Dutch Nationals 2010


Date
Nov 13 - 14, 2010
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Dutch Nationals 2010 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Unlike earlier Dutch Nationals the competition will not be held during Spellenspektakel, because that event is cancelled for 2010. Dutch Nationals are open to all competitors from all countries and of all ages. Only Dutch competitors can win prizes and honours.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 10.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (11.28) and Alexander Springhorn finished third (12.44).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.31 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.55 10.72 Netherlands 9.5511.0811.0010.08DNF
2 Mats Valk 10.16 11.28 Netherlands 14.0812.8610.4110.5810.16
3 Alexander Springhorn 11.59 12.44 Germany 12.6111.5914.1112.9111.81
4 Maarten Smit 11.80 14.03 Netherlands 16.9011.8013.0817.1912.11
5 Niklas Spies 13.15 14.36 Germany 14.1315.5813.6813.1515.28
6 Robin Blöhm 13.25 14.38 Germany 13.5213.2513.8316.7715.78
7 Monika Zimmermann 13.33 14.54 Germany 13.3314.0215.6815.9013.93
8 Guus de Wit 13.30 14.63 Netherlands 14.0913.3015.3414.4715.53
9 Jacco Krijnen 12.97 17.08 Netherlands 16.1118.8412.9720.6116.30
10 Sébastien Auroux 14.25 17.14 Germany 16.5317.5014.2528.0217.40
11 Fabian Auroux 13.09 17.29 Germany 13.0914.3421.0616.4721.13
12 Ivo Bakker 15.25 17.52 Netherlands 16.6318.7817.5915.2518.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.40 10.87 Netherlands 13.638.409.7712.1310.71
2 Maarten Smit 10.65 11.26 Netherlands 11.0311.9311.8110.6510.93
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.91 11.50 Netherlands 12.0810.7814.099.9111.63
4 Robin Blöhm 10.71 12.50 Germany 13.0014.0310.7111.8312.66
5 Alexander Springhorn 10.66 12.59 Germany 12.9712.3813.9412.4310.66
6 Guus de Wit 12.96 13.70 Netherlands 13.0515.9012.9613.7514.31
7 Niklas Spies 12.65 13.89 Germany 12.6912.6514.6514.3416.36
8 Monika Zimmermann 13.02 14.17 Germany 14.1913.9315.8814.4013.02
9 Jacco Krijnen 12.83 14.42 Netherlands 18.6614.9414.3613.9712.83
10 Fabian Auroux 13.66 15.76 Germany 16.7218.3613.6614.5016.05
11 Ivo Bakker 14.19 15.87 Netherlands 15.6917.8814.1914.5517.36
12 Sébastien Auroux 14.77 16.20 Germany 17.5016.1816.2814.7716.15
13 Robin Deun 13.69 16.27 Netherlands 15.1317.2113.6916.46DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem 14.63 16.42 Netherlands 15.6818.6519.0914.9414.63
15 Hakan Deniz 15.30 16.42 Netherlands 16.2815.8417.2515.3017.13
16 Boaz Floor 14.43 16.54 Netherlands 16.3014.7814.4319.4318.53
17 Joris Mühlsteff 10.36 16.74 Netherlands 18.4621.8417.3114.4610.36
18 Florian Weingarten 15.78 16.99 Germany 18.9016.8315.7817.8016.33
19 Tobias Droste 15.41 17.03 Germany 17.2717.5325.9115.4116.28
20 Philip Gonzalez 13.93 17.05 Germany 19.9617.8813.9315.9117.36
21 Joel Spang 16.66 18.47 NR Luxembourg 22.0219.4016.8319.1816.66
22 Koen Arens 16.41 18.87 Netherlands 17.9719.0619.5920.0316.41
23 Jan Bentlage 16.80 19.21 Germany 18.1616.8018.7525.5620.72
24 Reinier Schippers 15.86 19.85 Netherlands 18.0921.6923.5315.8619.77
25 Huy Dao 16.86 20.74 Germany 23.2722.0824.0216.8616.86
26 Hans van der Zijden 20.46 22.97 Netherlands 32.8120.4622.8824.0521.97
27 Sam Zwaenepoel 20.50 23.86 Belgium 24.6925.0926.4320.5021.80
28 François Courtès 22.41 24.71 France 27.6123.3823.8126.9322.41
29 Christophe Woittequand 20.41 24.73 France 22.0830.0820.41DNF22.03
30 David Bolsée 23.08 27.62 Belgium 40.6827.3423.0828.2727.25
31 Ivanna Oosterling 27.83 29.14 Netherlands 34.7228.4127.8330.3328.68
32 Berit Brüster 23.30 29.58 Germany 27.1927.4123.3034.1543.13
33 Stephen Hungs 31.63 36.44 Netherlands 31.6345.4133.9343.7531.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 7.56 9.31 ER Netherlands 8.947.568.8110.18DNF
2 Mats Valk 8.97 11.46 Netherlands 11.978.9711.0511.9711.37
3 Maarten Smit 10.96 11.95 Netherlands 16.4711.5511.3110.9613.00
4 Alexander Springhorn 10.59 12.24 Germany 12.5511.4010.5912.7814.58
