Cutory Blossom 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

대구중학교 (Daegu Middle School)

Address
대구광역시 남구 대봉로 120 (120 Daebong-ro, Nam-gu, Daegu)
Details

2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Main event
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; bank transfer is possible, but not necessary
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jaemin Chang (장재민) finished second (8.35) and Doyul Kim (김도율) finished third (8.48).