Hessen Open 2016


Date
May 7 - 8, 2016
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

First floor

Website
Hessen Open 2016 website
Contact

hessen-open@gmx.de

Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegates
Linus Frész and Sébastien Auroux
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Entrance to the competition is free!

Events
Main event
Competitors
97
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 7.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (8.13) and Kevin Gerhardt finished third (8.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.31 7.80 Germany 8.247.318.007.947.45
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.46 8.13 Germany 7.707.768.949.787.46
3 Kevin Gerhardt 8.09 8.85 Germany 8.278.099.629.199.09

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.69 2.04 Germany 2.721.901.691.912.31
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.07 2.12 Germany 1.853.731.283.231.07
3 Jan Bentlage 1.87 2.95 Germany 4.142.632.161.874.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 30.85 33.55 Germany 30.8539.8832.5032.5635.59
2 Lucas Wesche 32.21 36.10 Germany 32.2140.8335.3137.5435.46
3 Ramón Dersch 35.18 36.47 Germany 35.1835.6537.9138.2735.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 58.17 1:02.57 Germany 1:04.6258.171:11.951:02.481:00.62
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.47 1:12.94 Germany 1:13.271:03.471:08.571:18.031:16.99
3 Ramón Dersch 1:10.22 1:20.07 Germany 1:38.771:20.681:26.271:13.251:10.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96 NR 1:59.35 NR Germany 1:47.961:58.722:11.36
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:13.03 2:15.94 Germany 2:13.032:19.502:15.30
3 Marco Vorländer 2:17.50 2:29.15 Germany 2:33.052:36.902:17.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:32.77 NR 2:45.52 NR Germany 2:50.032:32.772:53.75
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:11.09 3:21.37 Germany 3:11.093:32.083:20.94
3 Marco Vorländer 3:24.94 3:30.98 Germany 3:38.373:29.633:24.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 51.97 1:07.30 Germany 51.971:28.211:01.71
2 Linus Frész 55.80 1:02.29 Germany 55.801:08.631:02.44
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.69 DNF Germany 1:10.90DNF1:10.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 24 Germany 24
2 Jan Bentlage 25 Germany 25
2 Linus Frész 25 Germany 25

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.13 15.14 Germany 16.6115.8615.2014.3612.13
2 Kevin Gerhardt 12.58 15.64 Germany 12.5813.8820.4019.1313.91
3 Patrick Hetco 14.53 15.94 Germany 16.0315.8615.9414.5316.72

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 45.98 49.76 NR Germany 51.7648.8345.9853.5348.68
2 Ramón Dersch 53.50 1:01.01 Germany 1:07.5557.901:02.781:02.3653.50
3 Oliver Fritz 1:04.05 1:10.72 Germany 1:08.901:14.931:16.361:08.331:04.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markus Wolf 3.76 4.11 Germany 4.535.333.963.853.76
2 Oliver Fritz 3.88 4.73 Germany 4.563.884.918.184.71
3 Julian Höfler 3.27 4.76 Germany 5.434.193.277.054.66

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.76 4.59 Germany 4.385.513.873.768.90
2 Maxence Baudry 3.52 5.23 France 6.273.525.593.846.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.28 5.81 Germany 5.624.285.768.056.05

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Droste 11.52 14.20 Germany 18.0017.0212.3111.5213.27
2 Lucas Wesche 14.58 16.00 Germany 15.7414.7218.1614.5817.53
3 Jan Bentlage 16.41 17.23 Germany 21.9417.4016.4117.0517.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5:41.11 DNF Germany 6:01.285:41.11DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 16/17 1:00:00 Germany 16/17 1:00:00
2 Sebastian Werb 12/15 50:42 Germany 12/15 50:42
3 Alexis Fedeler 4/5 39:09 Germany 4/5 39:09