Kansai Open 2015


Date
Mar 28 - 29, 2015
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F-Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2015 website
Contact

JRCA Kansai

WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 8.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) finished second (9.48) and Shuhei Omura (大村周平) finished third (9.80).

Akimi Hara (原明海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 21.18 24.57 Japan 25.9326.4321.3427.1921.18
First round 47 20.33 22.92 Japan 26.3621.0630.1120.3321.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.38 34.72 Japan 43.9733.3431.3836.1534.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:59.06 2:13.21 Japan 2:08.682:31.881:59.06

Akira Kurata (倉田旦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 18.27 24.93 Japan 44.4626.1924.8623.7518.27
First round 40 18.52 19.46 Japan 20.5018.9718.5220.8018.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.75 6.71 Japan 5.757.096.158.536.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:48.09 2:05.95 Japan 2:23.562:05.961:59.632:12.251:48.09

Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 18.63 25.97 Japan 27.3142.0926.7218.6323.88

Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.80 14.11 Japan 19.2515.3310.8012.7814.22
First round 21 12.44 13.42 Japan 12.5214.2516.9413.5012.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61 4.30 Japan 3.6111.504.343.724.84
First round 5 2.33 4.40 Japan 4.564.554.082.335.72

Bhanu Victor DiCara - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 28.58 30.25 United States 31.2130.7734.0028.7828.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.66 11.99 United States 11.319.6617.1110.0314.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 3:15.65 United States 3:15.653:29.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 68 United States 68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 53.36 1:14.97 United States 1:24.061:20.711:15.521:08.6953.36
Clock Final 3 9.84 11.78 United States 12.599.8410.7512.0014.08
Pyraminx First round 17 13.65 30.16 United States 1:49.6313.6529.5329.5031.44
Skewb Final 13 25.59 36.88 United States 25.5946.4143.6126.9140.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:34.44 United States 3:34.44

Damien Donatello DiCara - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 33.77 46.35 United States 45.1933.7748.6349.2845.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.36 9.92 United States 6.5213.949.305.3618.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:28.30 3:04.21 United States 3:22.812:28.302:59.053:10.533:03.06
Clock Final 11 26.56 DNF United States 27.80DNFDNF38.1926.56
Skewb Final 12 15.18 19.72 United States 18.4327.5615.6925.0515.18

Elliot Sherrow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.68 15.60 United States 14.6313.681:05.2716.3415.84
First round 32 15.38 16.84 United States 17.1116.9616.4618.0515.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.06 5.31 United States 4.918.275.694.065.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:00.52 1:06.72 United States 1:11.901:02.841:13.551:05.411:00.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:52.68 2:06.05 United States 2:14.771:55.502:24.692:07.881:52.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:56.65 4:15.70 United States 3:56.654:35.774:14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.11 27.09 United States 25.1132.2226.9327.9326.41

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.59 17.08 Japan 16.6616.5917.68DNF16.91
First round 35 15.93 17.35 Japan 17.0622.2815.9317.6517.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 48.96 1:01.45 Japan 1:01.501:06.131:10.4156.7248.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:35.80 1:44.05 Japan 1:40.752:03.881:44.331:35.801:47.08
Pyraminx First round 9 6.19 8.00 Japan 7.1510.846.197.699.16
Square-1 Final 5 28.71 33.08 Japan 42.0239.8030.5228.9328.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 14.40 16.99 Japan 18.4316.2114.4016.8317.93
First round 31 11.63 15.92 Japan 16.6615.7811.6315.3416.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.47 7.10 Japan 4.477.197.156.967.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.66 1:19.37 Japan 1:21.841:21.841:10.661:14.441:24.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:55.47 2:06.40 Japan 2:04.191:55.472:27.282:11.212:03.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Japan DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:02.97 Japan 8:02.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.96 33.48 Japan 34.0234.4035.0531.9632.02
Skewb Final 1 5.36 6.53 Japan 6.446.946.225.367.25

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.69 13.37 Japan 11.6913.8014.3816.0611.94
First round 23 12.77 13.54 Japan 12.7712.7813.1814.6615.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.11 6.03 Japan 6.346.906.343.115.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:01.50 1:09.14 Japan 1:09.721:08.311:01.501:11.311:09.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.68 20.12 Japan 19.5519.5621.2523.1818.68

