3Mola Open 2010


Date
Jun 12, 2010
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Pier-Brzezno

Address
Pier-Brzezno 80-363 Gdansk
Website
3Mola Open 2010 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (11.76) and Michał Pleskowicz finished third (11.95).

Adam Joks - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 21.75 28.80 Poland 21.7531.69DNF24.6530.06

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.58 11.76 Poland 11.5010.5811.2512.5315.18
Second round 2 10.91 11.77 Poland 12.8610.9111.2211.2214.56
First round 2 11.84 12.35 Poland 13.0011.8412.0312.0215.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36 6.40 Poland 6.558.884.033.368.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.72 51.52 Poland 44.7255.3653.8353.2247.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:24.19 DNF Poland DNF3:24.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.90 46.77 Poland 42.9628.90DNF58.9638.38

Anna Prabucka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 35.63 Poland 41.06DNF35.63
Pyraminx Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Magic Final 6 2.65 3.03 Poland 3.382.655.312.782.94

Bartosz Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.90 17.83 Poland 18.1117.2215.9018.1622.15
First round 13 19.28 19.36 Poland 24.0919.2819.3319.4119.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.33 7.25 Poland 6.786.916.338.068.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:33.33 Poland 1:33.331:41.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:56.09 Poland 2:56.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 44.66 Poland 44.6659.75
Pyraminx Final 4 6.96 8.16 Poland 8.2711.218.287.946.96
Magic Final 11 3.18 DNF Poland 4.03DNF3.18DNFDNS

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.53 17.10 Poland 17.6116.6317.0620.1816.53
Second round 10 14.88 16.16 Poland DNF14.8816.0214.9717.50
First round 16 16.80 20.00 Poland 23.9417.9018.1516.801:38.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.47 7.76 Poland 6.476.966.939.849.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:36.80 DNF Poland 2:36.80DNF2:55.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 38.06 Poland 38.0647.13
Pyraminx Final 6 5.96 8.42 Poland 8.698.218.365.968.83
Magic Final 8 3.84 4.67 Poland 5.524.413.845.554.08

Hubert Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 48.38 Poland 48.3854.9453.13
Magic Final 4 1.47 2.13 Poland 1.501.503.441.473.38

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.09 16.34 Poland 23.1614.0916.6616.1916.16
Second round 8 15.06 15.82 Poland 15.2815.0616.2115.9618.30
First round 8 16.56 17.43 Poland 18.8116.9416.5617.0918.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.61 5.23 Poland 4.614.887.065.345.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 57.06 1:07.31 Poland 57.061:11.111:02.901:10.841:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:42.81 1:52.89 Poland 1:42.811:57.471:49.441:51.772:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.41 30.83 Poland 31.2530.8338.7530.4222.41
Pyraminx Final 3 6.34 7.68 Poland 7.086.348.887.0912.84

Jakub Czartowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.56 20.25 Poland 23.0021.7718.8420.1518.56
First round 14 16.86 19.49 Poland 20.5918.7522.2119.1316.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 41.15 Poland 41.1542.19

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 27.18 28.69 Poland 30.4634.2227.9127.1827.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.09 7.91 Poland 8.196.966.09DNF8.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:29.19 Poland 2:32.052:29.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 5:15.27 Poland 5:15.27DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:11.97 Poland 1:11.97DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 8.88 10.58 Poland 10.2213.058.888.9312.59
Magic Final 2 1.31 1.50 Poland 1.312.901.531.521.44

Kalina Brzezińska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.33 15.85 Poland 15.1816.3016.4414.3316.06
Second round 9 15.05 16.10 Poland 16.6915.0515.3117.8316.31
First round 11 15.16 18.50 Poland 15.1618.3618.2120.2718.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:20.53 Poland 1:43.711:20.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.15 Poland 37.2836.15

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.96 18.37 Poland 19.2119.2220.5915.9616.69
First round 10 15.63 18.06 Poland 16.6816.6821.1615.6320.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:35.21 Poland 1:35.21DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.96 1:54.65 Poland 1:56.611:51.161:56.191:48.962:09.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.08 Poland 38.1335.08

