Breda Open 2016


Date
Sep 3, 2016
City
Ulvenhout, Netherlands
Venue

Het Blazoen

Address
Sportpark Jeugdland, Jeugdland 1, 4851 AT Ulvenhout
Details

Handboogvereniging Alliance d’Amitié

Website
Breda Open 2016 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Jan van Dorst, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 9.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reinier Schippers finished second (9.67) and Jonathan Mauroy finished third (10.45).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.34 9.10 Greece 8.6910.228.387.3413.02
2 Reinier Schippers 8.02 9.67 Netherlands 9.8411.879.1410.028.02
3 Jonathan Mauroy 9.87 10.45 Belgium 10.4410.119.8710.8111.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.33 1.84 Greece 2.211.501.821.333.38
2 Maarten Smit 1.75 3.37 Netherlands 8.274.161.752.913.05
3 Jonathan Mauroy 3.15 3.49 Belgium 3.153.163.716.183.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 31.96 39.26 Netherlands 31.9635.9343.4141.8839.98
2 Antonie Paterakis 34.89 40.69 Greece 39.0334.8943.6839.36DNF
3 Jonathan Mauroy 37.06 41.98 Belgium 39.6945.2237.0641.0447.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 1:18.85 1:20.22 Netherlands 1:25.071:19.211:19.211:18.851:22.23
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:18.12 1:22.36 Greece 1:23.011:30.991:25.071:18.121:19.01
3 Maarten Smit 1:21.42 1:27.47 Netherlands 1:31.261:27.531:23.621:21.421:41.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:05.21 1:26.48 Germany 1:44.731:05.211:29.51
2 Manu Vereecken 1:07.97 DNF Belgium 1:20.67DNF1:07.97
3 Maarten Smit 1:54.91 DNF Netherlands DNF1:54.91DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 12.56 16.47 Greece 16.7217.6820.5315.0212.56
2 Jonathan Mauroy 14.69 17.65 Belgium 14.6917.1717.9817.8018.55
3 Jan Bentlage 16.49 17.98 Germany 16.8516.4918.0421.6619.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 3.97 4.15 NR Netherlands 4.034.133.974.308.90
2 Maarten Smit 4.62 5.28 Netherlands 5.745.544.625.644.66
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.70 5.82 Greece 8.965.876.415.184.70

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.08 NR 5.86 Greece 5.372.086.626.575.65
2 Tiemen De Meester 5.03 6.41 Belgium 8.055.035.445.7312.48
3 Midas Kiebert 4.35 6.70 Netherlands 6.438.284.356.517.17