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.44 13.39 Japan 12.8314.2816.5213.0612.44
First round 24 11.94 13.80 Japan 15.2511.9415.0013.0513.36

Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 19.40 22.49 Japan 21.4123.1124.5919.4022.94
First round 45 17.06 20.93 Japan 20.7522.2124.9017.0619.84

Keita Nomura (野村啓太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.03 12.10 Japan 12.1912.2111.0313.3111.91
First round 13 11.36 12.20 Japan 12.0911.3612.8011.7112.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.09 42.98 Japan 45.3141.8141.0942.4444.69
First round 7 34.81 40.40 Japan 41.4634.8146.0543.3036.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.84 1:30.77 Japan 1:36.551:31.091:29.501:19.841:31.72
First round 8 1:15.77 1:21.47 Japan 1:20.681:21.131:15.771:27.471:22.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:50.56 4:56.83 Japan 5:04.164:55.774:50.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:55.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:55.71

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 16.97 18.97 Japan 19.4317.6116.9720.3319.88
First round 38 14.34 19.06 Japan 14.3422.1320.7225.0814.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:03.28 1:24.06 Japan 1:26.082:06.161:12.531:03.281:33.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 35.47 39.49 Japan 39.5951.4140.4138.4735.47
Pyraminx First round 15 9.52 13.30 Japan 13.9317.509.5214.4111.55

Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.53 19.01 Japan 24.6816.5319.4718.3819.19
First round 43 17.28 19.81 Japan 17.2821.6123.6617.8819.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 58.47 1:14.96 Japan 58.471:25.341:15.961:25.441:03.58

Kim Sang Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.80 24.75 Republic of Korea 23.8026.2827.3624.1323.84

Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.27 14.09 Japan 14.8112.9014.5612.2715.71
First round 34 14.21 17.31 Japan 20.5314.2118.9015.4417.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 34.69 42.56 Japan 1:00.8434.6942.8038.1646.72

Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 18.30 21.96 Japan 19.4331.0318.3023.0223.44
First round 42 16.97 19.80 Japan 19.5621.8817.9716.9731.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:16.97 1:20.58 Japan 1:24.611:31.311:18.771:16.971:18.36
Pyraminx First round 12 8.18 10.74 Japan 14.1111.389.318.1811.52

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 23.03 26.17 Japan 32.2723.0923.0325.0030.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 55.90 DNF Japan DNF1:07.9655.90
First round 7 1:27.53 DNF Japan 1:30.55DNF1:27.53
Square-1 Final 1 13.86 15.33 NR Japan 13.8614.9116.1330.6514.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/8 49:47 Japan 6/8 49:47DNS

Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.22 13.63 Japan 13.9029.9113.4413.5612.22
First round 22 12.65 13.44 Japan 14.0512.6515.6313.4412.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:59.61 DNF Japan 1:59.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Japan 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.08 23.55 Japan 31.4125.3824.4720.0820.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 52:52 Japan 4/6 52:52DNS

Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 9.94 11.90 Japan 12.2212.6512.0611.419.94
First round 11 9.50 11.44 Japan 10.4610.3013.5613.589.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50 2.83 Japan 1.503.222.054.963.21
First round 1 1.90 2.81 Japan 2.963.552.932.551.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 35.97 43.08 Japan 44.9046.3135.9748.3138.02
Pyraminx Final 2 3.38 4.61 Japan 4.784.696.194.363.38
First round 1 3.97 4.93 Japan 5.505.279.114.033.97
Skewb Final 2 4.77 6.57 Japan 4.776.275.338.188.11
Square-1 Final 4 11.66 25.92 Japan 28.2525.8623.6651.0611.66

Matthew Girod - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 28.65 46.65 United States DNF55.9038.9345.1328.65

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 58.67 1:07.32 Japan 1:05.4758.671:17.81

