GLS Summer 2013


Date
Jul 27, 2013
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

hotel ORBIS Posejdon

Address
Kapliczna 30 str. 80-001
Website
GLS Summer 2013 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski, Krzysztof ?ygowski,

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information

One day speedcubing event. 8 official events. Promotion-event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kalina Jakubowska finished second (11.57) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (11.74).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.74 10.98 Poland 10.5610.959.7411.4312.19
2 Kalina Jakubowska 10.01 11.57 Poland 12.5410.0112.4211.0011.28
3 Przemysław Kaleta 10.30 11.74 Poland 10.8612.3412.0212.4910.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.83 3.27 Poland 2.833.943.912.962.93
2 Marcin Jakubowski 3.05 3.93 Poland 3.965.283.584.243.05
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.13 4.31 Poland 3.135.273.285.374.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 37.72 43.55 Poland 46.2342.9337.7241.5047.05
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 43.02 46.30 Poland 43.021:04.7743.0947.5948.22
3 Marcin Stachura 51.19 53.19 Poland 51.1952.3457.3551.2855.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:19.71 1:29.17 Poland 1:21.881:36.371:19.711:29.271:42.25
2 Kacper Szumigaj 1:39.12 1:57.35 Poland 1:39.121:47.382:02.462:02.222:07.08
3 Marcin Jakubowski 1:41.16 1:57.77 Poland 2:05.331:41.161:52.162:09.321:55.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 33.30 DNF Poland 36.07DNF33.30
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 33.69 DNF Poland 35.26DNF33.69
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:58.31 DNF Poland DNF1:58.31DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 15.08 16.37 Poland 15.4118.4317.4415.0816.27
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 17.00 18.90 Poland 21.2817.0018.1319.5918.98
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 17.50 19.93 Poland 20.7621.6617.5017.5921.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.93 3.84 Poland 3.962.934.963.504.05
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.19 4.64 Poland 4.834.344.754.195.02
3 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.88 5.36 Poland 3.885.056.28DNF4.75

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 29/30 53:42 Poland 29/30 53:4329/30 53:42
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 19/20 50:53 Poland 19/20 50:53DNS
3 Bartosz Bździel 6/7 47:37 Poland 6/7 47:375/7 49:52