Cutory Autumn Open 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

대구중학교 (Daegu Middle School)

Address
대구광역시 남구 대봉로 120 (120 Daebong-ro, Nam-gu, Daegu)
Details

2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; bank transfer is possible, but not necessary
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 6.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. DongSu Park (박동수) finished second (8.84) and Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished third (9.65).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.84 6.56 Republic of Korea 6.737.596.705.846.24
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.83 8.84 Republic of Korea 7.838.689.5210.498.31
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.73 9.65 Republic of Korea 8.738.778.7911.4211.39

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 24.51 27.29 Republic of Korea 27.5928.2024.5126.0728.69
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 28.33 31.52 Republic of Korea 31.8031.6431.8228.3331.12
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.85 34.87 Republic of Korea 30.8536.6232.9735.0241.29

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 41.67 49.05 Republic of Korea 50.7149.8350.3147.0141.67
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 57.50 1:01.26 Republic of Korea 1:00.331:07.941:04.4958.9657.50
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 53.37 1:01.57 Republic of Korea 59.3553.371:07.81DNF57.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.75 DNF Republic of Korea 34.751:04.10DNF
2 DongJae Lee 44.47 DNF Republic of Korea DNF44.47DNF
3 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 1:23.45 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:23.45

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.48 3.12 Republic of Korea 3.522.483.032.805.43
2 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.78 3.62 Republic of Korea 4.483.082.783.694.09
3 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.14 3.94 Republic of Korea 3.527.012.145.243.05