European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010


Date
Oct 1 - 3, 2010
City
Budapest, Hungary
Venue

Klauzál Haz

Address
Budapest 1222 Nagytétényi út 31 - 33
Website
European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Olivér Perge, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.31 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (10.38) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (10.78).

World records: Brúnó Bereczki‎ Pyraminx 2.65 (single); Bálint Bodor‎ Megaminx 47.53 (single) and Megaminx 51.45 (average).

European records: Maarten Smit‎ Clock 6.63 (single) and Clock 7.88 (average); Michał Halczuk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:15.28 (average); Rafał Guzewicz‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 11/11 55:10 (single); Ville Seppänen‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 49.88 (average).

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 15.44 19.15 Finland 15.75DNF23.8317.8815.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 2.40 NR 6.42 Finland 2.4010.696.637.185.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 30.50 34.48 Finland 40.5931.7131.15DNF30.50
Pyraminx Final 5 5.53 7.03 Finland 8.818.026.186.885.53
First round 4 5.46 6.46 NR Finland 6.758.225.466.256.38
Square-1 First round 41 53.63 Finland 53.6355.80

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 17.09 18.99 Denmark 18.0621.1117.0918.2120.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.75 4.06 Denmark 3.307.753.615.272.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 1:24.38 DNF Denmark 1:24.38DNF1:41.551:30.53DNF
Qualification round 5 1:15.61 Denmark 1:15.61DNF

Alejandro Aguado Barahona - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 9.84 12.69 Spain 11.5513.7112.819.8433.36
First round 17 11.75 13.00 Spain 14.2313.4311.7513.6711.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.13 4.68 Spain 4.134.9610.934.944.15
First round 12 3.16 3.81 Spain 4.463.193.973.164.27
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 28 1:31.30 Spain 1:43.841:31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 18.78 23.62 Spain 26.8926.5425.2519.0618.78
Clock First round 39 17.84 Spain 22.4017.84

Alexandr Alexeev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 22.18 25.23 Belarus 24.1322.5229.0522.1837.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.28 7.80 Belarus 6.289.277.697.917.80
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 1:25.52 Belarus 1:25.521:55.21
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 33 4:00.08 Belarus 4:09.134:00.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 4:28.19 DNF Belarus DNF4:28.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 45 NR Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 9 34.69 Belarus 34.6938.46
Pyraminx First round 50 8.75 12.98 Belarus 8.9616.0817.158.7513.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Belarus DNF

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 14.80 16.45 Russia 17.8414.8020.0816.0615.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 4.30 8.01 Russia 4.307.557.568.948.91
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 56 2:16.72 Russia 2:31.052:16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 19.66 NR 26.36 Russia 26.9419.6629.0028.6523.48
Megaminx First round 39 2:12.66 Russia 2:12.662:34.93
Magic First round 109 1.68 DNF Russia DNF1.88DNF2.051.68

Amos Tay Swee Hui - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.44 12.25 Malaysia 12.9713.5810.5210.4413.27
Second round 11 10.09 11.85 NR Malaysia 11.2513.4412.0310.0912.28
First round 23 12.46 13.38 Malaysia 13.0512.4613.1913.9115.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 8.58 Malaysia 8.5811.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 57.83 1:02.85 Malaysia 1:02.6657.831:01.501:06.901:04.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 1:56.65 2:13.02 Malaysia 2:28.472:16.021:56.652:24.711:58.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 20.28 25.80 Malaysia 27.3125.5324.5520.2829.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 3/4 31:47 Malaysia 3/4 31:47

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 15.66 17.65 Belarus 22.4115.6617.4419.7215.80
First round 64 12.03 NR 16.12 Belarus 15.3015.5317.5212.03DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.02 5.64 Belarus 9.806.115.114.025.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 55.25 1:04.10 Belarus 1:28.251:04.1855.251:08.9759.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:50.78 NR 1:55.92 Belarus 1:53.412:01.322:08.191:53.031:50.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 6:46.02 Belarus 6:46.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 14.75 NR 26.10 NR Belarus 27.5526.5724.6827.0514.75
Clock First round 45 19.97 NR Belarus 19.9721.22
Megaminx First round 56 3:18.00 Belarus 3:26.303:18.00
Pyraminx First round 45 7.94 NR 11.82 NR Belarus 9.6914.78DNF7.9411.00
Square-1 First round 48 1:15.19 Belarus 1:15.191:16.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 23 1/2 14:40 NR Belarus 1/2 14:40
Magic First round 37 1.58 NR 1.85 Belarus 1.801.632.341.582.13
Master Magic First round 69 7.88 NR 8.60 NR Belarus 9.847.887.988.539.30

Andrew Coghill - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 18.97 22.53 United Kingdom 24.2518.9720.12DNF23.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 4.86 10.99 United Kingdom 4.8617.469.3410.2813.34
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 37 1:39.46 United Kingdom 1:39.461:49.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 44 59.68 United Kingdom 59.681:03.38
Pyraminx First round 49 8.78 12.87 United Kingdom 12.438.7813.3112.8620.58
Square-1 First round 20 29.06 35.06 United Kingdom 29.0651.8834.8837.5632.75
Magic First round 47 1.55 2.08 United Kingdom 2.002.431.812.501.55

András Bényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 16.44 17.53 Hungary 16.5516.4420.0517.5018.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.25 5.65 Hungary 7.535.635.345.974.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:08.33 1:08.51 Hungary 1:08.331:08.771:08.561:08.331:08.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:44.30 1:53.64 Hungary DNF1:54.861:44.301:56.551:49.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 31.40 37.99 Hungary 36.1544.5231.40DNF33.30
Pyraminx First round 56 10.66 17.21 Hungary 16.8410.6616.40DNF18.38
Square-1 First round 53 DNF Hungary DNFDNF

András Komáromi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 19.22 22.05 Hungary 19.7521.4625.5924.9419.22

András Róth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 208 39.83 46.81 Hungary 45.5554.3440.5539.8354.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 9.94 Hungary 10.319.94
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 55 2:16.47 Hungary 2:16.472:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 50 1:50.91 Hungary 2:32.401:50.91

András Szermek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 13.28 17.40 Hungary 24.1316.3416.3119.5613.28
First round 59 14.28 15.72 Hungary 16.8615.7714.2814.5318.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00 4.41 Hungary 5.634.634.284.004.31
First round 10 3.11 3.62 Hungary 4.253.883.113.463.52
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 22 1:27.19 Hungary 1:27.281:27.19
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 9 2:32.58 Hungary 2:36.582:32.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33 Hungary 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 29.36 33.84 Hungary 1:14.2236.3331.6633.5229.36
Megaminx First round 47 2:41.05 Hungary 2:41.053:23.72
Square-1 First round 40 49.41 Hungary 49.4152.77
Magic First round 78 1.19 2.95 Hungary 4.652.112.095.581.19

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 26.96 32.27 Hungary 33.8126.96DNF34.6528.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 10.15 Hungary 10.15DNF
Magic First round 75 2.09 2.87 Hungary DNF2.092.773.212.63

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 22.12 24.08 France 23.0026.5837.1622.6622.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 7.00 France 9.837.00
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 41 1:50.47 France 1:50.47DNF
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 37 4:50.72 France 4:53.574:50.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 2:59.27 DNF France 2:59.27DNF4:32.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 46 1:01.28 France 1:01.281:03.44
Clock First round 23 13.68 15.16 France 14.6817.4315.7215.0913.68
Pyraminx First round 68 11.90 France 12.9711.90
Square-1 First round 42 55.58 France 55.581:05.18
Magic First round 73 2.00 2.78 France 2.283.402.002.654.86

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 13.88 14.63 Russia 14.5914.6915.3313.8814.61
First round 42 14.18 14.79 Russia 16.5214.1814.2714.8815.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.00 5.84 Russia 5.594.008.274.787.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:00.11 1:13.48 Russia 1:07.341:18.341:17.291:15.811:00.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 65 2:03.06 2:15.43 Russia 2:16.402:17.592:03.062:36.022:12.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 4:40.81 Russia 4:40.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 33 7:17.78 Russia 7:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:42.34 DNF Russia 1:42.34DNF1:48.80
First round 13 1:42.78 DNF Russia 1:48.15DNF1:42.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 30.58 31.36 Russia 32.4031.6531.1930.5831.25
Pyraminx First round 29 5.08 9.74 Russia 8.435.0821.668.7812.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 22:34.00 NR Russia 22:34.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Russia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Russia DNF

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 13.21 14.16 Hungary 14.5014.4113.5813.21DNF
First round 32 11.50 14.05 Hungary 14.2811.5014.7715.9113.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.46 4.79 Hungary 5.405.973.464.694.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 51.80 56.42 Hungary 1:00.8059.4056.8553.0051.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:22.41 1:35.21 Hungary 1:39.461:38.691:22.411:35.051:31.88
First round 4 1:20.47 1:28.23 Hungary 1:35.431:38.931:26.881:22.381:20.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:55.00 3:05.84 Hungary 2:55.002:59.883:22.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:36.35 4:56.44 Hungary 5:03.064:36.355:09.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Hungary 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 20.41 24.29 Hungary 25.3826.8120.68DNF20.41
Megaminx First round 18 1:42.72 1:52.84 Hungary 1:52.361:42.721:53.341:52.832:34.44
Pyraminx First round 34 4.13 10.74 Hungary 8.054.1313.6610.5014.65
Square-1 First round 31 38.77 Hungary 38.7741.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 6/9 51:41 Hungary 6/9 51:41
Magic First round 21 1.36 1.57 Hungary 1.911.36DNF1.401.40

Balázs Berta - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 19.59 22.83 Hungary 23.3019.5923.5021.6930.75
Magic First round 59 2.03 2.46 Hungary 2.032.224.802.932.22

