Chongqing Open 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
Chongqing, China
Venue

Shin Kong Place

Address
No. 99 Hongjin Road, Yubei District, Chongqing
Details

8th Sky city

Website
Chongqing Open 2018 website
Contact

CQ Cube Team

WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
201
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥10 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dawei Xu (徐大卫) won with an average of 7.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) finished second (8.74) and Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) finished third (10.21).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 6.23 7.82 China 8.638.247.836.237.39
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.34 8.74 China 9.858.798.808.348.64
3 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 6.75 10.21 China 10.486.759.0011.15DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Tang (唐搏) 2.12 2.79 China 2.622.122.683.073.85
2 Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥) 2.18 3.77 China 2.183.523.374.435.63
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 3.46 4.18 China 4.585.754.183.783.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 26.17 34.29 China 39.9136.6435.2326.1731.01
2 Heng Wu (吴恒) 29.81 35.33 China 34.0229.8138.7038.0433.92
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 31.54 36.36 China 31.5436.3335.4837.2640.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.95 DNF China 26.9527.50DNF
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 54.20 1:00.36 China 1:01.501:05.3754.20
3 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:00.82 DNF China 1:00.82DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 13.47 16.00 China 13.4716.6017.0917.3414.32
2 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 15.09 18.60 China 17.2315.0923.1316.7621.81
3 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 17.00 18.92 China 18.1517.3617.0023.3721.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.85 4.49 China 5.824.233.422.857.86
2 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.40 5.16 China 5.636.162.403.686.39
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 3.92 5.97 China 6.376.293.925.246.72

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.12 4.12 China 6.753.594.843.123.92
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 4.14 4.63 China 4.58DNF4.144.494.82
3 Siyi He (何思仪) 2.57 4.85 China 5.134.594.832.575.17