Dutch Nationals 2010


Date
Nov 13 - 14, 2010
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Dutch Nationals 2010 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Unlike earlier Dutch Nationals the competition will not be held during Spellenspektakel, because that event is cancelled for 2010. Dutch Nationals are open to all competitors from all countries and of all ages. Only Dutch competitors can win prizes and honours.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 10.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (11.28) and Alexander Springhorn finished third (12.44).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.31 (average).

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.59 12.44 Germany 12.6111.5914.1112.9111.81
Second round 5 10.66 12.59 Germany 12.9712.3813.9412.4310.66
First round 4 10.59 12.24 Germany 12.5511.4010.5912.7814.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.86 4.65 Germany 2.863.055.615.306.72
First round 5 2.91 4.96 Germany 4.344.286.252.9111.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.13 58.80 Germany 47.1353.081:06.50DNF56.83
First round 3 46.52 55.63 Germany 57.191:09.9746.5254.2555.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:09.86 2:25.32 Germany 2:32.862:29.942:09.862:13.152:37.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.40 25.98 Germany 26.0233.7821.4022.4329.50
First round 8 26.58 29.08 Germany 30.7837.3029.5526.9026.58
Megaminx Final 3 1:21.84 1:28.09 Germany 1:31.531:36.211:24.331:28.411:21.84
Pyraminx Final 10 8.94 14.52 Germany 14.6915.6113.6115.278.94
First round 10 8.83 10.66 Germany 8.839.0212.0910.8617.69

Anaïs Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 46.21 51.98 Belgium 1:06.1649.3358.3146.2148.31

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 18.25 24.74 Netherlands 24.0926.6531.7123.4718.25
Clock Final 14 30.93 35.82 Netherlands 49.1841.2834.3030.9331.88
Magic Final 14 2.03 2.38 Netherlands 2.522.432.522.182.03
Master Magic Final 19 7.25 10.77 Netherlands 12.2111.437.259.8111.06

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 23.30 29.58 Germany 27.1927.4123.3034.1543.13
First round 29 19.28 25.17 Germany 19.2825.7729.5820.1532.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:31.53 1:38.83 Germany 1:55.941:39.521:32.521:31.531:44.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:45.11 2:55.04 Germany 2:54.583:09.712:47.032:45.113:03.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:29.18 DNF Germany 5:29.18DNFDNF

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.43 16.54 Netherlands 16.3014.7814.4319.4318.53
First round 18 15.94 17.48 Netherlands 15.9419.4616.7822.5316.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:15.69 1:30.83 Netherlands 1:33.631:39.811:35.611:23.251:15.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:24.69 2:41.40 Netherlands 2:29.912:24.692:47.633:11.092:46.65

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.41 24.73 France 22.0830.0820.41DNF22.03
First round 25 17.09 20.93 France 20.2817.0922.3024.3620.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:32.91 1:43.10 France 2:11.911:52.651:37.611:32.911:39.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:36.93 3:49.04 France 4:02.223:44.463:56.753:36.933:45.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:10.83 DNF France DNF5:10.83DNF

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 33.06 34.36 Germany 33.2733.0635.9333.8837.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.28 10.25 Germany 10.369.5710.819.2811.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:20.41 2:45.35 Germany 3:01.193:37.652:53.522:21.332:20.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 14.96 16.77 Germany 15.0018.3014.9631.3417.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.08 27.62 Belgium 40.6827.3423.0828.2727.25
First round 31 24.05 28.65 Belgium 27.1925.9732.7835.4424.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:30.47 2:49.50 Belgium 2:49.462:30.472:54.403:30.932:44.63

David Kleemans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.66 7.60 Netherlands 6.666.7810.098.807.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:27.36 3:07.66 Netherlands DNF2:42.721:27.362:19.284:20.97
Pyraminx First round 28 15.86 39.72 Netherlands 15.8644.63DNF38.5835.94
Square-1 Final 16 1:34.63 Netherlands 1:34.632:35.69

