Bialystok Open 2010


Date
May 29, 2010
City
Bialystok, Poland
Venue

Complex of secondary schools no 9

Address
Website
Bialystok Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Piotr Michal Padlewski

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (12.58) and Piotr Alexandrowicz finished third (13.69).

World records: Piotr Michał Padlewski‎ Square-1 14.33 (average).

European records: Michał Pleskowicz‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.89 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.05 11.63 Poland 11.9312.0211.199.0511.78
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.93 12.58 Poland 12.0815.0911.9110.9313.75
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.80 13.69 Poland 19.3614.8413.4112.8012.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.46 2.89 ER Poland 2.912.463.003.612.77
2 Piotr Kózka 3.63 3.80 Poland 3.633.683.774.133.96
3 Michał Robaczyk 3.30 4.02 Poland 5.003.553.525.903.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 47.36 56.55 Poland 1:03.051:07.0555.6650.9347.36
2 Piotr Kózka 45.84 56.71 Poland 1:04.5645.8451.661:02.3356.15
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 52.09 1:01.72 Poland 53.151:15.7252.091:09.661:02.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:29.78 1:37.70 Poland 1:29.781:40.471:34.441:38.181:41.77
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:41.46 1:47.06 Poland 2:04.411:44.081:44.381:41.461:52.72
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:46.86 1:50.92 Poland 1:46.861:47.001:47.181:58.591:59.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:22.83 DNF Poland DNF2:22.832:31.90
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:50.81 DNF Poland DNF2:50.81DNF
3 Piotr Kózka 3:16.68 DNF Poland 3:16.68DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.72 18.48 NR Poland 18.1618.4116.7218.8620.59
2 Michał Pleskowicz 18.58 20.09 Poland 21.4019.2119.6623.3318.58
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.53 21.81 Poland 23.5619.5523.4018.5322.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:20.58 1:31.93 Poland 1:30.082:10.471:38.111:27.611:20.58
2 Łukasz Cichecki 1:41.81 1:54.39 Poland 2:00.881:56.312:00.001:41.811:46.86
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:54.71 2:00.23 Poland 2:12.862:10.211:55.111:55.381:54.71

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 5.50 6.53 Poland 7.198.215.506.406.00
2 Owidiusz Pryk 4.96 7.08 Poland 8.2715.506.054.966.91
3 Michał Pleskowicz 5.72 7.11 Poland 7.5911.255.835.727.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.41 14.33 WR Poland 12.4113.4620.5815.0214.50
2 Michał Pleskowicz 21.90 23.33 Poland 22.9422.0924.9721.9031.13
3 Michał Robaczyk 21.00 24.04 Poland 26.0622.2523.8121.0031.08

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.93 0.97 NR Poland 0.971.081.000.930.94
2 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 1.19 1.26 Poland 1.191.223.341.281.28
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.30 1.38 Poland 1.302.021.341.471.34

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.80 3.16 Poland 3.153.502.834.812.80
2 Marcin Jakubowski 3.21 3.60 Poland 4.213.693.213.863.25
3 Owidiusz Pryk 2.58 NR 4.02 Poland 4.343.054.665.082.58