Minato Imai (今井港) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.13 16.86 Japan 15.1316.7716.5917.2225.02
First round 30 14.63 15.42 Japan 15.1614.6316.2814.8126.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 57.03 1:00.28 Japan 57.031:04.7859.6159.221:02.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.08 4.62 Japan 4.684.085.094.964.22
First round 5 4.02 5.98 Japan 6.138.464.684.027.13
Skewb Final 5 8.36 9.89 Japan 8.3610.089.4411.2510.16

Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 20.27 28.45 Japan 38.6920.2730.2227.9127.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:51.80 3:12.66 Japan 2:51.803:38.613:07.58
Square-1 Final 7 26.80 39.11 Japan 43.3359.3330.5643.4426.80

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.41 13.02 Japan 12.4715.6910.4113.7512.84
First round 15 11.21 12.71 Japan 14.0311.2115.0512.8111.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.16 6.11 Japan 9.155.946.333.166.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 42.22 53.27 Japan 57.0050.2752.5358.5842.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:30.75 1:40.55 Japan 1:35.021:39.561:30.752:13.331:47.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:55.77 4:11.86 Japan 4:00.834:38.973:55.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:55.65 6:55.55 Japan 6:09.308:41.715:55.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.22 23.74 Japan 22.6529.0029.5919.5616.22
Clock Final 10 19.03 DNF Japan 25.30DNFDNF24.7219.03
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.21 2:07.31 Japan 2:19.302:22.362:02.251:35.212:00.38
Pyraminx Final 6 6.19 6.43 Japan 6.196.806.2211.136.27
First round 8 6.16 7.69 Japan 6.848.559.816.167.68
Skewb Final 7 10.61 13.22 Japan 10.61DNF10.6812.1316.86

Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.40 15.89 Japan 16.2817.1313.4014.2520.86
First round 29 12.58 15.22 Japan 18.1117.4114.7812.5813.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 31.93 39.41 Japan 31.9335.5539.5843.09DNF
Skewb Final 4 6.96 8.86 Japan 8.55DNF8.559.476.96

Raphaël Pihet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.96 12.42 France 11.9711.669.9620.5513.63
Second round 6 8.75 10.73 France 8.7511.0913.9411.339.78
First round 20 11.40 13.42 France 16.4312.1616.2511.4011.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71 3.34 France 1.713.523.183.3310.65
First round 6 3.58 4.41 France 3.589.004.694.723.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 34.58 41.77 France 43.5249.4447.0534.5834.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:15.53 1:22.84 France 1:22.311:31.381:27.901:18.301:15.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:48.02 DNF France 2:48.022:52.72DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:37.36 NR 3:47.80 NR France 3:52.163:53.883:37.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.72 25.21 France 22.7222.8031.0226.5326.30
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.50 1:21.64 France 1:35.191:18.501:20.281:23.801:20.83
Square-1 Final 6 24.50 35.83 France 24.5043.4037.9626.131:13.02

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.47 10.57 India 10.0211.3410.369.4712.05
Second round 3 9.08 10.47 India 10.6110.1811.3110.639.08
First round 4 8.86 9.94 India 9.4110.3412.778.8610.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.88 5.14 India 5.445.195.862.884.80
First round 8 3.38 4.90 India 3.835.655.945.213.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.96 44.48 India 44.8647.4336.9641.152:39.44
First round 8 39.41 41.13 India 41.4142.5239.4645.3439.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:18.84 1:31.47 India 2:03.471:18.841:28.151:32.691:33.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:56.84 DNF India 2:56.843:20.69DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:18.41 5:28.03 India 5:33.085:32.615:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.52 28.26 India 27.1927.68DNF21.5229.90
Pyraminx First round 11 9.31 10.32 India 12.029.439.509.3112.38
Skewb Final 11 11.15 16.91 India 12.8617.5320.3311.1520.40

Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.59 9.48 Japan 10.9012.068.718.847.59
Second round 2 8.63 9.34 Japan 9.659.618.639.908.77
First round 7 9.22 10.41 Japan 9.229.9111.9610.6110.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.65 35.38 Japan 32.6538.7234.4732.9640.13
First round 2 31.84 34.98 Japan 35.0031.8444.6937.0632.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.34 1:06.27 Japan 1:03.931:00.341:07.531:07.361:13.97
First round 1 1:00.25 1:04.61 Japan 1:00.251:03.691:05.181:06.001:04.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:35.09 2:44.88 Japan 2:35.092:38.383:01.18
Megaminx Final 1 56.27 1:03.77 Japan 56.271:06.271:23.331:00.841:04.19

