Hessen Open 2013


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2013
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2013 website
Contact

Fabian Simon

Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 9.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ramón Dersch finished second (11.02) and Björn Korbanka finished third (11.06).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33 9.95 Germany 8.339.7510.449.6512.50
2 Ramón Dersch 9.18 11.02 Germany 10.4711.3813.5611.229.18
3 Björn Korbanka 9.93 11.06 Germany 10.2812.139.9312.4710.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.19 3.67 Germany 3.683.193.944.433.38
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.89 4.02 Netherlands 5.863.934.054.083.89
3 Ramón Dersch 3.52 4.60 Germany 3.915.315.384.583.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 34.44 39.70 Netherlands 40.15DNF39.1539.8034.44
2 Leon Schmidtchen 40.33 44.27 Germany 45.9742.0540.3344.8046.05
3 Ramón Dersch 42.50 45.00 Germany 43.8952.8742.5042.7948.31

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.08 1:12.50 Netherlands 1:16.471:08.081:09.081:11.941:19.09
2 Ramón Dersch 1:22.69 1:25.57 Germany 1:30.381:23.071:22.691:25.011:28.64
3 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.77 1:31.49 Germany 1:37.031:41.841:26.431:31.021:25.77

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:25.63 2:27.45 NR Netherlands 2:31.092:25.632:25.63
2 Michael Röhrer 2:34.28 2:38.68 Austria 2:38.062:34.282:43.69
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:47.75 2:58.31 Germany 3:14.362:52.832:47.75

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 3:56.46 4:02.34 Austria 4:05.054:05.523:56.46
2 Emanuel Rheinert 4:16.69 4:31.02 Germany 4:44.254:32.134:16.69
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4:22.90 4:33.25 Netherlands 4:32.384:44.474:22.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 59.81 1:05.30 NR France 1:06.9459.811:09.15
2 Jan Bentlage 1:38.33 DNF Germany 1:38.33DNF1:58.31
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.30 DNF Germany DNF1:57.30DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
2 Jan Bentlage 35 Germany 35
3 Ludwig Choi 39 Germany 39
3 Laura Ohrndorf 39 Germany 39
3 Lars Vandenbergh 39 Belgium 39
3 Emanuel Rheinert 39 Germany 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Hetco 15.44 17.37 Germany 28.4315.4416.3319.9615.81
2 Simon Kalhofer 17.53 20.12 Germany 22.15DNF17.9117.5320.30
3 Erik Akkersdijk 17.78 20.77 Netherlands 22.9118.3317.7840.6821.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 2.82 3.96 Germany 2.824.424.753.663.80
2 Nils Feuer 4.40 5.09 Germany 5.188.935.284.814.40
3 Emanuel Rheinert 4.33 5.82 Germany 4.336.435.587.845.46

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 10/11 44:26 France 10/11 44:26
2 Tim Habermaas 4/4 14:23 Germany 4/4 14:23
3 Linus Frész 5/6 44:22 Germany 5/6 44:22