Melbourne Cube Day 2014


Date
Nov 9, 2014
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Camberwell Grammar School

Address
55 Mont Albert Road, Canterbury VIC 3126
Details

Performing Arts Centre (Wilson Room)

Website
Melbourne Cube Day 2014 website
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (8.70) and Kirt Protacio finished third (9.48).

Oceanian records: Jayden McNeill‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.79 (average).

Abhay Jhade - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.73 27.80 Australia 25.5822.7331.1426.67DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.90 9.15 Australia 8.778.5310.154.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Aidan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.63 30.44 Australia 30.4730.2731.6330.5825.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.50 12.79 Australia 10.5014.5212.5211.3416.27
Second round 4 10.54 11.75 Australia 10.5412.3011.5811.38DNF
First round 4 11.01 12.24 Australia 12.6911.8912.1511.0115.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.44 6.51 Australia 6.933.447.346.166.44
First round 15 4.63 6.11 Australia 4.8510.554.636.636.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 47.28 52.69 Australia 47.2858.4656.3854.0547.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.08 Australia 2:00.082:10.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.72 19.67 Australia 20.0220.4718.5331.0017.72
First round 3 17.80 18.51 Australia 21.4518.5518.2218.7717.80

Andrew Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:07.46 1:18.79 Australia 1:20.061:14.531:35.271:21.791:07.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 16.46 27.00 Australia 27.1943.8021.1916.4632.63

Andwele Raphael Ancheta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 27.05 30.33 Australia 27.0528.1727.5637.8435.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.23 9.40 Australia 10.2210.967.239.348.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:25.34 Australia 1:25.34DNF

Arman Cakmakcioglu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.01 31.33 Australia 28.6632.8532.4733.1828.01

Ben Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 30.22 33.42 Australia 35.5130.2231.0538.2433.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.68 9.65 Australia 14.5913.547.356.688.06

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:01.03 1:08.52 Australia 1:01.031:14.201:15.431:09.921:01.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.55 23.88 Australia 21.9420.928.5528.7931.31

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.63 13.25 Australia 14.1612.6312.8414.4112.75
Second round 5 11.35 13.19 Australia 13.3813.3312.9011.3513.34
First round 7 7.74 13.80 Australia 12.4714.667.7414.2715.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.92 2.23 Australia 2.262.090.922.342.41
Second round 2 1.55 2.61 Australia 2.561.552.452.832.85
First round 2 2.02 2.38 Australia 2.026.032.312.372.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:24.09 Australia 1:24.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 17.98 21.67 Australia 17.9830.9925.0020.8419.16

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.84 15.41 Australia 23.0512.8414.5613.0218.64
First round 8 13.24 13.80 Australia 13.3014.5513.9913.2414.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.71 4.79 Australia 7.213.734.803.715.85
First round 8 3.50 4.77 Australia 3.504.424.236.135.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 39.81 55.39 Australia 53.6659.1553.3559.6339.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:53.25 Australia 2:07.571:53.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 20.59 25.17 Australia 20.5920.8930.6829.1125.50

Coen Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.02 18.54 Australia 17.0218.6623.0017.1819.78
First round 19 16.46 18.99 Australia 23.9517.1917.8816.4621.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.71 6.78 Australia 7.216.556.986.825.71
First round 17 4.72 6.41 Australia 7.156.104.72DNF5.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:20.13 Australia 1:29.771:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 26.04 31.18 Australia 30.9034.4126.0433.8428.80

Cooper Justus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.33 24.40 Australia 18.2732.8616.33DNF22.08
First round 26 15.91 23.26 Australia 18.9524.5515.9127.3426.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.26 6.53 Australia 5.268.477.596.155.84
First round 18 4.13 6.55 Australia 7.4318.555.844.136.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 47.44 Australia 1:04.8147.44

Corey Loidl - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 58.75 1:05.68 Australia DNF58.751:02.441:10.011:04.59

Daniel Traicos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 25.81 36.44 Australia 40.6536.8645.9125.8131.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.87 8.11 Australia 10.565.8712.417.256.52
First round 23 4.84 7.41 Australia 7.347.527.384.849.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:18.18 Australia 1:29.281:18.18

Darcy MacCuspie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.94 36.37 Australia 40.7731.8922.9447.7736.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.69 17.47 Australia 28.7612.129.6911.54DNF

David Williames - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 29.13 30.97 Australia 30.1829.8032.9329.1337.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.34 9.35 Australia 9.378.678.3410.0013.73

