Dutch Nationals 2010


Date
Nov 13 - 14, 2010
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Dutch Nationals 2010 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Unlike earlier Dutch Nationals the competition will not be held during Spellenspektakel, because that event is cancelled for 2010. Dutch Nationals are open to all competitors from all countries and of all ages. Only Dutch competitors can win prizes and honours.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 10.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (11.28) and Alexander Springhorn finished third (12.44).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.31 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.55 10.72 Netherlands 9.5511.0811.0010.08DNF
2 Mats Valk 10.16 11.28 Netherlands 14.0812.8610.4110.5810.16
3 Alexander Springhorn 11.59 12.44 Germany 12.6111.5914.1112.9111.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.83 3.57 Netherlands 4.223.274.252.833.21
2 Maarten Smit 2.71 4.00 Netherlands 2.714.254.343.415.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.44 4.15 Netherlands 4.933.783.903.444.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 44.72 48.15 Netherlands 45.1151.1848.1644.7255.09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 41.38 52.34 Netherlands 1:01.2249.211:28.5946.5841.38
3 Maarten Smit 45.36 53.15 Netherlands 54.8056.6853.7150.9345.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.27 1:16.88 Netherlands 1:12.271:15.721:25.191:19.931:15.00
2 Mats Valk 1:12.47 1:29.37 Netherlands 1:35.751:26.721:39.801:25.631:12.47
3 Maarten Smit 1:26.33 1:39.17 Netherlands 1:44.271:26.331:37.501:44.031:35.97

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2:33.31 2:56.98 Netherlands 3:13.562:33.313:04.08
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:50.86 3:04.57 Netherlands 3:05.693:17.152:50.86
3 Maarten Smit 3:12.68 3:20.70 Netherlands 3:23.783:25.633:12.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:19.71 4:26.05 Netherlands 4:30.594:27.864:19.71
2 Mats Valk 4:50.22 4:59.86 Netherlands 5:05.164:50.225:04.21
3 Maarten Smit 5:08.81 5:11.61 Netherlands 5:14.225:11.805:08.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:37.56 DNF Netherlands DNF1:37.56DNF
2 Joris Mühlsteff 1:45.19 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:45.19
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.36 DNF Germany 1:50.71DNF1:46.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 NR Germany 24
2 Mats Valk 26 NR Netherlands 26
3 Ron van Bruchem 31 Netherlands 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 15.83 20.28 Netherlands 15.8324.0016.9323.0020.91
2 Mats Valk 17.22 20.35 Netherlands 18.1324.6617.2218.9423.97
3 Maya Engel 19.91 24.69 Netherlands 23.6927.7719.9125.4624.91

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 7.58 9.28 Netherlands 7.5811.008.7711.668.06
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.40 12.67 Germany 14.6511.9311.559.4014.52
3 Erik Akkersdijk 11.41 12.71 Netherlands DNF11.8811.4112.1114.13

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.06 1:13.13 Netherlands 1:17.181:10.281:18.881:11.931:07.06
2 Maarten Smit 1:23.03 1:27.14 Netherlands 1:26.841:28.151:32.971:23.031:26.43
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:21.84 1:28.09 Germany 1:31.531:36.211:24.331:28.411:21.84

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 3.97 5.62 NR Netherlands 6.168.666.183.974.52
2 Niklas Spies 4.55 5.68 Germany 5.586.02DNF4.555.44
3 Tobias Droste 5.03 6.97 Germany 6.286.478.165.03DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 17.30 21.38 France 31.7117.3021.9423.6518.56
2 Maarten Smit 18.72 21.38 Netherlands 18.7223.4121.1823.7519.55
3 Mats Valk 12.81 22.07 Netherlands 38.8612.8127.1322.5016.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 8:15.00 France 8:15.00DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 Germany DNF13:50.00
3 Maarten Smit 16:22.00 Netherlands 16:22.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 5/6 48:00 Netherlands 5/6 48:00
2 Sébastien Auroux 5/7 51:44 Germany 5/7 51:44
3 Joris Mühlsteff 2/3 8:18 Netherlands 2/3 8:18

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.91 1:09.39 Netherlands 1:04.911:09.211:14.05
2 Jan Bentlage 3:09.63 Germany 3:09.63
3 Niklas Spies 3:44.59 Germany 3:44.59

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Paulussen 1.16 1.37 Netherlands 1.221.301.581.162.09
2 Robin Deun 1.08 1.42 Netherlands 1.086.091.551.111.59
3 Maarten Smit 1.31 1.43 Netherlands 1.311.441.33DNF1.53

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Deun 2.77 3.07 Netherlands 3.342.772.935.192.94
2 Philip Gonzalez 2.58 3.28 Germany 3.583.684.682.592.58
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.21 3.67 Netherlands 3.213.5818.034.223.21