Balázs Kuthi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 18.25 19.86 Hungary 18.4418.2521.4620.6520.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 4.56 6.81 Hungary DNF6.257.154.567.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:03.31 1:15.53 Hungary 1:29.631:11.941:03.311:22.341:12.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 2:01.63 2:11.72 Hungary 2:08.192:01.632:29.632:16.722:10.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 14 36.22 Hungary 36.2241.13
Megaminx First round 30 1:54.30 Hungary 1:55.861:54.30
Square-1 First round 21 29.22 37.71 Hungary 29.2245.0036.561:08.4331.56

Barbara Lócsi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 29.72 32.59 Hungary DNF29.7233.2233.9330.61

Barnabás Turi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 15.46 17.47 Hungary 16.6318.1120.8115.4617.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.77 5.95 Hungary 5.666.885.304.778.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:08.68 1:17.97 Hungary 1:08.681:24.181:13.751:16.831:23.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 74 2:07.93 2:22.86 Hungary 2:28.802:51.782:23.022:16.752:07.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 4:01.72 Hungary 4:01.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 6:12.31 Hungary 6:12.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 44 Hungary 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 36.72 Hungary 42.9336.72
Clock First round 44 19.69 Hungary DNF19.69
Megaminx First round 31 1:54.34 Hungary 3:05.911:54.34
Pyraminx First round 22 7.41 8.49 Hungary 7.5013.337.418.419.56
Square-1 First round 51 1:29.15 Hungary 1:31.941:29.15
Magic Final 9 1.36 1.75 Hungary 1.881.361.801.5835.77
First round 13 1.06 1.30 Hungary 1.472.151.131.061.31
Master Magic First round 22 2.96 3.98 Hungary 4.304.413.274.362.96

Barnabás Vanyolos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 206 41.19 43.02 Hungary 41.1944.531:16.0642.2542.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 12.03 Hungary 12.0316.94
Magic First round 84 2.56 3.12 Hungary 3.812.562.802.753.90
Master Magic First round 53 4.46 5.44 Hungary 5.949.005.694.464.69

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.05 12.59 Hungary 11.0512.1112.6114.1613.05
First round 15 11.40 12.87 Hungary 12.7111.4012.9413.6312.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96 3.64 Hungary 3.132.964.413.664.13
First round 1 2.66 3.10 Hungary 4.152.663.442.663.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.40 50.76 Hungary 48.9046.4049.9453.4453.47
First round 4 48.31 50.39 Hungary 50.9651.0949.1353.5848.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.28 1:25.61 Hungary 1:15.281:27.001:19.651:30.191:31.34
First round 3 1:19.86 1:20.69 Hungary 1:21.801:20.111:22.361:19.861:20.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:29.72 NR 2:35.74 NR Hungary 2:42.812:29.722:34.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:31.22 NR 3:40.94 NR Hungary 3:31.223:50.413:41.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:38.05 DNF Hungary DNF1:42.801:38.05
First round 14 1:45.69 2:01.57 Hungary 2:32.631:45.691:46.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 Hungary 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 20.58 25.32 Hungary 28.5225.9025.4320.5824.63
Clock First round 47 21.80 Hungary DNF21.80
Megaminx Final 6 1:07.58 1:12.64 Hungary 1:11.721:21.591:12.081:07.581:14.11
First round 8 1:10.71 1:17.76 Hungary 1:29.861:10.711:16.751:16.051:20.47
Pyraminx First round 20 6.75 7.91 Hungary 6.758.028.538.317.41
Square-1 Final 4 16.96 20.74 Hungary 16.9619.6521.5322.6621.05
First round 5 19.15 23.71 Hungary 22.5337.9723.8024.8019.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 33:34.00 Hungary 33:34.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 2:07.30 Hungary 2:07.30
Magic First round 60 1.28 2.47 Hungary 1.282.581.583.25DNF
Master Magic Final 5 2.34 2.91 Hungary 2.363.282.344.903.08
First round 3 2.34 2.57 Hungary 2.532.662.523.272.34

Bence Irsik - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 14.34 16.42 Hungary 17.2716.5814.3417.4715.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.81 4.76 Hungary 15.314.752.815.194.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:10.77 1:14.16 Hungary 1:11.18DNF1:16.501:10.771:14.80
Megaminx First round 17 1:40.91 1:46.56 Hungary 1:54.841:40.911:43.381:46.771:49.53
Pyraminx Final 4 5.65 7.00 Hungary 7.448.845.757.805.65
First round 7 5.53 6.94 Hungary 6.788.946.275.537.77
Magic First round 106 1.34 DNF Hungary 1.881.343.27DNFDNF

Bence Loboda - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 212 45.90 53.53 Hungary DNF52.021:02.0945.9046.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 12.63 Hungary 12.6315.40
Magic First round 38 1.61 1.85 Hungary 1.691.612.462.001.85
Master Magic First round 48 4.81 5.19 Hungary 5.065.685.564.814.96

Benjamin Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 10.93 13.66 France 13.7814.1318.9010.9313.08
First round 36 12.75 14.12 France 15.9012.7513.8114.2114.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.55 4.58 France 5.192.554.836.223.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 51.41 57.79 France 1:02.7251.411:02.0354.3157.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 25.16 27.53 France 26.4425.1628.3427.8138.27

Benjámin Hege - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 18.25 19.14 Hungary 19.9418.2518.2520.9019.22

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 223 15.61 DNF Hungary DNF15.7516.2115.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.53 4.03 Hungary 2.585.062.534.466.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 47.72 56.39 Hungary 56.801:02.7149.6547.72DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:39.25 1:47.25 Hungary 1:46.931:44.051:39.251:56.331:50.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 1:26.06 DNF Hungary DNF1:26.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.59 23.56 Hungary 20.4024.7729.1819.5925.52
First round 12 21.40 22.19 Hungary 21.4022.7822.3121.5222.75
Magic First round 16 1.03 1.44 Hungary 1.251.411.651.032.25
Master Magic Final 6 2.50 2.99 Hungary 2.633.402.502.934.97
First round 1 2.09 2.40 Hungary 2.332.312.093.222.55

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 23.16 26.70 Slovenia 32.2829.2124.5023.1626.38
Square-1 First round 45 1:02.55 NR Slovenia 1:02.551:59.78

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.31 11.54 United Kingdom 10.9610.1313.528.31DNF
Second round 2 9.47 10.55 United Kingdom 10.909.759.47DNF11.00
First round 1 8.88 9.90 NR United Kingdom 8.8812.119.7510.909.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.65 NR 54.05 United Kingdom 53.5949.8058.7738.65DNF
First round 2 46.09 47.47 United Kingdom 56.3346.0946.1148.2748.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:23.68 1:39.39 United Kingdom 1:49.271:38.501:23.681:41.531:38.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF United Kingdom DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 35 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 18.44 23.71 United Kingdom 23.1624.2725.6523.7118.44

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 15.41 17.85 Hungary 16.9719.1317.4415.4121.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.53 5.68 Hungary 4.934.536.725.408.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 1:11.30 DNF Hungary 1:11.30DNF1:12.09DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 24.31 32.84 Hungary 37.4330.5633.0224.3134.93
Clock First round 66 40.08 Hungary 40.08DNS
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03 5.44 Hungary 11.314.864.034.536.93
First round 2 2.65 WR 5.03 Hungary 4.432.656.094.915.75

Bálint Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.11 12.04 Hungary 11.5212.4711.1112.1313.68
First round 33 11.65 14.06 Hungary 13.6514.2814.9614.2511.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.43 5.11 Hungary 6.285.215.584.534.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 53.90 59.59 Hungary 1:01.5053.9059.8359.2559.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:31.66 1:39.54 Hungary 1:41.311:45.191:31.661:32.133:58.91
First round 11 1:23.38 1:36.47 Hungary 1:42.411:39.631:27.382:05.431:23.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:49.55 3:00.57 Hungary 3:00.523:11.652:49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 24.75 27.53 Hungary DNF24.7525.1526.3631.09
Megaminx Final 1 48.78 58.46 Hungary 1:01.8859.7248.781:13.1153.77
First round 1 47.53 WR 51.45 WR Hungary 49.1647.5354.431:02.0950.77
Pyraminx First round 19 3.78 7.69 Hungary 6.533.789.287.2711.72
Magic Final 3 0.93 1.01 Hungary 1.031.060.930.941.25
First round 1 0.90 0.98 Hungary 0.902.331.020.970.96
Master Magic First round 17 2.52 3.39 Hungary 3.183.832.524.083.16

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 198 32.44 36.63 Denmark 32.4442.6141.0833.7135.09

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 16.56 18.90 United Kingdom 22.0217.5517.4016.5621.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.13 6.60 United Kingdom 7.886.846.166.136.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:13.41 1:22.27 United Kingdom 1:13.411:39.901:30.311:22.471:14.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 2:04.53 2:11.67 United Kingdom 2:29.902:12.052:04.532:15.792:07.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 48 1:15.44 United Kingdom 1:15.441:40.83
Clock Final 8 9.75 10.97 United Kingdom 10.8010.219.75DNF11.91
First round 14 9.90 12.05 United Kingdom 11.3312.759.90DNF12.06
Megaminx First round 63 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 16 4.71 7.42 United Kingdom 6.974.717.387.919.86
Square-1 First round 26 31.18 United Kingdom 33.2831.18
Magic First round 54 1.65 2.29 United Kingdom 1.943.751.831.653.11
Master Magic First round 46 4.77 5.12 United Kingdom 5.004.775.414.947.46

Claudio Moriello - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 22.03 25.83 Italy 27.5524.7225.3827.3922.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 10.18 Italy 11.0510.18
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 51 2:09.00 Italy 2:59.862:09.00
Magic First round 61 2.13 2.49 Italy 2.723.222.432.132.31

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 14.31 16.47 Switzerland 15.5219.8014.3116.3317.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.50 6.79 Switzerland 5.598.785.507.437.36
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 12 1:22.38 Switzerland 1:31.021:22.38
Pyraminx Final 7 6.09 7.14 NR Switzerland 7.167.097.1613.946.09
First round 12 6.09 7.19 NR Switzerland 6.277.717.596.097.72
Magic First round 96 1.65 3.95 Switzerland 6.501.651.683.68DNF