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.55 10.72 Netherlands 9.5511.0811.0010.08DNF
Second round 3 9.91 11.50 Netherlands 12.0810.7814.099.9111.63
First round 1 7.56 9.31 ER Netherlands 8.947.568.8110.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.44 4.15 Netherlands 4.933.783.903.444.78
First round 1 1.52 3.22 Netherlands 4.522.934.051.522.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.38 52.34 Netherlands 1:01.2249.211:28.5946.5841.38
First round 1 40.78 46.57 Netherlands 1:34.5051.2542.4746.0040.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.27 1:16.88 Netherlands 1:12.271:15.721:25.191:19.931:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:50.86 3:04.57 Netherlands 3:05.693:17.152:50.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:19.71 4:26.05 Netherlands 4:30.594:27.864:19.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.08 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:01.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.83 20.28 Netherlands 15.8324.0016.9323.0020.91
First round 2 21.44 22.09 Netherlands 22.1126.5521.4421.6122.54
Clock Final 3 11.41 12.71 Netherlands DNF11.8811.4112.1114.13
Megaminx Final 1 1:07.06 1:13.13 Netherlands 1:17.181:10.281:18.881:11.931:07.06
Pyraminx Final 5 3.83 NR 7.65 Netherlands 8.088.093.83DNF6.77
First round 4 6.27 7.36 Netherlands 7.537.596.976.279.21
Square-1 Final 10 29.40 31.70 Netherlands 29.4034.0344.3829.7531.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 9:03 Netherlands 1/2 9:03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.91 1:09.39 Netherlands 1:04.911:09.211:14.05
Magic Final 16 1.06 2.55 Netherlands 1.801.091.06DNF4.76
Master Magic Final 3 3.21 3.67 Netherlands 3.213.5818.034.223.21

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.09 17.29 Germany 13.0914.3421.0616.4721.13
Second round 10 13.66 15.76 Germany 16.7218.3613.6614.5016.05
First round 9 11.52 15.46 Germany 13.9311.5220.4714.5017.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.21 11.26 Germany 13.4413.7719.866.585.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:29.75 1:37.08 Germany 1:41.191:36.361:36.691:29.751:38.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:53.53 2:59.58 Germany 3:22.112:57.632:53.533:04.842:56.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48 Germany 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.18 33.09 Germany 33.4435.8837.3329.9424.18
First round 7 23.78 28.44 Germany 23.7832.9324.2236.5828.16
Clock Final 12 15.16 24.81 Germany 36.09DNF18.3315.1620.00
Pyraminx First round 22 9.47 15.25 Germany 17.6914.1116.8314.809.47
Magic Final 21 2.25 3.22 Germany 3.462.2510.963.902.31

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.78 16.99 Germany 18.9016.8315.7817.8016.33
First round 12 14.30 16.22 Germany 14.3016.1117.1816.9315.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.80 6.15 Germany 5.934.807.722.809.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:22.86 1:32.09 Germany 1:25.361:35.381:54.471:35.531:22.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:42.90 3:13.33 Germany 2:42.903:03.633:25.833:31.093:10.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:09.09 DNF Germany DNF5:09.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 32.86 42.71 Germany 32.8643.4751.2839.7744.88
Pyraminx First round 19 9.65 13.87 Germany 9.6513.2814.8619.6513.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 16:14 Germany 1/2 16:14

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 14.71 17.07 Netherlands 15.3816.8614.7121.6918.96
Clock Final 13 23.22 27.88 Netherlands DNF28.7228.4026.5323.22
Magic Final 6 1.58 1.74 Netherlands 1.862.581.581.651.72
Master Magic Final 10 4.71 5.24 Netherlands 4.724.715.445.568.69

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 22.41 24.71 France 27.6123.3823.8126.9322.41
First round 27 20.31 23.41 France 23.6324.5822.0320.3127.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.53 6.70 France 5.537.1910.026.696.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:23.46 1:29.82 France 1:23.461:29.401:30.901:29.151:34.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:18.38 2:25.92 France 2:34.222:35.252:23.752:18.382:19.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:53.90 5:08.74 France 4:58.614:53.905:33.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:18.25 7:44.33 France 7:18.257:59.097:55.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.27 DNF France 1:49.27DNF1:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 41.15 55.05 France 1:07.0358.5341.1551.1855.43
Clock Final 20 20.06 DNF France DNF34.77DNF20.0622.65
Megaminx Final 6 2:09.21 2:12.70 France 2:10.092:10.652:09.212:17.362:32.21
Pyraminx First round 18 8.03 13.23 France 8.0320.3812.6614.4612.58
Square-1 Final 1 17.30 21.38 France 31.7117.3021.9423.6518.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:15.00 France 8:15.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF France DNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.30 14.63 Netherlands 14.0913.3015.3414.4715.53
Second round 6 12.96 13.70 Netherlands 13.0515.9012.9613.7514.31
First round 8 12.15 15.06 Netherlands 12.1515.5813.8318.5615.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.18 9.54 Netherlands 8.366.1812.18DNF8.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:20.75 1:28.13 Netherlands 1:26.251:20.751:31.711:46.911:26.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:07.55 2:30.61 Netherlands 2:14.272:07.552:37.882:40.032:39.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:07.19 DNF Netherlands DNF5:13.095:07.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 9:51.38 DNF Netherlands 9:51.38DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.50 34.96 Netherlands 52.2534.7129.5036.7533.43
First round 11 27.90 31.84 Netherlands 27.9031.3432.2831.9035.63
Clock Final 5 11.72 14.09 Netherlands 19.1314.5012.8811.7214.90
Megaminx Final 9 2:29.63 Netherlands 2:29.632:37.86
Pyraminx First round 13 7.94 11.83 Netherlands 7.9412.0311.7711.6922.56
Square-1 Final 4 18.05 22.49 Netherlands 18.0520.9625.3321.1836.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 12 1.38 2.12 Netherlands 2.272.343.401.751.38

