Cubers Eve 2014


Date
Dec 20, 2014
City
Starogard Gdański, Poland
Venue

Sala widowiskowa nr 101

Address
Al. Jana Pawła II 3, 83-200 Starogard Gdański
Website
Cubers Eve 2014 website
Contact

Kalina Brzezińska Marcin Jakubowski Kamil Więcławek

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Przemysław Kaleta won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kalina Jakubowska finished second (10.78) and Michał Halczuk finished third (11.00).

Adam Czech - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.76 12.18 Poland 12.2312.1810.7613.7612.13
Second round 7 10.04 12.37 Poland 11.0512.8416.5513.2110.04
First round 8 11.43 12.59 Poland 11.4814.5214.4211.8711.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.62 6.13 Poland 6.336.347.015.625.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.86 47.00 Poland 43.8649.8345.7446.3048.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.81 1:22.05 Poland 1:20.601:19.181:18.811:26.361:27.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.49 24.89 Poland 25.7133.3724.4024.5622.49
Pyraminx First round 12 8.81 10.97 Poland 8.8111.8713.5710.5910.46

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.57 12.23 Poland DNF10.519.5713.1513.04
Second round 4 10.79 11.53 Poland 14.8210.7912.3610.9211.32
First round 9 10.50 12.68 Poland 11.7510.5015.1917.0011.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.13 5.97 Poland 5.446.206.277.805.13
First round 9 3.92 5.16 Poland 5.427.395.323.924.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.70 49.50 Poland 51.5450.7844.7051.0346.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.37 1:35.02 Poland 1:38.791:27.851:38.421:40.251:22.37
Pyraminx First round 15 11.22 Poland 11.2222.75

Adrian Stromski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.41 17.17 Poland 13.4118.5215.5017.5029.18
First round 20 13.49 16.61 Poland 16.5820.0717.0516.2013.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.63 5.52 Poland 6.185.584.808.634.63
First round 8 4.19 5.01 Poland 5.314.756.154.984.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:15.76 Poland 1:20.351:15.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:18.60 Poland 2:18.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.81 31.67 Poland 28.5933.1724.8133.2636.16
Pyraminx First round 11 8.60 10.72 Poland 10.638.6011.2310.3011.55

Aleksander Kiełbratowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 33.30 38.82 Poland 36.3044.6833.3059.3835.47

Aleksander Wellinski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 19.41 25.50 Poland 28.9719.4122.4932.9225.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.38 8.15 Poland 10.904.388.686.868.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:27.78 Poland 1:27.781:57.41
Pyraminx First round 21 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Anna Burnicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 40.25 51.43 Poland DNF56.4851.4346.3840.25

Bartosz Pawlik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 35.30 52.14 Poland DNF1:02.1543.6250.6635.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.11 Poland 15.5914.11
Pyraminx First round 18 17.82 Poland 17.8219.83

Dennis van Enckevort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 21.66 27.86 Netherlands 21.6626.1327.6134.8429.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.84 8.49 Netherlands 7.848.8210.528.448.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:43.34 Netherlands 1:54.441:43.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 44.99 Netherlands 44.991:15.07
Pyraminx Final 10 6.31 10.76 Netherlands 12.1310.806.319.3623.23
First round 8 5.82 9.20 Netherlands 5.8211.3410.549.267.81

Filip Pasławski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.54 11.16 Poland 9.9111.6811.9012.399.54
Second round 5 9.67 11.79 Poland 11.9910.8812.5013.799.67
First round 10 10.85 12.68 Poland 13.5211.3213.2014.7010.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.80 5.35 Poland 5.113.805.165.797.58
First round 4 2.87 4.03 Poland 5.282.872.984.994.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.19 1:17.46 Poland DNF46.1947.851:23.251:41.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.28 30.71 Poland 29.6924.2837.6124.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00 4.53 Poland 5.923.793.004.605.19
First round 3 5.49 5.87 Poland 8.695.965.945.495.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:49.93 2:01.10 Poland 2:21.331:52.051:49.93

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.96 10.78 Poland 11.409.9611.1510.2010.99
Second round 3 10.37 10.61 Poland 10.3711.3210.6010.6910.54
First round 5 10.88 11.64 Poland 11.1912.3012.6610.8811.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.83 48.56 Poland 48.3947.8749.4245.8351.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.03 1:45.45 Poland 1:47.051:48.801:41.161:26.031:48.13

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.85 22.49 Poland 27.1720.6121.9324.9418.85
First round 23 17.51 21.84 Poland 18.8720.7117.5125.9438.17

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 21.81 27.99 Poland 45.5121.8123.7330.5029.73

Loïc Gurtner - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.63 41.67 Switzerland 42.4735.6341.1541.391:00.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.60 13.42 Switzerland 6.6017.8610.9618.9411.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:23.20 Switzerland 2:23.203:18.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 4:51.62 Switzerland 4:51.62DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 2:21.15 Switzerland 2:21.15DNF