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 15.72 16.55 France 17.5816.4717.1515.7216.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 6.33 9.19 France 8.536.3311.0515.968.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:08.86 1:25.83 France 1:08.861:30.131:26.211:28.581:22.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 2:01.44 2:18.27 France 2:23.132:26.402:01.442:10.062:21.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 2:16.90 DNF France DNF3:51.212:16.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 80 26.93 39.60 France 26.9338.4340.2140.1641.46
Clock First round 22 13.90 15.02 France 14.22DNF13.9016.8813.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 20:29.00 France 20:29.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 4/6 56:24 France 4/6 56:24

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.03 10.78 Germany 10.0310.8111.4610.0812.90
Second round 5 9.34 10.85 Germany 11.1110.509.3410.9315.11
First round 2 10.00 10.57 Germany 10.0010.1510.3811.1913.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.05 3.38 Germany 3.963.053.663.363.13
First round 3 2.81 3.27 Germany 2.933.302.813.843.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.16 56.00 Germany 56.251:00.6654.1357.6352.16
First round 8 45.69 51.52 NR Germany 45.6955.501:02.5249.6549.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:33.13 1:41.54 Germany 1:41.681:38.031:44.901:48.561:33.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 3:56.38 Germany 3:56.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 5:45.56 Germany 5:45.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:24.08 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:24.08
First round 5 1:16.40 DNF Germany 1:16.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.16 21.24 Germany 20.1519.0217.1624.55DNF
First round 8 19.58 21.03 Germany 20.8019.5820.8022.4121.50
Clock First round 53 24.97 Germany 24.9752.93
Megaminx First round 24 1:45.31 Germany 1:45.311:57.72
Pyraminx First round 28 7.31 9.34 Germany 11.407.3114.137.409.21
Square-1 First round 34 42.77 Germany 44.6842.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Germany DNF
Magic First round 36 1.25 1.84 Germany 2.631.471.41DNF1.25
Master Magic Final 12 2.58 3.78 Germany 3.593.804.813.962.58
First round 10 2.86 3.21 Germany 3.216.302.943.472.86

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.81 14.05 Sweden 18.8312.9615.4412.8113.75
First round 44 14.53 14.99 Sweden 15.6314.5314.7514.5916.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 5.72 7.82 Sweden 6.597.939.848.945.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 59.69 1:07.68 Sweden 1:07.291:06.3159.691:09.931:09.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:54.55 DNF Sweden DNF1:54.551:59.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 22.77 25.80 Sweden 26.5322.7727.0627.5423.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Sweden DNF

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 22.38 28.79 Spain 22.3832.7730.5327.1828.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 10.30 Spain 10.3010.88
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 53 2:11.00 Spain 2:39.432:11.00
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 35 4:38.28 Spain 6:02.554:38.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 34 50.61 Spain 50.611:04.02
Pyraminx First round 89 19.77 Spain 19.7735.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Spain DNF
Magic First round 49 1.77 2.11 Spain 1.942.942.521.771.86
Master Magic First round 44 4.38 4.98 Spain 4.904.385.586.664.47

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 13.59 18.07 United Kingdom 18.3117.9118.0013.5918.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.11 4.76 United Kingdom 3.305.385.615.693.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 59.43 1:10.14 United Kingdom 1:10.051:09.3059.431:11.061:13.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 2:01.82 2:17.54 United Kingdom 2:19.132:20.212:26.152:01.822:13.28
Qualification round 4 2:15.69 United Kingdom 2:26.522:15.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:51.78 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:51.78DNF
First round 12 1:39.97 DNF United Kingdom 2:06.34DNF1:39.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 24.16 31.04 United Kingdom 30.4150.2830.5924.1632.11
Clock Final 2 7.66 NR 8.94 NR United Kingdom 10.527.669.309.008.52
First round 2 8.68 9.79 NR United Kingdom 12.029.9110.658.808.68
Pyraminx First round 21 7.33 8.02 United Kingdom 7.718.368.007.339.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/11 56:31 NR United Kingdom 10/11 56:31
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 1:42.36 United Kingdom 1:42.36

Dave Campbell - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 14.18 16.19 Canada 14.3118.9715.3022.0614.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:02.83 1:14.59 Canada 1:18.521:25.361:02.831:13.831:11.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 1:57.69 2:08.79 Canada 2:18.372:13.402:08.312:04.651:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 26.71 27.94 Canada 27.6326.7130.1127.9128.28

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 18.06 24.18 Austria 26.6825.2118.0623.0024.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.65 6.00 Austria 6.003.656.085.937.21
Pyraminx Final 9 3.46 7.57 Austria 13.878.037.137.553.46
First round 14 3.44 NR 7.38 Austria 5.943.4411.756.809.40
Magic First round 19 1.33 1.53 Austria 1.801.401.38DNF1.33
Master Magic First round 34 3.43 4.44 Austria 4.584.653.43DNF4.09

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 13.11 13.68 Austria 14.0915.4113.7713.1913.11
First round 52 11.52 15.43 Austria 17.3414.5914.3611.5220.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.30 4.95 Austria 4.3015.964.474.366.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:08.36 1:19.98 Austria 1:24.431:17.471:08.361:18.05DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 76 2:24.31 2:29.72 Austria 2:33.163:34.682:26.162:24.312:29.84
Qualification round 3 2:11.40 Austria 2:11.402:34.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 39 Austria 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 31.27 34.81 Austria 31.4641.0031.9731.27DNF
Clock First round 32 14.41 NR DNF Austria 14.4115.84DNF20.84DNF
Megaminx Final 2 55.27 1:01.49 Austria 56.431:10.861:04.1655.271:03.88
First round 2 53.43 NR 1:01.11 NR Austria 1:07.531:01.9759.0253.431:02.33
Pyraminx First round 42 8.93 11.48 Austria 11.169.1914.098.9328.05
Magic First round 34 1.43 1.78 Austria 1.752.031.431.562.84

Denis Goepfert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 205 38.12 42.36 France 42.8243.7038.1248.0340.55

Dmitry Choklya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 16.11 17.41 Russia 20.5516.1116.2618.3317.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 7.65 Russia 7.657.88
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 48 2:01.58 Russia 2:01.582:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 6 2:25.84 Russia 2:38.802:25.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 11 35.63 Russia 35.6336.16

Dorina Lócsi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 221 1:15.88 1:39.83 Hungary 1:42.971:15.88DNF1:28.411:48.11

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.93 14.05 Hungary 18.2013.7114.8713.5612.93
First round 41 11.03 14.77 Hungary 14.6014.5815.1311.0315.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.00 4.68 Hungary 6.975.564.314.004.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 51.97 57.73 Hungary 1:19.1751.9757.0955.411:00.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:38.87 1:43.80 Hungary 1:46.931:38.871:48.061:43.181:41.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:03.77 3:16.98 Hungary 3:26.663:20.523:03.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:30.02 Hungary 5:30.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 2:14.34 DNF Hungary DNF2:23.952:14.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 16.71 25.15 Hungary 34.5522.8026.5626.0916.71
Clock First round 35 16.61 Hungary 16.6124.25
Megaminx First round 16 1:29.25 1:37.84 Hungary 1:50.411:37.001:32.711:29.251:43.81
Pyraminx Final 6 5.65 7.09 Hungary 8.905.656.908.216.16
First round 6 4.56 6.48 Hungary 4.567.774.72DNF6.94
Square-1 First round 18 23.09 31.26 Hungary 40.0827.3126.3823.0940.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/4 30:00 Hungary 3/4 30:00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 2:28.27 Hungary 2:28.27
Magic Final 6 1.03 1.41 Hungary 1.181.031.581.471.75
First round 7 0.93 1.13 Hungary 1.020.930.96DNF1.41
Master Magic First round 49 3.66 5.22 Hungary 3.666.404.718.534.56

Dávid Balog - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 15.80 18.71 Hungary 18.2517.1315.8022.0520.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.41 5.51 Hungary 4.4111.035.614.945.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:05.09 1:14.46 Hungary 1:09.001:05.091:20.211:14.181:30.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:49.55 1:57.03 Hungary 1:52.502:11.902:01.781:49.551:56.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 3:57.53 Hungary 3:57.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Hungary 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 81 34.06 40.52 Hungary 55.8636.3049.1634.0636.11
Qualification round 3 27.41 Hungary 28.4627.41
Pyraminx First round 43 8.38 11.58 Hungary 8.3816.3010.2212.0212.50
Square-1 First round 44 1:01.68 Hungary DNF1:01.68
Magic First round 42 1.16 1.96 Hungary 3.401.331.16DNF1.16
Master Magic First round 39 3.97 4.61 Hungary 3.974.535.334.275.03

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.38 12.57 France 11.3812.0513.3612.3014.03
Second round 13 10.77 11.87 France 10.7711.5013.5811.0313.08
First round 21 10.36 13.34 France 13.8213.9013.1610.3613.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90 3.39 France 3.862.903.433.713.03
First round 9 2.77 3.62 France 2.773.064.313.664.15

Edvárd Demeter - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 22.56 26.84 Hungary DNF26.0828.0226.4122.56

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 15.84 19.29 Norway 16.9123.4117.5624.2115.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 4:03.52 DNF Norway 4:03.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Norway DNF

Elena Villar Venini - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 222 1:20.00 2:08.85 Spain 2:05.25DNF1:35.441:20.002:45.86

Endre Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 164 22.15 24.88 Hungary 1:04.1826.2225.8422.1522.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic First round 22 1.53 1.59 Hungary 1.941.631.531.581.55
Master Magic Final 11 2.94 3.63 Hungary 3.662.943.723.528.86
First round 9 2.71 3.17 Hungary 3.312.713.333.113.08

