CCC Winter Open 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on February, 9 or when we reach 70 competitors. There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded. If you want to participate in them, please note it in the "Room for extra information".

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 9.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dobrjakov finished second (10.28) and Dmitry Aniskin finished third (10.89).

Alexander Eryomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.75 11.82 Russia 9.7512.7112.9711.5811.18
Second round 9 10.27 12.09 Russia 10.5812.8810.2712.8113.61
First round 8 9.50 12.31 Russia 11.5012.1513.869.5013.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.61 5.38 Russia 5.444.615.417.585.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:02.19 1:05.20 Russia 1:23.401:04.421:07.091:02.191:04.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.94 16.90 Russia 17.3314.9418.2116.4416.93
First round 5 13.63 16.61 Russia 13.6315.8316.6118.9317.39

Alexander Evgin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.13 16.62 Russia 16.0616.7117.0918.5615.13
First round 28 14.80 16.39 Russia 16.3016.3016.5617.5914.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.88 6.25 Russia 5.686.007.074.889.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 53.56 57.28 Russia 53.561:05.9054.061:03.5854.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 28.86 33.13 Russia 29.8028.8640.6339.2530.34
Pyraminx Final 5 6.33 7.65 Russia 8.448.086.3312.226.43
First round 10 5.19 9.43 Russia 9.1811.4111.065.198.06

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.03 13.91 Russia 23.2713.0313.4714.5513.71
Second round 12 10.21 12.35 Russia 11.9714.4612.8612.2210.21
First round 11 11.14 12.62 Russia 13.5013.7711.7811.1412.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61 4.31 Russia 4.364.444.633.614.13
First round 6 4.13 4.64 Russia 4.524.934.134.478.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 44.91 53.60 Russia 1:00.2849.311:05.9344.9151.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 20.68 22.30 Russia 24.6321.1021.1620.68DNF

Alexander Mamochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.22 17.13 Russia 17.7919.4415.2217.2716.34
First round 24 14.08 15.53 Russia 15.2514.7216.6116.8114.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.89 6.80 Russia 5.487.037.884.898.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:05.03 1:11.02 Russia 1:07.861:05.031:15.591:19.441:09.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.90 23.21 Russia 22.0620.9027.6822.1625.40

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 13.63 17.31 Russia 14.3413.6319.6918.0119.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.78 7.53 Russia 7.939.978.814.785.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.06 32.60 Russia 32.5533.2724.0632.3632.90

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.13 13.60 Russia 14.8412.9313.0215.5911.13
First round 12 11.72 12.80 Russia 14.1812.4011.7212.2213.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 59.53 1:06.24 Russia 59.531:08.781:14.971:03.721:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.09 16.73 Russia 14.0918.0215.9717.9716.25
First round 3 10.90 NR 16.47 Russia 10.9017.4618.4716.9015.05

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.44 15.09 Russia 16.3819.0315.3112.4413.58
First round 22 13.72 15.22 Russia 13.7214.8615.3816.0515.43

Anatoliy Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 37.61 42.90 Russia 54.5343.0637.6142.4743.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.16 11.39 Russia 12.726.1611.619.8321.41
Pyraminx First round 28 14.22 17.99 Russia 18.4717.3618.1314.2228.90

Andrey Belozertsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 20.05 21.16 Russia 20.0520.7821.0822.8321.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:25.53 DNF Russia 3:25.53DNFDNF
First round 10 3:31.66 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:31.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 36.34 44.05 Russia 53.3436.3451.0043.1637.98
Pyraminx First round 34 16.75 30.46 Russia DNF41.5816.7529.1220.69
Skewb First round 14 20.65 33.02 Russia 27.31DNF20.6523.0348.71

Andrey Evsyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 26.19 DNF Russia 42.38DNF26.19DNFDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.21 DNF Russia 13.93DNF11.21DNFDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 46.50 54.59 Russia DNF57.7855.9746.5050.02
Pyraminx First round 33 19.30 22.20 Russia 30.9124.8420.4019.3021.36