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.30 16.42 Netherlands 16.2815.8417.2515.3017.13
First round 13 13.28 16.29 Netherlands 16.7213.2816.4621.6315.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:00.83 1:08.00 Netherlands 1:00.831:04.971:18.941:03.271:15.77
First round 10 1:03.83 1:11.71 Netherlands 1:07.631:19.361:18.961:08.541:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:24.72 DNF Netherlands 2:30.132:43.252:24.72DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:54.65 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF4:54.65

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 32.97 46.48 Netherlands 40.6932.971:14.0259.0539.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.44 17.01 Netherlands 14.4417.4615.1318.4422.34
Pyraminx First round 26 18.31 26.16 Netherlands 29.1825.2224.0818.3140.55

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 20.46 22.97 Netherlands 32.8120.4622.8824.0521.97
First round 28 19.80 23.97 Netherlands 21.8426.7819.8027.6923.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.86 20.74 Germany 23.2722.0824.0216.8616.86
First round 20 16.15 18.84 Germany 16.1516.2223.2121.4018.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.28 6.62 Germany 7.365.729.966.775.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.84 1:11.09 Germany 1:12.151:11.191:09.941:14.081:05.84
First round 9 1:02.75 1:10.98 Germany 1:20.441:09.221:03.281:24.711:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:33.80 2:46.78 Germany 2:51.442:46.802:33.802:42.113:01.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 Germany 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 41.84 47.54 Germany 41.84DNF52.1145.3845.13
Clock Final 21 24.81 DNF Germany 27.5324.81DNFDNF33.28
Megaminx Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 5.83 7.79 Germany 10.437.1810.255.935.83
First round 9 7.30 10.15 Germany 7.3011.9410.589.909.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 13 1.31 2.38 Germany 1.441.312.30DNF3.40
Master Magic Final 4 2.91 3.73 Germany 3.135.064.004.062.91

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 27.83 29.14 Netherlands 34.7228.4127.8330.3328.68
First round 32 28.15 31.64 Netherlands 31.6129.6934.3128.1533.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.02 10.36 Netherlands 10.0811.689.336.0212.33
Pyraminx First round 17 11.00 12.60 Netherlands 12.5911.3813.8317.8811.00
Square-1 Final 13 1:02.53 1:07.83 Netherlands 1:02.531:07.211:14.721:04.711:11.58
Magic Final 11 1.80 1.87 Netherlands 1.931.831.841.802.28
Master Magic Final 6 3.46 4.73 Netherlands 3.683.465.9411.654.58

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.25 17.52 Netherlands 16.6318.7817.5915.2518.33
Second round 11 14.19 15.87 Netherlands 15.6917.8814.1914.5517.36
First round 10 12.50 15.72 Netherlands 12.5013.6314.1621.8619.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.96 6.05 Netherlands 5.816.535.816.884.96
First round 4 2.86 4.74 Netherlands 6.303.686.192.864.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:05.94 1:15.12 Netherlands 1:21.651:16.191:23.471:05.941:07.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:54.72 2:12.72 Netherlands 2:07.882:14.521:54.722:15.772:25.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:43.22 5:08.60 Netherlands 4:43.225:37.035:05.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:23.31 6:46.37 Netherlands 7:19.816:23.316:36.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 28.15 43.26 Netherlands 49.6846.3040.3028.1543.18
Clock Final 8 16.08 17.27 Netherlands 16.0816.6117.6317.5817.94
Megaminx Final 13 3:16.43 Netherlands 3:33.153:16.43
Pyraminx First round 15 6.81 12.53 Netherlands 6.8117.349.6917.9310.56
Square-1 Final 12 37.06 1:02.91 Netherlands 37.061:29.431:31.9458.5340.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:56.21 Netherlands 3:56.21
Magic Final 20 2.66 3.02 Netherlands 2.683.052.66DNF3.33
Master Magic Final 13 5.66 6.26 Netherlands 5.806.947.976.055.66

