Generalforsamlingen 2015


Date
Feb 22, 2015
City
Slagelse, Denmark
Venue

Selandia HTX

Address
Willemoesvej 4
Details

Jane-Morten Salen

Website
Generalforsamlingen 2015 website
Contact

Darja MakurinaDSF

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

The annual meeting of the Dansk Speedcubing Forening, to select the board.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathaniel Berg won with an average of 10.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Viktor Ejlertsson finished second (12.44) and Karina Grandjean Beck finished third (12.86).

World records: Nathaniel Berg‎ Clock 5.25 (single).

European records: Nathaniel Berg‎ Clock 6.21 (average).

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 27.36 34.42 Denmark 27.3630.7536.4136.1144.10

Carl Fiig Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 21.25 23.13 Denmark 25.9622.8921.2522.8523.66
First round 23 21.86 26.61 Denmark 24.4721.8626.9628.4129.61

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.30 14.24 Denmark 13.7814.0414.9013.3017.26
First round 6 13.33 15.40 Denmark 14.3513.3317.2715.4416.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.04 59.23 Denmark 58.9759.7259.0055.041:01.67
First round 7 57.35 1:04.00 Denmark 1:08.261:07.891:02.2357.351:01.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.24 23.08 Denmark 20.2422.3222.3824.5429.66
First round 5 20.79 27.09 Denmark 27.6134.7129.2420.7924.42
Clock Final 8 14.99 21.12 Denmark 20.0023.9421.2514.9922.11
First round 8 17.37 22.14 Denmark 23.0020.8317.3722.58DNF
Skewb Final 5 6.03 7.68 Denmark 7.926.038.146.978.15
First round 5 8.82 10.47 Denmark 9.4812.398.8211.3310.61

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.24 40.54 Denmark 18.241:08.5433.14DNF19.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:29.84 1:43.16 Denmark 1:29.841:49.451:41.701:38.332:22.87
First round 17 1:25.85 1:43.33 Denmark 2:36.141:36.171:44.781:49.051:25.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.10 35.03 Denmark 37.9129.1042.6131.7635.43
First round 10 27.53 32.52 Denmark 27.5330.7131.9839.0534.88

Daniel Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.01 18.48 Denmark 20.1418.5018.3916.0118.54
First round 17 13.22 18.49 Denmark 15.8120.2219.4521.7613.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:48.14 2:20.25 Denmark 2:26.742:30.011:48.142:14.672:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.91 37.26 Denmark 31.9139.0434.3648.7138.38
First round 13 31.35 36.62 Denmark 31.3548.2132.1540.7636.96

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 17.64 20.61 Latvia 25.3419.4019.8222.6117.64
First round 18 17.01 21.24 Latvia 22.4123.8717.0121.5719.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:10.43 1:15.32 Latvia 1:12.201:19.831:10.431:21.351:13.92
First round 15 1:07.89 1:24.50 Latvia 1:07.891:32.71DNF1:14.311:26.49
Clock Final 5 11.13 NR 13.70 NR Latvia 15.2312.9512.9311.13DNF
First round 6 13.14 16.39 Latvia 20.53DNF15.4913.1413.14
Skewb Final 8 8.84 NR 10.05 NR Latvia 9.0210.5910.558.8410.69
First round 12 11.38 15.34 Latvia 13.4020.2915.5817.0511.38

Elias Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 33.02 40.34 Denmark 46.7036.4046.2033.0238.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:51.15 3:09.31 Denmark DNF2:55.843:04.192:51.153:27.90

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.96 14.83 Denmark 15.5318.7413.9614.6314.32
First round 9 14.43 16.23 Denmark 14.4316.5216.6915.4820.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.24 1:00.03 Denmark 59.6859.871:05.251:00.5358.24
First round 6 57.28 1:03.64 Denmark 1:11.451:09.851:00.411:00.6657.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.86 31.83 Denmark DNF35.4627.8631.0628.98
First round 12 29.30 34.84 Denmark 32.0140.401:16.5029.3032.10
Skewb Final 6 7.97 8.93 Denmark 9.608.887.978.3011.61
First round 10 11.22 14.88 Denmark 16.6315.9816.3312.3211.22