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.43 16.75 Russia 14.4316.9117.7515.5919.94
First round 32 15.11 17.13 Russia 18.6615.1116.2716.6918.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.05 6.28 Russia 4.057.388.584.526.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 55.60 58.86 Russia 1:02.251:03.8855.6056.9057.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:29.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:29.78
First round 4 1:09.71 DNF Russia DNF1:09.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.15 27.50 Russia 23.1530.0027.43DNF25.06
Pyraminx First round 26 12.29 15.98 Russia 15.1512.2916.1316.6516.75
Skewb First round 13 18.71 28.97 Russia 25.5323.3838.0044.3818.71

Andrey Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 14.13 18.71 Russia 20.0317.4014.1323.9618.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.58 8.44 Russia 8.837.818.687.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:23.05 Russia 1:23.301:23.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 54.69 DNF Russia DNF54.691:19.111:08.28DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.13 11.48 Russia 11.158.1312.4811.7711.53

Andrey Rybakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 15.93 20.66 Russia 29.3018.9122.3015.9320.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.77 33.54 Russia 36.5328.9135.1937.9025.77

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.86 18.25 Russia 16.9517.8614.8622.1819.93
First round 30 15.36 16.51 Russia 17.5115.5918.7215.3616.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.71 6.87 Russia 6.5512.375.716.287.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:12.96 DNF Russia 3:12.96DNFDNF
First round 8 2:53.03 DNF Russia DNF3:42.342:53.03
Pyraminx First round 30 14.75 18.83 Russia 21.9014.7516.3018.3034.33

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.38 12.52 Russia 11.3812.9012.9011.7513.08
First round 17 12.75 13.44 Russia 12.9913.8615.7713.4712.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.82 5.70 Russia 7.056.035.405.684.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 52.83 1:12.27 Russia 1:24.051:03.521:18.4452.831:14.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 32.69 NR DNF Russia 43.8432.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 20.54 25.86 Russia 20.5427.3424.8826.5526.15
Pyraminx First round 15 8.06 10.98 Russia 8.0611.3011.9111.0810.55

Arseniy Gordeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.31 15.47 Russia 13.6217.9413.3115.1917.59
First round 25 13.63 15.87 Russia 14.1116.1321.9317.3713.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.77 5.56 Russia 6.525.976.304.413.77
First round 5 2.84 4.15 Russia 4.525.663.854.092.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:10.93 1:14.14 Russia 1:10.931:26.251:11.181:19.151:12.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 29.11 33.30 Russia 40.0329.3034.9329.1135.68

Daniil Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 20.38 24.29 Russia 27.5323.6124.9724.2820.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.52 8.29 Russia 7.557.529.948.538.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:42.83 Russia DNF1:42.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 51.47 56.48 Russia 1:04.8654.5559.1151.4755.78

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.63 13.36 Russia 13.9014.3111.6311.87DNF
First round 13 12.03 12.86 Russia 12.0313.9612.3113.6512.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.84 5.30 Russia 4.815.555.805.552.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 46.61 55.71 Russia 1:03.0853.9354.3158.9046.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 15.63 22.75 Russia 21.0015.6322.3426.6224.90
Pyraminx First round 13 8.09 10.12 Russia 8.0911.4410.668.8610.84

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.19 10.89 Russia 12.8810.5911.349.1910.75
Second round 3 7.68 10.08 Russia 11.0013.3810.437.688.80
First round 2 8.63 10.14 Russia 9.0911.4714.378.639.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.16 8.45 Russia 6.256.09DNF13.025.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.86 45.29 Russia 47.5242.7245.6341.8648.84
First round 5 35.22 46.68 Russia 44.4755.8835.2251.4644.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.19 20.21 Russia 19.5617.1921.5819.50DNF
First round 7 16.40 18.89 Russia 20.6620.0516.4017.8118.81
Pyraminx First round 20 8.84 12.46 Russia 8.8414.6112.0910.68DNF
Skewb Final 5 8.56 13.58 Russia 10.888.5616.88DNF12.97
First round 2 7.75 9.37 Russia 7.758.0912.0310.479.56