Marcin Bloch - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.24 11.87 Poland 11.2310.2413.0615.9011.33
Second round 9 8.97 12.91 Poland DNF8.9714.2711.0613.39
First round 3 8.74 11.38 Poland 14.818.7412.4311.5410.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60 3.19 Poland 2.733.562.603.294.02
First round 1 1.96 2.73 Poland 1.968.503.772.122.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.61 43.17 Poland 39.1349.4240.9735.6153.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.02 1:46.65 Poland 1:51.181:38.391:50.391:38.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.22 24.26 Poland DNF24.9920.2225.5322.27
Pyraminx Final 9 6.71 10.41 Poland 10.436.7110.919.9310.87
First round 10 5.88 10.70 Poland 9.085.8814.208.81DNF

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.62 14.57 Poland 12.6214.8413.4315.4517.26
First round 15 12.13 14.68 Poland 17.6215.3812.6112.1316.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 3.62 Poland 3.653.703.503.873.31
First round 5 3.11 4.24 Poland 4.034.833.8610.283.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.62 57.32 Poland 58.3559.2753.621:04.4154.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.02 1:38.80 Poland 1:32.021:33.94DNF1:50.311:32.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 4:04.61 DNF Poland DNF4:04.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.27 26.23 Poland 28.7023.4720.2726.5329.38
Pyraminx Final 4 4.21 6.13 Poland 6.954.574.217.456.87
First round 7 7.12 8.33 Poland 8.337.199.4814.717.12

Marcin Kowalczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.28 12.69 Poland 11.2813.5513.1714.0711.34
Second round 6 10.70 12.12 Poland 12.4910.7012.5215.6611.35
First round 6 11.64 12.47 Poland 11.6411.9512.9613.8912.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.59 32.06 Poland 25.5942.3928.21
First round 1 26.92 DNF Poland DNF26.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.77 20.54 Poland 20.1820.4221.0222.0219.77

Marcin Stachura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.28 11.58 Poland 12.8611.8611.8511.0410.28
Second round 8 9.84 12.52 Poland 13.0311.8213.609.8412.70
First round 11 10.63 12.72 Poland 10.6313.0313.2412.7612.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.89 5.81 Poland 5.7511.034.895.496.18
First round 10 4.47 5.26 Poland 4.475.195.685.105.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.46 50.83 Poland 52.1656.2347.7645.4652.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:23.38 Poland 2:25.712:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.68 24.05 Poland 38.9118.6821.9923.7826.39
Pyraminx Final 7 6.06 8.95 Poland 7.819.346.0611.609.70
First round 6 7.17 8.14 Poland 9.188.877.457.178.10

Marta Żywicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 16.01 24.62 Poland DNF17.8524.3916.0131.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.53 Poland 10.5311.98
Pyraminx First round 14 10.70 Poland 10.7012.54

Michał Bogdan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.98 13.34 Poland 11.0016.0814.739.9814.28
First round 12 13.04 13.14 Poland 13.0416.2413.1713.1413.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.69 6.99 Poland 6.997.196.798.306.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:14.32 Poland 1:14.321:16.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.87 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:27.87
First round 4 2:57.23 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:57.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.18 20.96 Poland 22.2021.5619.1322.3218.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF Poland DNF

Michał Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.63 22.74 Poland 30.7420.6321.0823.8123.33
First round 22 17.20 20.88 Poland 21.2120.0921.3524.3917.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:11.11 Poland 1:11.111:11.36
Pyraminx First round 20 27.02 Poland DNF27.02

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.57 11.00 Poland 11.359.5711.3510.3113.23
Second round 10 9.93 12.92 Poland 9.9313.7012.3113.7112.74
First round 7 11.18 12.50 Poland 13.6611.1813.3811.7912.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25 4.56 Poland 4.453.3219.975.913.25
First round 6 3.32 4.27 Poland 5.054.314.963.533.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.38 39.35 Poland 41.9340.9339.1537.9836.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.82 1:02.92 NR Poland 1:05.801:03.9658.9958.821:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.63 19.71 Poland 17.6220.9320.5826.1816.63

Patrycja Michalska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.48 19.13 Poland 23.9716.9916.4820.9619.43
First round 21 15.11 16.86 Poland 17.8915.3421.3615.1117.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.36 8.87 Poland 8.547.369.019.469.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:04.38 1:07.80 Poland 1:04.381:12.711:06.011:09.811:07.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:43.24 Poland 3:00.222:43.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.58 Poland DNF30.58
Pyraminx First round 16 12.55 Poland 28.4312.55

Patryk Bola - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.25 17.67 Poland 19.1014.2515.7920.4118.13
First round 19 15.35 16.57 Poland 15.3518.2521.2615.6115.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.07 6.80 Poland 7.137.426.986.076.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 58.92 1:05.67 Poland 58.921:11.691:01.961:03.361:12.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:31.10 Poland 2:31.10DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 36.48 Poland 36.4836.62
Pyraminx First round 21 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Piotr Kuchta - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.87 14.69 Poland 13.5013.7811.8717.4416.80
First round 13 11.37 13.31 Poland 11.3714.1612.7313.0516.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.80 5.34 Poland 5.465.646.803.804.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.52 1:04.41 Poland 1:04.701:05.591:02.931:43.901:02.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.34 1:59.27 Poland 1:51.942:08.732:09.221:49.341:57.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 37.34 Poland 39.5337.34
Pyraminx Final 3 3.18 5.58 Poland 6.865.213.184.68DNF
First round 2 4.28 5.21 Poland 4.544.287.045.745.35

