Cube for Cambodia 2019


Date
Apr 28, 2019
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus

Address
730 Bridge Inn Rd, Doreen VIC 3754
Details

Founders Centre

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Ethan Pride and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Sebastian Robbins
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 8:00-17:30.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Cube for Cambodia 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 19th of April will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 19th of April. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 7.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (7.59) and Riley Dexter finished third (8.28).

World records: Jack Cai‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 20.03 (average).

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.77 15.86 Australia 14.4425.3517.6211.7715.53
First round 25 13.95 16.00 Australia 19.5814.8814.9713.9518.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.29 56.10 Australia 53.5057.3350.2958.2257.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:31.15 1:36.49 Australia 1:45.211:31.151:37.821:31.591:40.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 18.79 21.09 Australia 22.9220.8818.7927.7119.48
Megaminx Final 1 56.81 1:00.89 Australia 56.8159.491:03.7959.391:07.99

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.84 15.43 Australia 13.8415.0715.8815.3417.40
First round 34 13.71 19.65 Australia 13.7122.3519.5617.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.47 6.84 Australia 4.476.785.568.189.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:50.15 Australia 1:50.152:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.52 27.36 Australia 28.3427.9624.5227.0427.09
Megaminx Final 14 2:07.52 2:38.51 Australia 2:07.523:14.482:47.422:32.552:35.56

Asher Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 36.80 42.11 Australia 44.3936.9944.9545.1136.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.18 11.70 Australia 12.3010.8511.9510.1821.99

Bethany Parfett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:26.96 1:31.02 Australia 1:26.961:30.151:27.58DNF1:35.34

Brian Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.21 24.98 Australia 24.4126.8726.7623.7819.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:48.57 Australia 2:09.581:48.57

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.09 11.93 Australia 11.7012.6111.5111.0912.59
First round 13 11.47 12.63 Australia 21.6413.1811.8911.4712.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.93 3.95 Australia 2.932.975.315.123.75
First round 6 3.42 3.72 Australia 3.423.796.203.783.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.22 52.29 Australia 52.6947.2251.7852.3956.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.01 1:42.21 Australia 1:40.611:41.571:44.451:29.011:48.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.39 26.91 Australia 27.9728.7823.3923.9731.75

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.21 13.54 Australia 13.2614.5212.2113.1314.23
First round 12 10.93 12.61 Australia 12.8112.1410.9312.8817.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65 1.80 Australia 1.961.951.711.741.65
First round 2 1.58 2.60 Australia 3.491.582.002.305.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 49.87 56.57 Australia 53.4759.0957.1649.871:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.74 1:36.16 Australia 1:44.041:37.251:33.581:37.651:28.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.42 22.92 Australia 22.6824.5221.5618.4226.99
Megaminx Final 10 1:33.74 1:51.97 Australia 1:58.921:37.262:07.321:33.741:59.74

Catherine Mackie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 45.81 1:02.39 Australia 1:15.0445.811:09.5855.731:01.85

Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 18.81 27.20 China 20.60DNF22.6438.3518.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.64 12.28 China DNF5.647.2018.1411.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:34.17 China 2:22.541:34.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:04.63 China 2:07.932:04.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 25.83 32.05 China 32.2930.731:05.0425.8333.14
Megaminx Final 13 1:54.47 2:12.71 China 1:54.472:14.242:10.962:34.752:12.92

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 19.90 21.08 Australia 21.6120.0919.9031.3021.53
First round 40 17.37 20.86 Australia 22.6917.3718.8324.1621.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.33 6.57 Australia 6.726.647.616.336.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:26.71 Australia 1:26.711:28.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:37.15 Australia 2:37.152:44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 43.17 Australia 43.1758.98
Megaminx Final 22 3:20.51 Australia 3:20.51DNF