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.59 12.76 Russia 16.6612.0513.5312.6910.59
First round 10 10.97 12.57 Russia 12.8812.0310.9712.8013.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.16 5.16 Russia 4.164.615.975.405.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.37 54.59 Russia 57.1953.1153.4645.3758.84
First round 8 47.59 52.08 Russia 53.4651.5051.2847.5955.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.34 19.37 Russia 22.7522.0614.3416.7119.34
First round 2 12.88 15.80 Russia 12.8818.5215.5216.0515.83

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.06 10.28 Russia 9.139.909.0611.8011.84
Second round 4 8.79 11.15 Russia 10.9712.588.799.9113.16
First round 1 7.61 9.33 Russia 9.259.0612.437.619.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.77 4.02 Russia 4.289.594.293.482.77
First round 3 2.80 3.56 Russia 3.053.813.828.772.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.78 42.87 Russia 42.1943.1349.4143.3041.78
First round 3 39.94 42.80 Russia 43.6646.4239.9442.4742.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.89 18.49 Russia 18.6718.2018.5917.8920.51
First round 8 17.09 19.62 Russia 22.0518.7117.0921.3418.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.74 7.27 Russia 7.366.8812.376.747.56
First round 5 5.06 7.86 Russia 5.068.058.257.278.59

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 16.08 18.48 Russia 17.8621.3320.3116.0817.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.46 8.63 Russia 10.977.966.466.9610.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:17.30 Russia 1:17.431:17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.38 1:30.87 Russia 1:26.381:39.721:26.50
First round 3 1:07.61 1:17.19 Russia 1:32.301:07.611:11.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 33.00 36.33 Russia 35.1840.5555.8333.2733.00
Pyraminx First round 22 9.86 14.22 Russia 14.4013.7115.729.8614.56

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.53 12.39 Russia 12.9412.3414.8411.5311.88
First round 14 11.81 12.87 Russia 11.8113.0213.5112.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.75 6.37 Russia 6.159.156.065.756.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 51.97 57.65 Russia 51.971:02.1355.3955.44DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 24.39 33.27 Russia 24.39DNF36.1131.6532.05
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54 4.53 Russia 3.664.173.545.77DNF
First round 1 4.02 4.83 Russia 4.025.534.805.444.25
Skewb First round 9 10.86 18.73 Russia 17.7521.5928.4410.8616.86

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.56 16.43 Russia 16.7315.5618.7716.3016.25
First round 31 13.93 16.72 Russia 17.6117.0919.7515.4713.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.69 6.68 Russia 5.596.838.934.697.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:21.72 Russia 1:21.721:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 42.06 49.63 Russia 44.4755.7742.0648.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.22 9.27 Russia 8.558.338.2210.9312.50
First round 9 7.90 8.53 Russia 8.729.818.217.908.66
Skewb Final 4 7.78 10.93 Russia 7.7810.3010.4713.0812.02
First round 3 8.43 10.33 Russia 10.948.4313.3111.198.86

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.58 11.25 Russia 8.588.8112.3414.7112.59
Second round 6 9.86 11.32 Russia 11.9112.4710.969.8611.08
First round 4 8.97 10.61 Russia 9.9411.698.9710.2111.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.46 4.49 Russia 4.833.525.133.466.75
First round 1 2.97 3.37 Russia 3.382.973.145.153.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.33 41.63 Russia 43.8750.1538.6042.4338.33
First round 2 34.58 40.21 Russia 42.7138.7839.8134.5842.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 2:58.90 DNF Russia DNF2:58.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.66 13.88 NR Russia 13.1315.7014.8413.6612.66
First round 1 11.41 14.39 Russia 11.6616.2118.7115.3011.41
Pyraminx Final 8 8.27 8.64 Russia 8.668.918.3410.068.27
First round 7 5.72 8.19 Russia 8.098.815.727.668.96
Skewb Final 6 13.32 14.84 Russia 16.2515.8413.3214.5214.15
First round 7 8.57 15.76 Russia 17.5718.348.5716.1513.56

