Dalian Open 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) won with an average of 11.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) finished second (12.28) and Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) finished third (12.33).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 9.47 11.85 China 13.6115.0511.509.4710.43
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.61 12.28 China 13.9311.6112.6511.6812.50
3 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.08 12.33 China 13.0014.8412.4411.5611.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.31 4.50 China 8.334.524.384.593.31
2 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 3.27 4.78 China 5.584.945.463.943.27
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3.29 5.01 China 4.7913.425.045.213.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 45.18 50.04 China 45.1852.9750.41DNF46.75
2 Haowei Wu (吴浩巍) 48.15 52.53 China 54.561:00.8850.2848.1552.75
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 46.91 53.45 China 50.7855.4646.9158.3154.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:36.52 1:45.21 China 1:36.521:47.881:57.551:46.411:41.34
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2:02.40 2:11.53 China 2:21.592:08.402:02.402:04.59DNF
3 Haowei Wu (吴浩巍) 1:59.69 2:15.51 China 2:17.911:59.692:18.582:10.032:18.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2:01.65 DNF China 3:16.362:01.65DNF
2 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:34.21 DNF China 3:03.94DNF2:34.21
3 Libo Gu (顾立波) 4:50.56 DNF China DNF4:50.56DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 15.83 17.95 China 17.9418.3615.8321.0817.55
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 21.45 23.62 China 23.6621.4524.6325.1822.58
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 21.30 23.63 China 26.2121.3021.5824.9124.41

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 12.66 13.97 China 14.6814.2112.6620.8413.02
2 Wei Ding (丁伟) 12.63 14.72 China 12.6315.9712.8015.9315.44
3 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 12.36 14.78 China 15.2713.0016.0812.36DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:13.40 1:18.58 China 1:18.441:13.401:20.531:16.781:22.13
2 Andong Chen (陈安栋) 1:27.31 1:31.54 China 1:27.411:57.271:27.311:39.651:27.56
3 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 1:37.89 1:41.57 China 1:38.491:37.891:48.971:38.921:47.31

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.69 5.58 China 5.304.696.085.367.65
2 Fan Wu (吴凡) 5.59 7.45 China 7.965.597.069.947.34
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 5.18 8.88 China 7.405.187.8111.4315.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fan Wu (吴凡) 15.68 19.98 China 21.5521.9628.4415.6816.44
2 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 21.15 26.57 China 26.7824.3428.5821.1530.33
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 22.71 36.64 China 32.7135.4322.7141.78DNF