Byczy Cube Race 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Byczyna, Poland
Venue

Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa im. Jana Zamojskiego w Byczynie

Address
ul. Poznańska 6, 46-220 Byczyna
Contact

Zespół organizacyjny Byczy Cube Race 2019

Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, Mateusz Cichoracki, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegates
Przemysław Rogalski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

W ramach opłaty wpisowej jest możliwość przenocowania na własnej karimacie w szkole w której odbędą się zawody.


There is possibility to sleep on Your own mat in school which will be venue for this competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe płatne przelewem:
Adresat: BSO "Tarcza"
Numer konta: 79889000010536622820050001
Tytułem: Byczy Cube Race 2019 imię i nazwisko zawodnika


Entry fee paid by transfer:
Name: BSO "Tarcza"
Account number: 79889000010536622820050001
Title: Byczy Cube Race 2019 competitors name and surname

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Magdalena Pabisz won with an average of 9.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Karol Zakrzewski finished second (9.19) and Jonatan Kłosko finished third (9.22).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magdalena Pabisz 7.95 9.07 Poland 9.749.3712.337.958.10
2 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 9.19 Poland 9.929.098.698.639.79
3 Jonatan Kłosko 8.53 9.22 Poland 12.468.889.209.598.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magdalena Pabisz 2.47 3.55 Poland 3.306.802.474.352.99
2 Adam Łyskawa 3.03 3.56 Poland 3.475.333.743.033.46
3 Jakub Bartos 2.37 3.65 Poland 4.493.613.254.092.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 26.77 31.33 Poland 26.7731.5736.8932.6629.76
2 Magdalena Pabisz 29.98 33.45 Poland 38.8429.9836.5532.3331.48
3 Michał Halczuk 32.22 36.58 Poland 32.2237.6336.8635.7637.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 51.84 57.09 Poland 57.9154.0759.281:07.1851.84
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:00.88 1:02.03 Poland 1:03.271:01.521:01.311:00.881:04.83
3 Adam Łyskawa 55.31 1:02.23 Poland 57.781:05.8155.311:03.091:08.98

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:38.74 1:47.25 Poland 1:53.891:49.121:38.74
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:51.91 1:59.39 Poland 1:51.912:00.272:06.00
3 Wojciech Knott 1:54.74 2:01.74 Poland 2:05.821:54.742:04.67

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:13.80 2:20.82 Poland 2:32.092:16.562:13.80
2 Karol Zakrzewski 2:44.81 2:54.56 Poland 2:44.813:02.852:56.01
3 Adam Łyskawa 2:53.82 3:17.23 Poland 2:53.823:58.772:59.11

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 13.03 Poland 11.828.6313.3813.9913.90
2 Mateusz Szulik 12.96 14.86 Poland 12.9616.1113.7115.4415.44
3 Wojciech Knott 13.98 15.66 Poland 15.3016.4217.0713.9815.25

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.63 6.04 Poland 5.966.255.925.6311.82
2 Przemysław Rogalski 5.65 6.42 Poland 6.526.015.656.727.64
3 Magdalena Pabisz 7.87 9.11 Poland 8.647.879.229.699.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Olszewski 2.16 3.14 Poland 2.562.534.334.452.16
2 Aleksander Arefiew 2.91 3.19 Poland 3.123.445.062.913.00
3 Magdalena Pabisz 2.46 3.32 Poland 3.462.463.11DNF3.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.35 3.42 Poland 4.147.241.352.913.20
2 Magdalena Pabisz 2.30 3.83 Poland 4.294.143.074.472.30
3 Mateusz Szulik 3.05 4.28 Poland 7.133.333.053.655.85

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 9.29 13.16 Poland DNF11.209.2916.8511.42
2 Michał Halczuk 11.50 13.41 Poland 11.5012.9913.5315.3813.70
3 Witold Sołtysik 10.67 13.76 Poland 13.4713.9413.8610.6717.84