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.63 10.38 Netherlands 10.0210.309.6310.83DNF
Second round 10 9.27 11.73 Netherlands 10.309.27DNF11.2113.69
First round 8 10.47 11.85 Netherlands 10.7114.4411.1313.7110.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.13 4.37 Netherlands 3.136.164.345.003.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.94 43.42 Netherlands 43.7737.9447.1546.0240.47
First round 7 44.96 51.38 Netherlands 55.0950.5255.7748.5244.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.75 NR 1:19.85 Netherlands 1:13.551:25.221:20.771:08.75DNF
First round 2 1:08.88 NR 1:19.06 Netherlands 1:08.881:21.021:19.721:16.43DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:47.72 2:54.18 Netherlands 2:50.773:04.052:47.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:14.66 4:20.90 Netherlands 4:14.664:33.364:14.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 1:56.41 DNF Netherlands DNF1:56.412:35.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.71 20.14 Netherlands 19.0225.3618.7119.4621.94
First round 3 15.11 19.15 Netherlands 18.7716.9623.1121.7215.11
Clock Final 9 10.19 11.32 Netherlands 10.8412.1310.1911.0012.13
First round 5 9.34 10.82 Netherlands 11.1520.759.3410.1611.16
Megaminx Final 5 59.91 1:10.13 Netherlands 1:19.331:12.341:09.111:08.9459.91
First round 3 1:04.71 1:08.70 Netherlands 1:07.341:14.191:07.381:04.711:11.38
Pyraminx First round 17 5.44 7.47 Netherlands 5.4411.087.948.336.13
Square-1 First round 19 22.34 32.27 Netherlands 25.6940.3022.3430.8146.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 1/2 7:10 Netherlands 1/2 7:10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 50.56 NR 58.95 NR Netherlands 1:02.401:03.8850.56
First round 3 1:13.08 Netherlands 1:13.08
Magic First round 103 1.11 DNF Netherlands DNF1.111.55DNFDNF
Master Magic First round 32 3.53 4.34 Netherlands 15.183.653.534.864.52

Erik Silingi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 196 36.11 36.38 Hungary 38.9136.1136.2436.1136.80
Magic First round 108 1.50 DNF Hungary DNF1.50DNF3.281.61

Eszter Fehér - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 18.21 19.89 Hungary 21.8420.2518.2119.2520.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.84 6.95 Hungary 4.559.803.846.699.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 1:24.84 Hungary 1:24.841:28.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 3:15.65 DNF Hungary DNF3:54.813:15.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 55 Hungary 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 36.72 Hungary 42.0836.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/2 16:21 Hungary 2/2 16:21
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 1:44.34 Hungary 1:44.34

Eszter Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 214 48.56 1:00.37 Hungary 1:16.05DNF48.5654.4450.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 14.19 18.08 Germany 15.8314.1923.3816.1322.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.81 5.62 Germany 3.815.165.256.446.66
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 7 1:20.91 Germany 1:20.911:21.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 25.31 30.38 Germany 30.3025.3130.6135.1130.22
Clock First round 33 15.53 Germany 21.8015.53
Pyraminx First round 72 13.03 Germany 22.3113.03
Magic First round 81 1.25 3.00 Germany 1.611.253.314.095.61

Felix Bolland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 18.31 20.96 Germany DNF18.3119.7721.6121.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 16.72 Germany 17.9116.72
Magic First round 32 1.58 1.76 Germany 1.681.582.002.561.59

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 12.40 14.55 Italy 14.8115.4416.0312.4013.40
First round 48 12.61 15.22 Italy 12.6117.0014.9813.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.90 4.48 Italy 4.964.403.907.414.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 57.41 1:04.80 Italy 1:08.9357.4159.861:13.691:05.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 1:52.52 2:12.33 Italy 2:05.432:23.381:52.522:09.192:22.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:00.84 Italy 4:00.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 20.90 27.92 Italy 31.5224.7737.4727.4720.90
Clock First round 41 18.00 Italy 26.6118.00
Megaminx First round 37 2:08.94 Italy 2:17.192:08.94
Pyraminx First round 51 5.80 13.27 Italy 5.8011.3321.9312.1316.34
Magic Final 12 0.91 DNF Italy 0.912.331.18DNFDNF
First round 3 0.88 1.06 Italy 0.880.942.501.081.16
Master Magic First round 37 2.63 4.49 Italy 2.633.166.504.465.84

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 15.21 18.07 Austria 18.1318.5917.6915.2118.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.16 5.49 Austria 5.585.445.1611.845.46
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 1:24.18 Austria 1:24.181:34.21
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 14 2:41.00 Austria 2:41.002:42.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 50 Austria 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 79 31.72 38.78 Austria 31.7235.2138.6342.50DNF
Qualification round 4 29.08 Austria 34.1529.08
Magic First round 66 1.88 2.57 Austria 1.882.212.972.53DNF
Master Magic First round 35 3.84 4.47 Austria 3.844.914.534.334.55

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 15.47 17.99 Denmark 19.3018.2115.4719.8916.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.61 6.15 Denmark 6.814.616.525.138.96
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 11 1:21.22 Denmark 1:21.221:35.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 17 2:45.92 Denmark 3:01.412:45.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 19.11 22.65 Denmark 20.4421.5019.1131.3126.02
Pyraminx First round 85 16.52 Denmark 17.0816.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic First round 27 1.43 1.65 Denmark 1.83DNF1.431.591.53

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 21.25 24.06 France 24.0225.8721.2531.2722.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.38 6.67 France 6.096.965.386.967.69
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 27 1:30.69 France 1:30.691:35.94
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 13 2:38.56 France 2:38.562:55.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:57.40 DNF France 1:57.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 33 50.53 France 50.53DNF
Clock First round 60 29.02 France 29.02DNF
Megaminx First round 35 2:07.27 France 2:07.462:07.27
Pyraminx First round 62 11.15 France 11.1515.05
Square-1 First round 23 30.38 France 44.2830.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:58.78 NR France 7:58.78DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF France DNF

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 14.31 16.59 France 14.3117.1816.0222.0016.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 7.27 France 9.537.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:06.83 1:15.88 France 1:21.651:16.311:14.691:16.651:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 25.78 29.75 France 31.0025.7831.6330.3427.90
Clock Final 3 8.63 9.52 France 9.868.809.908.63DNF
First round 4 9.18 10.28 France 9.1810.3619.4610.0610.41

Gergely Csányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 14.84 17.51 Hungary 14.8417.5317.5817.4317.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 7.13 Hungary 7.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 42 Hungary 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 40 53.58 Hungary 53.581:01.84
Clock First round 34 16.25 Hungary 19.4116.25
Square-1 First round 49 1:18.72 Hungary 1:57.471:18.72
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 2:34.30 Hungary 2:34.30

Giovanni Contardi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.18 12.11 Italy 12.77DNF12.3611.1811.19
First round 6 9.55 11.16 Italy 10.7712.409.5510.3113.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.21 4.84 Italy 4.975.054.505.084.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.06 NR 43.28 NR Italy DNF45.7245.5038.6337.06
First round 1 40.25 46.01 Italy 49.0845.4047.2740.2545.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:29.14 1:42.61 Italy 1:51.091:32.971:29.141:43.77DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:31.58 3:59.64 Italy 3:31.583:50.054:37.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 6:25.52 Italy 6:25.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 39 Italy 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.81 NR 19.83 NR Italy 21.1918.1822.0520.1116.81
First round 9 17.34 21.09 NR Italy 19.3823.31DNF17.3420.59
Megaminx First round 22 1:44.43 2:00.50 Italy 1:58.961:44.431:59.052:03.502:24.10
Pyraminx First round 27 4.50 9.26 Italy 10.284.508.888.6116.00

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 13.56 20.22 Russia 25.5018.0227.5813.5617.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 3.41 6.80 Russia 6.1510.363.418.275.97
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 8 1:20.96 Russia 1:30.191:20.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 25.72 27.97 Russia 25.7231.9127.4729.3627.09
Clock First round 50 22.81 NR Russia DNF22.81
Megaminx First round 32 1:54.96 Russia 1:54.962:07.58
Pyraminx First round 71 12.68 Russia 14.0812.68

Grzegorz Dzikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 12.97 15.38 Poland DNF14.8415.6112.9715.69
First round 51 12.34 15.40 Poland 15.7112.3414.6319.5015.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.02 5.79 Poland 4.026.005.086.2811.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:01.01 1:10.90 Poland 1:14.821:01.011:04.661:13.221:23.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.71 20.22 Poland 21.7819.0619.8116.7121.83
First round 6 19.60 20.94 Poland 27.1121.6620.0621.1119.60

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 12.63 14.85 Poland 15.7713.5821.7812.6315.19
First round 63 14.19 16.10 Poland 14.1917.1315.7117.5315.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 2:20.59 DNF Poland 2:20.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 NR Poland 26
Pyraminx First round 76 14.15 Poland 16.6814.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 1/2 17:46 Poland 1/2 17:46
Magic First round 100 3.52 4.50 Poland 5.903.523.963.656.80

Guillain Potron - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 11.59 13.61 France 11.5915.5012.3114.0814.44
First round 26 10.08 13.59 France 13.2710.0815.6513.4414.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.55 5.33 France 10.474.586.464.944.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 58.68 1:09.47 France 1:16.801:30.401:00.2258.681:11.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:45.02 1:47.47 France 1:53.381:45.021:48.631:45.811:47.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.15 DNF France 1:09.15DNFDNF
First round 15 1:50.58 DNF France DNF1:50.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 France 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 21.21 25.02 France 32.2326.4121.8026.8621.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 27 3/6 39:47 France 3/6 39:47

Guillermo Conde Gil - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 15.06 18.10 Spain 19.4323.1815.0616.5618.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 7.72 Spain 7.917.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:01.59 1:09.50 Spain 1:10.651:11.111:06.751:21.751:01.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:51.05 1:51.76 Spain 1:51.521:51.181:52.591:59.021:51.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 4:20.47 Spain 4:20.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:31.47 Spain 5:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 36 51.52 Spain 51.5252.94