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 31.94 43.17 Netherlands 31.9437.8855.0238.9752.66
Magic Final 17 2.22 2.66 Netherlands 2.522.222.723.312.75
Master Magic Final 11 4.43 6.11 Netherlands 5.944.436.775.637.94

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.97 17.08 Netherlands 16.1118.8412.9720.6116.30
Second round 9 12.83 14.42 Netherlands 18.6614.9414.3613.9712.83
First round 7 12.05 14.55 Netherlands 15.5912.0513.9716.7114.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.53 5.73 Netherlands 5.746.065.404.5313.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.46 1:07.19 Netherlands 1:11.301:26.5854.461:06.001:04.27
First round 8 58.00 1:08.71 Netherlands 59.22DNF1:02.4158.001:24.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:57.18 2:13.16 Netherlands 2:00.942:20.841:57.182:19.842:18.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42 Netherlands 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.03 26.51 Netherlands 24.0328.3631.8425.6325.55
First round 6 24.47 27.81 Netherlands 26.2129.8324.47DNF27.40
Clock Final 7 10.84 16.76 Netherlands 10.84DNF11.0012.4326.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 8 1.56 1.77 Netherlands 1.791.754.311.781.56
Master Magic Final 8 4.81 5.08 Netherlands 5.024.976.184.815.25

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.80 19.21 Germany 18.1616.8018.7525.5620.72
First round 30 19.97 28.42 Germany 44.1820.2720.81DNF19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.71 6.73 Germany 5.635.688.884.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:26.21 1:54.30 Germany 2:33.591:30.771:26.211:40.912:31.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:35.15 2:43.73 Germany 2:35.152:51.592:55.502:40.402:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:30.08 4:52.32 Germany 4:30.084:45.365:21.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:38.25 7:50.32 Germany 7:43.528:09.187:38.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:20.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:20.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 52 Germany 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 47.78 55.08 Germany 47.7853.1655.7558.0556.34
Clock Final 9 15.68 20.74 Germany 23.4020.6815.6818.15DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 7.55 11.57 Germany 7.5513.9412.3812.0210.30
Square-1 Final 7 26.91 29.46 Germany 38.5629.3826.9131.2227.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:09.63 Germany 3:09.63
Magic Final 5 1.38 1.54 Germany 1.561.551.521.382.86
Master Magic Final 18 5.06 8.66 Germany 5.065.06DNF14.216.71

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 41.77 59.86 Germany 50.4341.771:08.561:08.061:01.08
Pyraminx First round 25 15.97 20.76 Germany 22.4117.3822.5026.5615.97

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.66 18.47 NR Luxembourg 22.0219.4016.8319.1816.66
First round 23 15.96 NR 20.09 NR Luxembourg 19.1322.2815.9622.0819.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.16 8.89 Luxembourg 9.697.1913.369.787.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:34.55 1:49.02 Luxembourg 2:04.691:45.061:34.551:45.471:56.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:12.77 3:21.41 Luxembourg 3:18.023:12.773:17.503:53.713:28.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 57.55 NR 1:12.88 Luxembourg 1:12.551:17.2757.551:08.811:41.96
Master Magic Final 20 8.06 NR 11.61 NR Luxembourg 10.9711.7114.6912.158.06

Joost Franssen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 29.72 34.02 Netherlands 41.2233.8436.8131.4029.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:23.41 2:34.80 Netherlands 2:43.062:23.412:40.362:33.682:30.36