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.81 14.62 Denmark 11.8117.1916.5413.2514.06
First round 8 13.79 15.96 Denmark 14.6117.0419.7513.7916.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.14 54.56 Denmark 58.1652.5943.1455.3955.71
First round 4 50.82 52.89 Denmark 1:01.4250.8254.0252.0352.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.83 19.88 Denmark 18.5124.8121.5517.8319.59
First round 3 21.11 22.46 Denmark 21.3523.9821.1122.0424.63
Clock Final 3 10.26 12.66 Denmark 12.6013.1112.2815.4510.26
First round 4 12.44 14.63 Denmark 16.4114.0023.1313.4912.44
Skewb Final 10 7.03 11.51 Denmark 11.707.0312.4417.5810.38
First round 13 11.30 15.70 Denmark 27.0318.8212.4411.3015.85

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 18.06 19.28 Denmark 19.4518.0619.71DNF18.69
First round 16 14.57 18.36 Denmark 14.5718.6119.4218.7117.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.27 1:08.68 Denmark 1:15.061:06.101:02.271:04.871:17.89
First round 8 1:02.36 1:06.51 Denmark 1:06.801:06.211:02.361:06.511:09.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.68 23.31 Denmark 17.6824.5420.7824.6126.28
First round 6 25.94 27.74 Denmark 47.6029.1728.0326.0225.94

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 25.36 36.54 Denmark 25.3625.561:01.5849.1434.92
First round 21 22.98 25.38 Denmark 22.9824.2423.9534.1727.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:41.77 1:55.43 Denmark 2:29.141:58.721:41.771:58.311:49.27
First round 18 1:39.82 1:53.95 Denmark 2:07.001:39.822:07.401:42.021:52.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 42.69 50.07 Denmark 59.3255.5450.8743.8142.69
Clock First round 13 50.05 Denmark 50.05DNF
Skewb Final 11 10.06 14.30 Denmark 13.6515.7510.0616.7413.51
First round 8 11.02 12.81 Denmark 12.2711.0212.6213.5315.10

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 14.09 19.30 Sweden 17.8622.4014.0922.2317.80
First round 11 14.34 16.61 Sweden 14.3415.5618.7215.7518.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.12 58.76 Sweden 56.1257.611:06.1256.421:02.26
First round 9 57.53 1:06.79 Sweden 1:09.241:12.841:05.781:05.3657.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.26 28.58 Sweden 27.0530.1926.2645.4728.51
First round 9 26.22 31.02 Sweden 33.3626.2229.1434.5630.57
Clock Final 7 11.84 17.83 Sweden 11.8417.3815.0021.11DNF
First round 3 11.40 12.94 Sweden 11.4013.0311.4514.35DNF
Skewb Final 7 5.76 9.12 Sweden 9.855.7611.136.3911.88
First round 6 6.31 10.54 Sweden 11.666.318.5211.4312.62

Jon Vöge - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.43 16.20 Denmark 16.2015.4322.5216.2216.19
First round 10 12.88 16.52 Denmark 15.7915.5518.2118.6912.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:20.34 1:32.42 Denmark 1:30.741:31.521:35.001:20.341:47.38
First round 16 1:17.30 1:26.16 Denmark 1:17.301:21.151:29.051:28.271:41.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.40 34.37 Denmark 32.2137.4530.4059.3833.46
First round 14 35.52 39.88 Denmark 36.7646.6336.2635.5248.48

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 31.39 35.58 Denmark 34.8636.5235.3731.391:11.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:59.05 2:18.36 Denmark 1:59.052:27.172:20.652:07.27DNF
First round 20 2:04.79 2:15.57 Denmark 2:12.722:04.792:21.032:25.522:12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:06.74 1:28.07 Denmark 1:36.051:39.701:32.621:06.741:15.54
Clock Final 9 30.06 34.05 Denmark DNF32.3037.8332.0130.06
First round 9 26.12 32.00 Denmark 26.12DNF30.1835.7830.04
Skewb First round 16 16.35 21.39 Denmark 16.7116.3528.5430.5118.91

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 20.08 23.29 Denmark 22.5920.0827.2423.8623.41
First round 20 21.97 23.93 Denmark 23.7429.2525.5922.4621.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:08.12 2:21.20 Denmark 2:08.122:13.582:31.232:18.783:29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:10.28 1:18.98 Denmark 1:30.551:13.971:10.281:18.911:24.06
Skewb First round 17 16.03 23.20 Denmark 16.2016.03DNF23.5829.81