Egor Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 31.53 44.51 Russia 50.1046.6044.7431.5342.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.08 10.51 Russia 13.5510.897.5713.087.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 1:21.94 Russia 1:28.911:21.94
Pyraminx First round 29 10.91 18.20 Russia 10.9113.1318.91DNF22.55

Evgeny Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 17.03 21.18 Russia 18.6324.2722.5922.3317.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.22 7.35 Russia 8.198.335.638.225.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:14.22 1:24.80 Russia 1:41.681:14.221:20.711:27.531:26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 43.96 57.87 Russia 55.7743.961:11.941:05.8152.02
Pyraminx First round 21 11.84 13.08 Russia 11.8413.9413.8012.5212.92

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.13 13.56 Russia 14.0613.1313.6313.9113.15
Second round 8 10.43 11.85 Russia DNF11.8812.0611.6110.43
First round 16 10.58 13.40 Russia 10.5831.5612.8114.7712.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.78 5.14 Russia 3.785.384.725.315.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 49.38 55.46 Russia 1:08.2253.9352.6159.8449.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 20.21 23.23 Russia 20.2123.8320.9226.0224.93
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 6.68 Russia 9.966.786.187.094.93
First round 3 4.58 7.26 Russia 10.216.098.137.564.58
Skewb First round 8 9.71 17.11 Russia 22.1117.3617.3016.689.71

Ivan Anikin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.96 24.37 Russia 21.5824.2127.3327.5820.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.47 9.83 Russia 10.667.4710.4710.788.36
Pyraminx First round 23 12.75 15.03 Russia 13.9912.7517.6813.4323.53

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.38 14.01 Russia 12.3814.6512.4114.9617.30
First round 23 10.63 15.25 Russia 17.3413.9318.3310.6314.48
Skewb First round 15 40.30 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF50.4640.30

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.19 11.58 Russia 10.9312.1110.1913.2111.71
Second round 10 11.27 12.11 Russia 13.2211.6611.2711.44DNF
First round 5 7.31 11.21 Russia 7.3110.2510.8612.5213.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68 3.09 Russia 4.943.253.252.772.68
First round 4 3.09 3.78 Russia 3.723.214.40DNF3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.03 42.65 Russia 42.6539.0344.5045.0340.81
First round 4 41.06 43.42 Russia 45.8041.0641.7742.7245.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.57 20.04 Russia 21.3121.4120.3418.4717.57
First round 9 17.11 19.85 Russia 17.1118.0820.5324.4020.94
Pyraminx Final 9 5.91 8.65 Russia 9.098.565.918.3110.15
First round 6 7.36 8.13 Russia 12.138.138.867.417.36
Skewb Final 7 13.28 15.65 Russia 18.0013.3313.2818.6315.63
First round 6 8.59 12.54 Russia 9.8142.2119.168.598.66

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.90 13.21 Russia 11.9013.71DNF13.8312.08
First round 19 12.58 13.73 Russia 13.9615.5012.5813.4113.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.03 6.19 Russia 6.564.557.477.864.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.81 47.20 Russia 55.3646.4647.0244.8148.11
First round 6 36.93 47.59 Russia 55.3149.4447.0836.9346.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.33 2:26.97 Russia 3:01.611:56.332:22.96
First round 5 1:33.31 DNF Russia DNF1:33.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.41 27.39 Russia 29.9725.7126.7829.6825.41
Pyraminx Final 6 5.91 8.22 Russia 10.366.115.919.289.27
First round 8 7.12 8.48 Russia 8.027.869.567.1210.06
Skewb Final 1 6.80 8.79 Russia 9.449.839.947.096.80
First round 1 5.55 NR 7.85 Russia 10.258.759.185.555.63

Kirill Ilyin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 22.21 30.39 Russia 32.0830.5928.5022.21DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:37.72 Russia DNF1:37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 34.41 43.85 Russia 40.2752.1544.9446.3434.41