5 Niklas Spies 11.94 12.85 Germany 13.7811.9412.5020.0612.28
6 Robin Blöhm 10.75 13.70 Germany 13.9715.7515.1112.0210.75
7 Jacco Krijnen 12.05 14.55 Netherlands 15.5912.0513.9716.7114.09
8 Guus de Wit 12.15 15.06 Netherlands 12.1515.5813.8318.5615.77
9 Fabian Auroux 11.52 15.46 Germany 13.9311.5220.4714.5017.96
10 Ivo Bakker 12.50 15.72 Netherlands 12.5013.6314.1621.8619.38
11 Ron van Bruchem 13.90 16.09 Netherlands 13.9021.3416.1314.8617.28
12 Florian Weingarten 14.30 16.22 Germany 14.3016.1117.1816.9315.61
13 Hakan Deniz 13.28 16.29 Netherlands 16.7213.2816.4621.6315.69
14 Robin Deun 14.02 16.32 Netherlands 17.4016.2117.1814.0215.58
15 Monika Zimmermann 15.41 16.35 Germany 15.5516.6115.4116.9020.90
16 Philip Gonzalez 12.55 16.60 Germany 17.1515.7512.5518.6916.90
17 Joris Mühlsteff 16.03 16.78 Netherlands 17.6619.0016.5816.0316.09
18 Boaz Floor 15.94 17.48 Netherlands 15.9419.4616.7822.5316.21
19 Sébastien Auroux 16.11 18.39 Germany 18.0019.96DNF16.1117.21
20 Huy Dao 16.15 18.84 Germany 16.1516.2223.2121.4018.91
21 Tobias Droste 14.90 19.33 Germany 17.5514.9023.0917.3424.53
22 Koen Arens 17.02 19.94 Netherlands 18.2819.7221.8122.8417.02
23 Joel Spang 15.96 NR 20.09 NR Luxembourg 19.1322.2815.9622.0819.06
24 Reinier Schippers 19.00 20.61 Netherlands 19.4119.0023.5919.0923.33
25 Christophe Woittequand 17.09 20.93 France 20.2817.0922.3024.3620.22
26 Sam Zwaenepoel 17.90 21.68 Belgium 27.1520.6321.1517.9023.27
27 François Courtès 20.31 23.41 France 23.6324.5822.0320.3127.33
28 Hans van der Zijden 19.80 23.97 Netherlands 21.8426.7819.8027.6923.28
29 Berit Brüster 19.28 25.17 Germany 19.2825.7729.5820.1532.31
30 Jan Bentlage 19.97 28.42 Germany 44.1820.2720.81DNF19.97
31 David Bolsée 24.05 28.65 Belgium 27.1925.9732.7835.4424.05
32 Ivanna Oosterling 28.15 31.64 Netherlands 31.6129.6934.3128.1533.63
33 Stephen Hungs 28.19 32.03 Netherlands 39.8329.6136.3828.1930.09
34 Shauly Ramin 23.19 32.13 Germany 24.5223.1933.6838.5638.18
35 Joost Franssen 29.72 34.02 Netherlands 41.2233.8436.8131.4029.72
36 Daniel Becker 33.06 34.36 Germany 33.2733.0635.9333.8837.13
37 Tristan Paulussen 29.71 34.84 Netherlands 39.6331.1829.7133.7242.71
38 Manu Vereecken 30.61 39.40 Belgium 39.5838.2740.3453.2230.61
39 Ties Hendrickx 38.34 42.02 Netherlands 1:08.2842.0344.3839.6638.34
40 Jaap Scherphuis 31.94 43.17 Netherlands 31.9437.8855.0238.9752.66
41 Hanneke Rijks 32.97 46.48 Netherlands 40.6932.971:14.0259.0539.71
42 Mathijs Herremans 42.84 47.49 Netherlands 42.8449.0350.0650.9143.38
43 Anaïs Bolsée 46.21 51.98 Belgium 1:06.1649.3358.3146.2148.31
44 Jochen Spies 41.77 59.86 Germany 50.4341.771:08.561:08.061:01.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.83 3.57 Netherlands 4.223.274.252.833.21
2 Maarten Smit 2.71 4.00 Netherlands 2.714.254.343.415.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.44 4.15 Netherlands 4.933.783.903.444.78
4 Niklas Spies 3.16 4.43 Germany 3.164.085.134.594.61
5 Alexander Springhorn 2.86 4.65 Germany 2.863.055.615.306.72
6 Maya Engel 3.86 4.97 Netherlands 4.413.865.784.726.16
7 Koen Arens 3.75 5.19 Netherlands 3.754.405.285.975.88
8 Philip Gonzalez 4.47 5.45 Germany 4.475.255.465.755.63
9 Ivo Bakker 4.96 6.05 Netherlands 5.816.535.816.884.96
10 Tobias Droste 4.03 6.43 Germany 4.8412.774.035.369.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.52 3.22 Netherlands 4.522.934.051.522.69
2 Maarten Smit 2.72 3.83 Netherlands 4.713.884.593.032.72
3 Mats Valk 2.71 3.87 Netherlands 3.712.714.813.224.68
4 Ivo Bakker 2.86 4.74 Netherlands 6.303.686.192.864.36
5 Alexander Springhorn 2.91 4.96 Germany 4.344.286.252.9111.72
6 Tobias Droste 4.53 5.09 Germany 6.915.285.314.684.53
7 Niklas Spies 3.36 5.22 Germany 6.383.365.813.476.99
8 Philip Gonzalez 4.97 5.27 Germany 5.475.365.364.975.09
9 Koen Arens 3.19 5.34 Netherlands 6.694.386.405.253.19
10 Maya Engel 2.96 5.39 Netherlands 6.816.555.582.964.03
11 Sébastien Auroux 3.52 5.43 Germany 6.035.716.903.524.56
12 Jacco Krijnen 4.53 5.73 Netherlands 5.746.065.404.5313.81
13 Florian Weingarten 2.80 6.15 Germany 5.934.807.722.809.84
14 Joris Mühlsteff 3.33 6.38 Netherlands 6.336.196.639.273.33
15 Huy Dao 5.28 6.62 Germany 7.365.729.966.775.28
16 François Courtès 5.53 6.70 France 5.537.1910.026.696.21
17 Jan Bentlage 4.71 6.73 Germany 5.635.688.884.71DNF
18 Robin Deun 5.71 7.00 Netherlands 10.026.588.036.405.71
19 Ties de Wit 5.44 7.49 Netherlands 5.447.718.556.2210.63
20 David Kleemans 6.66 7.60 Netherlands 6.666.7810.098.807.21
21 Ruben Smits 5.56 7.87 Netherlands 5.568.438.887.697.48
22 Tristan Paulussen 6.63 8.41 Netherlands 9.776.6310.638.157.30
23 Ron van Bruchem 3.75 8.81 Netherlands 6.288.9412.253.7511.22
24 Joel Spang 7.16 8.89 Luxembourg 9.697.1913.369.787.16
25 Shauly Ramin 7.27 8.99 Germany 10.937.278.5511.167.50
26 Reinier Schippers 3.71 9.26 Netherlands 11.066.5510.163.7113.38
27 Guus de Wit 6.18 9.54 Netherlands 8.366.1812.18DNF8.08
28 Daniel Becker 9.28 10.25 Germany 10.369.5710.819.2811.53
29 Ivanna Oosterling 6.02 10.36 Netherlands 10.0811.689.336.0212.33
30 Stephen Hungs 9.65 10.59 Netherlands 10.0210.8315.4110.919.65
31 Sam Zwaenepoel 7.66 10.94 Belgium 9.5312.6511.7211.567.66
32 Fabian Auroux 5.21 11.26 Germany 13.4413.7719.866.585.21
33 Hanneke Rijks 14.44 17.01 Netherlands 14.4417.4615.1318.4422.34
34 Frank Provoost 14.71 17.07 Netherlands 15.3816.8614.7121.6918.96
35 Anja Provoost 18.25 24.74 Netherlands 24.0926.6531.7123.4718.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 44.72 48.15 Netherlands 45.1151.1848.1644.7255.09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 41.38 52.34 Netherlands 1:01.2249.211:28.5946.5841.38
3 Maarten Smit 45.36 53.15 Netherlands 54.8056.6853.7150.9345.36
4 Robin Blöhm 49.34 54.41 Germany 50.9156.6655.6558.8849.34
5 Alexander Springhorn 47.13 58.80 Germany 47.1353.081:06.50DNF56.83
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:01.34 1:03.22 Germany 1:02.551:02.331:01.341:04.771:10.05
7 Niklas Spies 55.94 1:03.96 Germany 1:29.9055.941:05.831:00.471:05.58
8 Jacco Krijnen 54.46 1:07.19 Netherlands 1:11.301:26.5854.461:06.001:04.27
9 Hakan Deniz 1:00.83 1:08.00 Netherlands 1:00.831:04.971:18.941:03.271:15.77
10 Huy Dao 1:05.84 1:11.09 Germany 1:12.151:11.191:09.941:14.081:05.84

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.78 46.57 Netherlands 1:34.5051.2542.4746.0040.78
2 Mats Valk 45.43 47.75 Netherlands 46.2751.5545.4452.5345.43
3 Alexander Springhorn 46.52 55.63 Germany 57.191:09.9746.5254.2555.46
4 Maarten Smit 48.96 56.90 Netherlands 1:00.7148.9658.661:00.4651.59
5 Robin Blöhm 54.80 58.27 Germany 1:00.8157.2259.9454.8057.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 59.06 1:02.69 Germany 1:03.581:04.8059.681:13.6159.06
7 Niklas Spies 57.33 1:07.42 Germany 1:10.411:03.561:08.3057.331:12.55
8 Jacco Krijnen 58.00 1:08.71 Netherlands 59.22DNF1:02.4158.001:24.50
9 Huy Dao 1:02.75 1:10.98 Germany 1:20.441:09.221:03.281:24.711:02.75
10 Hakan Deniz 1:03.83 1:11.71 Netherlands 1:07.631:19.361:18.961:08.541:03.83
11 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.34 1:12.88 Netherlands 1:00.341:02.691:45.251:09.521:26.44
12 Monika Zimmermann 1:08.56 1:14.58 Germany 1:08.561:17.161:22.341:10.611:15.96
13 Ivo Bakker 1:05.94 1:15.12 Netherlands 1:21.651:16.191:23.471:05.941:07.53
14 Koen Arens 1:09.71 1:19.97 Netherlands 1:24.68DNF1:22.471:09.711:12.77
15 Ron van Bruchem 1:04.88 1:20.04 Netherlands 1:12.631:07.661:45.461:04.881:39.83
16 Robin Deun 1:09.75 1:20.40 Netherlands 1:29.271:09.751:14.591:23.971:22.63
17 Philip Gonzalez 1:21.81 1:26.85 Germany 1:28.681:28.931:22.931:37.021:21.81
18 Guus de Wit 1:20.75 1:28.13 Netherlands 1:26.251:20.751:31.711:46.911:26.43
19 François Courtès 1:23.46 1:29.82 France 1:23.461:29.401:30.901:29.151:34.74
20 Boaz Floor 1:15.69 1:30.83 Netherlands 1:33.631:39.811:35.611:23.251:15.69
21 Florian Weingarten 1:22.86 1:32.09 Germany 1:25.361:35.381:54.471:35.531:22.86
22 Fabian Auroux 1:29.75 1:37.08 Germany 1:41.191:36.361:36.691:29.751:38.19
23 Berit Brüster 1:31.53 1:38.83 Germany 1:55.941:39.521:32.521:31.531:44.46
24 Christophe Woittequand 1:32.91 1:43.10 France 2:11.911:52.651:37.611:32.911:39.05
25 Joel Spang 1:34.55 1:49.02 Luxembourg 2:04.691:45.061:34.551:45.471:56.52
26 Jan Bentlage 1:26.21 1:54.30 Germany 2:33.591:30.771:26.211:40.912:31.22
27 Tobias Droste 1:40.93 1:57.33 Germany 1:49.192:13.252:09.381:53.431:40.93
28 Tristan Paulussen 1:53.61 2:02.30 Netherlands 2:06.021:53.612:03.961:56.932:27.66
29 Sam Zwaenepoel 2:00.80 2:14.11 Belgium 2:00.802:10.222:11.942:20.183:05.66
30 Reinier Schippers 2:01.50 2:15.83 Netherlands 2:27.923:47.522:04.282:15.282:01.50
31 Stephen Hungs 2:01.18 2:18.84 Netherlands 2:27.212:01.182:08.332:20.972:34.75
32 Joost Franssen 2:23.41 2:34.80 Netherlands 2:43.062:23.412:40.362:33.682:30.36
33 Daniel Becker 2:20.41 2:45.35 Germany 3:01.193:37.652:53.522:21.332:20.41
34 David Bolsée 2:30.47 2:49.50 Belgium 2:49.462:30.472:54.403:30.932:44.63
35 Manu Vereecken 3:06.08 DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF3:22.683:06.08

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.27 1:16.88 Netherlands 1:12.271:15.721:25.191:19.931:15.00
2 Mats Valk 1:12.47 1:29.37 Netherlands 1:35.751:26.721:39.801:25.631:12.47
3 Maarten Smit 1:26.33 1:39.17 Netherlands 1:44.271:26.331:37.501:44.031:35.97
4 Niklas Spies 1:43.83 1:47.75 Germany 1:47.051:55.941:43.831:48.561:47.63
5 Robin Blöhm 1:39.36 1:55.44 Germany 1:46.192:09.081:53.691:39.362:06.43
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:45.02 1:59.81 Netherlands 1:59.341:45.021:57.842:02.252:19.05
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.61 2:02.31 Germany 2:04.882:13.311:58.612:02.111:59.94
8 Robin Deun 1:53.25 2:09.96 Netherlands 2:16.612:29.662:04.361:53.252:08.91
9 Ivo Bakker 1:54.72 2:12.72 Netherlands 2:07.882:14.521:54.722:15.772:25.30
10 Joris Mühlsteff 1:58.16 2:13.10 Netherlands 1:58.162:13.282:23.442:02.582:24.78
11 Jacco Krijnen 1:57.18 2:13.16 Netherlands 2:00.942:20.841:57.182:19.842:18.71
12 Koen Arens 1:59.27 2:16.53 Netherlands 2:25.582:06.411:59.272:35.052:17.61
13 Alexander Springhorn 2:09.86 2:25.32 Germany 2:32.862:29.942:09.862:13.152:37.86
14 François Courtès 2:18.38 2:25.92 France 2:34.222:35.252:23.752:18.382:19.78
15 Monika Zimmermann 2:18.02 2:28.91 Germany 2:33.712:29.382:18.022:40.812:23.63
16 Guus de Wit 2:07.55 2:30.61 Netherlands 2:14.272:07.552:37.882:40.032:39.69
17 Boaz Floor 2:24.69 2:41.40 Netherlands 2:29.912:24.692:47.633:11.092:46.65
18 Jan Bentlage 2:35.15 2:43.73 Germany 2:35.152:51.592:55.502:40.402:39.19
19 Huy Dao 2:33.80 2:46.78 Germany 2:51.442:46.802:33.802:42.113:01.38
20 Berit Brüster 2:45.11 2:55.04 Germany 2:54.583:09.712:47.032:45.113:03.52
21 Fabian Auroux 2:53.53 2:59.58 Germany 3:22.112:57.632:53.533:04.842:56.27
22 Tobias Droste 2:46.21 3:03.24 Germany 3:02.253:07.402:46.213:01.593:05.88
23 Florian Weingarten 2:42.90 3:13.33 Germany 2:42.903:03.633:25.833:31.093:10.53
24 Joel Spang 3:12.77 3:21.41 Luxembourg 3:18.023:12.773:17.503:53.713:28.71
25 Christophe Woittequand 3:36.93 3:49.04 France 4:02.223:44.463:56.753:36.933:45.90
26 Stephen Hungs 3:31.75 3:54.07 Netherlands 4:08.053:49.343:31.753:44.814:23.66
27 Tristan Paulussen 3:29.81 3:58.93 Netherlands 4:13.153:29.813:57.683:55.284:03.84
28 Sam Zwaenepoel 4:01.81 4:11.53 Belgium 4:01.814:33.444:04.584:13.194:16.83
29 Ties Hendrickx 4:32.84 5:12.50 Netherlands 4:32.845:10.365:23.255:03.905:32.53
30 Hakan Deniz 2:24.72 DNF Netherlands 2:30.132:43.252:24.72DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2:33.31 2:56.98 Netherlands 3:13.562:33.313:04.08
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:50.86 3:04.57 Netherlands 3:05.693:17.152:50.86
3 Maarten Smit 3:12.68 3:20.70 Netherlands 3:23.783:25.633:12.68
4 Koen Arens 4:12.19 4:15.52 Netherlands 4:21.284:12.194:13.08
5 Joris Mühlsteff 4:07.69 4:26.24 Netherlands 4:29.664:41.384:07.69
6 Jan Bentlage 4:30.08 4:52.32 Germany 4:30.084:45.365:21.53
7 Ivo Bakker 4:43.22 5:08.60 Netherlands 4:43.225:37.035:05.56
8 François Courtès 4:53.90 5:08.74 France 4:58.614:53.905:33.71
9 Robin Deun 5:05.31 5:17.39 Netherlands 5:25.695:05.315:21.18
10 Ron van Bruchem 4:20.63 7:08.90 Netherlands 4:20.634:32.0812:34.00
11 Guus de Wit 5:07.19 DNF Netherlands DNF5:13.095:07.19

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:19.71 4:26.05 Netherlands 4:30.594:27.864:19.71
2 Mats Valk 4:50.22 4:59.86 Netherlands 5:05.164:50.225:04.21
3 Maarten Smit 5:08.81 5:11.61 Netherlands 5:14.225:11.805:08.81
4 Ivo Bakker 6:23.31 6:46.37 Netherlands 7:19.816:23.316:36.00
5 Koen Arens 6:47.19 6:58.32 Netherlands 7:14.336:53.446:47.19
6 Joris Mühlsteff 7:11.16 7:32.78 Netherlands 7:11.167:32.287:54.90
7 François Courtès 7:18.25 7:44.33 France 7:18.257:59.097:55.66
8 Jan Bentlage 7:38.25 7:50.32 Germany 7:43.528:09.187:38.25
9 Robin Deun 7:59.41 8:15.17 Netherlands 7:59.418:40.938:05.18
10 Guus de Wit 9:51.38 DNF Netherlands 9:51.38DNSDNS
11 Ron van Bruchem DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:37.56 DNF Netherlands DNF1:37.56DNF
2 Joris Mühlsteff 1:45.19 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:45.19
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.36 DNF Germany 1:50.71DNF1:46.36
4 François Courtès 1:49.27 DNF France 1:49.27DNF1:52.68
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2:01.08 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:01.08
6 Monika Zimmermann 2:49.83 DNF Germany DNF2:49.83DNF
7 Mats Valk 3:00.11 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:00.11
8 Jan Bentlage 3:20.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:20.13
9 Philip Gonzalez 4:28.02 DNF Germany 4:28.02DNFDNF
10 Hakan Deniz 4:54.65 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF4:54.65
11 Florian Weingarten 5:09.09 DNF Germany DNF5:09.09DNF
12 Christophe Woittequand 5:10.83 DNF France DNF5:10.83DNF
13 Berit Brüster 5:29.18 DNF Germany 5:29.18DNFDNF
14 Daniel Becker DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Guus de Wit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
14 Hans van der Zijden DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
14 Ivo Bakker DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
14 Jacco Krijnen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
14 Joel Spang DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNF
14 Niklas Spies DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Robin Deun DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 NR Germany 24
2 Mats Valk 26 NR Netherlands 26
3 Ron van Bruchem 31 Netherlands 31
4 François Courtès 36 France 36
5 Maarten Smit 38 Netherlands 38
5 Niklas Spies 38 Germany 38
7 Erik Akkersdijk 39 Netherlands 39
7 Guus de Wit 39 Netherlands 39
7 Robin Deun 39 Netherlands 39
10 Koen Arens 41 Netherlands 41
11 Jacco Krijnen 42 Netherlands 42
12 Fabian Auroux 48 Germany 48
13 Joris Mühlsteff 50 Netherlands 50
14 Jan Bentlage 52 Germany 52
15 Huy Dao 54 Germany 54
15 Tristan Paulussen 54 Netherlands 54
17 Tobias Droste 55 Germany 55
18 Guus Razoux Schultz DNF Netherlands DNF
18 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 15.83 20.28 Netherlands 15.8324.0016.9323.0020.91
2 Mats Valk 17.22 20.35 Netherlands 18.1324.6617.2218.9423.97
3 Maya Engel 19.91 24.69 Netherlands 23.6927.7719.9125.4624.91
4 Maarten Smit 21.81 24.75 Netherlands 26.0226.2124.9321.8123.31
5 Niklas Spies 23.77 25.50 Germany 26.5028.0023.7725.2224.77
6 Alexander Springhorn 21.40 25.98 Germany 26.0233.7821.4022.4329.50
7 Jacco Krijnen 24.03 26.51 Netherlands 24.0328.3631.8425.6325.55
8 Robin Deun 25.34 32.28 Netherlands 29.3133.8125.3459.7733.71
9 Fabian Auroux 24.18 33.09 Germany 33.4435.8837.3329.9424.18
10 Guus de Wit 29.50 34.96 Netherlands 52.2534.7129.5036.7533.43

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 17.38 18.71 Netherlands 19.1617.5619.8117.3819.40
2 Erik Akkersdijk 21.44 22.09 Netherlands 22.1126.5521.4421.6122.54
3 Maarten Smit 21.21 24.19 Netherlands 22.4425.2225.7121.2124.91
4 Maya Engel 23.36 26.57 Netherlands 25.8826.9129.1523.3626.93
5 Niklas Spies 24.38 26.98 Germany 27.5527.9627.7124.3825.68
6 Jacco Krijnen 24.47 27.81 Netherlands 26.2129.8324.47DNF27.40
7 Fabian Auroux 23.78 28.44 Germany 23.7832.9324.2236.5828.16
8 Alexander Springhorn 26.58 29.08 Germany 30.7837.3029.5526.9026.58
9 Sébastien Auroux 20.84 29.46 Germany 34.1820.8427.5326.68DNF
10 Robin Deun 29.21 30.86 Netherlands 32.1129.2129.9430.5232.83
11 Guus de Wit 27.90 31.84 Netherlands 27.9031.3432.2831.9035.63
12 Florian Weingarten 32.86 42.71 Germany 32.8643.4751.2839.7744.88
13 Ivo Bakker 28.15 43.26 Netherlands 49.6846.3040.3028.1543.18
14 Tobias Droste 35.30 43.56 Germany 51.2840.3150.0840.2835.30
15 Ron van Bruchem 40.71 44.79 Netherlands 43.2850.8642.3140.7148.78
16 Joris Mühlsteff 40.40 47.15 Netherlands 40.4044.8155.6945.8050.84
17 Philip Gonzalez 37.44 47.37 Germany 50.0850.8841.1637.4459.56
18 Huy Dao 41.84 47.54 Germany 41.84DNF52.1145.3845.13
19 Koen Arens 38.11 50.96 Netherlands 44.801:12.4452.3638.1155.71
20 François Courtès 41.15 55.05 France 1:07.0358.5341.1551.1855.43
21 Jan Bentlage 47.78 55.08 Germany 47.7853.1655.7558.0556.34
22 Reinier Schippers 47.02 1:01.54 Netherlands 1:14.5547.021:02.4055.581:06.65
23 Ruben Smits 56.03 1:04.28 Netherlands 58.131:16.9756.031:06.531:08.18
24 Tristan Paulussen 1:00.55 1:08.01 Netherlands 1:00.551:05.441:04.751:14.151:13.84
25 Shauly Ramin 1:01.25 1:09.36 Germany 1:09.811:03.811:14.471:01.25DNF
26 Joel Spang 57.55 NR 1:12.88 Luxembourg 1:12.551:17.2757.551:08.811:41.96
27 Stephen Hungs 58.27 1:16.83 Netherlands 1:10.861:23.1858.271:18.361:21.27
28 David Kleemans 1:27.36 3:07.66 Netherlands DNF2:42.721:27.362:19.284:20.97

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 7.58 9.28 Netherlands 7.5811.008.7711.668.06
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.40 12.67 Germany 14.6511.9311.559.4014.52
3 Erik Akkersdijk 11.41 12.71 Netherlands DNF11.8811.4112.1114.13
4 Tobias Droste 12.18 13.09 Germany 13.2513.6812.1812.34DNF
5 Guus de Wit 11.72 14.09 Netherlands 19.1314.5012.8811.7214.90
6 Mats Valk 13.61 16.56 Netherlands DNF13.9316.2513.6119.50
7 Jacco Krijnen 10.84 16.76 Netherlands 10.84DNF11.0012.4326.84
8 Ivo Bakker 16.08 17.27 Netherlands 16.0816.6117.6317.5817.94
9 Jan Bentlage 15.68 20.74 Germany 23.4020.6815.6818.15DNF
10 Sam Zwaenepoel 19.44 21.12 Belgium 20.2219.4421.7524.6321.40
11 Philip Gonzalez 19.66 21.72 Germany 22.5322.3022.5319.6620.34
12 Fabian Auroux 15.16 24.81 Germany 36.09DNF18.3315.1620.00
13 Frank Provoost 23.22 27.88 Netherlands DNF28.7228.4026.5323.22
14 Anja Provoost 30.93 35.82 Netherlands 49.1841.2834.3030.9331.88
15 Tristan Paulussen 27.84 36.88 Netherlands 33.83DNF36.4740.3427.84
16 Joris Mühlsteff 12.06 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF30.6112.06
17 Robin Deun 17.15 DNF Netherlands DNF17.15DNFDNFDNF
18 Ron van Bruchem 18.80 DNF Netherlands 20.2518.8028.30DNFDNF
19 Niklas Spies 20.00 DNF Germany DNF20.0024.4442.16DNF
20 François Courtès 20.06 DNF France DNF34.77DNF20.0622.65
21 Huy Dao 24.81 DNF Germany 27.5324.81DNFDNF33.28
22 Reinier Schippers 45.47 DNF Netherlands DNF48.0945.4757.41DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.06 1:13.13 Netherlands 1:17.181:10.281:18.881:11.931:07.06
2 Maarten Smit 1:23.03 1:27.14 Netherlands 1:26.841:28.151:32.971:23.031:26.43
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:21.84 1:28.09 Germany 1:31.531:36.211:24.331:28.411:21.84
4 Mats Valk 1:29.36 1:36.14 Netherlands 1:29.361:43.051:35.221:40.801:32.40
5 Joris Mühlsteff 1:46.40 1:57.19 Netherlands 1:57.612:02.802:02.181:46.401:51.78
6 François Courtès 2:09.21 2:12.70 France 2:10.092:10.652:09.212:17.362:32.21
7 Robin Deun 2:26.38 Netherlands 2:38.592:26.38
8 Niklas Spies 2:28.33 Germany 2:28.332:37.68
9 Guus de Wit 2:29.63 Netherlands 2:29.632:37.86
10 Tobias Droste 2:39.18 Germany 2:39.182:55.36
11 Koen Arens 2:41.47 Netherlands 3:48.812:41.47
12 Tristan Paulussen 2:43.00 Netherlands 2:43.003:40.94
13 Ivo Bakker 3:16.43 Netherlands 3:33.153:16.43
14 Sam Zwaenepoel 3:18.03 Belgium 3:18.883:18.03
15 Stephen Hungs 3:19.71 Netherlands 3:19.713:22.09
16 Ron van Bruchem 3:35.02 Netherlands 3:35.02DNS
17 Huy Dao DNF Germany DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 3.97 5.62 NR Netherlands 6.168.666.183.974.52
2 Niklas Spies 4.55 5.68 Germany 5.586.02DNF4.555.44
3 Tobias Droste 5.03 6.97 Germany 6.286.478.165.03DNF
4 Mats Valk 6.38 7.42 Netherlands 6.4710.446.786.389.00
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3.83 NR 7.65 Netherlands 8.088.093.83DNF6.77
6 Huy Dao 5.83 7.79 Germany 10.437.1810.255.935.83
7 Joris Mühlsteff 5.69 8.26 Netherlands 8.539.9412.816.315.69
8 Ron van Bruchem 8.08 10.74 Netherlands 11.1816.088.0810.4710.58
9 Philip Gonzalez 10.08 11.71 Germany 12.6311.1812.3811.5610.08
10 Alexander Springhorn 8.94 14.52 Germany 14.6915.6113.6115.278.94

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 4.63 6.49 Netherlands 6.304.6316.526.027.15
2 Sébastien Auroux 6.41 7.18 Germany 6.816.417.5611.947.16
3 Niklas Spies 4.96 7.21 Germany 9.847.186.198.274.96
4 Erik Akkersdijk 6.27 7.36 Netherlands 7.537.596.976.279.21
5 Maarten Smit 6.77 7.88 Netherlands 7.278.338.056.778.66
6 Tobias Droste 7.03 8.32 Germany 7.687.037.849.4410.80
7 Joris Mühlsteff 6.61 9.17 Netherlands 8.0011.0612.618.466.61
8 Ron van Bruchem 8.44 9.59 Netherlands 9.868.4410.999.819.11
9 Huy Dao 7.30 10.15 Germany 7.3011.9410.589.909.97
10 Alexander Springhorn 8.83 10.66 Germany 8.839.0212.0910.8617.69
11 Philip Gonzalez 6.46 10.81 Germany 9.346.4611.1518.6811.93
12 Jan Bentlage 7.55 11.57 Germany 7.5513.9412.3812.0210.30
13 Guus de Wit 7.94 11.83 Netherlands 7.9412.0311.7711.6922.56
14 Tristan Paulussen 10.40 12.03 Netherlands 10.4016.7510.9114.1111.08
15 Ivo Bakker 6.81 12.53 Netherlands 6.8117.349.6917.9310.56
16 Robin Deun 10.90 12.56 Netherlands 10.9012.33DNF13.1112.25
17 Ivanna Oosterling 11.00 12.60 Netherlands 12.5911.3813.8317.8811.00
18 François Courtès 8.03 13.23 France 8.0320.3812.6614.4612.58
19 Florian Weingarten 9.65 13.87 Germany 9.6513.2814.8619.6513.46
20 Sam Zwaenepoel 13.11 15.01 Belgium 15.2713.6516.1113.1116.52
21 Koen Arens 12.56 15.02 Netherlands 17.06DNF15.0312.5612.96
22 Fabian Auroux 9.47 15.25 Germany 17.6914.1116.8314.809.47
23 Daniel Becker 14.96 16.77 Germany 15.0018.3014.9631.3417.02
24 Maya Engel 18.03 20.39 Netherlands 19.5320.7720.8826.7718.03
25 Jochen Spies 15.97 20.76 Germany 22.4117.3822.5026.5615.97
26 Hanneke Rijks 18.31 26.16 Netherlands 29.1825.2224.0818.3140.55
27 Reinier Schippers 15.46 30.20 Netherlands 36.5034.9119.1915.46DNF
28 David Kleemans 15.86 39.72 Netherlands 15.8644.63DNF38.5835.94

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 17.30 21.38 France 31.7117.3021.9423.6518.56
2 Maarten Smit 18.72 21.38 Netherlands 18.7223.4121.1823.7519.55
3 Mats Valk 12.81 22.07 Netherlands 38.8612.8127.1322.5016.58
4 Guus de Wit 18.05 22.49 Netherlands 18.0520.9625.3321.1836.11
5 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 23.73 Netherlands 30.6519.8034.3620.7515.61
6 Tobias Droste 19.61 25.25 Germany 27.6126.3119.6139.9021.84
7 Jan Bentlage 26.91 29.46 Germany 38.5629.3826.9131.2227.78
8 Maya Engel 25.90 29.86 Netherlands 29.8131.3833.8025.9028.40
9 Robin Deun 24.81 30.32 Netherlands 30.8331.5828.5637.8624.81
10 Erik Akkersdijk 29.40 31.70 Netherlands 29.4034.0344.3829.7531.31
11 Niklas Spies 40.41 44.77 Germany 45.401:40.1647.3841.5240.41
12 Ivo Bakker 37.06 1:02.91 Netherlands 37.061:29.431:31.9458.5340.77
13 Ivanna Oosterling 1:02.53 1:07.83 Netherlands 1:02.531:07.211:14.721:04.711:11.58
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:09.43 1:31.56 Netherlands 1:09.431:20.861:39.681:55.021:34.13
15 Tristan Paulussen 1:27.00 Netherlands 1:28.061:27.00
16 David Kleemans 1:34.63 Netherlands 1:34.632:35.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 8:15.00 France 8:15.00DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 Germany DNF13:50.00
3 Maarten Smit 16:22.00 Netherlands 16:22.00DNF
4 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