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.40 17.22 Denmark 17.7418.8015.1319.8213.40
First round 13 15.47 17.14 Denmark 17.1215.7715.4718.5322.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:07.04 1:17.64 Denmark 1:14.761:07.041:12.281:25.891:42.81
First round 11 1:08.26 1:12.86 Denmark 1:15.871:08.261:16.411:10.401:12.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.91 21.06 Denmark 19.0122.3425.8318.9121.82
First round 4 21.87 26.57 Denmark 55.5226.8221.8727.0525.84
Clock First round 12 43.18 Denmark DNF43.18
Skewb First round 18 16.31 35.37 Denmark 1:27.3753.4316.3130.8821.79

Jonathan Pedersen-Bjergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 19.98 23.17 Denmark 22.4119.9821.0226.0927.78
First round 22 19.08 25.51 Denmark 19.0825.5123.4627.5530.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 58.60 1:06.06 Denmark 1:08.85DNF1:07.4558.601:01.89

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.06 12.86 Denmark 14.4714.1012.6911.0611.78
First round 3 12.17 13.04 Denmark 12.3812.1713.7912.9514.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.11 38.51 NR Denmark 39.3244.3436.1137.2239.00
First round 2 40.63 44.01 Denmark 40.6345.1843.7344.4543.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.24 20.07 Denmark 20.5320.2218.2420.0519.94
First round 1 18.46 20.65 Denmark 23.5519.4123.2119.3318.46
Clock First round 11 33.79 Denmark 1:03.5233.79
Skewb First round 15 11.63 16.12 Denmark 16.8816.9116.9111.6314.56

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 36.10 42.30 Denmark 46.1040.6940.1136.1051.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 3:05.19 3:38.50 Denmark 3:14.803:14.544:34.084:26.173:05.19

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.23 16.41 Denmark 17.0114.2316.7617.6615.47
First round 14 13.87 17.88 Denmark 20.2713.8717.1218.9617.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.12 1:04.59 Denmark 56.121:04.581:16.381:09.5359.67
First round 10 1:01.66 1:07.54 Denmark 1:05.791:01.661:11.671:25.431:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 36.42 37.85 Denmark 38.1753.6237.4236.4237.96
First round 15 36.31 42.73 Denmark 36.3143.0440.5744.581:14.10

Lasse Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 35.42 41.40 Denmark 38.4544.1743.8135.4241.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:51.77 2:09.25 Denmark 2:17.401:55.831:51.772:18.792:14.52
First round 19 1:58.59 2:10.61 Denmark 2:05.762:17.792:19.161:58.592:08.28

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.92 15.34 Sweden DNF14.5917.0014.4212.92
First round 12 13.32 16.81 Sweden 13.3215.1318.8216.48DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.66 1:05.22 Sweden 1:08.141:19.501:03.061:01.661:04.45
First round 12 59.77 1:14.14 Sweden 1:13.721:19.081:20.341:09.6359.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.46 33.13 Sweden 36.2931.3830.4631.7339.39
First round 16 22.99 43.81 Sweden 22.9931.33DNF44.4855.61
Clock Final 6 13.19 14.25 Sweden 13.1913.2616.1518.4313.35
First round 7 13.88 17.37 Sweden 16.2919.1613.8816.6724.47
Skewb Final 3 5.15 6.54 Sweden 6.595.407.635.158.55
First round 4 6.04 7.26 Sweden 7.517.919.096.046.37

Lucas Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 19.02 21.69 Denmark 22.9222.6219.5434.7919.02
First round 19 19.42 22.44 Denmark 26.4934.3420.4320.4119.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:05.29 2:36.22 Denmark 2:41.652:09.292:05.29DNF2:57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 43.17 51.04 Denmark 45.671:01.0746.3743.172:05.59
First round 17 41.96 47.45 Denmark 41.9652.5443.6746.141:29.99

Ludvig Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 22.36 26.43 Denmark 26.1727.3633.9825.7522.36
First round 24 26.63 28.91 Denmark 27.0526.6329.2630.4136.83
Skewb Final 12 11.53 14.64 Denmark 16.4112.6614.8611.5318.88
First round 9 7.21 13.65 Denmark 16.3312.0318.2812.587.21

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.80 15.59 Denmark 12.8017.0916.0015.9414.84
First round 7 13.61 15.42 Denmark 15.8715.1315.5813.6115.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.11 1:03.99 Denmark 57.112:31.291:07.031:02.711:02.22
First round 5 56.45 1:01.47 Denmark 1:05.801:01.2156.451:03.3959.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.60 37.86 Denmark 37.8239.7637.3838.3826.60
First round 11 31.33 34.18 Denmark 37.5339.7332.2032.8131.33
Skewb First round 14 12.22 15.78 Denmark 15.7118.9412.2218.7912.84

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 37.70 43.70 Denmark 45.0647.0639.0147.0237.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:27.36 1:39.65 Denmark 1:51.321:37.961:27.361:42.041:38.94

Morten Bindslev - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.62 45.34 Denmark 50.3247.0340.0635.6248.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 4:10.21 Denmark 4:31.514:10.21

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.72 10.30 Sweden 10.0912.7910.7110.119.72
First round 1 10.70 11.86 Sweden 10.7011.7811.9711.8414.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.36 44.24 Sweden 42.1146.1644.4447.1637.36
First round 1 34.80 42.67 Sweden 43.2343.1134.8041.6743.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.20 26.89 Sweden 23.2028.6030.1627.4724.61
First round 7 23.98 28.50 Sweden 23.9838.5531.0029.0125.50
Clock Final 1 6.74 8.39 Sweden 6.7412.377.747.589.86
First round 1 5.25 WR 6.21 ER Sweden 6.136.447.316.065.25
Skewb Final 2 3.27 6.19 Sweden 6.483.275.736.3612.93
First round 2 5.08 6.66 Sweden 6.636.227.128.505.08

Sebastian Krogh Olsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 30.06 32.49 Denmark 32.87DNF30.0633.5731.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 6:22.86 Denmark 6:22.867:14.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:48.30 2:25.93 Denmark DNF2:38.372:30.402:09.011:48.30

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.30 16.56 Denmark 17.3417.9216.1715.3016.16
First round 15 14.94 18.09 Denmark 14.9418.8718.2817.1321.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.85 1:13.79 Denmark 1:17.161:09.851:21.191:14.311:09.91
First round 13 1:08.53 1:15.67 Denmark 1:15.921:12.471:54.441:08.531:18.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 42.38 44.72 Denmark 42.9648.3142.3842.9051.44
First round 18 40.20 49.41 Denmark 1:21.4948.1850.4440.2049.60
Clock First round 10 31.94 Denmark 31.941:09.59
Skewb Final 13 9.14 18.41 Denmark 17.0117.9020.319.1420.52
First round 11 14.73 14.92 Denmark 14.7414.7315.1916.9414.82

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.67 14.69 Denmark 14.2315.9015.3414.4910.67
First round 5 11.98 14.27 Denmark 22.3612.6216.1611.9814.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.62 1:09.84 Denmark 1:01.151:07.811:20.551:30.3957.62
First round 14 1:05.09 1:22.30 Denmark 1:05.091:37.591:30.661:20.171:16.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.62 29.16 Denmark 29.7530.1427.6039.6924.62
First round 8 21.20 28.60 Denmark 27.9538.8028.8021.2029.04
Clock Final 4 11.19 12.70 Denmark 13.4111.7514.9011.1912.93
First round 5 13.73 14.64 Denmark 15.19DNF13.7314.4614.26
Skewb Final 1 4.77 5.38 Denmark 5.584.775.035.538.35
First round 1 4.00 5.05 NR Denmark 5.455.244.008.534.46

Valentin Lacomble Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.62 12.90 Denmark 12.8713.2614.5911.6212.56
First round 4 11.50 13.39 Denmark DNF15.5111.5012.3812.28
Skewb Final 9 8.26 10.50 Denmark 8.9211.948.26DNF10.64
First round 7 5.11 11.76 Denmark 11.7016.205.1114.479.12

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.84 12.44 Sweden 14.7015.0710.719.8411.92
First round 2 10.59 12.51 Sweden 12.8314.4210.5912.0312.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.08 43.92 Sweden 47.7140.3435.0843.7248.79
First round 3 42.52 47.25 Sweden 42.5251.2145.1845.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.66 21.50 Sweden 18.6629.0321.4121.2021.89
First round 2 18.57 22.17 Sweden 21.5222.7018.5722.2926.45
Clock Final 2 8.65 11.55 Sweden 12.2113.8210.4811.978.65
First round 2 9.58 10.31 Sweden 10.1310.5210.299.5813.88
Skewb Final 4 5.96 6.85 Sweden 6.587.165.966.807.67
First round 3 3.50 6.92 Sweden 7.126.393.5017.217.26