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 21.72 27.14 Japan 27.6126.4337.9327.3821.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:37.02 1:48.21 Japan 1:54.271:42.691:37.021:47.68DNF
Clock Final 7 10.94 15.99 Japan 16.1616.7715.03DNF10.94
Pyraminx First round 10 8.63 10.01 Japan 9.368.639.6611.0211.09
Skewb Final 6 10.21 12.24 Japan 11.3412.9114.8012.4710.21

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 10.71 11.28 Japan 10.7211.8411.2710.7113.22
First round 10 10.08 11.39 Japan 11.4611.4311.2710.0811.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.16 5.71 Japan DNF7.054.164.775.31
First round 7 3.66 4.69 Japan 6.714.445.963.683.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 38.52 47.26 Japan 44.5550.6553.5538.5246.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:06.22 1:24.35 Japan 1:20.131:33.611:29.691:23.221:06.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:52.33 3:07.74 Japan 2:52.333:34.092:56.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:35.68 4:54.75 Japan 5:25.134:43.434:35.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Japan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.72 16.84 Japan 16.3415.2718.9012.7220.46

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 14.02 17.12 Japan DNF20.5814.0215.6615.13
First round 33 14.88 17.11 Japan 15.7117.6618.6317.9614.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:17.27 1:24.21 Japan 1:33.721:27.401:21.341:23.881:17.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:38.81 2:43.30 Japan 2:38.812:39.412:51.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:08.38 4:09.19 Japan 4:09.784:09.414:08.38
Clock Final 2 9.18 11.04 Japan 9.1811.22DNF9.3812.53

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.30 17.80 Japan 17.6622.8616.1919.5615.30
First round 37 14.63 18.18 Japan 23.5814.6315.6820.1618.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.33 8.52 Japan 15.848.569.597.406.33
Clock Final 4 9.28 11.82 Japan DNF9.419.2811.8814.16
Megaminx Final 7 6:56.93 Japan 6:59.446:56.93
Pyraminx First round 16 8.36 13.92 Japan 8.3614.6914.7215.5512.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.25 25.49 Japan 23.5626.6926.2228.7123.25
Pyraminx First round 14 10.08 12.97 Japan 11.5510.0812.9614.4114.75
Skewb Final 8 10.08 14.19 Japan 18.6811.9414.4416.1810.08

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 19.34 25.67 Japan 26.1127.7123.1830.1119.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:24.58 2:45.44 Japan 2:24.583:22.212:29.52
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/12 56:32 Japan 10/12 56:32DNS

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.81 8.96 Japan 8.759.639.226.818.90
Second round 1 8.55 9.22 Japan 8.5510.389.319.788.56
First round 3 6.68 9.89 Japan 6.68DNF9.8610.539.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.97 4.09 Japan 2.973.784.274.214.93
First round 3 2.46 3.96 Japan 3.384.564.682.463.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.13 35.03 Japan 32.8335.2241.2230.1337.03
First round 1 31.58 32.48 NR Japan 31.5831.8836.1532.3433.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.19 1:08.06 Japan 1:08.901:15.561:09.971:03.191:05.31
First round 3 1:00.58 1:05.18 Japan 1:00.581:08.021:08.901:03.221:04.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:42.83 3:51.73 Japan 3:47.914:04.443:42.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.30 14.33 Japan 15.8814.9112.3012.7115.36
Clock Final 9 27.50 36.55 Japan 32.6942.0534.9027.50DNS
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.00 1:10.61 Japan 1:15.471:08.151:16.611:07.001:08.22
Pyraminx Final 8 6.21 8.93 Japan 11.34DNF6.588.886.21
First round 6 5.36 6.78 Japan 7.556.139.036.655.36
Skewb Final 10 12.80 16.18 Japan 15.2716.4612.8016.8119.93
Square-1 Final 8 36.31 53.85 Japan 55.7539.401:06.681:06.4036.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 4:46.33 Japan 4:46.33

Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:05.33 1:18.88 Japan 1:16.801:29.631:18.111:21.721:05.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:24.30 2:44.15 Japan 3:47.032:39.252:49.682:43.532:24.30

Shota Morihara (森原将太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 15.05 18.11 Japan 36.2715.0520.5517.7216.05

Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.58 14.81 Japan 19.0615.4714.6811.5814.28
First round 19 11.68 13.36 Japan 11.6813.2213.8313.0314.11

Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.43 14.10 Japan 17.0212.4312.9016.3013.11
First round 17 11.43 13.20 Japan 13.5611.8415.9611.4314.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 49.81 55.36 Japan 56.3655.6849.8156.6854.03
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.13 1:23.17 Japan 1:25.521:12.41DNF1:01.131:31.59

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.56 9.80 Japan 10.0210.5310.788.568.84
Second round 4 9.11 10.51 Japan 9.1111.9711.4310.819.30
First round 6 9.08 10.25 Japan 9.3311.9712.529.469.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 3.55 Japan 4.534.163.152.523.33
First round 4 2.65 4.07 Japan 4.724.153.692.654.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.53 42.81 Japan 43.4145.6836.5339.33DNF
First round 3 35.15 37.46 Japan 41.1637.6335.1535.1839.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.16 1:13.87 Japan 1:13.341:16.861:07.161:14.971:13.30
First round 4 1:05.94 1:09.21 Japan 1:12.811:05.941:06.381:09.781:11.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:09.46 DNF Japan DNF1:09.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.52 17.92 Japan 16.5217.0317.4319.3121.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Shunsuke Nakamura (中村駿佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 20.36 24.09 Japan 23.5327.7221.0220.3628.78

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.97 10.58 Japan 10.919.9010.9311.058.97
Second round 5 8.88 10.54 Japan 10.5310.1510.9311.688.88
First round 8 9.41 10.84 Japan 14.3311.1811.639.419.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.61 40.62 Japan 39.4442.8839.5338.6150.93
First round 6 36.80 40.17 Japan 41.3443.7537.0842.0936.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:03.69 3:35.04 Japan 4:05.713:03.693:35.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:02.03 5:25.18 Japan 5:47.615:02.035:25.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.69 16.82 Japan 15.6814.6916.8317.9418.50
Pyraminx Final 4 4.31 5.58 Japan 6.316.584.315.804.63
First round 7 4.72 6.84 Japan 8.088.726.304.726.15

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.43 16.81 Japan 19.0814.4318.7715.4416.21
First round 26 11.56 14.64 Japan 14.3811.5614.2715.2815.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.77 3.53 Japan 1.774.193.283.115.96
First round 2 2.63 3.14 Japan 2.913.382.633.133.97

Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.94 15.02 Japan 22.1314.1813.2217.6512.94
First round 28 14.75 15.20 Japan 15.8414.7515.4115.3614.83

Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.22 20.47 Japan 21.4616.2218.8621.0825.86
First round 44 15.56 20.86 Japan 19.9024.0022.1915.5620.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.36 7.04 Japan 9.338.447.095.585.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Japan 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 23.43 35.39 Japan 38.1345.5336.1323.4331.91
Square-1 Final 2 13.13 17.33 Japan 18.5821.9617.8615.5513.13

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.93 11.62 Japan 14.5212.1511.7710.9310.93
First round 25 11.63 13.96 Japan 14.2811.6313.0614.5517.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.65 1:17.79 Japan 1:19.501:11.651:21.681:18.431:15.44
First round 5 1:06.59 1:11.87 Japan 1:10.861:09.591:16.301:06.591:15.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:30.68 2:31.02 Japan 2:31.032:30.682:31.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:35.83 3:47.03 Japan 3:56.363:48.913:35.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:03.01 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:03.01
First round 6 1:25.40 DNF Japan DNF1:25.40DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.30 18.01 Japan 14.4020.3019.3320.5814.30
First round 36 16.27 17.55 Japan 21.4718.3016.2716.7117.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:05.38 1:13.82 Japan 1:10.751:20.181:10.521:05.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:26.34 2:32.48 Japan 2:26.342:28.082:27.502:47.412:41.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.19 35.13 Japan 47.3638.5231.3030.1935.58