4 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
1 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
1 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNS
1 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 5/6 48:00 Netherlands 5/6 48:00
2 Sébastien Auroux 5/7 51:44 Germany 5/7 51:44
3 Joris Mühlsteff 2/3 8:18 Netherlands 2/3 8:18
4 Mats Valk 1/2 7:43 Netherlands 1/2 7:43
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1/2 9:03 Netherlands 1/2 9:03
6 Florian Weingarten 1/2 16:14 Germany 1/2 16:14
7 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNF
7 François Courtès DNF France DNF
7 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
7 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNF
7 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.91 1:09.39 Netherlands 1:04.911:09.211:14.05
2 Jan Bentlage 3:09.63 Germany 3:09.63
3 Niklas Spies 3:44.59 Germany 3:44.59
4 Maarten Smit 3:47.09 Netherlands 3:47.09
5 Mats Valk 3:53.77 Netherlands 3:53.77
6 Ivo Bakker 3:56.21 Netherlands 3:56.21
7 Tobias Droste 8:07.83 Germany 8:07.83
8 Huy Dao DNF Germany DNF
8 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Paulussen 1.16 1.37 Netherlands 1.221.301.581.162.09
2 Robin Deun 1.08 1.42 Netherlands 1.086.091.551.111.59
3 Maarten Smit 1.31 1.43 Netherlands 1.311.441.33DNF1.53
4 Joris Mühlsteff 1.43 1.51 Netherlands 1.551.431.461.532.03
5 Jan Bentlage 1.38 1.54 Germany 1.561.551.521.382.86
6 Frank Provoost 1.58 1.74 Netherlands 1.862.581.581.651.72
7 Tobias Droste 1.43 1.76 Germany 3.631.691.432.161.44
8 Jacco Krijnen 1.56 1.77 Netherlands 1.791.754.311.781.56
9 Koen Arens 1.58 1.78 Netherlands 1.802.211.651.581.88
10 Mats Valk 1.36 1.79 Netherlands 1.504.561.361.752.13
11 Ivanna Oosterling 1.80 1.87 Netherlands 1.931.831.841.802.28
12 Guus de Wit 1.38 2.12 Netherlands 2.272.343.401.751.38
13 Huy Dao 1.31 2.38 Germany 1.441.312.30DNF3.40
14 Anja Provoost 2.03 2.38 Netherlands 2.522.432.522.182.03
15 Sophie van de Graaff 1.90 2.39 Netherlands 2.562.431.902.552.18
16 Erik Akkersdijk 1.06 2.55 Netherlands 1.801.091.06DNF4.76
17 Jaap Scherphuis 2.22 2.66 Netherlands 2.522.222.723.312.75
18 Sébastien Auroux 1.52 2.76 Germany 2.003.722.561.52DNF
19 Niklas Spies 2.13 2.84 Germany 2.72DNF2.133.022.77
20 Ivo Bakker 2.66 3.02 Netherlands 2.683.052.66DNF3.33
21 Fabian Auroux 2.25 3.22 Germany 3.462.2510.963.902.31
22 Reinier Schippers 3.03 3.96 Netherlands 3.363.033.937.084.59
23 Ron van Bruchem 3.21 15.36 Netherlands 9.6933.133.213.27DNF
24 Philip Gonzalez 1.15 DNF Germany DNF1.632.58DNF1.15
25 Shauly Ramin 1.59 DNF Germany 1.592.065.31DNFDNF
26 Sam Zwaenepoel 1.63 DNF Belgium DNF2.28DNF1.632.03
27 Stephen Hungs 1.65 DNF Netherlands 1.651.75DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Deun 2.77 3.07 Netherlands 3.342.772.935.192.94
2 Philip Gonzalez 2.58 3.28 Germany 3.583.684.682.592.58
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.21 3.67 Netherlands 3.213.5818.034.223.21
4 Huy Dao 2.91 3.73 Germany 3.135.064.004.062.91
5 Mats Valk 3.71 4.45 Netherlands 4.613.713.845.904.90
6 Ivanna Oosterling 3.46 4.73 Netherlands 3.683.465.9411.654.58
7 Tristan Paulussen 4.36 4.93 Netherlands 5.084.595.115.384.36
8 Jacco Krijnen 4.81 5.08 Netherlands 5.024.976.184.815.25
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.94 5.16 Germany 6.344.684.466.403.94
10 Frank Provoost 4.71 5.24 Netherlands 4.724.715.445.568.69
11 Jaap Scherphuis 4.43 6.11 Netherlands 5.944.436.775.637.94
12 Maarten Smit 4.88 6.21 Netherlands 6.025.224.887.3815.46
13 Ivo Bakker 5.66 6.26 Netherlands 5.806.947.976.055.66
14 Joris Mühlsteff 4.97 6.29 Netherlands 5.2112.816.277.394.97
15 Sam Zwaenepoel 5.44 6.43 Belgium 5.446.308.287.335.66
16 Stephen Hungs 4.80 7.76 Netherlands 6.364.805.9011.0214.53
17 Sophie van de Graaff 5.86 7.82 Netherlands 7.479.758.505.867.50
18 Jan Bentlage 5.06 8.66 Germany 5.065.06DNF14.216.71
19 Anja Provoost 7.25 10.77 Netherlands 12.2111.437.259.8111.06
20 Joel Spang 8.06 NR 11.61 NR Luxembourg 10.9711.7114.6912.158.06