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.59 20.79 Poland 18.8618.5922.3124.2121.19
First round 18 18.91 22.17 Poland 22.3018.9121.1523.0628.36

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 27.31 34.36 Poland 32.6840.6527.3135.4334.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:08.41 DNF Poland 4:08.41DNFDNS

Krzysztof Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 2:24.38 Poland 2:45.312:35.802:24.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 30.06 Poland 47.9030.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 20.02 24.86 Poland 26.4328.4426.0520.0222.09

Krzysztof Necel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 24.84 31.11 Poland 32.6033.4627.2724.84DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.80 Poland 7.8013.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 3:29.00 Poland 3:29.004:05.16

Krzysztof Szwarc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:08.08 Poland DNF1:08.081:37.88

Magdalena Burnicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:15.25 Poland 1:16.081:28.991:15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2:14.72 Poland 2:30.772:14.72

Marcin Dudek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 34.81 Poland 52.5341.0334.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.61 10.45 Poland 8.936.6116.1610.3612.05

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.61 18.84 Poland 18.8819.5219.6614.6118.13
First round 7 13.68 16.49 Poland 16.4116.9613.6816.8116.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.06 5.86 Poland 6.307.865.525.775.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.81 1:15.07 Poland 1:12.111:08.811:14.961:18.132:14.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:00.03 2:12.99 Poland 2:03.092:16.692:19.192:00.032:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.27 28.40 Poland 28.1827.6326.2729.4039.56
Pyraminx Final 5 6.56 8.32 Poland 8.6113.788.096.568.25
Magic Final 10 2.02 DNF Poland 4.112.022.80DNFDNF

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 20.94 23.93 Poland 20.9424.5325.1925.4422.08
Pyraminx Final 8 9.55 12.65 Poland 9.5513.1514.0810.7121.72

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.06 16.55 Poland 18.9715.3815.4718.8015.06
Second round 7 14.43 15.39 Poland 15.2514.9014.4317.0216.03
First round 9 13.86 17.87 Poland 13.8619.0617.5617.8418.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.05 7.97 Poland 6.559.695.059.837.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.46 11.95 Poland 11.5013.3311.0214.5510.46
Second round 3 10.00 13.07 Poland 10.0015.9412.6814.5611.97
First round 3 12.21 12.55 Poland 12.2113.5512.9712.2112.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.19 4.11 Poland 3.693.194.254.384.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.31 1:17.06 Poland 1:14.941:27.031:09.221:32.5549.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:38.75 1:50.12 Poland 1:49.191:38.751:58.521:42.662:19.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:23.36 DNF Poland 5:23.36DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.08 21.35 Poland 22.3319.0821.8019.9330.25
Pyraminx Final 2 5.40 6.81 Poland 6.3118.336.725.407.41
Magic Final 9 1.97 DNF Poland 2.841.97DNFDNF3.75

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.83 14.78 Poland 15.3113.8314.0917.5014.94
Second round 5 13.09 14.29 Poland 14.3613.0914.1814.3414.66
First round 4 12.83 14.31 Poland 15.0912.8313.2516.0014.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.80 5.00 Poland 3.804.286.724.008.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.13 1:11.49 Poland 1:05.131:15.271:09.631:20.001:09.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:40.18 1:59.10 Poland 1:52.772:24.361:40.18

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 32.96 Poland 34.1332.9634.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:23.68 Poland 2:23.682:36.80
Pyraminx Final 1 2.88 5.38 Poland 5.087.905.862.885.19
Magic Final 3 1.43 1.66 Poland 2.001.532.581.461.43

Paweł Koter - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 25.69 29.52 Poland 30.5025.6928.0530.0235.71

Paweł Mieczkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.96 18.93 Poland 19.1615.9623.2517.6120.03
First round 17 17.88 21.58 Poland 21.0022.3026.8421.4417.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 10.33 Poland 10.3311.58

