Marina Gdansk Open 2008


Date
Aug 30, 2008
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina Gdansk

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Marina Gdansk Open 2008 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Information

Preregistration via internet will be required. Preregistration opens on August 10 and closes on August 25.
Competition starts at 8:30 am on Sunday and first category starts at 9:00 am.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.72) and Piotr Kózka finished third (13.14).

European records: Tomasz Żołnowski‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.42 (average).

Adam Joks - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 22.77 23.71 Poland 22.7723.0930.6124.8423.19

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.25 12.72 Poland 13.0513.2511.869.2514.09
Second round 1 11.65 11.93 Poland 13.4112.2111.8311.6511.75
First round 2 11.72 13.17 Poland 14.4011.7212.1312.9714.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.61 Poland 4.617.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 48.91 59.12 Poland 58.8848.911:08.311:01.6656.83
First round 1 49.66 Poland 1:00.9149.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:05.94 2:19.12 Poland 2:05.942:22.712:39.302:21.592:13.05
First round 5 2:14.25 Poland 2:14.252:29.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 55.38 Poland 1:38.5455.38
Megaminx Final 1 1:35.88 1:37.77 NR Poland 1:35.881:38.141:39.29
Magic Final 6 2.16 2.83 Poland 2.302.162.283.904.55

Bartosz Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.55 23.85 Poland 23.8329.5522.5418.5525.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.55 Poland 9.969.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:36.59 Poland 1:44.631:36.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 3:28.21 Poland 4:34.523:28.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 58.27 Poland 1:04.1158.27
Pyraminx Final 6 7.34 10.98 Poland 11.5311.2210.197.3411.93
First round 5 9.77 Poland 11.549.77
Square-1 Final 4 38.59 42.70 Poland 38.5947.5042.02
Magic Final 14 2.59 DNF Poland DNFDNF2.59DNF3.53

Dominik Kasprzak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 32.73 35.40 Poland 40.3134.6333.2732.7338.29

Grzegorz Prokopczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.55 18.03 Poland 17.0815.8821.1222.1914.55
First round 11 12.75 18.05 Poland 19.0618.1321.2216.9612.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.78 Poland 6.255.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:09.88 Poland 1:17.021:09.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:37.83 Poland 2:37.832:51.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.88 26.67 Poland 30.3326.7524.8827.5525.71
First round 3 25.55 Poland 27.0625.55
Clock Final 2 12.58 14.82 Poland 12.5818.8313.06
Square-1 Final 1 22.63 23.68 Poland 22.6324.3024.10

Grzegorz Zaborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 20.84 22.56 Poland 22.3424.5523.4021.9420.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.97 Poland 9.9712.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:31.83 Poland 1:31.831:55.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 4:53.65 Poland 4:53.655:43.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 46.90 Poland 53.6546.90
Pyraminx Final 5 8.55 10.74 Poland 8.559.4113.099.7113.28
First round 3 7.22 Poland 7.2211.88
Square-1 Final 5 42.53 43.86 Poland 44.0245.0342.53

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.74 15.63 Poland 15.7517.1313.7415.2115.94
Second round 4 10.00 13.86 Poland 15.1917.9710.0013.4012.99
First round 6 13.83 15.05 Poland 15.2817.6513.8315.9613.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.84 Poland 6.849.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:04.89 1:14.43 Poland 1:14.671:09.401:24.901:19.221:04.89
First round 5 1:02.78 Poland 1:02.781:15.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:14.54 2:25.47 Poland 2:25.352:46.262:19.032:32.032:14.54
First round 6 2:23.02 Poland 2:23.022:32.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:40.97 Poland 2:40.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 33.55 Poland 33.5536.11
Clock Final 6 19.37 23.70 Poland 22.7129.0319.37
Megaminx Final 8 4:59.83 Poland 4:59.83
Pyraminx Final 1 3.59 5.13 Poland 4.385.865.353.595.66
First round 1 5.31 Poland 7.255.31
Magic Final 12 3.58 4.46 Poland 7.714.093.584.784.52

Hubert Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 1:21.65 1:36.90 Poland 1:50.511:26.592:57.131:21.651:33.61
Pyraminx First round 20 28.03 Poland 28.0329.37
Magic Final 13 1.71 DNF Poland 1.71DNF1.97DNF6.38

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 25.13 30.90 Poland 29.0033.0637.9330.6525.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.28 Poland 11.2812.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:06.97 Poland 2:56.752:06.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 4:42.59 Poland DNF4:42.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:48.60 Poland DNF1:48.60

