GLS Winter 2014


Date
Dec 13, 2014
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Library Manhattan

Address
al. Grunwaldzka 82, 80-244 Gdańsk
Details

Second floor

Website
GLS Winter 2014 website
Contact

RubiART

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adam Polkowski won with an average of 10.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) finished second (10.37) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (11.61).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 9.43 10.29 Poland 13.609.749.4310.6310.50
2 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.06 10.37 Ukraine 10.0710.5111.0010.5210.06
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.34 11.61 Poland 12.8811.669.3412.0311.13
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.19 12.33 Poland 11.1912.3313.0211.6513.84
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.98 12.49 Poland 9.9812.8513.6014.2311.01
6 Marcin Stachura 10.66 12.49 Poland 12.5612.5610.6612.3812.54
7 Marcin Bloch 10.10 13.25 Poland 14.4014.4210.1014.2411.10
8 Jakub Sokołowski 12.27 13.32 Poland 16.0613.6113.7812.2712.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 9.65 10.45 Ukraine 10.4310.1310.789.6510.85
2 Marcin Stachura 9.06 11.24 Poland 14.2811.449.0610.7111.56
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.05 11.80 Poland 11.6711.0511.6612.1012.07
4 Kalina Jakubowska 10.91 12.29 Poland 10.9112.17DNF12.0712.62
5 Adam Polkowski 9.57 12.49 Poland 18.3511.8911.3814.209.57
6 Marcin Bloch 11.23 12.87 Poland 13.7112.2612.6411.23DNF
7 Jakub Sokołowski 11.38 12.95 Poland 13.6812.8215.6712.3411.38
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 12.60 13.92 Poland 15.7914.6013.8912.6013.27
9 Marcin Jakubowski 13.34 13.95 Poland 14.2813.4013.3414.1715.48
10 Piotr Kuchta 11.56 14.04 Poland 13.3915.0513.6811.5619.62
11 Tonia Kowalczyk 12.26 14.33 Poland 14.4512.2614.1614.3717.61
12 Maksymilian Kutyła 10.95 14.95 Poland 10.9513.3315.6116.8615.90
13 Mateusz Andrzejewski 12.49 15.45 Poland 14.3115.4218.2212.4916.63
14 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 15.51 16.79 Poland 20.5617.0217.3915.9715.51
15 Piotr Koska 14.66 17.10 Poland 17.8219.9014.6615.9517.52
16 Grzegorz Karasiewicz 14.76 17.23 Poland 17.5016.3919.0214.7617.80
17 Patrycja Michalska 16.16 17.63 Poland 17.5316.2820.5516.1619.09
18 Jan Łepek 15.38 17.76 Poland 15.3816.4619.1418.9117.90
19 Maciej Czapiewski 15.28 17.77 Poland 15.2823.3119.5917.2316.50
20 Adrian Stromski 16.71 18.07 Poland 18.1016.7117.1718.9419.49
21 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 15.88 19.25 Poland 24.4120.0015.8819.1218.62
22 Wojtek Baranowski 15.59 19.44 Poland 20.3720.5817.8515.5920.11
23 Marta Żywicka 16.51 19.59 Poland 25.6118.5516.5117.5422.68
24 Maciej Suliński 16.40 19.77 Poland 20.6638.4916.4018.6420.00
25 Grzegorz Łucki 18.96 19.89 Poland 18.9620.3319.4120.9319.93
26 Przemysław Pomarański 17.47 20.06 Poland 22.4119.1717.4718.61DNF
27 Jakub Jarzombek 16.40 21.32 Poland 21.8416.4020.9121.2223.57
28 Małgorzata Nowagiel 20.47 21.49 Poland 22.1820.4720.6821.6125.74
29 Karolina Wiącek 16.33 22.55 Poland 23.2924.2816.3327.3620.09
30 Szymon Grudny 15.43 22.77 Poland 25.1923.6515.4320.8423.81
31 Owidiusz Pryk 21.03 22.86 Poland 21.5121.0330.6523.7423.34
32 Denis Frejtak 20.18 23.25 Poland 20.1823.4724.4421.8530.47
33 Oskar Lewandowski 25.53 29.45 Poland 35.0825.8033.3229.2225.53
34 Maksymilian Górski 25.96 29.94 Poland 30.0630.5229.2525.9631.24