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.08 12.99 Sweden 12.5014.0312.0814.2112.43
First round 24 11.25 13.44 Sweden 11.3815.4411.2513.5017.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.46 4.82 Sweden 4.504.945.434.465.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.84 56.53 Sweden 51.6948.842:01.151:00.5857.31
First round 15 53.06 55.17 Sweden 54.9157.2753.0653.8056.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:43.41 1:52.12 Sweden 2:03.971:43.411:43.521:53.931:58.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 4:11.84 Sweden 4:11.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 6:47.30 Sweden 6:47.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:01.04 DNF Sweden 2:32.272:01.04DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.71 19.83 Sweden 19.9619.4418.7120.0920.34
First round 5 17.65 20.78 Sweden 23.8020.9621.5517.6519.83
Clock First round 42 18.13 Sweden 18.7518.13
Megaminx First round 43 2:20.78 Sweden 2:27.082:20.78
Pyraminx First round 30 6.08 9.83 Sweden 16.119.9110.366.089.22
Square-1 First round 24 30.86 Sweden 30.8639.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Sweden DNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 16.78 20.18 Netherlands 20.1919.5316.7822.8320.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 35 Netherlands 35

Gábor Csitáry - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 22.94 28.85 Hungary 33.6827.5236.9125.3622.94

Gábor Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 14.09 16.94 Hungary 17.1614.0917.9416.8016.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 7.44 Hungary 7.447.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:11.90 1:13.29 Hungary 1:11.901:29.781:11.901:15.771:12.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 71 2:09.58 2:18.55 Hungary 2:41.342:09.582:30.502:12.662:12.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:30.69 Hungary 4:30.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.13 23.90 Hungary 31.7722.1322.5026.5922.60
Megaminx First round 40 2:12.75 Hungary 2:28.002:12.75
Pyraminx First round 46 7.36 11.99 Hungary 7.3613.8614.5913.638.47
Square-1 First round 36 46.19 Hungary 57.3446.19
Magic First round 33 1.08 1.78 Hungary 1.081.152.531.659.83
Master Magic First round 19 3.09 3.67 Hungary 5.153.613.093.783.61

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 16.40 17.27 Hungary 18.6516.4018.3016.9016.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.61 6.07 Hungary 6.445.086.684.617.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:09.38 1:18.75 Hungary 1:18.841:18.051:19.861:09.381:19.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 1:59.16 2:10.16 Hungary 2:15.472:08.592:06.412:24.551:59.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 20.47 29.68 Hungary 51.5929.5820.4729.1930.27

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 22.71 28.71 Hungary 47.2728.5322.7123.3634.25
Clock Final 6 7.59 10.80 Hungary 10.347.5911.02DNF11.03
First round 8 9.77 11.36 Hungary 10.9012.759.7710.44DNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 211 47.88 52.33 Netherlands 49.7847.8853.3653.8456.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 12.03 Netherlands 20.5612.03
Pyraminx First round 96 24.30 Netherlands 24.3036.25

Helena Vela García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 61 30.00 Spain 33.0030.00
Magic First round 41 1.84 1.94 Spain 1.842.081.861.882.22
Master Magic First round 52 4.90 5.31 Spain 5.365.274.905.306.11

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 13.09 14.79 Denmark 14.4614.4115.9113.0915.50
First round 34 13.30 14.07 Denmark 15.4013.3014.0913.7714.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65 4.28 Denmark 4.384.033.654.445.18
First round 13 2.86 3.83 Denmark 2.866.553.693.534.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 58.19 1:10.67 Denmark 1:15.431:14.6858.191:05.661:11.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 1:51.38 2:03.69 Denmark 2:11.931:51.381:55.752:11.052:04.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 2:17.18 DNF Denmark 2:17.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Denmark 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 21.52 23.05 Denmark 22.4123.3326.2821.5223.41
Clock First round 36 16.63 Denmark DNF16.63
Megaminx First round 25 1:45.90 Denmark 1:45.901:47.80
Pyraminx First round 32 8.86 10.47 Denmark 10.4412.849.408.8611.58
Square-1 First round 37 46.69 Denmark 46.6952.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 13 0.93 NR DNF Denmark DNF0.93DNF2.031.22
First round 2 0.93 NR 1.00 NR Denmark 1.021.050.970.931.00
Master Magic Final 4 2.80 2.89 NR Denmark 2.803.462.832.843.00
First round 12 2.72 3.24 Denmark 3.883.022.883.832.72

Henrik Hábenczius - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 27.66 29.99 Hungary 28.5232.7528.7133.4327.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 10.21 Hungary 14.5810.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 47 1:08.78 Hungary 1:43.521:08.78

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 15.06 16.50 Iceland 15.0615.7316.4622.9617.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.08 NR 6.36 NR Iceland 6.286.726.476.334.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 55.96 NR 1:04.72 NR Iceland 1:08.551:02.581:03.021:11.0355.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 1:50.91 2:12.57 Iceland 2:04.632:28.651:50.91DNF2:04.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 40 NR Iceland 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 7 34.03 Iceland 34.0347.69
Megaminx First round 29 1:50.69 NR Iceland 1:50.692:04.00
Magic First round 17 1.38 NR 1.51 NR Iceland 1.661.971.401.461.38
Master Magic First round 62 5.61 NR 6.07 NR Iceland 6.438.345.616.115.66

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 15.15 16.26 Denmark 18.6817.4316.1615.1915.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.31 5.95 Denmark 5.533.317.286.226.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 53.53 1:01.24 Denmark 1:04.861:03.431:00.9353.5359.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:35.00 1:47.57 Denmark 1:54.052:00.841:49.971:35.001:38.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 4:12.52 Denmark 4:12.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:43.86 NR 5:02.32 NR Denmark 5:05.684:43.865:17.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 3:11.33 DNF Denmark 3:11.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38 Denmark 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 15 36.46 Denmark 46.8336.46
Megaminx First round 45 2:33.84 Denmark 2:56.662:33.84
Pyraminx First round 65 11.71 Denmark 11.7117.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/3 24:22 Denmark 3/3 24:22

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 15.46 16.48 Hungary 15.7216.6317.08DNF15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.19 5.86 Hungary 5.466.478.875.655.19
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 33 1:37.81 Hungary 1:46.941:37.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 26.02 30.28 Hungary 29.2735.9632.5629.0226.02
Megaminx First round 62 4:22.21 Hungary 4:22.214:38.66
Pyraminx First round 61 11.13 Hungary 11.1329.59
Magic First round 76 1.53 2.89 Hungary 1.533.413.563.471.78
Master Magic First round 41 4.44 4.83 Hungary 4.785.064.445.164.65

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 14.97 16.84 Russia 18.0614.9715.1317.9717.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.59 6.88 Russia 6.307.656.688.415.59
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 57 2:19.92 Russia 2:27.692:19.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 22 40.15 Russia 47.7140.15
Clock First round 54 25.38 Russia 32.1525.38
Pyraminx First round 92 21.11 Russia 21.11DNF
Magic First round 25 1.45 1.62 Russia 1.451.711.651.691.53

Isabella Bosia - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 16.05 20.16 Italy DNF16.0517.2818.2824.91
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 29 1:35.12 Italy 1:37.531:35.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 77 2:27.50 2:37.89 Italy 2:37.552:43.562:27.502:46.522:32.55
Qualification round 2 2:05.28 Italy 2:05.282:57.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 NR Italy 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 27.00 30.36 Italy 31.6127.0032.9929.4330.05
Clock First round 57 27.15 Italy 27.7827.15
Pyraminx First round 93 21.31 Italy 21.3122.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Italy DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 21.09 23.04 Hungary 22.2425.3425.3421.0921.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:48.02 DNF Hungary 1:48.02DNFDNF
First round 10 1:30.90 2:18.14 Hungary 1:53.813:29.711:30.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 39 Hungary 39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:15.00 Hungary 14:49.009:15.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/9 56:16 NR Hungary 9/9 56:16

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 13.83 15.26 Russia 15.7513.8316.0813.9616.68
First round 53 14.91 15.46 Russia 14.9115.4115.8017.1315.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.61 Russia 8.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 26 1:30.19 Russia 1:30.191:35.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 25.77 28.61 Russia 30.3028.7230.1325.7726.97
Pyraminx First round 67 11.84 Russia 11.8412.27
Magic First round 43 1.72 1.97 Russia 1.962.082.111.721.86
Master Magic First round 56 5.09 5.58 Russia 8.156.285.335.095.13

Ivan Smirnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 14.94 16.43 Russia 19.5216.9617.2514.9415.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 5.55 7.14 Russia 5.556.366.908.1618.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:18.75 1:22.26 Russia 1:19.911:50.961:21.471:25.411:18.75
Qualification round 4 1:15.08 Russia 1:15.081:40.94
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 21 2:50.50 Russia 2:50.503:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:37.94 DNF Russia 1:37.94DNFDNF
First round 6 1:24.96 NR DNF Russia DNF2:01.651:24.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 29.06 32.20 Russia 34.0836.5529.0933.4329.06
Qualification round 2 24.11 Russia 41.2124.11
Square-1 First round 38 47.61 Russia 59.3147.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/10 54:03 Russia 7/10 54:03

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 15.33 NR 17.26 NR Ukraine 19.8016.7517.2517.7715.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 9.78 Ukraine 9.789.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 52 2:09.05 NR Ukraine 3:20.882:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 25 40.93 Ukraine 46.8140.93

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 14.30 14.80 Poland 14.6017.3815.0814.7214.30
First round 61 14.46 15.81 Poland 17.0819.3315.5914.7514.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.50 6.08 Poland 8.225.164.508.085.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 52.90 56.75 Poland 52.9055.1653.391:01.691:03.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:42.47 1:45.62 Poland 1:45.901:42.781:42.471:48.181:52.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:48.43 Poland 3:48.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:53.94 5:04.03 Poland 5:11.285:06.884:53.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38 Poland 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 22.33 26.98 Poland 27.5924.9822.3338.0628.36
Megaminx First round 27 1:47.86 Poland 1:47.861:48.63
Pyraminx Final 12 6.40 8.09 Poland 9.787.586.408.618.09
First round 10 3.81 7.10 Poland 7.413.818.115.789.97
Square-1 Final 12 17.30 29.58 Poland 17.3037.8629.4129.5329.80
First round 14 20.33 28.80 Poland 29.4621.0547.7220.3335.90

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 15.84 19.27 Germany 17.5820.3319.9123.8415.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.41 6.20 Germany 6.225.816.567.435.41
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 39 1:47.50 Germany 2:27.461:47.50
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 22 2:57.40 Germany 2:57.403:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 37 52.13 Germany 52.131:19.81
Clock First round 24 13.90 15.52 Germany 13.9016.3615.96DNF14.25
Square-1 First round 46 1:03.59 Germany 1:03.591:05.91
Magic First round 31 0.90 1.72 Germany 2.881.380.910.90DNF
Master Magic First round 24 2.58 4.00 Germany 3.525.082.583.914.56

Jarle Kvåle - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 24.86 28.50 Norway 24.8630.1129.5838.2725.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 10.47 Norway 10.4712.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 44 1:56.02 Norway 2:07.591:56.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 49 Norway 49
Clock First round 43 19.63 Norway 21.4419.63
Magic First round 30 1.31 NR 1.70 NR Norway 1.311.831.83DNF1.43
Master Magic First round 25 3.56 4.01 NR Norway 3.684.713.563.634.86

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.18 13.29 Germany 16.4012.5214.4012.1812.96
First round 27 12.00 13.68 Germany 12.0012.5215.4615.0913.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:00.00 1:02.78 Germany 1:00.001:01.771:02.251:08.801:04.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.06 1:32.09 Germany 1:28.661:32.721:38.441:34.901:25.06
First round 9 1:29.84 1:34.69 Germany 1:37.431:35.051:40.691:29.841:31.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:00.66 3:14.73 Germany 3:04.473:00.663:39.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:39.91 4:56.89 Germany 5:01.445:09.314:39.91

Jaume Casado Ruiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 19.65 22.32 Spain 22.7134.5320.4419.6523.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.27 8.12 Spain 10.166.278.556.868.94
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 50 2:08.59 Spain 2:20.942:08.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 47 Spain 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 6 32.89 Spain 36.1532.89
Magic First round 40 1.69 1.92 Spain 2.183.901.711.861.69

Javier París - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 24.25 27.29 Spain 29.6525.6926.5324.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.19 6.56 Spain 7.186.364.196.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 38 52.78 Spain 52.78DNF
Clock Final 11 10.56 12.24 Spain 10.5612.3413.2212.0912.30
First round 10 10.31 11.77 Spain 11.75DNF10.3112.2111.36
Pyraminx First round 33 5.55 10.65 Spain 9.915.5520.229.7712.28
Square-1 First round 39 48.55 Spain 50.7148.55

Javier Tirado Ortiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 20.06 25.00 Spain 27.8821.6928.0320.0625.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 3.91 6.45 Spain 6.343.916.386.886.63
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 43 1:54.61 Spain 1:54.611:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 3:18.77 DNF Spain DNF4:32.063:18.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 42 54.21 Spain 1:18.7154.21
Clock Final 4 9.02 9.83 Spain 9.309.0210.30DNF9.90
First round 7 9.46 11.26 Spain DNF11.0510.4712.259.46
Pyraminx First round 35 6.81 10.81 Spain 6.8110.9418.539.6811.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 2/3 26:00 Spain 2/3 26:00
Magic First round 62 1.15 2.51 Spain 1.183.131.153.21DNF
Master Magic First round 29 3.21 4.23 Spain DNF5.833.213.463.40

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 24.47 31.33 France 32.1829.7533.7732.0624.47
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 36 4:39.55 France 4:39.554:41.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 44 7:21.59 France 7:21.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 28 43.36 France 46.6943.36
Clock First round 55 26.00 France 26.0026.83
Magic First round 82 2.59 3.02 France 2.592.773.283.024.59
Master Magic First round 68 6.30 7.59 France 6.8011.286.819.166.30

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 203 37.46 40.41 Spain 39.2737.4644.6940.3341.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 12.06 Spain 13.0812.06
Clock Final 14 10.11 DNF Spain DNF16.6111.33DNF10.11
First round 9 10.09 11.40 Spain 10.25DNF10.5210.0913.43
Pyraminx First round 37 8.91 11.13 Spain 9.318.9113.2810.8013.66

Jimmy Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 20.38 27.74 Austria 59.0626.6020.3826.3830.25
Magic First round 77 2.11 2.93 Austria 4.022.382.112.833.59

Joar Mellström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 11.80 DNF Sweden 13.5011.80DNFDNFDNF
First round 25 10.77 13.56 Sweden 14.4013.4414.2110.7713.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.19 4.35 Sweden 3.934.383.194.974.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:06.36 1:15.15 Sweden 1:19.081:11.251:24.381:06.361:15.11
Qualification round 3 1:13.18 Sweden 1:13.181:21.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 41 Sweden 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 20 39.40 Sweden 41.8339.40
Megaminx First round 38 2:10.97 Sweden 2:31.682:10.97
Pyraminx First round 41 4.44 11.42 Sweden 13.284.4413.057.9313.33
Square-1 First round 33 42.68 Sweden DNF42.68
Magic First round 106 1.34 DNF Sweden DNF1.52DNF1.34DNF
Master Magic First round 40 4.47 4.63 Sweden DNF4.474.564.534.80

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 13.02 14.67 United Kingdom 18.6313.2213.0213.3417.46
First round 20 11.36 13.16 United Kingdom 11.3612.9112.7713.8014.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.11 5.74 United Kingdom 5.785.506.434.115.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 51.56 57.92 United Kingdom 51.5658.521:05.0858.0557.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:45.09 1:51.34 United Kingdom 1:52.251:45.091:52.831:56.311:48.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:18.96 3:36.80 United Kingdom 3:32.833:58.613:18.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 5:57.58 United Kingdom 5:57.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 2:22.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:22.00DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 44 United Kingdom 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 33.05 36.76 United Kingdom 40.6645.6833.5936.0333.05
Pyraminx First round 47 9.83 12.33 United Kingdom 9.839.9017.8116.3810.72
Square-1 Final 14 26.61 33.95 United Kingdom 26.6133.8828.7239.2540.38
First round 7 20.08 24.50 United Kingdom 26.2236.8624.5220.0822.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic First round 80 2.15 2.98 United Kingdom 2.186.413.612.153.15

Josef Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 219 1:07.19 1:18.01 Germany 1:21.061:28.191:13.561:19.401:07.19

Jules Desjardin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 15.33 17.15 France 18.1315.3318.1215.4717.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 4.91 7.38 France 4.9112.966.777.437.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 2:42.52 DNF France DNF2:42.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF France DNF
Clock First round 49 22.59 France DNF22.59
Megaminx First round 48 2:41.33 France 2:56.972:41.33
Magic First round 88 1.22 3.35 France 1.223.802.8333.473.41
Master Magic First round 47 4.11 5.13 France 5.285.834.284.117.77

Julien Rochette - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 12.11 14.84 France 13.8412.86DNF17.8112.11
First round 29 11.69 13.79 France 13.8013.8611.6913.72DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.52 53.16 France 57.7553.1847.5256.6349.66
First round 3 41.58 48.28 NR France 48.2541.5847.9348.66DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.44 1:34.10 France 1:22.441:33.16DNF1:36.511:32.62
First round 8 1:29.78 1:34.47 France 1:34.84DNF1:38.581:29.781:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 23.22 26.32 France 25.9123.22DNF24.7228.33

Jure Gregorc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 15.93 17.55 NR Slovenia 16.8018.1115.9318.8417.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.50 NR 5.89 Slovenia 7.294.908.635.474.50
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 6 1:18.15 NR Slovenia 1:18.151:22.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 2:02.44 2:18.78 NR Slovenia 2:20.282:30.912:02.442:22.972:13.08
Qualification round 1 1:59.71 NR Slovenia 1:59.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 18 37.40 NR Slovenia 55.5937.40
Megaminx First round 36 2:07.96 Slovenia 2:13.302:07.96
Pyraminx First round 40 8.97 NR 11.34 NR Slovenia 17.509.9312.278.9711.83

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.08 14.22 Germany 13.8113.0813.5017.2215.36
First round 38 12.21 14.31 Germany 24.9714.2912.2114.1314.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.40 5.05 Germany 4.903.404.865.505.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 2:03.53 2:17.46 Germany 2:22.092:16.552:03.532:14.302:21.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 28.93 42.07 Germany 42.6643.9043.5828.9339.96
Clock First round 21 13.55 14.71 Germany 14.2714.6813.5515.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 5.68 12.51 Germany 5.6815.5911.2510.69DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:21.69 Germany 7:21.6910:08.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 12/17 57:05 Germany 12/17 57:05

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 13.66 15.64 Poland 17.6314.2817.7715.0213.66
First round 47 11.91 15.21 Poland 13.3821.5916.3015.9611.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.72 4.58 Poland 3.724.114.8121.284.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 53.68 56.61 Poland 59.441:03.6953.6854.9655.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:26.88 1:36.40 Poland 1:44.151:26.881:39.401:37.711:32.09
First round 6 1:20.97 1:30.12 Poland 1:30.941:38.611:32.411:20.971:27.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:39.38 DNF Poland 3:39.383:44.81DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:45.40 4:56.29 Poland 5:08.444:45.404:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 19.69 25.51 Poland 19.6927.90DNF24.2824.36
Clock Final 7 10.03 10.81 Poland 11.78DNF10.3110.3410.03
First round 11 10.34 11.92 Poland 12.2511.9410.3411.5615.21
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.41 1:09.56 Poland 1:11.521:07.001:04.411:16.611:10.15
First round 5 1:07.41 1:14.14 Poland 1:19.611:13.281:09.631:07.411:19.52
Square-1 First round 16 25.65 29.76 Poland 52.6528.9327.0025.6533.34

