Inner Mongolia Summer 2017


Date
Aug 5 - 6, 2017
City
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China
Venue

Xingtai Yudu

Address
No. 45 Ulanqab West Street, New City District, Hohhot
Details

8 Floor, Multi-function hall

Website
Inner Mongolia Summer 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Hao Chang (常皓)
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Information

Inner Mongolia Summer 2017 is open to all cubers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
158
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zibo Xu (徐子博) won with an average of 7.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.56) and Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) finished third (8.69).

Asian records: Anyu Zhang (张安宇)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:37.57 (single); Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 22.92 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.21 7.92 China 8.997.507.217.388.89
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.55 8.56 China 8.278.829.257.558.58
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.67 8.69 China 10.407.679.447.688.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.61 2.44 China 2.044.781.613.062.23
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.18 3.18 China 2.903.335.443.302.18
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.50 3.25 China 3.113.313.344.772.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.37 32.35 China 31.3834.8630.3735.6730.82
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.91 33.71 China 32.1436.8235.7633.2429.91
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 30.76 34.33 China 30.7645.3735.9632.6334.41

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.25 1:07.51 China 1:14.191:07.771:07.581:07.171:02.25
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 59.75 1:07.64 China 1:05.611:08.5459.751:10.491:08.76
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:09.04 1:11.23 China 1:09.041:13.931:11.191:12.601:09.89

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.57 AsR 1:51.95 NR China 1:59.021:37.571:59.26
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:52.15 1:55.92 China 1:57.841:57.761:52.15
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:02.71 2:07.47 China 2:12.012:07.702:02.71

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:30.12 2:38.99 China 2:41.422:45.442:30.12
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:32.67 2:42.64 China 2:32.672:57.792:37.45
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:54.16 3:02.51 China 3:12.392:54.163:00.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.95 25.63 China 23.9526.2026.74
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.47 48.33 China 42.6659.8542.47
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 59.73 DNF China 59.731:23.56DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.11 14.58 China 16.3316.0911.1114.0613.60
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.23 15.10 China 13.7618.2016.5315.0113.23
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 13.96 15.89 China 16.8718.6815.3513.9615.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 43.09 46.24 China 48.6143.0946.5451.9243.57
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 43.52 46.96 China 43.5249.1844.9249.0946.87
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 53.03 54.42 China 53.4954.7953.031:01.6854.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.86 4.50 China 3.864.554.924.634.31
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.07 4.62 China 8.083.293.463.077.12
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.91 4.81 China 5.033.935.473.917.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.30 3.02 China 2.303.372.403.304.24
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.34 5.10 China 5.595.892.343.845.88
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.64 5.13 China 4.644.737.195.465.21

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.36 9.99 NR China 10.659.0610.4010.508.36
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.47 14.64 China 12.4712.5719.8916.9314.43
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.65 16.62 China 15.3422.4012.6517.1617.37

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.47 37.10 China 44.6034.2332.47
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.05 37.54 China 37.0537.6137.96
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.58 39.25 China 36.5844.1637.00