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.09 14.91 New Zealand 14.6715.0714.9913.0918.05
First round 15 14.56 15.69 New Zealand 14.5615.7714.6716.6316.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 56.05 1:01.30 New Zealand 57.441:02.531:03.9356.051:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.46 1:37.37 New Zealand 1:37.66DNF1:44.501:28.461:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:49.41 3:00.34 New Zealand 3:11.193:00.432:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:18.98 4:27.48 New Zealand 4:18.984:24.464:38.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 29.91 32.80 New Zealand DNF29.9134.1131.2533.03

Dhairya Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:22.46 1:25.24 Australia 1:26.661:23.481:25.591:22.46DNF

Eidan Kamberi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 40.77 48.36 Australia 48.2549.2740.7747.5553.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 17.51 22.06 Australia 25.3420.3317.5120.52DNF

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 22.77 32.17 Australia 22.7726.94DNF26.3043.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.09 9.02 Australia 5.097.6312.059.909.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 51.55 Australia 51.5552.61

Emile Akbarzadeh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:27.34 1:34.20 Australia 1:33.641:31.401:37.57DNF1:27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 24.74 41.86 Australia 55.5824.7429.6649.6246.31

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.43 25.77 Australia 20.4328.4623.4036.6025.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.87 5.80 Australia 6.0610.974.875.675.68
First round 11 4.20 5.48 Australia 7.384.684.207.244.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 54.61 Australia 54.611:22.01

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.09 7.18 Australia 6.097.366.538.567.66
Second round 1 7.64 8.41 Australia 8.298.019.437.648.93
First round 1 6.30 7.92 Australia 8.526.308.557.947.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.08 1.98 Australia 3.301.901.082.002.05
Second round 1 2.10 2.49 Australia 3.302.102.392.632.45
First round 1 1.65 2.28 Australia 1.655.552.502.451.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.69 30.42 Australia 27.6930.5929.6539.0831.02
First round 1 25.96 29.90 Australia 30.2830.4628.9525.9630.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.36 57.69 Australia 58.201:03.5056.9154.3657.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:55.56 2:14.66 Australia 1:55.562:44.112:04.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:46.27 2:57.14 Australia 2:56.723:08.442:46.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.76 DNF Australia DNF1:14.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.13 14.17 Australia 11.1316.7215.7515.0911.66
First round 1 11.36 13.16 Australia 11.3614.0316.9712.8612.58

Gabrielle Xue - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 33.28 41.08 Australia 33.2841.2253.0646.6735.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.37 16.89 Australia 14.1215.40DNF9.3721.16

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.51 22.12 Australia 19.5122.4623.4420.4733.87
First round 30 20.89 24.43 Australia 20.8921.4627.5028.5824.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.03 7.54 Australia 6.1610.9110.366.096.03
First round 25 6.03 7.50 Australia 6.037.607.358.367.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:03.36 Australia 1:06.211:03.36

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 21.33 25.01 Australia 25.5522.3121.3330.8227.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.45 8.72 Australia 6.4510.6120.266.908.66
First round 19 5.44 6.68 Australia 6.777.485.808.065.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 52.08 Australia 52.0855.03

Jack Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:30.00 1:55.93 Australia 1:56.532:29.681:30.001:36.102:15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 18.47 19.21 Australia 19.5618.8335.0619.2518.47

James Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 37.76 45.48 Australia 37.7647.0851.0145.6043.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.65 8.97 Australia 14.698.598.849.484.65

Jarrod Tyzack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 34.54 43.65 Australia 1:06.3453.0834.9842.9034.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.08 12.83 Australia 9.0812.4316.1913.2312.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:29.44 Australia DNF1:29.44

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 13.34 14.58 Australia 13.5113.3416.1114.1117.13
First round 11 13.77 14.84 Australia 15.5514.9614.0213.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.11 5.56 Australia 5.115.336.0910.955.25
First round 16 5.33 6.13 Australia 6.265.596.845.336.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:16.63 Australia 1:17.271:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 25.23 32.44 Australia 32.1434.2525.2336.0430.94

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.96 8.70 Australia 8.319.118.6910.367.96
Second round 2 9.06 9.82 Australia 9.6113.119.0810.789.06
First round 3 8.25 10.54 Australia DNF10.618.2510.0011.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.97 1.79 OcR Australia 1.881.810.972.061.68
Second round 3 1.53 3.03 Australia 2.971.535.413.792.34
First round 3 1.87 2.68 Australia 1.923.432.953.181.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.44 39.95 Australia 39.6140.3039.9336.4444.90
First round 2 37.19 39.99 Australia 42.2837.9840.7241.2737.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.59 1:20.34 Australia 1:22.611:22.881:15.531:30.271:11.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:32.25 Australia 3:32.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:01.91 4:15.49 Australia 4:12.224:01.914:32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.02 16.17 Australia 15.7116.0918.2116.7213.02
First round 2 11.46 17.36 Australia 19.7319.3415.0711.4617.66