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.13 15.28 Poland 16.3814.1317.6614.6514.81
Second round 4 11.52 13.82 Poland 13.2115.6311.5213.6614.59
First round 6 14.15 15.76 Poland 17.5514.1516.9414.9115.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 8.72 Poland 8.7215.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:12.90 1:19.15 Poland 1:12.901:22.251:15.161:20.051:27.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:30.84 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:30.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.46 19.49 Poland 23.1519.5019.8317.4619.13

Piotr Chmieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 38.52 Poland 40.8838.5240.55

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.52 14.55 Poland 13.5214.5613.6918.0515.40
Second round 6 12.68 14.66 Poland 14.7715.0514.8612.6814.36
First round 4 12.83 14.31 Poland 12.8313.8413.5824.6915.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 8.52 Poland 8.838.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:03.09 1:08.14 Poland 1:12.081:03.091:05.651:06.681:30.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:53.02 3:37.46 Poland 3:52.282:53.024:07.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.05 33.08 Poland 29.5038.5329.0541.8131.22

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.55 16.91 Poland 18.5514.5515.0617.8017.88
Second round 11 14.77 16.87 Poland 14.7717.5616.4317.6516.61
First round 15 18.40 19.71 Poland 20.0819.8819.1622.8618.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 7.18 Poland 8.907.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:35.96 Poland 1:36.341:35.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:30.16 Poland 2:30.163:11.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.21 30.27 Poland 41.4132.8128.3629.6528.21
Magic Final 1 1.28 1.35 Poland 1.441.281.311.293.34

Przemysław Wieczorek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 20.36 24.97 Poland 26.3425.2523.3330.3320.36
First round 19 20.80 22.32 Poland 31.7723.3620.8021.5822.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:56.09 Poland 4:14.653:56.09

Sebastian Besiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.78 24.98 Poland 20.9427.2226.7818.7828.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 9.02 Poland 9.029.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:34.72 Poland 2:41.662:34.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 4:12.13 Poland DNF4:12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 54.93 Poland 55.5654.93
Pyraminx Final 11 14.56 Poland 14.5616.06
Magic Final 7 3.11 3.82 Poland 3.714.223.114.193.56

Tomasz Gieniusz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.88 21.83 Poland 21.0622.5018.8821.9327.30
First round 20 20.00 23.28 Poland 28.0323.4020.0020.4026.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.75 Poland 19.758.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 3:34.77 Poland 4:28.283:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 44.47 Poland 44.471:04.77

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.27 11.67 Poland 11.9711.8310.2711.3811.80
Second round 1 9.84 10.74 Poland 11.009.8410.6511.0910.58
First round 1 9.38 11.99 Poland 9.3812.9413.119.9313.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.00 6.07 Poland 5.315.006.306.617.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.28 58.05 Poland 1:07.051:02.2859.3451.2852.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:49.78 1:58.35 Poland 1:52.461:49.782:02.751:59.832:03.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:01.40 DNF Poland DNF7:01.40DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.41 24.79 Poland 24.0625.1523.4125.1625.93
Pyraminx Final 9 13.68 Poland 13.6815.75

Wiktor Koprowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 55.46 Poland 55.461:33.251:14.55

Witold Kozak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 23.13 27.02 Poland 27.4026.2123.1328.1127.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.09 Poland 7.097.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:29.55 Poland 1:29.551:58.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:47.19 Poland 3:13.152:47.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:47.96 DNF Poland 3:21.972:47.96DNF

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.11 17.34 Poland 19.9316.1116.4317.0518.53
Second round 12 15.94 17.72 Poland 20.9316.7115.9418.5517.90
First round 12 16.63 18.69 Poland 29.3818.6117.8616.6319.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.90 Poland 8.367.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:09.56 1:22.69 Poland 1:28.021:09.561:14.711:25.331:31.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:51.47 1:57.68 Poland 1:53.662:08.381:56.722:02.661:51.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.56 33.25 Poland DNF24.5632.0535.8331.86
Pyraminx Final 10 13.84 Poland 13.8418.61
Magic Final 5 1.44 2.51 Poland 3.471.662.401.44DNF