Kirill Kharitonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 14.94 17.60 Russia DNF17.3418.8116.6614.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.84 6.35 Russia 4.266.409.113.848.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 59.53 1:03.89 Russia 1:04.081:10.271:02.551:05.0359.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 35.13 40.70 Russia 44.9836.9335.1345.4140.18

Kirill Kovalkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.15 18.05 Russia 17.0819.8416.1521.6317.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.84 6.71 Russia 7.587.476.416.254.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 56.88 1:04.65 Russia 1:08.431:14.9356.8857.371:08.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.61 35.35 Russia 37.4148.1534.0028.6134.63
Pyraminx First round 14 9.40 10.26 Russia 10.559.9110.329.4013.06

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.02 16.42 Russia 16.0921.5016.8014.0216.38
First round 27 12.91 16.24 Russia 14.2519.2115.4012.9119.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.84 5.90 Russia 5.915.614.847.716.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:09.15 1:11.60 Russia 1:12.931:10.901:12.001:11.901:09.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.44 21.56 Russia 19.8024.3619.4420.9623.93
First round 10 20.78 21.77 Russia 22.3120.7822.6322.1320.88

Kirill Sviridkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 28.40 32.78 Russia 44.0530.0231.6228.4036.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.13 11.88 Russia 9.1322.3615.1910.3310.11

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.11 13.19 Russia 14.1116.0612.1113.1912.27
First round 15 11.21 13.19 Russia 11.6911.2114.3113.5815.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.72 5.18 Russia 3.726.055.634.775.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 53.66 56.26 Russia 58.6254.7555.4053.6658.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.11 17.81 Russia 20.1916.8423.3615.1116.41
First round 6 15.09 18.52 Russia 15.0919.1818.1520.0218.22
Pyraminx Final 2 5.50 6.08 Russia 5.506.276.305.666.77
First round 2 4.38 6.45 Russia 4.385.576.96DNF6.83

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.25 11.71 Russia 10.2511.6611.5511.9114.21
Second round 2 9.05 10.07 Russia 9.059.4111.159.65DNF
First round 6 11.03 11.52 Russia 11.0311.3115.0911.3111.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 3.03 Russia 3.382.593.812.842.86
First round 2 3.00 3.40 Russia 3.273.003.714.113.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 48.08 57.08 Russia 1:03.0648.0848.111:02.191:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.09 17.19 Russia 16.4416.8118.3315.0919.46
First round 4 14.93 16.47 Russia 15.1317.8014.9319.7116.47
Pyraminx Final 7 5.97 8.48 Russia 7.9010.755.9710.596.94
First round 4 6.97 7.82 Russia 7.918.846.977.837.72
Skewb First round 12 13.44 25.28 Russia 25.7724.0526.0213.4427.05

Maria Kolobaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 26.65 29.42 Russia 30.1126.6531.28DNF26.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:54.59 Russia 1:55.091:54.59

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 17.69 18.24 Russia 18.2317.6918.3118.1822.52

Mikhail Avdeenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 21.33 24.01 Russia DNF21.6621.3325.2325.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.61 8.92 Russia 9.288.449.046.6110.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:44.43 Russia 1:44.43DNF

Nikita Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.71 13.53 Russia 12.6320.6114.6610.7113.30
Second round 7 10.47 11.32 Russia 13.0412.5910.5210.4710.84
First round 9 12.04 12.43 Russia 12.0712.0412.7514.8112.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.17 58.56 Russia 53.75DNF59.331:02.5953.17
First round 9 46.68 52.44 Russia 57.2252.2846.6847.8159.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 21.72 24.99 Russia 25.0621.7225.0926.4724.83

Nikita Veselov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.86 15.03 Russia 17.4413.8615.7714.2715.05
First round 29 15.38 16.46 Russia 16.7215.3818.9016.1116.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.05 6.99 Russia 6.806.057.597.446.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:16.31 Russia 1:16.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 25.83 28.34 Russia 44.5229.8627.6527.5025.83