Jesse Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:05.38 1:21.60 Australia 1:27.671:34.871:26.301:10.841:05.38

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.93 20.93 Australia 18.9323.6019.16DNF20.04
First round 28 19.69 23.79 Australia 27.5320.4123.4428.4819.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.88 7.82 Australia 7.4610.439.345.886.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:44.96 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:44.96

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.66 17.19 Australia 16.0820.7518.1614.6617.34
First round 16 15.06 16.87 Australia 18.2215.0618.5815.7116.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 51.44 1:01.13 Australia 1:02.6857.9351.441:06.831:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:42.34 1:46.61 Australia 1:42.341:50.411:43.181:49.681:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:52.93 Australia 3:52.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:20.56 Australia 5:20.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 40.59 43.16 Australia 50.1542.6141.9444.9340.59

Joshua Manfre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 40.00 47.09 Australia 1:00.6552.6540.0042.4746.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 18.39 22.90 Australia 28.5628.7320.8718.3919.28

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.52 9.48 Australia 8.9410.689.619.898.52
Second round 3 8.77 10.74 Australia 8.7710.5311.5312.5410.16
First round 2 8.57 10.48 Australia 13.058.579.149.2415.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 3.16 3.93 Australia 4.463.164.004.253.53
First round 6 3.66 4.25 Australia 4.504.553.714.773.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.67 41.82 Australia 37.6738.3545.1541.9758.23
First round 3 44.22 46.80 Australia 1:03.0245.3445.7149.3644.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.65 1:53.36 Australia 1:46.651:38.652:06.791:58.271:55.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.28 20.52 Australia 21.1419.7820.6316.2822.36
First round 4 19.69 20.51 Australia 20.0921.6819.6924.6319.75

Lachlan Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.09 24.43 Australia 28.9624.8324.3620.0924.09
First round 27 20.44 23.73 Australia 20.4431.9021.1328.5321.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.09 6.48 Australia 8.03DNF3.095.945.46
First round 14 5.32 5.94 Australia 5.325.71DNF6.665.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:20.49 Australia 1:20.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:06.67 Australia 1:06.67DNF

Lorandt Mozsa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.84 12.29 Australia 12.2011.8412.6312.0513.02
Second round 7 12.65 14.35 Australia 13.5112.6518.1913.6915.84
First round 12 12.18 14.89 Australia 13.30DNF14.4616.9012.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 3.00 3.81 Australia 3.174.583.003.686.43
First round 5 2.93 4.18 Australia 4.743.342.937.224.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.28 59.12 Australia 1:13.651:02.9153.2855.4758.97
First round 4 48.34 51.32 Australia 50.6853.6849.5959.9548.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 16.22 21.05 Australia 22.6616.2224.0520.0220.47

Luke Holder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.35 33.11 Australia 30.7234.0727.3547.2334.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.31 10.02 Australia DNF9.478.319.5611.02

Matt Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.31 20.48 Australia 19.0919.2126.0823.1518.31
First round 23 14.63 20.42 Australia 21.5822.2826.5617.3914.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.03 5.13 Australia 5.335.094.034.988.87
First round 24 5.76 7.45 Australia 9.757.808.415.766.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:10.68 Australia DNF1:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.44 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:32.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 34.81 37.03 Australia 1:01.5139.9734.8134.8336.28

Matthew Broome - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.46 20.04 United Kingdom 15.4620.4621.6120.0619.61
First round 18 17.66 18.82 United Kingdom 22.6917.9718.1120.3717.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.18 4.53 United Kingdom 3.724.973.184.895.53
First round 10 3.00 5.23 United Kingdom 4.374.367.653.006.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:08.34 United Kingdom 1:21.411:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Matthew Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 42.46 1:05.82 Australia DNF52.601:05.011:19.8642.46

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 36.08 51.49 Australia 52.4348.8159.5236.0853.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.36 17.55 Australia 23.2814.0910.3626.8415.27

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 32.59 40.92 Australia 42.6939.9642.6040.2032.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.15 13.86 Australia 9.7718.78DNF9.1513.03

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 22.41 23.15 Australia 22.4122.9126.5522.9723.58
First round 29 21.58 23.91 Australia 24.3422.5524.8321.5831.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.59 7.78 Australia 10.384.59DNF6.526.43
First round 22 6.03 7.20 Australia 7.167.957.516.936.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 41.05 57.16 Australia 41.051:19.9859.371:00.5051.61

Mitchell Tabe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 29.21 37.62 Australia 29.2135.5343.9333.4146.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.65 13.95 Australia 16.2829.4312.8111.6512.77