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.02 11.12 France 13.1312.0010.0210.8610.50
Second round 1 10.11 10.52 France 10.6911.1610.6610.1110.21
First round 4 9.55 10.75 France 10.2512.339.559.6812.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.53 4.72 France 5.064.723.534.435.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:02.94 1:10.46 France 1:15.841:10.211:02.941:23.881:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:28.83 1:38.16 France 2:00.461:39.771:33.151:41.561:28.83
First round 12 1:29.02 1:37.03 France 1:32.341:37.471:29.021:42.191:41.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.44 NR 19.09 France 20.3114.4416.5620.4123.53
First round 2 14.72 NR 18.92 NR France 22.0818.1923.3616.5014.72

Kevin Guillaumond - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 19.72 24.74 France 28.1119.7224.0823.4026.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.00 5.98 France 5.005.085.687.697.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF France DNF

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 193 30.59 34.20 Denmark 35.1834.0541.4730.5933.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 5.25 10.40 Denmark 5.2511.808.2711.2211.72
Pyraminx First round 86 17.80 Denmark 17.8019.46
Magic First round 87 3.21 3.26 Denmark 3.213.973.273.273.25
Master Magic First round 54 4.86 5.48 Denmark 4.866.415.166.095.18

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 29.47 31.54 Poland 35.4432.4130.9131.3029.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Poland DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Poland DNF

Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 15.09 16.92 Poland 18.0916.0915.0919.3416.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 7.91 Poland 10.467.91
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 10 1:21.15 Poland 1:31.341:21.15
Clock First round 37 16.80 Poland 18.7716.80
Pyraminx First round 73 13.11 Poland 13.1114.11
Magic Final 1 0.86 0.89 NR Poland 0.860.930.880.900.90
First round 4 0.91 1.06 Poland 0.941.310.910.941.31
Master Magic Final 9 2.60 3.37 Poland 2.673.252.606.634.20
First round 8 2.63 3.12 Poland 3.152.683.522.633.68

Kornél Nagy-Borsy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 22.04 23.47 Hungary 24.6522.6627.4022.0423.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 1:51.11 2:00.02 Hungary 2:12.311:57.972:01.081:51.112:01.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:53.41 4:57.41 Hungary 5:01.504:57.314:53.41

Kristian Muggerud - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 14.94 17.89 Norway 20.8114.9418.6318.1616.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 8.55 Norway 8.698.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 45 Norway 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 30.97 34.86 Norway 33.4630.9737.7733.3446.09
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 2:39.53 Norway 2:39.53
Magic First round 101 2.19 4.91 Norway 2.192.413.808.53DNF

Krzysztof Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 220 1:15.59 1:25.72 Poland 1:47.931:15.591:19.681:28.861:28.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 29.03 Poland 30.7229.03
Pyraminx First round 88 18.96 Poland 32.8018.96

Károly Farkas - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 207 32.25 43.82 Hungary 52.8358.3046.3632.2732.25

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 16.44 18.55 Sweden 20.2716.4417.6318.3419.69
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 23 1:27.91 Sweden 1:40.181:27.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 46 Sweden 46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 19:02.00 Sweden DNF19:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Sweden DNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 13.00 16.11 Belgium 26.5014.4413.0018.2515.63
First round 58 11.52 15.71 Belgium 11.5222.9716.5913.4017.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 10.61 Belgium 10.6113.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:06.00 1:13.43 Belgium 1:19.631:06.001:13.251:24.301:07.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 75 2:19.41 2:27.30 Belgium 2:32.052:28.932:37.932:19.412:20.91
Clock First round 28 14.19 18.16 Belgium 14.1916.1615.31DNF23.02
Pyraminx First round 38 4.93 NR 11.23 Belgium 13.134.9312.199.5311.96
Square-1 Final 11 24.41 28.49 Belgium 25.0228.2824.4132.1832.46
First round 10 23.00 26.14 Belgium 27.4627.4448.1523.0023.53
Master Magic First round 59 4.55 5.94 Belgium 4.556.525.615.686.78

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 14.57 14.85 Denmark 15.1314.6314.5715.0114.91
First round 43 12.69 14.85 Denmark 17.9615.6315.8313.0812.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 5.19 7.28 Denmark 5.197.666.098.099.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:10.72 1:15.10 Denmark 1:17.591:12.161:15.561:21.131:10.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 1:54.53 2:04.96 Denmark 2:14.482:19.621:54.532:03.501:56.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 2:30.40 DNF Denmark 2:30.40DNF2:43.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Denmark 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 22.38 33.27 Denmark 40.0939.0731.9728.7822.38
Qualification round 1 23.68 Denmark 37.3623.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Denmark DNF

Levente Sárdi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 194 29.46 35.15 Hungary 35.2135.4429.4654.2934.80
Magic First round 52 1.53 2.23 Hungary 2.431.532.69DNF1.58

Lina Tissier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 20.90 23.20 France 27.6323.2224.8121.5620.90

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 12.66 14.86 Italy 14.6915.0214.8812.6617.97
First round 65 15.13 16.18 Italy 15.1317.1715.7716.4316.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.31 5.34 Italy 4.315.655.715.554.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 58.42 1:01.56 Italy 59.2758.421:05.551:02.461:02.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:41.06 1:48.15 Italy 1:48.221:41.061:42.341:53.901:55.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:37.83 3:50.61 Italy 3:37.834:00.403:53.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38 Italy 38
Megaminx First round 23 1:43.91 2:04.12 Italy 2:15.161:43.91DNF2:06.781:50.43
Magic First round 45 1.56 2.05 Italy 1.862.632.112.191.56

Loïc Petit - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 17.80 20.76 France 24.2718.4622.7221.1117.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.00 5.52 France 5.165.446.635.005.96
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 1:24.18 France 1:41.661:24.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 78 2:34.08 2:42.69 France 2:34.082:39.442:49.612:46.502:42.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 4:28.19 DNF France 4:28.194:57.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 10 35.56 France 51.5235.56
Pyraminx First round 54 8.11 14.20 France 8.1118.4713.8312.2116.56
Square-1 Final 8 20.34 24.57 France 20.3421.4628.8225.9226.34
First round 13 21.63 28.42 France 35.0421.6329.0526.5929.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF France DNF

Lucas Garron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 13.22 15.45 Germany 16.1513.2214.0516.2816.15
First round 22 12.56 13.34 Germany 15.7812.9713.8713.1912.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.81 5.11 Germany 6.715.964.474.912.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 58.41 1:06.60 Germany 1:10.3658.411:08.061:08.861:02.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:42.18 1:53.31 Germany 1:53.941:44.931:42.182:01.062:13.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:55.84 DNF Germany 1:55.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31 Germany 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.72 24.17 Germany 21.7225.5622.5224.8325.15
First round 15 20.71 22.62 Germany 21.0920.7128.0225.6521.13
Clock Final 15 10.75 DNF Germany DNF1:02.6810.75DNFDNF
First round 12 11.00 11.94 Germany 13.4011.0011.2211.1913.78
Megaminx First round 34 2:05.00 Germany 2:06.832:05.00
Pyraminx First round 84 16.34 Germany 16.34DNF
Square-1 First round 22 30.16 Germany 30.1659.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic First round 89 1.38 3.37 Germany 3.412.63DNF4.081.38
Master Magic First round 58 3.66 5.84 Germany 6.403.665.725.716.09

László Mészáros - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 19.16 24.10 Hungary 19.1627.8625.4325.0221.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 7.72 Hungary 13.117.72
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 24 1:28.31 Hungary 1:52.111:28.31
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 24 3:04.09 Hungary 3:25.713:04.09
Megaminx First round 26 1:47.41 Hungary 1:47.411:54.09
Pyraminx First round 55 10.83 16.48 Hungary 17.5010.8314.9417.0019.86
Magic Final 7 1.28 1.45 Hungary 1.691.331.28DNF1.34
First round 15 1.28 1.35 Hungary 1.401.841.311.341.28
Master Magic First round 31 3.61 4.28 Hungary 3.613.637.093.865.36

László Ruff - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 14.61 19.55 Hungary 20.8814.6119.0618.7223.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.90 5.72 Hungary 3.9010.906.445.904.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 13 1:22.43 Hungary 1:23.941:22.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 21 39.52 Hungary 49.3139.52
Clock First round 25 13.16 15.91 Hungary 14.1314.1519.4613.16DNF

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.15 13.48 Netherlands 13.5813.9412.1512.9317.53
First round 10 9.61 11.94 Netherlands 12.7811.7113.509.6111.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.27 4.71 Netherlands 6.363.963.27DNF3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.34 56.00 Netherlands 55.7256.7155.5854.341:00.53
First round 10 46.58 53.59 Netherlands 55.8347.1257.8146.5859.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:27.27 1:38.05 Netherlands 1:48.281:27.271:42.271:38.431:33.44
First round 7 1:29.81 1:31.62 Netherlands 1:30.411:33.381:35.931:29.811:31.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:11.13 3:19.17 Netherlands 3:19.333:11.133:27.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 35 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:28.47 DNF Netherlands 1:28.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.90 23.92 Netherlands 23.9327.0523.5021.9024.34
First round 13 19.78 22.30 Netherlands 25.2721.9624.6820.2719.78
Clock Final 1 6.66 8.45 Netherlands 9.636.667.907.8111.41
First round 1 6.63 ER 7.88 ER Netherlands 6.818.618.226.63DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:21.33 1:27.25 Netherlands 1:36.611:29.661:26.271:21.331:25.83
First round 12 1:14.94 1:27.15 Netherlands 1:25.801:14.941:35.081:20.561:37.08
Pyraminx Final 11 6.58 7.97 Netherlands 6.588.5310.008.117.27
First round 8 6.18 7.01 Netherlands 6.598.886.187.277.16
Square-1 Final 5 13.31 21.24 Netherlands 22.5613.3119.8421.3327.68
First round 3 14.72 19.67 Netherlands 20.6514.7216.5521.8123.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/6 42:58 Netherlands 5/6 42:58
Magic First round 44 1.30 2.05 Netherlands 1.591.30DNF1.383.19
Master Magic Final 14 3.05 4.86 Netherlands 6.284.753.563.0542.25
First round 13 2.96 3.24 Netherlands 3.583.053.082.964.59

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 19.30 21.80 Denmark 22.2119.3020.8422.3626.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 8.55 Denmark DNF8.55
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 31 1:36.05 Denmark 1:36.051:36.46
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 25 3:04.77 Denmark 3:17.033:04.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 26 41.88 Denmark 48.1541.88
Clock First round 58 28.33 Denmark 31.3028.33
Megaminx First round 53 3:08.30 Denmark DNF3:08.30
Pyraminx First round 57 8.91 19.16 Denmark 12.698.9123.8425.5320.96

Magda Gancarz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 202 32.80 39.93 Poland 45.8842.3338.1332.8039.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.78 8.46 Poland 4.787.657.0810.65DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 61 3:09.00 Poland 3:09.003:23.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx First round 91 20.88 Poland 22.9020.88
Magic First round 86 2.33 3.22 Poland 2.943.772.332.943.94
Master Magic First round 60 5.25 6.04 Poland 5.406.976.226.505.25

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.58 DNF Hungary DNF1:01.581:13.19
First round 4 1:15.55 DNF Hungary 1:15.55DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:46.90 NR Hungary 7:46.90DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/9 53:55 Hungary 8/9 53:55

Marco Levrero - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.53 13.66 Italy 15.1213.2214.5011.5313.27
First round 50 12.43 15.35 Italy 14.0616.5318.4612.4315.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.16 5.25 Italy 6.035.436.054.304.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:08.33 1:13.72 Italy DNF1:12.381:14.211:08.331:14.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 1:30.31 DNF Italy DNF1:30.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 24.36 29.20 Italy 27.3330.4929.7832.3324.36
Megaminx First round 52 3:02.47 Italy 3:02.473:07.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 4/5 33:18 Italy 4/5 33:18
Magic First round 102 1.47 5.41 Italy 1.473.5610.332.34DNF

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 14.28 16.81 Poland 18.6117.4019.8014.2814.41
First round 60 15.30 15.79 Poland 15.3016.3920.9715.5615.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.75 5.97 Poland 6.336.054.757.095.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 52.63 1:01.57 Poland 56.251:04.751:09.5552.631:03.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:41.96 1:54.97 Poland 1:47.191:57.901:41.962:01.681:59.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 6:10.77 Poland 6:10.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 40 Poland 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 25.97 30.18 Poland 32.0529.5030.0930.9425.97
Clock First round 38 16.83 Poland 24.1316.83
Megaminx First round 58 3:40.63 Poland 5:30.633:40.63
Pyraminx First round 26 3.56 9.21 Poland 11.683.569.806.1511.77
Square-1 First round 52 3:25.81 Poland 3:25.81DNF
Magic First round 99 2.16 4.16 Poland 2.8314.682.165.813.83
Master Magic First round 55 4.03 5.50 Poland 5.816.966.284.034.41

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 25.86 29.18 Indonesia 32.1127.2831.6625.8628.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 62 3:29.88 Indonesia 3:29.88DNF

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 19.77 22.71 Russia 22.9622.4326.0622.7519.77
Magic First round 46 1.63 2.06 Russia 2.181.652.581.632.34
Master Magic First round 33 3.71 NR 4.38 NR Russia 4.183.714.534.444.63

Mariano D'Imperio - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 12.15 17.82 Italy 15.6626.0622.7512.1515.05
First round 39 12.40 14.54 Italy 15.3114.5914.3312.4014.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.00 4.17 Italy 4.185.113.003.694.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:02.85 DNF Italy 1:09.82DNF1:02.85DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:48.57 1:53.82 Italy 1:48.572:04.131:52.711:53.411:55.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 39 Italy 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 28.33 DNF Italy 28.3336.41DNFDNF34.69
Megaminx Final 11 1:18.87 1:27.92 Italy 1:30.801:29.601:18.871:23.351:35.84
First round 10 1:24.18 1:26.06 Italy 1:24.801:39.561:27.311:26.061:24.18
Pyraminx Final 13 7.41 8.20 Italy 9.367.717.418.868.03
First round 11 4.44 7.15 NR Italy 6.934.447.836.69DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Italy DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Italy DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 1/2 13:10 Italy 1/2 13:10
Magic First round 58 1.77 2.35 Italy 1.773.051.813.582.19
Master Magic First round 38 4.34 4.54 Italy 4.554.344.594.475.77

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 26.06 29.32 Germany 35.8827.8626.0631.8328.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 43 Germany 43
Magic First round 24 1.50 1.60 Germany 1.711.631.591.581.50
Master Magic First round 16 3.09 3.31 Germany 3.093.225.333.313.41

Massimiliano Iovane - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.59 12.81 Italy DNF13.5912.8112.0211.59
First round 18 9.61 13.04 Italy 12.9313.2515.5512.949.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.68 4.23 Italy 7.153.843.684.943.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 55.61 59.83 Italy 1:05.801:05.4456.5557.5055.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.55 1:32.73 Italy 1:30.721:49.661:36.061:31.411:26.55
First round 14 1:31.93 1:38.42 Italy 1:40.311:31.931:43.021:39.161:35.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 20.97 24.54 Italy 28.3325.3323.2225.0620.97
Magic First round 98 2.19 4.15 Italy 2.692.192.33DNF7.44

Matic Leva - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 26.31 33.21 Slovenia 26.3128.1335.8035.8035.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 9.33 Slovenia 13.389.33
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 60 2:53.88 Slovenia 3:07.692:53.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 17.16 18.87 Slovenia 18.3823.2817.9017.1620.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.63 5.50 NR Slovenia 5.504.635.865.535.46
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 34 1:38.08 Slovenia 1:44.691:38.08
Megaminx Final 8 1:11.34 1:22.29 Slovenia 1:20.271:11.341:31.221:25.061:21.53
First round 7 1:11.28 NR 1:17.72 NR Slovenia 1:18.691:16.751:17.721:25.901:11.28

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.93 11.56 Netherlands 10.9311.5812.1610.9312.25
Second round 3 10.15 10.69 Netherlands 10.9113.1810.9710.1510.18
First round 3 8.91 10.68 Netherlands 18.8812.098.919.9310.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68 3.36 Netherlands DNF2.683.023.443.61
First round 5 2.53 3.41 Netherlands 3.053.333.862.533.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.49 48.41 Netherlands 39.4939.9759.8648.7756.50
First round 11 43.13 53.94 Netherlands 43.1351.331:10.6653.5256.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.53 1:28.92 Netherlands 1:34.611:16.531:33.611:24.381:28.78
First round 10 1:26.77 1:36.34 Netherlands 1:42.331:28.411:26.772:10.561:38.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:51.30 3:13.60 Netherlands 3:19.863:29.652:51.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:58.06 5:26.28 Netherlands 4:58.065:34.685:46.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.06 18.62 Netherlands 16.0618.9617.0621.2719.83
First round 14 17.44 22.62 Netherlands 20.1825.5922.8624.8317.44
Clock First round 30 11.44 DNF Netherlands 11.4415.40DNFDNF15.90
Megaminx Final 14 1:17.25 1:39.02 Netherlands 1:17.251:40.331:59.961:34.031:42.71
First round 15 1:24.77 1:36.41 Netherlands 1:32.831:24.771:47.901:36.551:39.84
Pyraminx First round 18 5.00 7.54 Netherlands 7.085.007.029.478.53
Square-1 Final 2 11.09 NR 19.13 Netherlands 11.0920.0517.7826.9119.55
First round 2 15.13 18.96 Netherlands 27.6319.4015.1320.6516.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 28 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 20 3:10.88 Netherlands 3:10.88
Magic First round 112 2.25 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF4.342.25DNF
Master Magic First round 64 5.72 6.29 Netherlands 6.006.195.726.6911.08

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 16.05 18.82 Austria 20.0017.5021.6318.9716.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.38 6.17 Austria 5.257.933.386.346.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:02.99 1:07.57 Austria 1:21.281:06.581:06.681:02.991:09.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 1:48.86 2:02.16 Austria 2:09.331:48.862:20.021:57.711:59.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 6:09.78 NR Austria 6:09.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 41 53.80 Austria 55.0053.80
Clock First round 46 20.33 Austria 20.3320.77
Megaminx First round 20 1:40.66 1:56.97 Austria 2:01.561:40.662:00.972:01.781:48.38
Pyraminx First round 44 4.81 11.59 Austria 13.654.8119.6310.4310.68
Square-1 Final 13 16.69 NR 31.22 Austria 16.6927.4437.2134.1832.03
First round 11 19.53 NR 26.76 NR Austria DNF20.2832.9127.0919.53
Magic First round 95 1.91 3.92 Austria 6.521.931.913.30DNF

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.05 12.23 Poland 12.4012.4011.8811.0515.88
First round 35 12.96 14.09 Poland 13.7122.5813.5215.0512.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.56 49.10 Poland 1:01.8649.9049.8041.5647.61
First round 14 44.84 55.08 Poland 1:22.531:07.8350.7744.8446.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.58 1:17.60 Poland 1:22.021:13.581:19.841:15.931:17.03
First round 1 1:09.72 1:15.28 ER Poland 1:19.061:15.471:21.941:11.301:09.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:38.18 2:39.78 Poland 2:40.272:40.882:38.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:58.40 4:03.65 Poland 4:13.613:58.403:58.93
Clock First round 16 11.09 13.40 Poland 15.3311.0913.6512.7813.78
Square-1 Final 6 18.40 21.83 Poland 21.1618.8118.4026.2525.53
First round 9 16.50 25.10 Poland 22.3116.5038.5918.2534.75

Michał Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 20.21 23.44 Poland 20.2122.2536.3122.3625.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 8.96 Poland 8.969.63
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 45 1:56.77 Poland 1:56.772:12.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46