Jakub Danilewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.52 20.00 Poland 20.5420.2620.6118.5219.21
First round 14 19.00 20.39 Poland 20.68DNF19.3821.1219.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.25 Poland 9.409.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:10.41 Poland 2:10.412:10.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 48.71 Poland 48.7158.55
Pyraminx First round 10 13.30 Poland 13.3017.72
Magic Final 9 2.43 3.25 Poland 2.43DNF4.502.442.80

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 40.91 49.53 Poland DNF54.6250.2940.9143.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.96 Poland 10.9611.88
Pyraminx Final 7 7.04 11.65 Poland 11.5911.317.0412.0512.78
First round 6 10.03 Poland 11.3310.03

Jan Machalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 23.49 28.09 Poland 23.7223.4929.6730.8931.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 18.08 Poland 18.0829.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:42.18 Poland 1:44.881:42.18

Jeremi Niedziela - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 21.31 22.96 Poland 21.3125.5521.8423.0823.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.81 Poland 9.8110.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:38.40 Poland 1:54.621:38.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:29.68 Poland 3:45.403:29.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 38.63 Poland 38.6339.00

Julia Dąbrowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:02.80 1:10.25 Poland 1:09.161:11.281:02.801:12.441:10.31

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.68 Poland 8.689.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:47.08 Poland 1:47.081:49.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:35.06 Poland 3:43.903:35.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 46.05 Poland 46.0556.59
Clock Final 5 18.90 20.06 Poland 21.3019.9718.90
Megaminx Final 5 3:09.77 Poland 3:09.77
Pyraminx Final 4 6.47 8.94 Poland 9.209.797.8310.756.47
First round 7 10.08 Poland 14.1610.08
Square-1 Final 8 48.03 DNF Poland 58.9448.03DNF
Magic Final 8 1.77 3.17 Poland 4.864.831.771.942.75

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 15.86 17.14 Poland 15.8616.2018.1719.1117.05
First round 15 18.43 20.81 Poland 19.3318.4322.5022.4820.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.84 6.91 Poland 6.537.425.847.426.77
First round 5 4.43 Poland 4.435.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.50 1:10.41 Poland 1:06.651:04.501:13.591:14.561:11.00
First round 6 1:04.71 Poland 1:04.711:11.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.16 1:50.50 Poland 1:44.221:51.941:38.162:09.601:55.34
First round 4 1:46.29 Poland 1:46.291:58.68
Clock Final 7 12.06 DNF Poland 12.6912.06DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:28.91 NR 1:38.08 Poland 1:40.651:28.911:44.69
Pyraminx First round 13 15.84 Poland 15.84DNF
Square-1 Final 11 DNF Poland DNF
Magic Final 4 1.47 2.24 Poland 2.06DNF3.081.581.47

Karolina Kaźmierczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 56.31 1:17.43 Poland 1:40.1658.86DNF1:13.2856.31

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 20.81 23.95 Poland 22.5720.8125.5223.7526.79

Krzysztof Szwarc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:16.30 1:26.75 Poland 1:32.061:33.021:16.301:25.551:22.63

Krzysztof Żerucha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 22.00 25.35 Poland 30.1123.5229.9322.0022.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.74 6.48 Poland 6.116.1012.447.245.74
First round 8 4.59 Poland 4.5911.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:03.07 Poland 2:03.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 39.97 Poland 46.6639.97
Pyraminx First round 11 15.00 Poland 15.7015.00
Square-1 Final 6 42.00 45.31 Poland 47.1846.7542.00
Magic Final 5 2.36 2.62 Poland 2.962.552.692.362.61

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 19.36 21.33 Poland 20.2421.4122.3323.8119.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.05 Poland 9.296.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:46.10 Poland 2:00.281:46.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 3:28.78 Poland 3:28.784:43.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 35.61 Poland 36.7535.61
Clock Final 3 12.18 14.95 Poland 12.1816.8615.81
Megaminx Final 6 4:06.55 Poland 4:06.55
Pyraminx Final 3 7.88 8.87 Poland 10.257.888.028.939.66
First round 4 9.72 Poland 10.889.72
Square-1 Final 10 1:09.96 Poland 1:09.96
Magic Final 1 0.94 1.05 NR Poland 6.271.000.941.061.08

Marcin Karnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 27.90 33.11 Poland 40.3135.5231.5327.9032.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.29 Poland 6.2910.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:24.23 Poland 2:35.132:24.23

Marcin Sasinowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.99 40.04 Poland 43.1953.0238.2735.9938.65

