INABIF Open 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

INABIF – AUDITORIO CENTRAL

Address
Av. San Martín N° 685, Pueblo Libre
Website
INABIF Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 9.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (9.65) and Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished third (10.15).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 26.45 (average); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 4x4x4 Cube 31.81 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.62 9.21 Peru 9.569.357.629.249.05
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.50 9.65 Peru 9.198.5010.0110.729.74
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.75 10.15 Peru 9.9811.128.7510.2610.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 1.89 NR 3.53 Peru 2.882.0911.211.895.63
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.22 3.63 Peru 3.2210.563.793.733.38
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.01 3.78 Peru 4.343.014.083.054.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.69 35.20 Peru 35.2233.7536.6241.6631.69
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.53 NR 35.88 Peru 40.7529.5334.4635.8437.35
3 Angel Anampa 34.18 39.12 Peru 38.1042.3934.1844.6036.88

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:00.70 1:06.29 Peru 1:08.401:00.701:08.981:01.48DNF
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.10 1:11.61 Peru 1:10.251:12.791:11.791:19.321:08.10
3 Angel Anampa 1:27.56 1:34.37 Peru 1:41.201:28.821:27.561:33.101:44.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.95 DNF Peru 24.9540.11DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 28.77 DNF Peru DNF28.7734.28
3 Christian Goñi 1:28.78 NR 1:38.77 NR Uruguay 1:37.691:28.781:49.83

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 14.09 15.62 Peru 14.0914.8917.0919.6714.87
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.22 15.66 Peru 15.2415.8816.5415.8614.22
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.07 16.31 Peru 15.1116.3818.9914.0717.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 1:03.87 1:05.86 Peru 1:05.021:04.621:11.341:03.871:07.93
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:18.46 1:26.18 Peru 1:18.461:44.701:30.761:27.411:20.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.82 3.92 NR Peru 3.694.983.102.827.48
2 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.18 6.57 Peru 6.776.718.636.235.18
3 Leon Achata 7.27 7.68 Peru 8.067.427.277.558.10

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.18 4.75 Peru 3.185.943.646.254.68
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.97 5.40 Peru 6.025.432.975.745.02
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.35 5.73 Peru 8.214.465.737.004.35

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 15.39 19.60 NR Peru 23.1817.4718.1623.1615.39
2 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 18.50 20.23 Peru 18.5021.5918.6243.6120.48
3 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 15.11 NR 23.29 Peru 23.3528.5722.4624.0515.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:42.70 DNF Peru 4:42.70DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21/26 1:00:00 Peru 21/26 1:00:0019/26 1:00:00
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/17 57:09 Peru 14/17 57:0914/17 59:13
3 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 6/6 54:06 Peru 6/6 54:06DNS