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.36 16.74 Netherlands 18.4621.8417.3114.4610.36
First round 17 16.03 16.78 Netherlands 17.6619.0016.5816.0316.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.33 6.38 Netherlands 6.336.196.639.273.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:00.34 1:12.88 Netherlands 1:00.341:02.691:45.251:09.521:26.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:58.16 2:13.10 Netherlands 1:58.162:13.282:23.442:02.582:24.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:07.69 4:26.24 Netherlands 4:29.664:41.384:07.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:11.16 7:32.78 Netherlands 7:11.167:32.287:54.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.19 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:45.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 50 Netherlands 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 40.40 47.15 Netherlands 40.4044.8155.6945.8050.84
Clock Final 16 12.06 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF30.6112.06
Megaminx Final 5 1:46.40 1:57.19 Netherlands 1:57.612:02.802:02.181:46.401:51.78
Pyraminx Final 7 5.69 8.26 Netherlands 8.539.9412.816.315.69
First round 7 6.61 9.17 Netherlands 8.0011.0612.618.466.61
Square-1 Final 5 15.61 23.73 Netherlands 30.6519.8034.3620.7515.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 8:18 Netherlands 2/3 8:18
Magic Final 4 1.43 1.51 Netherlands 1.551.431.461.532.03
Master Magic Final 14 4.97 6.29 Netherlands 5.2112.816.277.394.97

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.41 18.87 Netherlands 17.9719.0619.5920.0316.41
First round 22 17.02 19.94 Netherlands 18.2819.7221.8122.8417.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75 5.19 Netherlands 3.754.405.285.975.88
First round 9 3.19 5.34 Netherlands 6.694.386.405.253.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:09.71 1:19.97 Netherlands 1:24.68DNF1:22.471:09.711:12.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:59.27 2:16.53 Netherlands 2:25.582:06.411:59.272:35.052:17.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:12.19 4:15.52 Netherlands 4:21.284:12.194:13.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:47.19 6:58.32 Netherlands 7:14.336:53.446:47.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 38.11 50.96 Netherlands 44.801:12.4452.3638.1155.71
Megaminx Final 11 2:41.47 Netherlands 3:48.812:41.47
Pyraminx First round 21 12.56 15.02 Netherlands 17.06DNF15.0312.5612.96
Magic Final 9 1.58 1.78 Netherlands 1.802.211.651.581.88

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.80 14.03 Netherlands 16.9011.8013.0817.1912.11
Second round 2 10.65 11.26 Netherlands 11.0311.9311.8110.6510.93
First round 3 10.96 11.95 Netherlands 16.4711.5511.3110.9613.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71 4.00 Netherlands 2.714.254.343.415.33
First round 2 2.72 3.83 Netherlands 4.713.884.593.032.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.36 53.15 Netherlands 54.8056.6853.7150.9345.36
First round 4 48.96 56.90 Netherlands 1:00.7148.9658.661:00.4651.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.33 1:39.17 Netherlands 1:44.271:26.331:37.501:44.031:35.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:12.68 3:20.70 Netherlands 3:23.783:25.633:12.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:08.81 5:11.61 Netherlands 5:14.225:11.805:08.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:37.56 DNF Netherlands DNF1:37.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.81 24.75 Netherlands 26.0226.2124.9321.8123.31
First round 3 21.21 24.19 Netherlands 22.4425.2225.7121.2124.91
Clock Final 1 7.58 9.28 Netherlands 7.5811.008.7711.668.06
Megaminx Final 2 1:23.03 1:27.14 Netherlands 1:26.841:28.151:32.971:23.031:26.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97 5.62 NR Netherlands 6.168.666.183.974.52
First round 5 6.77 7.88 Netherlands 7.278.338.056.778.66
Square-1 Final 2 18.72 21.38 Netherlands 18.7223.4121.1823.7519.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 16:22.00 Netherlands 16:22.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 48:00 Netherlands 5/6 48:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:47.09 Netherlands 3:47.09
Magic Final 3 1.31 1.43 Netherlands 1.311.441.33DNF1.53
Master Magic Final 12 4.88 6.21 Netherlands 6.025.224.887.3815.46

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 30.61 39.40 Belgium 39.5838.2740.3453.2230.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 3:06.08 DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF3:22.683:06.08

Mathijs Herremans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 42.84 47.49 Netherlands 42.8449.0350.0650.9143.38

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.16 11.28 Netherlands 14.0812.8610.4110.5810.16
Second round 1 8.40 10.87 Netherlands 13.638.409.7712.1310.71
First round 2 8.97 11.46 Netherlands 11.978.9711.0511.9711.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83 3.57 Netherlands 4.223.274.252.833.21
First round 3 2.71 3.87 Netherlands 3.712.714.813.224.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.72 48.15 Netherlands 45.1151.1848.1644.7255.09
First round 2 45.43 47.75 Netherlands 46.2751.5545.4452.5345.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.47 1:29.37 Netherlands 1:35.751:26.721:39.801:25.631:12.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:33.31 2:56.98 Netherlands 3:13.562:33.313:04.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:50.22 4:59.86 Netherlands 5:05.164:50.225:04.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:00.11 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:00.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 NR Netherlands 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.22 20.35 Netherlands 18.1324.6617.2218.9423.97
First round 1 17.38 18.71 Netherlands 19.1617.5619.8117.3819.40
Clock Final 6 13.61 16.56 Netherlands DNF13.9316.2513.6119.50
Megaminx Final 4 1:29.36 1:36.14 Netherlands 1:29.361:43.051:35.221:40.801:32.40
Pyraminx Final 4 6.38 7.42 Netherlands 6.4710.446.786.389.00
First round 1 4.63 6.49 Netherlands 6.304.6316.526.027.15
Square-1 Final 3 12.81 22.07 Netherlands 38.8612.8127.1322.5016.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 7:43 Netherlands 1/2 7:43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:53.77 Netherlands 3:53.77
Magic Final 10 1.36 1.79 Netherlands 1.504.561.361.752.13
Master Magic Final 5 3.71 4.45 Netherlands 4.613.713.845.904.90

Maya Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.86 4.97 Netherlands 4.413.865.784.726.16
First round 10 2.96 5.39 Netherlands 6.816.555.582.964.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.91 24.69 Netherlands 23.6927.7719.9125.4624.91
First round 4 23.36 26.57 Netherlands 25.8826.9129.1523.3626.93
Pyraminx First round 24 18.03 20.39 Netherlands 19.5320.7720.8826.7718.03
Square-1 Final 8 25.90 29.86 Netherlands 29.8131.3833.8025.9028.40

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.33 14.54 Germany 13.3314.0215.6815.9013.93
Second round 8 13.02 14.17 Germany 14.1913.9315.8814.4013.02
First round 15 15.41 16.35 Germany 15.5516.6115.4116.9020.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:08.56 1:14.58 Germany 1:08.561:17.161:22.341:10.611:15.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:18.02 2:28.91 Germany 2:33.712:29.382:18.022:40.812:23.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:49.83 DNF Germany DNF2:49.83DNF

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.15 14.36 Germany 14.1315.5813.6813.1515.28
Second round 7 12.65 13.89 Germany 12.6912.6514.6514.3416.36
First round 5 11.94 12.85 Germany 13.7811.9412.5020.0612.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.16 4.43 Germany 3.164.085.134.594.61
First round 7 3.36 5.22 Germany 6.383.365.813.476.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.94 1:03.96 Germany 1:29.9055.941:05.831:00.471:05.58
First round 7 57.33 1:07.42 Germany 1:10.411:03.561:08.3057.331:12.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.83 1:47.75 Germany 1:47.051:55.941:43.831:48.561:47.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.77 25.50 Germany 26.5028.0023.7725.2224.77
First round 5 24.38 26.98 Germany 27.5527.9627.7124.3825.68
Clock Final 19 20.00 DNF Germany DNF20.0024.4442.16DNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:28.33 Germany 2:28.332:37.68
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55 5.68 Germany 5.586.02DNF4.555.44
First round 3 4.96 7.21 Germany 9.847.186.198.274.96
Square-1 Final 11 40.41 44.77 Germany 45.401:40.1647.3841.5240.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:44.59 Germany 3:44.59
Magic Final 19 2.13 2.84 Germany 2.72DNF2.133.022.77

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.93 17.05 Germany 19.9617.8813.9315.9117.36
First round 16 12.55 16.60 Germany 17.1515.7512.5518.6916.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47 5.45 Germany 4.475.255.465.755.63
First round 8 4.97 5.27 Germany 5.475.365.364.975.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:21.81 1:26.85 Germany 1:28.681:28.931:22.931:37.021:21.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:28.02 DNF Germany 4:28.02DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 37.44 47.37 Germany 50.0850.8841.1637.4459.56
Clock Final 11 19.66 21.72 Germany 22.5322.3022.5319.6620.34
Pyraminx Final 9 10.08 11.71 Germany 12.6311.1812.3811.5610.08
First round 11 6.46 10.81 Germany 9.346.4611.1518.6811.93
Magic Final 24 1.15 DNF Germany DNF1.632.58DNF1.15
Master Magic Final 2 2.58 3.28 Germany 3.583.684.682.592.58

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.86 19.85 Netherlands 18.0921.6923.5315.8619.77
First round 24 19.00 20.61 Netherlands 19.4119.0023.5919.0923.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.71 9.26 Netherlands 11.066.5510.163.7113.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:01.50 2:15.83 Netherlands 2:27.923:47.522:04.282:15.282:01.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 47.02 1:01.54 Netherlands 1:14.5547.021:02.4055.581:06.65
Clock Final 22 45.47 DNF Netherlands DNF48.0945.4757.41DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 15.46 30.20 Netherlands 36.5034.9119.1915.46DNF
Magic Final 22 3.03 3.96 Netherlands 3.363.033.937.084.59

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.25 14.38 Germany 13.5213.2513.8316.7715.78
Second round 4 10.71 12.50 Germany 13.0014.0310.7111.8312.66
First round 6 10.75 13.70 Germany 13.9715.7515.1112.0210.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.34 54.41 Germany 50.9156.6655.6558.8849.34
First round 5 54.80 58.27 Germany 1:00.8157.2259.9454.8057.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.36 1:55.44 Germany 1:46.192:09.081:53.691:39.362:06.43

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.69 16.27 Netherlands 15.1317.2113.6916.46DNF
First round 14 14.02 16.32 Netherlands 17.4016.2117.1814.0215.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.71 7.00 Netherlands 10.026.588.036.405.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:09.75 1:20.40 Netherlands 1:29.271:09.751:14.591:23.971:22.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.25 2:09.96 Netherlands 2:16.612:29.662:04.361:53.252:08.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:05.31 5:17.39 Netherlands 5:25.695:05.315:21.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:59.41 8:15.17 Netherlands 7:59.418:40.938:05.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.34 32.28 Netherlands 29.3133.8125.3459.7733.71
First round 10 29.21 30.86 Netherlands 32.1129.2129.9430.5232.83
Clock Final 17 17.15 DNF Netherlands DNF17.15DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:26.38 Netherlands 2:38.592:26.38
Pyraminx First round 16 10.90 12.56 Netherlands 10.9012.33DNF13.1112.25
Square-1 Final 9 24.81 30.32 Netherlands 30.8331.5828.5637.8624.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 2 1.08 1.42 Netherlands 1.086.091.551.111.59
Master Magic Final 1 2.77 3.07 Netherlands 3.342.772.935.192.94

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.63 16.42 Netherlands 15.6818.6519.0914.9414.63
First round 11 13.90 16.09 Netherlands 13.9021.3416.1314.8617.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.75 8.81 Netherlands 6.288.9412.253.7511.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:04.88 1:20.04 Netherlands 1:12.631:07.661:45.461:04.881:39.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.02 1:59.81 Netherlands 1:59.341:45.021:57.842:02.252:19.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:20.63 7:08.90 Netherlands 4:20.634:32.0812:34.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 40.71 44.79 Netherlands 43.2850.8642.3140.7148.78
Clock Final 18 18.80 DNF Netherlands 20.2518.8028.30DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 3:35.02 Netherlands 3:35.02DNS
Pyraminx Final 8 8.08 10.74 Netherlands 11.1816.088.0810.4710.58
First round 8 8.44 9.59 Netherlands 9.868.4410.999.819.11
Square-1 Final 14 1:09.43 1:31.56 Netherlands 1:09.431:20.861:39.681:55.021:34.13
Magic Final 23 3.21 15.36 Netherlands 9.6933.133.213.27DNF

Ruben Smits - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.56 7.87 Netherlands 5.568.438.887.697.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 56.03 1:04.28 Netherlands 58.131:16.9756.031:06.531:08.18

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.50 23.86 Belgium 24.6925.0926.4320.5021.80
First round 26 17.90 21.68 Belgium 27.1520.6321.1517.9023.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.66 10.94 Belgium 9.5312.6511.7211.567.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:00.80 2:14.11 Belgium 2:00.802:10.222:11.942:20.183:05.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 4:01.81 4:11.53 Belgium 4:01.814:33.444:04.584:13.194:16.83
Clock Final 10 19.44 21.12 Belgium 20.2219.4421.7524.6321.40
Megaminx Final 14 3:18.03 Belgium 3:18.883:18.03
Pyraminx First round 20 13.11 15.01 Belgium 15.2713.6516.1113.1116.52
Magic Final 26 1.63 DNF Belgium DNF2.28DNF1.632.03
Master Magic Final 15 5.44 6.43 Belgium 5.446.308.287.335.66

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.19 32.13 Germany 24.5223.1933.6838.5638.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.27 8.99 Germany 10.937.278.5511.167.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:01.25 1:09.36 Germany 1:09.811:03.811:14.471:01.25DNF
Magic Final 25 1.59 DNF Germany 1.592.065.31DNFDNF

Sophie van de Graaff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 15 1.90 2.39 Netherlands 2.562.431.902.552.18
Master Magic Final 17 5.86 7.82 Netherlands 7.479.758.505.867.50

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 31.63 36.44 Netherlands 31.6345.4133.9343.7531.65
First round 33 28.19 32.03 Netherlands 39.8329.6136.3828.1930.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.65 10.59 Netherlands 10.0210.8315.4110.919.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:01.18 2:18.84 Netherlands 2:27.212:01.182:08.332:20.972:34.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:31.75 3:54.07 Netherlands 4:08.053:49.343:31.753:44.814:23.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 58.27 1:16.83 Netherlands 1:10.861:23.1858.271:18.361:21.27
Megaminx Final 15 3:19.71 Netherlands 3:19.713:22.09
Magic Final 27 1.65 DNF Netherlands 1.651.75DNFDNFDNF
Master Magic Final 16 4.80 7.76 Netherlands 6.364.805.9011.0214.53

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.25 17.14 Germany 16.5317.5014.2528.0217.40
Second round 12 14.77 16.20 Germany 17.5016.1816.2814.7716.15
First round 19 16.11 18.39 Germany 18.0019.96DNF16.1117.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.52 5.43 Germany 6.035.716.903.524.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.34 1:03.22 Germany 1:02.551:02.331:01.341:04.771:10.05
First round 6 59.06 1:02.69 Germany 1:03.581:04.8059.681:13.6159.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:58.61 2:02.31 Germany 2:04.882:13.311:58.612:02.111:59.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.36 DNF Germany 1:50.71DNF1:46.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 NR Germany 24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 20.84 29.46 Germany 34.1820.8427.5326.68DNF
Clock Final 2 9.40 12.67 Germany 14.6511.9311.559.4014.52
Pyraminx First round 2 6.41 7.18 Germany 6.816.417.5611.947.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:50.00 Germany DNF13:50.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 51:44 Germany 5/7 51:44
Magic Final 18 1.52 2.76 Germany 2.003.722.561.52DNF
Master Magic Final 9 3.94 5.16 Germany 6.344.684.466.403.94

Ties Hendrickx - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 38.34 42.02 Netherlands 1:08.2842.0344.3839.6638.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 4:32.84 5:12.50 Netherlands 4:32.845:10.365:23.255:03.905:32.53

Ties de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.44 7.49 Netherlands 5.447.718.556.2210.63

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.41 17.03 Germany 17.2717.5325.9115.4116.28
First round 21 14.90 19.33 Germany 17.5514.9023.0917.3424.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03 6.43 Germany 4.8412.774.035.369.08
First round 6 4.53 5.09 Germany 6.915.285.314.684.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:40.93 1:57.33 Germany 1:49.192:13.252:09.381:53.431:40.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:46.21 3:03.24 Germany 3:02.253:07.402:46.213:01.593:05.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 55 Germany 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 35.30 43.56 Germany 51.2840.3150.0840.2835.30
Clock Final 4 12.18 13.09 Germany 13.2513.6812.1812.34DNF
Megaminx Final 10 2:39.18 Germany 2:39.182:55.36
Pyraminx Final 3 5.03 6.97 Germany 6.286.478.165.03DNF
First round 6 7.03 8.32 Germany 7.687.037.849.4410.80
Square-1 Final 6 19.61 25.25 Germany 27.6126.3119.6139.9021.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 8:07.83 Germany 8:07.83
Magic Final 7 1.43 1.76 Germany 3.631.691.432.161.44

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 29.71 34.84 Netherlands 39.6331.1829.7133.7242.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.63 8.41 Netherlands 9.776.6310.638.157.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:53.61 2:02.30 Netherlands 2:06.021:53.612:03.961:56.932:27.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:29.81 3:58.93 Netherlands 4:13.153:29.813:57.683:55.284:03.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 Netherlands 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:00.55 1:08.01 Netherlands 1:00.551:05.441:04.751:14.151:13.84
Clock Final 15 27.84 36.88 Netherlands 33.83DNF36.4740.3427.84
Megaminx Final 12 2:43.00 Netherlands 2:43.003:40.94
Pyraminx First round 14 10.40 12.03 Netherlands 10.4016.7510.9114.1111.08
Square-1 Final 15 1:27.00 Netherlands 1:28.061:27.00
Magic Final 1 1.16 1.37 Netherlands 1.221.301.581.162.09
Master Magic Final 7 4.36 4.93 Netherlands 5.084.595.115.384.36