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 9.14 9.69 Ukraine 9.259.1410.27DNF9.56
2 Adam Polkowski 10.28 10.99 Poland 10.2810.4412.8611.7810.74
3 Marcin Bloch 9.82 11.13 Poland 12.2911.599.8211.2310.58
4 Kalina Jakubowska 10.29 11.48 Poland 11.1811.2012.0610.2912.79
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.72 11.62 Poland 9.7212.3810.5912.2212.04
6 Marcin Stachura 10.65 11.80 Poland 10.6512.0013.8712.2111.20
7 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.69 12.15 Poland 12.4811.8911.6912.0715.62
8 Jakub Sokołowski 11.00 12.96 Poland 13.8013.0711.0012.9612.86
9 Kamil Zieliński 12.71 13.60 Poland 12.7612.7114.5413.4918.38
10 Marcin Jakubowski 12.65 14.07 Poland 12.6515.6313.6513.0615.51
11 Piotr Kuchta 11.67 14.29 Poland 15.7312.5015.8514.6511.67
12 Maksymilian Kutyła 12.16 14.94 Poland 14.8515.0512.1614.9116.54
13 Tonia Kowalczyk 14.08 14.96 Poland 15.3914.5014.0815.0016.92
14 Adrian Stromski 14.38 16.87 Poland 16.2118.6415.75DNF14.38
15 Mateusz Andrzejewski 11.76 16.91 Poland 18.7114.7811.7617.24DNF
16 Wojtek Baranowski 15.13 17.10 Poland 28.3617.1418.1216.0415.13
17 Piotr Koska 13.84 17.22 Poland 20.0413.8415.6919.2716.71
18 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 16.81 17.32 Poland 16.9617.1417.8716.8123.74
19 Grzegorz Karasiewicz 15.89 17.87 Poland 22.6119.2615.8918.4515.90
20 Maciej Czapiewski 13.67 18.03 Poland 22.7113.6719.0619.3015.72
21 Przemysław Pomarański 16.01 18.12 Poland 18.3917.8318.1422.6916.01
22 Patrycja Michalska 15.96 18.61 Poland 18.8117.7521.1719.2815.96
23 Karolina Wiącek 19.24 20.78 Poland 23.3420.7319.8421.7819.24
24 Denis Frejtak 17.42 20.90 Poland 28.2821.1017.4220.9320.68
25 Maciej Suliński 17.89 21.14 Poland 21.0025.7717.8924.0018.42
26 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 20.57 21.57 Poland 20.8327.5322.9020.9720.57
27 Owidiusz Pryk 18.76 21.87 Poland 25.3618.7619.0321.2131.56
28 Grzegorz Łucki 18.54 22.40 Poland 22.18DNF23.0122.0218.54
29 Dennis van Enckevort 20.39 22.41 Netherlands 28.5120.3920.8524.0322.35
30 Marta Żywicka 15.95 22.81 Poland 22.8821.5915.9523.9724.51
31 Jan Łepek 18.06 23.07 Poland 31.7219.6525.0524.5218.06
32 Jakub Jarzombek 21.39 23.33 Poland 24.1921.3923.2723.7622.95
33 Szymon Grudny 21.53 24.42 Poland 25.19DNF23.9024.1621.53
34 Małgorzata Nowagiel 19.88 25.07 Poland 28.1527.1519.8821.2626.81
35 Oskar Lewandowski 25.58 27.42 Poland 25.5827.8627.9526.6127.79
36 Maksymilian Górski 25.20 29.30 Poland 31.4725.2031.9327.5628.88
37 Krzysztof Kiczela 22.74 30.18 Poland 29.7428.9032.6331.9022.74
38 Szymon Stachowski 30.62 33.28 Poland 42.3630.6231.8435.0932.92
39 Aleksander Węsierski 25.19 34.26 Poland 25.1934.8232.9435.0735.03
40 Oskar Broda 31.44 37.64 Poland 35.6235.7141.5842.2931.44
41 Mateusz Stachowski 31.13 38.64 Poland 41.8731.1334.6539.3944.14
42 Jakub Dutkiewicz 33.38 38.89 Poland 39.3033.3834.6842.6843.47
43 Szymon Kowalski 28.95 39.92 Poland 46.4028.9529.4645.6844.62
44 Nikodem Frejtak 35.14 43.47 Poland 51.8241.9244.4935.1444.00
45 Sylwester Jaroszewski 34.02 47.30 Poland 48.7352.2848.3434.0244.83
46 Jan Alwasiak 1:09.03 1:33.52 Poland 1:39.791:53.531:09.031:25.861:34.91
47 Mateusz Żak 23.01 DNF Poland 28.76DNF33.68DNF23.01