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.86 19.63 Japan 22.1814.8617.91DNF18.81
First round 41 16.06 19.73 Japan 18.6116.0624.5221.3319.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:06.34 1:11.97 Japan 1:22.381:06.341:16.521:07.751:11.63

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.43 NR DNF Japan 33.0529.43DNF
First round 4 55.75 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.75
Pyraminx Final 5 4.22 6.02 Japan 7.305.114.225.727.22
First round 4 4.53 5.77 Japan 7.566.216.154.944.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:00.00 DNF Japan DNF13:00.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/12 52:10 Japan 8/12 52:10DNS

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.96 14.24 Japan 13.6612.6616.6916.4011.96
First round 16 12.40 12.95 Japan 12.4616.9613.8412.4012.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:03.03 1:07.51 Japan DNF1:06.411:07.471:08.651:03.03
Clock Final 6 13.86 15.53 Japan 17.5614.3313.86DNF14.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 55.45 57.02 Japan 55.4556.2659.35

Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 19.55 27.32 Japan 29.6933.8019.5524.5027.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.81 8.13 Japan 6.818.007.619.568.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 38.27 44.88 Japan 46.5846.501:00.9741.5538.27

Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 20.81 25.78 Japan 20.8126.8628.0026.3324.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:45.97 1:58.27 Japan 1:53.091:45.971:48.092:13.632:24.80
Clock Final 8 20.78 21.81 Japan 22.1921.9120.78DNF21.34

Tetsuya Morihara (森原徹也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 34.97 38.90 Japan 42.0038.6334.9736.7541.31

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.16 13.14 Japan 13.4613.5611.1612.4014.03
First round 18 10.02 13.33 Japan 16.8411.4012.8010.0215.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.11 5.93 Japan 5.116.166.525.316.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 45.47 53.47 Japan 52.2154.61DNF45.4753.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:33.09 1:42.31 Japan 1:50.661:47.901:40.691:33.091:38.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:38.59 4:05.65 Japan 4:39.963:38.593:58.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:41.69 Japan 8:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:20.80 1:33.39 Japan 1:27.611:51.751:20.80
First round 8 1:32.66 DNF Japan 1:32.66DNF1:40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 32.19 38.23 Japan 32.1950.2136.8139.7238.15
Pyraminx First round 13 8.13 11.05 Japan 14.0012.358.139.4011.41

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.47 9.85 Japan 13.8611.537.478.919.11
Second round 8 9.72 10.91 Japan 11.7811.159.7213.059.81
First round 9 9.80 10.93 Japan 11.9711.8010.599.8010.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.90 38.02 Japan 43.9342.7235.1933.9036.15
First round 4 32.55 38.27 Japan 40.7538.5932.5540.4035.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.58 1:05.29 Japan 1:03.581:05.751:13.841:04.191:05.94
First round 6 1:07.97 1:11.96 Japan 1:07.971:10.781:13.271:11.831:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:09.06 2:18.99 Japan 2:09.062:27.712:20.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:21.81 3:25.24 Japan 3:31.273:22.653:21.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.96 19.52 Japan 18.9322.2517.3816.9622.77

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.84 13.29 Japan 11.8414.6316.8313.4110.84
First round 14 11.44 12.57 Japan 14.6911.9311.4411.6114.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:33.06 1:42.63 Japan 2:11.331:33.061:33.521:51.031:43.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.06 43.59 Japan 43.9045.8141.06
First round 1 34.15 40.42 Japan 42.2844.8334.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Japan 29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:02.77 NR DNF Japan DNF4:02.77DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:06.00 DNF Japan 13:06.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/18 48:30 Japan 16/18 48:30DNS

Toshiki Yasui (安井聡城) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.69 36.35 Japan 33.6630.6939.7835.6145.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.56 10.06 Japan 21.778.6511.599.948.56