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.30 9.81 Australia 9.8013.129.579.3010.07
Second round 7 7.68 9.74 Australia 7.688.9110.6811.569.62
First round 6 9.13 10.03 Australia 12.3310.2010.449.469.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.68 2.18 Australia 2.642.251.682.531.77
First round 1 1.63 2.40 Australia 2.362.842.001.634.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.71 49.81 Australia 41.711:20.6558.9443.3447.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:34.50 2:03.51 Australia 1:55.121:34.502:16.011:59.40DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.37 DNF Australia 1:00.7247.37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 18.15 21.18 Australia 22.5119.7221.3122.8418.15
Megaminx Final 9 1:37.71 1:46.24 Australia 1:46.321:44.141:37.711:56.631:48.25

Denn Kuang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.49 16.13 Australia 17.4713.4921.2615.5715.36
First round 24 14.73 14.94 Australia 14.8415.1618.1914.7314.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.83 5.64 Australia 4.835.067.975.506.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.60 29.82 Australia 30.8332.1427.9724.6030.67

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.78 10.81 Australia 12.2610.997.7810.3911.04
Second round 8 9.36 10.95 Australia 11.659.3613.879.8911.32
First round 8 9.28 11.03 Australia 27.6310.419.2813.009.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.76 4.21 Australia 3.604.922.765.334.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.40 49.04 Australia 45.8652.1755.2441.4049.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:21.92 Australia 2:28.722:21.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:40.17 DNF Australia DNF5:40.17DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.44 22.09 Australia 26.5725.4317.4421.1319.70

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.12 23.12 Australia 17.1223.4925.6320.2429.50
First round 41 17.45 22.31 Australia 23.6519.4325.4523.8617.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.04 6.18 Australia 7.023.046.604.927.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:36.83 Australia DNF1:36.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 52.84 Australia 1:08.4152.84

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.81 17.60 Australia 17.5625.4016.8117.9017.35
First round 27 15.12 16.98 Australia 16.5617.6918.1215.1216.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.36 6.32 Australia 7.505.656.816.492.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.16 55.67 Australia 57.5852.161:00.7857.0252.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:41.64 1:45.03 Australia 1:46.821:41.641:45.821:44.781:44.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.27 DNF Australia DNF2:55.27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.65 27.93 Australia 38.0627.4126.6527.5128.88
Megaminx Final 7 1:36.86 1:40.24 Australia 1:38.351:36.861:57.361:37.871:44.49

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.65 9.42 Australia 8.979.6711.839.637.65
Second round 4 8.20 9.46 Australia 8.2014.279.2210.268.91
First round 4 8.44 9.48 Australia 8.449.248.7710.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.24 2.59 Australia DNF2.292.272.243.22
First round 3 2.39 3.29 Australia 3.313.163.403.402.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.63 45.69 Australia 59.9843.7239.6345.8147.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.35 1:23.60 Australia 1:19.131:31.201:22.941:16.351:28.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.73 18.29 Australia 14.7318.9818.9916.9119.85
First round 7 16.91 20.60 Australia 25.1816.9119.0229.6817.59
Megaminx Final 6 1:22.06 1:37.87 Australia 1:52.661:32.941:28.001:22.061:52.89

Genevieve Handmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 51.37 1:07.42 Australia 1:06.611:19.2651.371:13.401:02.25

Gus Morrison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 21.15 23.49 Australia 21.1524.5125.8023.6122.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.02 8.18 Australia 7.815.026.869.8610.52

Harry McEvoy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.44 20.57 Australia 19.5316.4420.0422.1422.44
First round 36 15.97 20.32 Australia 18.22DNF15.9717.4425.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.57 7.66 Australia 7.669.786.966.578.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:53.69 Australia 1:58.751:53.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:52.41 Australia 2:52.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 44.95 Australia 44.95DNF

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 28.68 DNF Australia 28.6832.92DNF39.92DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.85 8.86 Australia 10.667.918.086.8510.59

Hudson Miller Rolls - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 26.29 27.97 Australia 27.9128.4629.6826.2927.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.15 9.54 Australia 8.0810.3214.344.1510.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:00.66 Australia 1:00.661:05.42

Izan Cantero Herrera - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.48 17.16 Spain 16.4615.4816.4618.5719.69
First round 29 14.82 17.35 Spain 14.8221.3616.6517.0618.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.13 4.12 Spain 5.543.133.313.965.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:04.31 1:12.76 Spain 1:04.311:17.401:05.091:15.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 28.69 36.77 Spain 37.1628.6938.1838.9134.97

Jack A. Bianco - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 19.13 25.76 Australia 27.9228.2919.1326.3323.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.65 10.34 Australia 9.6510.1010.6710.2612.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:17.47 Australia 1:17.471:22.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:15.86 Australia 2:15.862:22.16

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.24 8.81 Australia 8.938.5410.848.248.95
Second round 2 8.79 9.42 Australia 9.648.879.768.7910.68
First round 7 8.48 10.31 Australia 10.838.488.8011.3112.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.68 4.81 Australia 2.683.326.355.285.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.70 44.05 Australia 49.8743.8039.7045.5142.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:32.74 1:38.80 Australia 1:55.491:37.581:32.741:40.501:38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.85 20.86 Australia 19.8127.9719.5023.2718.85
First round 5 14.08 19.23 Australia 17.8424.9118.6114.0821.24
Megaminx Final 12 1:58.48 2:11.01 Australia 2:15.331:58.482:08.862:08.852:23.25

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 9.97 11.65 Australia 9.9712.4113.6612.0110.54
First round 11 8.95 12.39 Australia 13.5712.7013.2911.178.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.85 5.06 Australia 6.493.854.025.405.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.55 50.30 Australia 49.9856.0147.1453.7746.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:59.56 2:10.80 Australia 2:04.731:59.562:31.142:11.162:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.53 20.03 WR Australia 22.6918.5318.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.26 17.70 Australia 27.7816.6819.7416.6714.26
First round 3 13.99 16.32 Australia 13.9917.2616.91DNF14.78

Jack Connor Sweeney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 31.38 42.08 Australia 45.8441.2139.2031.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.43 13.89 Australia 15.7813.9110.4311.9817.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 20 3:09.14 Australia 3:21.913:09.14

Jared Pitolau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 21.83 22.74 Australia 21.8322.3023.1225.4722.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.93 9.49 Australia 10.686.9310.2112.617.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 2:01.65 Australia 2:01.652:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 49.01 Australia 49.011:05.41

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.08 7.56 Australia 8.197.497.088.007.18
Second round 1 6.65 8.38 Australia 7.899.857.819.436.65
First round 1 6.92 8.95 Australia 6.929.499.767.849.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42 1.73 Australia 1.941.451.812.841.42
First round 4 1.94 3.31 Australia 2.683.094.154.911.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.50 34.08 Australia 36.2835.8134.5630.5031.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.47 1:00.36 Australia 1:02.931:02.181:05.7853.4755.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:21.05 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.28 14.43 Australia 14.0913.2815.2413.9515.82
First round 1 12.06 13.35 Australia 14.5113.3212.0612.8613.88
Megaminx Final 3 59.21 1:02.75 Australia 1:04.951:04.451:03.9759.2159.82

Jenul Jayakody - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 17.79 19.30 Australia 26.5117.7918.9118.0520.93
First round 38 18.36 20.52 Australia 20.5437.5019.1821.8518.36

Jesse Dennis-Hayne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 1:17.87 1:22.47 Australia 1:17.871:23.211:37.131:19.471:24.72

John McGill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.61 16.70 Australia 15.9411.61DNF13.9920.16
First round 28 15.49 17.26 Australia 17.0122.6415.4917.9116.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.03 6.46 Australia 6.547.037.164.035.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:44.61 Australia 1:56.491:44.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:15.83 Australia 3:29.653:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 33.55 41.04 Australia 51.6733.5547.2037.1338.78
Megaminx Final 19 2:35.39 Australia 2:38.182:35.39

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 32.99 35.80 Australia 35.0135.1646.5332.9937.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.75 12.52 Australia 10.7511.0914.4712.0116.40

Kayle Dharmadasa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 12.64 18.04 Australia 12.6419.8115.6519.3519.13
First round 22 13.40 14.75 Australia 15.7413.4013.7815.5814.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.37 6.03 Australia 7.897.594.374.655.86
Megaminx Final 17 2:19.42 Australia 2:19.423:03.32