Nathan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.44 15.47 Australia 18.7712.9615.4311.4418.03
Second round 6 11.77 13.94 Australia 21.3514.5514.7111.7712.55
First round 14 10.98 15.66 Australia 15.8017.2214.1110.9817.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.69 5.26 Australia 5.355.547.544.694.90
First round 9 4.39 4.85 Australia 4.394.944.944.685.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:00.29 Australia 1:04.471:00.29

Nik Mutic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 35.57 43.81 Australia 43.2947.4442.9735.5745.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.23 11.76 Australia 13.9911.4914.969.808.23

Nyny H'jinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.63 20.30 Australia 17.6321.0619.6621.1520.18
First round 21 14.91 19.89 Australia 39.0519.3020.9414.9119.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.85 7.05 Australia 5.856.567.017.598.06
First round 21 3.68 6.99 Australia 10.369.067.024.883.68

Ramesh Vidyasagar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.03 17.04 Australia 18.1815.0618.9717.8913.03
First round 6 12.40 13.43 Australia 12.4012.8913.8515.2213.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11 3.59 Australia 4.192.912.113.664.52
Second round 4 3.03 3.68 Australia 3.164.033.033.864.22
First round 4 2.97 3.71 Australia 2.973.034.713.804.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:02.55 Australia 1:03.211:02.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:03.24 Australia 2:20.012:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 28.03 30.62 Australia 31.5128.0328.6831.6633.22

Reuben Edmunds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:38.00 1:52.10 Australia 2:25.241:46.051:54.341:38.001:55.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 48.55 1:32.95 Australia 1:27.561:46.921:24.381:58.6348.55

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.40 18.25 Australia 17.44DNF16.4017.7619.55
First round 17 15.30 17.87 Australia 17.0616.7115.3021.0119.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.71 5.52 Australia 4.715.686.054.847.23
First round 12 3.80 5.71 Australia 3.805.847.315.805.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 55.15 1:00.66 Australia 58.3159.601:04.081:05.1555.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:23.82 Australia 2:23.82DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 51.63 Australia 1:01.9451.63

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.99 24.33 Australia 28.0625.7923.3823.8221.99
First round 20 18.27 19.12 Australia 19.1918.2719.7818.4023.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 2.94 4.38 Australia 4.804.272.944.074.82
First round 20 5.05 6.87 Australia 5.056.0116.276.078.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 54.25 Australia 54.251:15.04

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.96 38.03 Australia 35.9454.6939.2538.8928.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.78 7.85 Australia 5.787.9210.447.338.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:01.92 Australia 1:01.921:30.81

Takumi Woolcock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.17 34.58 Australia 32.9139.0933.4423.1737.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.98 11.45 Australia 9.916.9816.7211.7812.65

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.08 22.01 Australia 19.0822.5920.7922.6523.80
First round 24 18.47 21.13 Australia 21.8023.8420.2018.4721.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 25.03 28.15 Australia 30.2827.4427.6225.0329.40

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.08 14.70 Australia 12.0813.9614.0219.0016.13
First round 13 12.66 15.62 Australia 23.4416.1215.1312.6615.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 4.10 4.33 Australia 4.194.404.104.724.40
First round 7 2.43 4.33 Australia 2.434.865.783.684.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 43.93 DNF Australia 51.2143.93DNFDNF44.84

Tyler Brandenburg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.40 18.35 Australia 21.4617.4316.4018.2119.41
First round 22 18.31 20.22 Australia 18.3122.6119.5221.8619.29

Wesley Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.68 15.91 Australia 13.6832.5516.1116.9714.66
First round 9 12.23 14.10 Australia 15.2313.4112.2315.2213.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.45 5.89 Australia 4.867.245.614.457.20
First round 13 5.15 5.71 Australia 5.466.426.555.255.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 44.28 52.68 Australia 52.411:01.6653.8244.2851.81

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.75 18.48 China 17.1612.7519.7521.1518.53
First round 10 13.65 14.83 China 14.0515.3015.1313.6516.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.40 DNF China 7.40DNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:10.46 China 1:10.461:13.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF China DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 41.16 42.88 China DNF41.1642.2745.0341.34

Ye Hua - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.97 21.93 China 22.3319.9723.7821.5321.93
First round 25 16.51 22.88 China 16.5125.6821.0521.9026.22

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.97 14.05 Australia 16.1713.3815.3113.4612.97
Second round 8 13.19 14.51 Australia 14.9213.1921.0714.7813.84
First round 5 10.99 13.20 Australia 14.3313.8613.4812.2710.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:06.58 Australia 1:14.261:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.99 DNF Australia DNF1:26.6854.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 24.97 31.88 Australia DNF37.5524.9727.5330.56