Przemysław Janicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.99 16.26 Poland 14.9915.4616.9416.3722.74
First round 14 12.70 13.74 Poland 12.7013.6214.7915.8412.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.20 8.01 Poland 7.208.308.0910.517.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:36.94 Poland 1:36.941:39.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:31.77 Poland 2:34.412:31.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.77 27.44 Poland 22.7725.3928.8128.1331.81

Przemysław Kaleta - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.66 9.72 Poland 9.709.679.809.661:13.95
Second round 1 8.79 9.82 Poland 9.849.448.7910.19DNF
First round 1 6.90 9.07 Poland 10.196.908.728.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.75 3.47 Poland 3.983.632.923.852.75
First round 3 2.08 3.49 Poland 2.08DNF4.782.513.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.38 35.52 Poland 30.7338.4937.3339.7629.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.31 1:20.21 Poland 1:25.331:16.311:18.841:20.411:21.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.94 12.65 Poland 13.4112.649.9413.0312.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 38.16 43.81 Poland 53.3838.1639.90

Przemysław Piątek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 26.13 28.67 Poland 28.3631.0726.1331.9926.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:24.67 Poland 3:13.752:24.67

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.22 17.63 Poland 21.1419.4317.5114.2215.95
First round 18 13.57 15.83 Poland 14.8213.5723.7215.7016.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.36 DNF Poland DNF5.836.17DNF5.36
First round 7 4.00 4.86 Poland 4.354.006.244.295.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:02.56 1:04.60 Poland 1:04.131:04.561:05.111:10.741:02.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:40.43 Poland 2:40.432:53.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.89 26.19 Poland 20.8927.5723.1531.4827.85
Pyraminx Final 6 4.52 6.73 Poland 9.816.964.526.097.13
First round 4 4.56 5.96 Poland 6.627.945.944.565.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:18.81 1:26.18 Poland 1:26.861:32.861:18.81

Radosław Ciuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 26.45 34.73 Poland 33.7940.0432.4137.9826.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.61 Poland 11.6129.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:42.99 Poland 2:42.993:21.45
Pyraminx First round 19 18.31 Poland 18.3120.53

Radosław Drozdowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.06 15.36 Poland 14.0516.0617.2815.9613.06
First round 17 14.05 15.34 Poland 15.1915.9014.0515.1415.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.55 5.28 Poland 4.965.496.964.555.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:16.30 Poland 1:29.961:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.99 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:42.99
First round 3 2:45.45 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:45.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.48 27.20 Poland 47.6227.6624.5522.4829.39
Pyraminx First round 17 13.06 Poland 13.0614.14

Szymon Kowalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 24.12 30.49 Poland 29.4329.0532.9924.1236.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.23 Poland 11.618.23
Pyraminx Final 8 9.74 10.37 Poland 10.5710.5010.049.7411.33
First round 9 9.10 10.24 Poland 9.5511.369.1013.559.82

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.50 21.78 Poland 19.5021.9727.8721.7021.67
First round 24 18.11 22.19 Poland 18.1123.8721.4431.1721.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:58.48 DNF Poland 3:58.484:36.30DNF
First round 5 3:38.34 4:51.84 Poland 3:38.345:20.145:37.03
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24 4.54 Poland 5.003.813.245.114.81
First round 1 3.35 4.84 Poland 3.356.576.343.984.19

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.80 DNF Poland DNF10.8019.52DNF11.91
First round 2 9.47 11.19 Poland 11.70DNF10.879.4710.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.95 44.61 Poland 51.4940.9544.4341.4847.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Tonia Kowalczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.81 16.48 Poland 15.8416.2919.6415.8117.30
First round 16 13.90 14.89 Poland 14.2615.5015.7114.9213.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.16 26.08 Poland 24.1626.1326.5928.3825.52
Pyraminx First round 13 6.40 12.28 Poland 6.4013.4312.1119.2011.29

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.48 11.48 Poland 12.0310.4811.6416.1010.76
Second round 2 10.01 10.60 Poland 10.1112.8211.4110.2710.01
First round 4 10.25 11.63 Poland 10.2511.7412.8611.4711.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.15 3.49 Poland 3.153.303.766.283.42
First round 2 3.02 3.15 Poland 3.023.053.213.203.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.78 44.74 Poland 42.0947.3840.7850.2844.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.98 1:53.53 Poland 1:51.602:01.761:57.141:26.981:51.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.78 2:12.40 Poland 1:30.781:59.253:07.16
First round 2 1:21.93 1:34.29 Poland 1:21.931:27.181:53.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.91 19.85 Poland 19.7821.1016.9118.6821.23
Pyraminx Final 5 3.73 6.20 Poland 7.486.343.735.636.62
First round 5 6.08 6.41 Poland 6.096.086.736.407.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:52.05 2:08.23 Poland 1:52.052:39.381:53.27