Kieran Murphy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.12 14.11 Australia 12.1214.6814.7713.9813.67
First round 18 11.40 13.54 Australia 15.8820.9011.4011.6913.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.88 5.25 Australia 6.464.783.886.114.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:04.31 1:11.59 Australia 1:09.241:13.131:12.401:16.001:04.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:12.72 Australia 2:12.722:19.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 18.49 21.43 Australia 18.4922.8021.9223.0519.56
Megaminx Final 21 3:19.30 Australia 3:19.303:28.62

Marcus Walton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 26.24 31.49 Australia 28.1633.6526.2433.5432.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.50 9.04 Australia 9.968.919.248.508.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 2:24.22 Australia 2:24.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 18.36 21.22 Australia 27.9019.6621.0622.9418.36
First round 39 18.96 20.81 Australia 23.5818.9622.6819.1320.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.69 4.78 Australia 4.686.853.695.384.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:51.61 Australia 2:15.811:51.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:18.86 Australia 3:45.143:18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 40.62 Australia 43.3740.62

Michael Alexander - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.39 12.98 Australia 14.8813.1613.1812.6012.39
First round 10 9.48 12.09 Australia 13.7115.419.4810.5811.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.00 4.76 Australia 5.605.944.004.534.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 46.88 53.38 Australia 50.2646.8858.8057.8352.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:44.27 1:50.55 Australia 1:58.471:44.271:51.191:49.801:50.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.18 30.44 Australia 28.1830.2431.0530.0439.37
Megaminx Final 18 2:26.21 Australia 2:26.213:11.48

Miles Gibson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 33.73 1:00.56 Australia 33.7341.001:24.3556.32DNF

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.23 9.61 Kuwait 7.23DNF11.608.618.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:45.01 DNF Kuwait 3:25.132:45.01DNF

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.30 12.71 Australia 12.0113.1612.9610.3014.61
First round 15 12.26 12.92 Australia 12.2612.7715.2313.2712.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.37 5.58 Australia 7.695.985.745.023.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.89 40.34 Australia 40.5239.7256.2638.8940.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:30.60 1:38.38 Australia DNF1:30.601:39.521:34.411:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:54.13 DNF Australia 2:54.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.71 24.02 Australia 27.2221.0320.7130.9823.80

Nguyễn Khang Minh - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.86 9.69 Vietnam 7.869.349.2810.4613.57
Second round 3 8.07 9.44 Vietnam 8.758.079.3410.2410.34
First round 5 8.84 9.95 Vietnam 8.8412.8110.558.8810.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.89 4.23 Vietnam 3.543.662.89DNF5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.09 42.75 Vietnam 39.0941.8243.4645.2442.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.15 1:30.91 Vietnam 1:28.481:31.721:43.471:32.531:26.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.95 21.15 Vietnam 20.0122.2321.2028.5016.95
First round 8 16.23 20.69 Vietnam 20.0521.2216.2320.7922.09

Nicholas Prowse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.07 27.35 Australia 33.5728.0125.0728.5625.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.13 7.88 Australia 6.897.6112.889.156.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:41.41 Australia 1:47.891:41.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Patrick Game - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.16 12.65 Australia 14.119.1611.7012.7813.47
First round 14 11.90 12.91 Australia 13.7411.9012.6218.6812.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90 3.42 Australia 3.045.513.723.492.90
First round 7 3.23 3.75 Australia 3.234.125.163.803.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 52.75 DNF Australia 1:01.88DNFDNF1:08.0052.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 20.51 25.41 Australia 20.5130.1724.9425.9225.36

Patrick Kleverlaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 32.74 44.17 Australia 1:16.9836.9032.741:00.5635.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.99 10.25 Australia 12.249.858.9910.959.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 2:24.29 Australia DNF2:24.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Phoenix Patterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 18.36 20.61 Australia 18.3621.9119.2320.6822.02
First round 37 17.80 20.46 Australia 17.9223.3317.8021.9721.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.56 5.02 Australia 5.915.674.644.743.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:25.17 Australia 1:25.171:46.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:20.92 Australia 2:20.922:38.28
Megaminx Final 15 2:11.07 Australia 2:39.012:11.07

Qi Qu (曲祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.05 14.09 China 13.0513.5216.7913.0715.67
First round 23 13.03 14.78 China 16.0127.2513.0313.8314.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.97 5.53 China 5.545.605.446.552.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 54.03 56.35 China 58.0954.0356.7754.181:03.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.19 1:32.36 China 1:32.141:34.62DNF1:30.331:24.19

Ray Zhang (张灏睿) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.94 12.43 Australia 13.6411.9412.0512.5412.69
First round 21 11.98 14.60 Australia 13.9919.3014.1511.9815.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.52 4.99 Australia 3.524.974.557.115.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 45.25 52.89 Australia 45.251:04.0854.0957.9746.60

Revan Rajahmoney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.65 12.84 Australia 10.6512.6912.9116.1912.93
First round 16 12.24 12.93 Australia 12.3412.2415.3912.4513.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.50 5.42 Australia 6.5213.784.504.725.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:01.85 1:10.10 Australia 1:55.921:06.391:11.201:01.851:12.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:41.19 1:46.66 Australia 1:41.191:45.901:45.771:48.322:00.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 33.11 37.32 Australia 33.1134.1246.8137.2340.62
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.45 1:09.93 Australia 1:16.851:11.031:08.631:10.121:08.45

Ricky Zhang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 21.94 27.06 Australia 21.9427.4726.1127.6031.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.76 12.85 Australia 11.8517.6712.828.7613.88

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.31 8.28 Australia 8.218.729.707.927.31
Second round 5 7.63 9.58 Australia 7.6311.4810.809.578.36
First round 3 8.33 9.27 Australia 9.279.759.059.488.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.42 4.79 Australia 4.905.307.404.162.42
First round 8 2.49 4.04 Australia 3.922.493.045.168.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.95 45.86 Australia 43.5337.9547.3848.9446.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.45 1:33.84 Australia 1:41.851:30.901:28.771:43.181:23.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.11 DNF Australia DNF2:31.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.91 18.58 Australia 17.3920.6417.72DNF14.91
First round 4 15.08 17.98 Australia 17.3420.4617.3119.2915.08
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.25 1:15.30 Australia 1:27.471:14.251:09.501:06.251:22.14

Ruben Fino - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 21.19 24.95 Australia 23.11DNF26.5325.2121.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.05 5.40 Australia 5.345.056.605.085.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:22.31 Australia 1:22.311:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 56.76 Australia 56.761:26.52

Rune Britz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 32.17 43.42 Australia 43.1541.4645.651:04.2232.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.12 10.11 Australia 10.599.458.1210.5610.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:21.78 Australia 1:21.78DNF

Samuel Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 20.11 21.12 Australia 21.3020.1220.1121.9522.66
First round 35 13.04 20.26 Australia DNF17.7026.1613.0416.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.09 6.93 Australia 7.425.937.555.097.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:54.57 Australia 1:54.57DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 40.45 Australia 43.0140.45

Samuel Tie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.55 15.42 Australia 15.2415.7713.5516.7815.24
First round 17 11.45 13.30 Australia 11.4512.8613.4617.2913.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.45 5.13 Australia 3.453.794.916.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:01.87 1:05.34 Australia 1:08.331:03.031:01.871:06.971:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 26.86 31.96 Australia 40.8328.5926.8636.3930.91

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.08 15.25 Australia 12.4520.0512.0813.24DNF
First round 19 12.21 13.68 Australia 13.2013.2615.6714.5812.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.79 4.31 Australia 3.963.79DNF4.134.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 51.53 59.81 Australia 59.661:02.3257.461:06.5651.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:49.83 1:59.85 Australia 2:03.871:59.912:10.801:49.831:55.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 22.24 26.44 Australia 25.5529.5122.2426.7826.98
Megaminx Final 8 1:35.90 1:41.41 Australia 1:42.881:39.321:35.901:56.981:42.03

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 22.27 25.84 Australia 29.6232.5622.2722.3025.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.78 10.29 Australia 11.157.788.61DNF11.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:19.34 Australia 1:19.341:28.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:10.38 Australia 2:10.382:56.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Tam Quan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.48 11.16 Australia 12.9511.2910.4810.8911.29
First round 9 10.90 11.72 Australia 11.6511.2913.5912.2110.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.99 4.70 Australia 3.994.314.315.486.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 58.78 1:00.30 Australia 58.8058.781:03.541:00.831:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:27.78 1:52.92 Australia 2:16.751:44.702:05.891:27.781:48.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.19 DNF Australia 52.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54 20.76 Australia 24.40DNF19.9917.9015.54
First round 6 15.07 19.80 Australia 17.0618.4129.4123.9315.07
Megaminx Final 11 1:39.06 2:02.95 Australia 2:06.172:21.322:07.481:55.211:39.06

Ted Harrison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 14.86 20.35 Australia 27.5214.8621.6117.2622.17

Tiana Baba - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 19.80 23.63 Australia 24.9724.4619.8027.2621.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.20 8.43 Australia 8.0112.288.167.209.13

Tim Handmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 21.10 22.36 Australia 21.7424.0621.2724.5121.10
First round 31 16.41 19.41 Australia 20.0819.2322.5218.9116.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.03 6.49 Australia 6.546.036.198.486.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:21.03 Australia 2:21.032:21.27

Tim Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 43.86 45.72 Australia 52.7745.3144.2743.8647.58

Timothy Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 28.85 32.19 Australia 30.9351.0933.2132.4428.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.42 11.01 Australia 9.638.4212.8510.5613.75

Timothy Symons - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 14.92 19.49 Australia 21.5219.5914.9218.4220.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.56 7.96 Australia 8.668.986.567.617.62

Tom Noble - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 20.18 22.42 Australia 22.3522.7520.1822.1728.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.23 9.39 Australia 12.716.237.2010.1110.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:51.81 Australia 2:09.971:51.81

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.01 7.59 Australia 6.896.017.848.088.04
Second round 6 7.28 9.68 Australia 8.367.2810.1310.8110.55
First round 2 7.13 9.21 Australia 10.338.889.659.117.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.82 2.44 Australia 2.992.312.852.171.82
First round 5 2.46 3.65 Australia 4.473.834.372.462.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.76 35.53 Australia 35.1933.7638.6734.7136.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.52 1:04.50 Australia 1:11.891:03.9659.521:07.641:01.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.12 1:41.06 Australia 1:19.121:52.421:51.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.84 14.43 Australia 14.9914.3014.0011.8420.52
First round 2 12.70 14.55 Australia 16.5712.9712.7014.9915.68
Megaminx Final 2 55.80 1:02.37 Australia 1:00.401:07.8555.801:07.7858.94

William Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.70 17.32 Australia 16.7017.5917.4719.8716.90
First round 30 16.69 17.82 Australia 17.4119.4016.6918.2417.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.87 6.46 Australia 5.878.006.336.326.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:33.13 Australia 1:51.891:33.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:24.13 Australia 2:24.132:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 49.84 Australia 49.8451.59

William Zhu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 32.50 38.24 Australia 37.6532.5038.8638.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.96 10.40 Australia 6.9613.7813.749.218.24

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 10.58 16.80 China DNF16.3715.2618.7610.58
First round 26 15.08 16.50 China 15.8918.1915.4119.5115.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.58 45.93 China 42.5845.3854.0045.6746.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.93 1:31.64 China 1:25.001:22.931:25.891:44.03DNF

Zack Hall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.78 19.06 Australia 20.4416.7817.3419.4021.24
First round 32 17.38 19.43 Australia 18.5119.0622.0820.7117.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.28 5.16 Australia 4.284.844.775.866.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:02.64 1:11.36 Australia 1:18.331:06.741:32.641:09.021:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 35.63 Australia 35.631:02.24

Ziyue Chang (常子越) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.26 14.69 China 15.6214.2614.7014.2615.12
First round 20 12.73 14.56 China 15.70DNF14.0212.7313.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.42 6.02 China 5.525.644.4213.296.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 49.92 56.85 China 57.161:04.8549.9256.8756.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:56.90 2:13.06 China 2:07.911:56.902:15.392:15.892:38.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.63 29.28 China 26.6327.6528.1435.1432.05
Megaminx Final 16 2:17.17 China 2:34.182:17.17