Gdansk Open 2009


Date
Aug 22, 2009
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina Gdansk

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Gdansk Open 2009 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.36) and Piotr Kózka finished third (13.52).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.34 11.26 Poland 10.069.349.9113.8014.18
2 Adam Polkowski 10.56 12.36 Poland 13.5810.5614.7511.9311.56
3 Piotr Kózka 11.80 13.52 Poland 15.1913.2111.8012.9114.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 3.90 4.58 Poland 4.934.523.905.304.28
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.66 5.02 Poland 3.666.973.697.194.40
3 Kamil Zieliński 3.43 5.18 Poland 3.437.465.834.465.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 53.43 55.84 Poland 55.4757.3353.4359.8654.72
2 Adam Polkowski 43.81 56.43 Poland 55.831:04.7843.811:01.2552.21
3 Kamil Zieliński 51.83 58.36 Poland 1:05.1151.831:00.9156.1158.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:22.21 1:27.47 Poland 1:22.611:22.211:29.721:34.631:30.08
2 Piotr Kózka 1:28.00 1:35.24 Poland 1:32.521:41.681:31.521:28.001:55.02
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.46 1:48.45 Poland 1:43.801:31.461:49.551:56.801:52.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 3:06.71 3:13.38 Poland 3:14.663:18.783:06.71
2 Łukasz Cichecki 3:42.23 3:49.02 Poland 3:48.723:42.233:56.10
3 Marek Wójtowicz 3:49.59 3:57.06 Poland 4:01.493:49.594:00.11

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 4:25.31 4:43.49 Poland 4:58.214:46.964:25.31
2 Kamil Pawlak 5:28.39 5:41.69 Poland 5:36.925:28.395:59.75
3 Błażej Morgała 5:54.59 6:00.19 Poland 5:54.596:08.415:57.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:38.61 Poland 1:38.61DNF
2 Piotr Kózka 2:31.03 Poland DNF2:31.03
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:53.50 Poland 2:53.50DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 15.93 21.61 Poland 20.9121.4622.4623.1815.93
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 19.55 21.84 Poland 21.8424.2824.0519.5519.63
3 Tomasz Seweryn 19.72 24.16 Poland 28.3323.9619.7224.0524.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:16.15 NR 1:20.84 NR Poland 1:18.161:28.211:16.15
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:19.83 1:23.18 Poland 1:23.411:26.301:19.83
3 Kamil Pawlak 1:57.16 2:14.36 Poland 2:18.082:27.831:57.16

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.25 6.81 Poland 6.658.415.255.36DNF
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.16 7.13 Poland 5.839.415.168.277.30
3 Owidiusz Pryk 5.15 7.19 Poland 9.848.665.156.636.28

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 15.40 19.06 Poland 20.0318.7515.4020.7818.41
2 Grzegorz Prusak 17.05 19.90 Poland 19.3130.9717.0520.5219.86
3 Michał Robaczyk 16.19 26.21 Poland 39.3122.5621.8634.2116.19

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 1.59 1.70 Poland 1.842.111.591.681.59
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.09 1.83 Poland 2.191.13DNF2.181.09
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1.63 2.01 Poland 2.539.411.631.801.69

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.58 NR 2.99 NR Poland 2.964.683.032.972.58
2 Rafał Studnicki 4.33 4.76 Poland 4.336.934.904.784.59
3 Owidiusz Pryk 3.28 4.85 Poland 6.253.286.164.833.55