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.97 11.29 Russia 11.2210.8011.869.9712.43
Second round 11 10.36 12.32 Russia 11.4716.7810.3611.7113.77
First round 21 12.58 15.13 Russia 13.0512.5824.8816.6615.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.33 6.01 Russia 6.445.445.337.336.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 48.18 55.83 Russia 52.1148.181:01.681:01.4753.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.44 2:21.38 Russia 2:42.532:20.162:01.44
First round 6 2:01.66 DNF Russia DNF2:07.942:01.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 23.80 26.21 Russia 28.4123.8026.6226.3025.72
Pyraminx First round 17 7.18 11.45 Russia 12.249.8615.197.1812.25

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 16.91 22.68 Russia 16.9125.6826.3022.8019.55

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 14.53 18.87 Russia 19.0219.9318.3814.5319.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96 4.32 Russia 4.214.024.724.803.96
First round 9 3.65 4.79 Russia 4.833.655.184.365.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.65 1:05.57 Russia 1:08.001:04.781:03.941:15.0959.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.12 DNF Russia DNF46.12DNF
First round 2 33.91 DNF Russia 38.8033.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 34.03 42.66 Russia 52.4743.4535.5834.0348.94
Pyraminx First round 24 12.40 15.55 Russia 16.9412.4019.6915.1814.52
Skewb First round 11 16.38 21.47 Russia 16.3824.9321.8032.7817.69

Oleg Kafanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 20.00 21.57 Russia 20.7922.0951.0320.0021.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.53 9.91 Russia 11.8020.087.906.5310.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:59.22 Russia 1:59.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.36 32.05 Russia 37.0230.0529.0828.3648.45

Oleg Naumchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 37.11 43.05 Russia 42.1950.5637.1144.0342.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.77 11.04 Russia 12.4117.5610.4010.315.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pavel Malyshev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 20.40 25.09 Russia 23.1532.6130.7221.4020.40

Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 14.98 18.43 India 19.6317.2818.3914.9822.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.71 India 6.756.064.363.713.63
First round 10 4.44 4.93 India 5.504.445.314.664.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:03.79 1:09.03 India 1:10.061:13.161:03.791:03.881:29.16

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.71 14.86 Russia 14.9015.9312.7115.3814.30
First round 26 15.08 16.18 Russia 19.3815.6815.7217.1515.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.97 6.04 Russia 4.975.816.775.55DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 57.03 1:05.31 Russia 59.431:11.811:08.131:08.3857.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:40.50 DNF Russia DNF4:40.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 25.99 28.57 Russia 27.1526.6932.6631.8625.99
Pyraminx First round 11 7.83 9.63 Russia 7.8319.3410.219.848.83
Skewb First round 10 12.00 20.16 Russia 22.3028.7120.9417.2512.00

Semen Gridnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.02 14.79 Russia 13.5515.5016.6313.0215.31
First round 18 12.41 13.58 Russia 17.3313.2214.4613.0512.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.43 5.71 Russia 5.165.196.933.436.78
First round 7 3.30 4.78 Russia 6.773.303.445.585.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.21 53.24 Russia 56.1851.6851.861:01.1846.21
First round 10 46.73 53.50 Russia 1:02.251:00.8047.2746.7352.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 24.38 34.07 Russia 35.0224.3838.5039.2728.69
Pyraminx First round 12 7.58 9.85 Russia 13.9415.727.687.587.93

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 22.22 24.37 Russia 22.2225.3639.4623.5324.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.69 16.17 Russia 21.2210.6912.7519.7116.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:19.11 Russia 1:19.111:55.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 42.53 52.22 Russia 44.3142.531:09.7842.56DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 13.27 22.06 Russia DNF13.2728.5316.1221.52

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.78 9.60 Russia 9.758.7810.0910.218.97
Second round 1 7.63 9.90 Russia 7.6311.4110.228.4311.05
First round 3 8.46 10.37 Russia 8.4610.969.8410.6910.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.87 3.88 Russia 3.214.474.164.272.87
First round 8 3.71 4.78 Russia 3.785.776.463.714.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.91 55.21 Russia 56.2246.9152.2758.5857.15
First round 7 50.00 51.87 Russia 1:12.5951.1350.0051.5852.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.20 22.91 Russia 22.4419.2020.9127.4025.39

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 41.15 45.24 Russia 43.8141.1547.8744.0554.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.15 15.44 Russia 10.1521.1217.4711.5917.25

Stanislav Shleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 16.36 18.85 Russia 16.7516.3620.5223.5819.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.30 7.47 Russia 7.0815.287.387.966.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:04.09 1:15.48 Russia 1:13.301:16.861:19.591:16.281:04.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 39.97 43.27 Russia 45.2539.9743.9740.5847.34

Valeriy Sluchek - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.47 19.95 Russia 16.4722.6325.6518.4118.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.53 7.17 Russia 10.446.635.595.539.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:20.58 Russia 1:49.721:20.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 33.72 36.99 Russia 38.4144.2533.7235.9736.58
Pyraminx First round 27 11.56 17.86 Russia 17.5216.9919.0611.5621.19

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 14.15 17.28 Russia 17.3318.3714.1520.0016.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.40 6.01 Russia 5.785.84DNF3.406.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:01.91 1:09.22 Russia 1:01.911:05.471:16.861:05.341:35.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.27 26.32 Russia 23.7530.0942.8022.2725.11
Pyraminx First round 25 9.63 15.74 Russia 9.63DNF14.1810.8022.25
Skewb Final 3 6.84 10.07 Russia 7.296.84DNF8.6514.27
First round 5 8.63 11.72 Russia 20.1910.3012.778.6312.09

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 18.81 21.73 Russia 18.8123.4626.2819.7921.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.29 8.83 Russia 7.299.0512.598.139.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:25.94 DNF Russia 2:25.94DNFDNF
First round 7 2:51.49 DNF Russia 2:51.493:35.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 1:04.69 Russia 1:05.301:04.69

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 20.03 22.98 Russia 24.2820.8423.8220.0325.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.22 9.52 Russia 9.1510.0612.978.229.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:47.27 DNF Russia 3:47.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 36.68 47.27 Russia 57.8736.6850.7243.5347.55

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.25 11.95 Russia 12.96DNF10.2510.6112.28
Second round 5 10.06 11.30 Russia 10.0613.0210.8010.1612.93
First round 7 10.97 12.04 Russia 10.9713.6111.7711.3812.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.33 5.51 Russia 5.454.338.835.275.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.16 40.25 Russia 36.1639.9440.5340.2840.61
First round 1 35.90 39.70 Russia 39.8644.5835.9040.5938.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 30.16 DNF Russia 30.1632.4737.55DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 8.08 11.64 Russia 12.318.0812.5210.0918.68

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.66 18.66 Russia 17.8417.6620.2517.8821.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 25.97 28.46 Russia 25.9726.9330.2734.3828.19

Yaroslav Ivanashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.53 15.00 Russia 13.5314.7814.6916.7015.54
First round 20 13.15 14.50 Russia 13.1514.3615.1116.1914.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.68 6.20 Russia 3.686.6311.165.566.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 49.50 57.41 Russia 56.3059.031:00.0056.8949.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.28 24.24 Russia 29.1123.8223.0021.2825.91
Pyraminx First round 16 6.44 11.08 Russia 9.4012.386.4413.0911.47
Skewb Final 2 8.83 10.01 Russia 10.6111.778.839.1910.22
First round 4 5.66 11.32 Russia 11.789.0313.165.6616.53

Yulia Sidorova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 59.36 1:03.75 Russia 1:01.181:08.521:01.5659.361:14.79

Yuri Buslyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 46.81 56.98 Russia 1:03.861:02.5346.8155.2253.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 19.04 24.16 Russia 19.0429.34DNF20.9722.16
Pyraminx First round 31 19.31 21.91 Russia 22.0319.3123.7919.9035.16