Marek Rzepka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 43.72 1:06.99 Poland DNF1:12.881:22.1243.7245.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 19.59 Poland 19.59DNF

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 18.66 23.25 Poland 27.5324.2718.6622.2023.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31 7.28 Poland 7.567.618.336.684.31
First round 1 3.59 Poland 3.598.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:16.40 Poland 1:47.931:16.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 3:07.91 Poland 3:07.913:23.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 44.94 Poland 53.0944.94
Pyraminx First round 17 19.11 Poland 20.0919.11
Magic Final 10 1.94 3.41 Poland 1.942.555.032.814.88

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.03 16.22 Poland 16.1520.7716.3316.1816.03
Second round 8 14.75 16.60 Poland 18.4919.1314.7515.8415.48
First round 8 14.86 15.53 Poland 14.9315.4316.2214.8618.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.36 Poland 7.847.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:45.97 Poland 1:55.301:45.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:47.58 Poland 4:08.323:47.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 55.06 Poland 58.2155.06

Mateusz Kurek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.43 17.97 Poland 18.2722.5217.8314.4317.80
First round 13 17.42 20.39 Poland 21.5019.4621.7117.4220.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.46 Poland 5.466.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:26.81 Poland 1:39.221:26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 51.80 Poland 51.8053.03
Pyraminx First round 18 20.03 Poland 22.0220.03
Square-1 Final 3 30.19 34.97 Poland 34.4630.1940.27

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.43 17.53 Poland 17.8117.0617.7320.2116.43
Second round 5 13.73 14.66 Poland 15.8013.8314.3416.7513.73
First round 7 14.00 15.26 Poland 14.9714.7816.0416.7114.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.62 5.93 Poland 4.627.865.715.786.30
First round 3 3.72 Poland 3.724.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:00.45 1:03.49 Poland 1:02.271:02.451:14.211:00.451:05.75
First round 3 53.18 Poland 59.5353.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.28 NR 1:38.19 Poland 1:34.841:44.411:37.441:42.301:24.28
First round 1 1:35.78 Poland 1:39.031:35.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.75 30.06 Poland 26.7232.7230.7337.2022.75
First round 6 32.07 Poland 32.0733.02
Megaminx Final 3 1:58.46 2:16.49 Poland 1:58.462:17.252:33.77
Pyraminx First round 14 15.93 Poland 17.9315.93
Square-1 Final 9 1:05.83 Poland 1:05.83

Michał Korbacz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 17.41 21.46 Poland 23.7819.7227.9017.4120.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.35 Poland 12.168.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 32.17 Poland 34.8532.17

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.68 13.74 Poland 13.1716.7811.6814.2713.77
Second round 7 14.03 15.81 Poland 16.4117.2215.3415.6814.03
First round 3 12.40 13.25 Poland 13.0313.9912.4016.3012.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.97 6.37 Poland 8.284.977.716.345.06
First round 7 4.48 Poland 4.484.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:08.25 Poland 1:15.931:08.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:27.56 Poland 2:28.342:27.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 37.85 Poland 37.8539.00
Megaminx Final 4 2:38.03 3:01.38 Poland 2:38.032:49.333:36.77
Pyraminx Final 8 9.54 13.00 Poland 12.6613.0813.2713.469.54
First round 8 11.25 Poland 18.0911.25
Square-1 Final 2 27.08 28.37 Poland 29.4328.5927.08

Michał Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:20.38 1:37.61 Poland 2:07.471:47.941:30.861:34.031:20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.89 Poland 31.0011.89
Pyraminx First round 21 51.58 Poland 52.1851.58
Magic Final 15 6.21 DNF Poland DNF6.21DNFDNSDNS

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 35.38 54.43 Poland 1:07.3853.7235.3842.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 16.80 Poland 16.8021.66
Megaminx Final 9 5:58.80 Poland 5:58.80
Pyraminx First round 9 11.98 Poland 25.5811.98

Patrycja Tucholska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 23.81 28.18 Poland 29.5337.6626.8823.8128.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:22.18 Poland 2:22.18DNF
Clock Final 4 15.88 17.38 Poland 18.1318.1315.88
Pyraminx First round 15 16.13 Poland 24.1116.13
Magic Final 7 2.40 2.93 Poland 2.404.572.643.402.74

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 16.52 17.22 Poland 18.0220.9616.8716.7716.52
First round 10 14.40 16.19 Poland 19.3318.7114.4015.2814.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.59 Poland 8.598.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:30.52 Poland 1:30.521:42.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.28 NR 25.86 Poland 26.5526.3626.4619.2824.77
First round 2 22.93 Poland 22.9326.02

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.22 15.97 Poland 16.0917.0017.8614.2214.81
Second round 6 14.42 14.83 Poland 14.9117.0014.5614.4215.03
First round 9 14.47 15.81 Poland 14.4715.3116.8115.3021.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.72 Poland 6.595.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:10.21 Poland 1:14.061:10.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:25.22 Poland 2:48.022:25.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:12.13 Poland 4:12.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 45.16 Poland 46.8645.16

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.67 13.14 Poland 13.1514.9113.4110.6712.85
Second round 3 12.31 13.60 Poland 13.2516.0012.3114.9612.58
First round 4 10.67 13.58 Poland 10.6712.4414.5013.8120.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.58 4.71 Poland 4.584.785.594.664.68
First round 6 4.46 Poland 4.864.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.30 1:00.39 Poland 54.3059.781:00.771:10.651:00.62
First round 4 55.91 Poland 56.8855.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:40.18 1:44.39 Poland 1:43.651:45.751:40.181:43.782:08.72
First round 2 1:42.41 Poland 1:42.411:44.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:27.84 Poland DNF2:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.45 24.19 Poland 23.1024.9119.4526.0524.55
First round 4 25.71 Poland 28.0025.71
Pyraminx Final 2 4.94 5.89 Poland 10.466.695.315.664.94
First round 2 6.06 Poland 6.068.22

Rafał Klat - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 35.16 43.00 Poland 35.1644.8044.7241.9042.38

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 19.72 21.87 Poland 22.2019.7220.5624.1822.86
First round 16 17.41 21.04 Poland 17.4123.4220.7818.9123.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.76 Poland 9.665.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:49.53 Poland 2:05.581:49.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Clock Final 1 10.34 NR 11.18 NR Poland 11.1812.0210.34
Pyraminx First round 16 17.72 Poland 17.7219.47
Magic Final 3 1.44 1.96 Poland 1.811.96DNF2.111.44

Sebastian Kaźmierski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 19.44 21.36 Poland 22.4723.0919.4420.3321.28
First round 12 17.05 20.14 Poland 20.1620.0322.5220.2217.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.59 Poland 8.286.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:58.69 Poland 1:58.693:25.43

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.46 18.03 Poland 15.9317.96DNF20.1915.46
First round 5 12.45 14.91 Poland 14.7712.4520.1814.5015.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.94 6.90 Poland 6.68DNF7.015.947.02
First round 2 3.62 Poland 3.627.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:17.84 Poland 1:33.591:17.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:51.87 Poland 2:53.712:51.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.18 Poland 2:17.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 43.27 Poland 43.2746.53
Clock Final 8 43.35 DNF Poland DNF52.0043.35
Megaminx Final 7 4:12.69 Poland 4:12.69
Pyraminx First round 12 15.30 Poland 15.3016.43
Square-1 Final 7 50.81 53.88 Poland 53.2550.8157.58
Magic Final 11 2.71 3.43 Poland 3.144.323.072.714.09

Tomasz Seweryn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 21.59 24.82 Poland 25.7129.6822.7321.5926.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.31 24.30 Poland 23.5122.3129.7225.5223.86
First round 1 21.50 Poland 21.5026.79

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.78 11.42 ER Poland 11.3913.3111.0511.8210.78
Second round 2 12.27 13.30 Poland 12.5012.2714.6913.9713.43
First round 1 11.10 11.76 Poland 12.3511.3113.2011.6311.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.91 6.85 Poland 6.158.977.325.917.09
First round 4 4.21 Poland 4.216.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.56 1:03.91 Poland 1:00.341:13.301:14.2758.0857.56
First round 2 49.91 Poland 49.9156.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.63 1:48.86 Poland 1:55.911:52.411:42.161:52.001:35.63
First round 3 1:45.44 Poland 2:03.221:45.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:24.08 Poland 7:24.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.65 31.96 Poland 30.0541.1336.3429.5028.65
First round 5 26.05 Poland 38.4826.05

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 24.33 28.66 Poland 24.3329.0233.8425.3131.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.96 Poland 6.9611.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:15.58 Poland 2:15.582:40.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:59.21 Poland 4:40.033:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 59.80 Poland 1:07.9259.80
Clock Final 9 56.86 DNF Poland 1:05.14DNF56.86
Pyraminx First round 19 22.33 Poland 45.1322.33
Magic Final 2 1.72 1.84 Poland 1.842.001.721.751.94