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.72 11.01 Japan 12.3810.7210.7710.9311.34
First round 5 8.41 10.24 Japan 10.349.618.4110.7814.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 39.86 46.52 Japan 1:00.0244.5539.8644.5950.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:21.40 1:26.70 Japan 1:23.691:52.811:24.081:32.341:21.40
Clock Final 1 9.22 9.53 Japan 9.229.369.5511.439.69
Megaminx Final 3 1:07.91 1:16.75 Japan 1:22.631:18.561:07.911:09.061:26.90
Skewb Final 3 7.19 8.16 Japan 7.197.909.257.3413.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:04.80 1:16.00 Japan 1:18.781:24.421:04.80

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 1 2.27 3.40 Japan 3.685.033.972.562.27
First round 2 2.83 4.95 Japan 8.062.835.785.783.28

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.52 17.99 Japan 19.1117.4315.5217.4325.75
First round 39 16.06 19.46 Japan 34.3818.5016.0616.9322.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 58.77 1:07.16 Japan 1:07.581:08.971:04.931:11.1958.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:49.06 2:01.23 Japan 2:06.552:03.441:49.062:24.771:53.71

Yohito Katanabe (片鍋誉都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:39.81 1:45.99 Japan 1:44.001:39.811:40.552:01.001:53.43

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.58 1:04.29 Japan 1:04.931:01.1958.581:12.091:06.75
First round 2 58.03 1:05.13 Japan 1:11.2858.031:02.381:03.061:09.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 52.19 55.91 Japan 52.191:00.3055.25
First round 2 47.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF47.77

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.58 10.83 Japan 8.589.0812.71DNF10.69
Second round 7 8.43 10.77 Japan 12.1511.658.438.5213.55
First round 1 8.58 9.74 Japan 31.409.0011.118.589.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.09 37.24 Japan 1:50.1339.9735.0936.5635.19
First round 5 36.83 39.49 Japan 38.4142.5237.55DNF36.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:13.50 1:22.64 Japan 1:27.631:18.161:31.021:22.131:13.50

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.53 12.12 Japan 9.5311.53DNF12.1112.71
First round 12 11.18 11.44 Japan 11.8011.1915.8011.3311.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:25.93 1:34.84 Japan 1:25.931:38.661:31.971:47.111:33.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.16 DNF Japan 44.161:06.78DNF
First round 3 48.50 DNF Japan 1:09.9748.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.36 16.85 Japan 17.9317.1618.3615.3615.47
Square-1 Final 3 20.36 25.08 Japan 27.9124.8322.5033.1620.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 48:46 Japan 7/8 48:46DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 36.02 40.89 Japan 41.7744.8836.02

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.50 15.21 Japan 21.1516.1114.5014.8414.68
First round 27 13.05 14.66 Japan 14.8614.6914.4313.0518.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 48.71 55.07 Japan 58.1853.2255.8456.1648.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:40.71 1:49.31 Japan 1:55.471:47.911:45.841:54.181:40.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:27.46 3:52.50 Japan 4:21.813:48.223:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:48.59 2:18.87 Japan 2:07.681:48.593:00.33

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.81 17.11 Japan 16.2214.8115.5919.5219.83
First round 46 16.34 21.21 Japan 20.5019.5823.5516.3424.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Japan 28
Clock Final 5 11.90 12.30 Japan 11.9012.2112.2812.4013.96
Pyraminx Final 7 3.75 6.54 Japan 5.943.75DNF4.159.53
First round 3 4.22 5.57 Japan 7.194.225.535.535.66

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.90 12.61 Japan 14.2714.468.9011.9111.66
First round 2 8.27 9.86 Japan 9.658.2714.029.5310.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 34.38 41.63 Japan 47.7234.3843.8438.9642.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.15 1:19.56 Japan 1:16.151:28.301:21.061:16.271:21.36
First round 7 1:11.55 1:18.43 Japan 1:28.781:20.521:11.551:12.581:22.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:12.05 3:29.71 Japan 3:55.433:12.053:21.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:21.88 DNF Japan 2:21.882:31.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.61 16.24 Japan 15.6517.4314.6115.7717.31
Skewb Final 9 8.93 15.55 Japan 17.908.9311.72DNF17.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF