Hefei Open 2017


Date
Oct 5 - 7, 2017
City
Hefei, China
Venue

No.6 High School (North Campus)

Address
No. 252, Shouchun Road
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Hefei Open 2017 website
Contact

Anhui Cube Association

Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegates
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) and Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
194
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 8.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zibo Xu (徐子博) finished second (8.07) and Lukas Shelley finished third (8.64).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.90 8.05 China 7.606.9013.507.688.87
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.27 8.07 China 8.697.277.328.728.21
3 Lukas Shelley 8.17 8.64 Denmark 9.269.558.418.178.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.84 1.97 China 2.001.842.062.191.85
2 Lukas Shelley 2.34 2.84 Denmark 3.443.322.392.812.34
3 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 2.78 3.57 China 4.485.193.402.842.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 27.03 33.20 China 34.1434.0427.0331.4339.28
2 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 31.59 35.30 China 37.7631.5933.9538.0534.18
3 Heng Wu (吴恒) 29.76 35.51 China 33.7841.5829.7638.2034.54

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:01.03 1:04.44 China 1:06.141:04.621:13.741:01.031:02.55
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:01.47 1:06.65 China 1:01.471:07.141:15.891:02.211:10.60
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:02.80 1:07.73 China 1:10.301:02.801:13.231:07.431:05.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:52.23 1:53.16 China 1:52.471:54.771:52.23
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:03.11 2:04.67 China 2:03.802:03.112:07.11
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:17.22 2:19.89 China 2:22.442:17.222:20.01

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:39.73 2:42.39 China 2:47.332:39.732:40.11
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:47.97 3:01.78 China 2:47.973:11.923:05.44
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:00.90 3:08.53 China 3:10.973:13.713:00.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.42 DNF China 22.6420.42DNF
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 29.42 DNF China DNF29.42DNF
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 33.45 DNF China 33.45DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27 31.33 China 343327
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 31 33.33 China 313633
3 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 31 33.67 China 323138

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.39 13.05 China 13.7412.0522.3511.3913.37
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.02 13.68 China 13.1513.0216.3013.6814.21
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.21 13.71 China 14.5013.8410.2112.7914.73

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.75 6.45 China 7.746.406.995.975.75
2 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.05 6.55 China 6.426.056.44DNF6.78
3 Hongda Li (李洪达) 6.43 7.63 China 9.778.086.558.256.43

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 50.04 52.20 China 54.2551.5450.0459.4150.82
2 Yuzhuo Zheng (郑钰卓) 1:00.16 1:03.96 China 1:00.161:02.961:01.541:15.751:07.39
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:01.63 1:06.86 China 1:10.041:08.681:01.631:05.581:06.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.38 3.68 China 3.514.893.174.362.38
2 Yuqi Liu (刘瑜琪) 3.79 4.02 China 3.794.214.734.033.82
3 Zheng Chen (陈政) 2.82 4.13 China 4.344.183.862.825.24

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.18 3.27 China 3.523.162.183.753.14
2 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 2.36 3.92 China 4.884.522.368.922.36
3 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 2.70 4.11 China 3.559.632.703.605.18

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.38 10.46 China 9.3813.089.5512.439.39
2 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 11.90 14.13 China 15.3015.0912.0017.6411.90
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 13.32 15.37 China 17.0417.2914.3113.3214.76

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:51.05 DNF China 1:56.06DNF1:51.05
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:22.75 DNF China DNFDNF3:22.75
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:25.61 DNF China DNF7:14.204:25.61

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:58.22 8:40.53 China 9:32.767:58.228:30.60
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:45.58 DNF China 9:45.58DNFDNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 11:22.00 DNF China 11:22.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35/42 1:00:00 China 35/42 1:00:00
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/23 59:31 China 23/23 59:31
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/20 51:13 China 18/20 51:13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.58 34.74 China 32.5832.8338.81
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 35.55 37.47 China 35.8235.5541.04
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 33.51 38.06 China 33.5138.4842.19