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.73 3.13 Poland 2.773.593.772.733.02
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1.66 3.29 Poland 3.443.331.665.373.09
3 Maciej Czapiewski 2.11 3.41 Poland 3.133.802.114.303.30
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.95 4.49 Poland 4.374.374.732.958.35
5 Adam Polkowski 4.21 4.79 Poland 5.024.694.654.215.84
6 Maksymilian Kutyła 2.84 4.84 Poland 6.104.312.844.585.64
7 Adrian Stromski 3.70 5.17 Poland 4.905.483.705.137.34
8 Jakub Sokołowski 3.82 5.40 Poland 5.335.025.943.825.84

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.41 2.73 Poland 2.962.792.414.122.45
2 Marcin Jakubowski 2.52 3.48 Poland 4.303.513.453.492.52
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.63 3.63 Poland 3.274.254.802.633.38
4 Adam Polkowski 3.02 4.17 Poland 4.173.025.124.513.84
5 Maksymilian Kutyła 3.33 4.43 Poland 4.256.343.333.895.16
6 Maciej Czapiewski 3.32 4.54 Poland 4.564.295.644.773.32
7 Jakub Sokołowski 4.11 4.66 Poland 4.524.494.114.975.74
8 Adrian Stromski 4.02 5.11 Poland 5.555.244.024.546.86
9 Piotr Koska 4.80 5.29 Poland 5.024.805.515.345.50
10 Mateusz Andrzejewski 3.95 5.49 Poland 5.623.954.698.286.16
11 Denis Frejtak 3.61 5.63 Poland 3.614.505.307.817.10
12 Marcin Stachura 4.80 5.68 Poland 6.507.465.694.804.85
13 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 5.04 6.07 Poland 6.395.046.275.557.25
14 Jakub Jarzombek 5.27 6.17 Poland 5.61DNF7.065.835.27
15 Piotr Kuchta 3.79 6.22 Poland 5.657.117.615.913.79
16 Dennis van Enckevort 5.51 6.26 Netherlands 6.016.316.459.895.51
17 Grzegorz Karasiewicz 5.63 6.45 Poland 6.326.536.506.675.63
18 Wojtek Baranowski 5.36 6.55 Poland 5.366.516.3814.976.76
19 Przemysław Pomarański 4.73 6.58 Poland 8.078.136.255.414.73
20 Grzegorz Łucki 4.16 6.72 Poland 9.527.574.166.526.06
21 Maksymilian Górski 5.76 6.92 Poland 14.056.046.215.768.52
22 Patrycja Michalska 5.63 6.96 Poland 5.638.276.6311.655.98
23 Tonia Kowalczyk 3.90 7.37 Poland 7.318.056.758.043.90
24 Krzysztof Kiczela 4.88 7.83 Poland 4.888.979.526.488.04

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.46 3.42 Poland 3.052.463.723.843.50
2 Marcin Jakubowski 2.84 3.56 Poland 2.846.263.543.593.55
3 Jakub Sokołowski 3.48 3.90 Poland 3.484.193.485.654.03
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.14 4.18 Poland 4.003.145.064.893.66
5 Maciej Czapiewski 2.84 4.33 Poland 2.844.254.025.254.73
6 Piotr Koska 3.74 5.29 Poland 7.714.645.735.503.74
7 Marcin Stachura 4.36 5.32 Poland 5.925.614.365.744.62
8 Piotr Kuchta 4.58 5.35 Poland 5.767.525.694.614.58
9 Adrian Stromski 4.33 5.57 Poland 4.336.575.197.044.96
10 Mateusz Andrzejewski 4.78 5.59 Poland 4.786.165.405.216.51
11 Jakub Jarzombek 3.89 5.72 Poland 5.813.896.535.266.09
12 Grzegorz Karasiewicz 4.96 6.25 Poland 6.194.9610.716.775.78
13 Adam Polkowski 5.00 6.31 Poland 5.916.767.936.255.00
14 Przemysław Pomarański 3.56 6.38 Poland 6.859.506.473.565.82
15 Tonia Kowalczyk 4.51 6.41 Poland 7.074.516.726.306.22
16 Wojtek Baranowski 5.18 6.45 Poland 6.686.756.396.285.18
17 Grzegorz Łucki 6.05 6.59 Poland 6.277.096.058.276.42
18 Krzysztof Kiczela 5.64 6.65 Poland 7.357.546.265.646.35
19 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.95 6.75 Poland 6.335.034.9510.878.90
20 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 5.74 6.84 Poland 5.746.198.086.249.17
21 Patrycja Michalska 6.43 7.07 Poland 6.458.216.437.227.54
22 Maksymilian Górski 5.13 7.10 Poland 5.136.027.258.468.02
23 Denis Frejtak 6.31 7.42 Poland 6.6811.376.317.468.13
24 Dennis van Enckevort 5.73 7.74 Netherlands 5.737.0610.587.069.10
25 Marta Żywicka 5.85 7.80 Poland 9.377.675.856.3710.11
26 Owidiusz Pryk 7.48 8.45 Poland 7.4810.127.6617.497.56
27 Oskar Lewandowski 5.81 8.83 Poland 5.819.729.4010.037.37
28 Szymon Kowalski 7.04 9.35 Poland 7.2814.288.8311.957.04
29 Nikodem Frejtak 9.02 Poland 9.029.27
30 Maciej Suliński 9.49 Poland 16.739.49
31 Małgorzata Nowagiel 10.19 Poland 16.7510.19
32 Jakub Dutkiewicz 11.10 Poland 22.5911.10
33 Oskar Broda 16.79 Poland 16.7920.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 28.84 DNF Poland DNF28.84DNF
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:30.95 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:30.95
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3:30.17 DNF Poland DNF3:52.473:30.17
4 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4:00.85 DNF Poland 4:57.354:00.85DNF
5 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
5 Piotr Koska DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Wojtek Baranowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.81 4.84 Poland 4.123.814.635.78DNF
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.53 5.28 Poland 5.415.5011.694.944.53
3 Piotr Kuchta 4.62 5.62 Poland 5.004.626.085.787.52
4 Marcin Jakubowski 3.72 6.33 Poland 3.725.856.336.808.43
5 Maciej Czapiewski 3.77 6.42 Poland 6.093.777.305.867.79
6 Piotr Koska 5.31 7.44 Poland 6.405.318.397.54DNF
7 Jan Łepek 6.91 7.97 Poland 7.897.186.9110.148.85
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.18 8.16 Poland 6.0411.3713.507.074.18

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.80 5.03 Poland 5.925.424.565.102.80
2 Piotr Kuchta 4.17 5.66 Poland 8.345.795.394.175.79
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.79 6.14 Poland 4.882.798.465.07DNF
4 Jan Łepek 6.14 7.06 Poland 6.488.2910.716.146.42
5 Marcin Jakubowski 5.94 7.35 Poland 10.697.336.598.145.94
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.52 7.42 Poland 7.9011.035.527.936.43
7 Maciej Czapiewski 6.51 7.65 Poland 9.416.517.887.777.29
8 Piotr Koska 5.17 8.00 Poland 9.345.1710.659.205.46
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 6.56 8.57 Poland 8.536.5613.008.988.19
10 Marcin Stachura 6.25 8.60 Poland 9.688.2710.817.866.25
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 6.45 9.28 Poland 12.376.4511.257.888.72
12 Marcin Bloch 7.84 9.48 Poland 7.848.679.1610.6211.47
13 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 8.09 9.93 Poland 10.2310.2813.498.099.28
14 Tonia Kowalczyk 7.44 10.80 Poland 12.488.2811.647.4421.15
15 Szymon Kowalski 7.53 11.10 Poland 10.267.5311.8717.2711.17
16 Marta Żywicka 8.92 12.38 Poland 10.428.9212.6215.8514.10
17 Dennis van Enckevort 7.83 12.45 Netherlands DNF7.8316.7810.749.84
18 Grzegorz Łucki 12.06 12.75 Poland 14.6612.7812.2013.2712.06
19 Adrian Stromski 10.48 12.87 Poland 11.2416.1515.9710.4811.39
20 Małgorzata Nowagiel 9.55 13.65 Poland 17.4612.5612.899.5515.50
21 Wojtek Baranowski 8.15 14.36 Poland 12.438.1519.7010.95DNF
22 Krzysztof Kiczela 10.09 14.61 Poland 20.4813.9918.0311.8210.09
23 Denis Frejtak 12.82 16.22 Poland 12.8213.8628.5718.7616.03
24 Jakub Jarzombek 10.72 17.39 Poland 13.5110.7213.41DNF25.25
25 Patrycja Michalska 14.27 Poland 14.2717.41
26 Maciej Suliński 15.05 Poland 25.3715.05
27 Oskar Lewandowski 15.20 Poland 15.2020.18
28 Nikodem Frejtak 16.76 Poland 18.3216.76
29 Przemysław Pomarański 17.97 Poland 21.2317.97
30 Oskar Broda 20.94 Poland 23.8420.94
31 Grzegorz Karasiewicz 24.61 Poland DNF24.61