Merter Final 2019


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2019
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Merter Final Okulları

Address
Seyitnizam Mah. Prf. Dr. Turan Güneş Cad. NO:272-7/E Real İstanbul Evleri Yanı, 34015 Zeytinburnu
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tolga Kaan Kantarcı won with an average of 8.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov finished second (9.40) and Ömer Çetinkaya finished third (9.62).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 7.13 8.59 Turkey 9.428.587.7812.087.13
2 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 8.68 9.40 NR Uzbekistan 9.3410.248.689.619.25
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 7.99 9.62 Turkey 9.3510.8610.419.097.99

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.40 3.29 Turkey 3.462.983.444.672.40
2 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 2.80 3.35 Turkey 2.803.472.923.663.91
3 Acar Gök 1.33 3.42 Turkey 4.483.002.784.931.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 34.62 35.06 NR Turkey 35.3134.8034.6235.0839.79
2 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 33.17 36.56 Turkey 33.1738.4236.6334.64DNF
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 34.48 38.48 Turkey 37.8740.6942.2836.8734.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 1:10.44 1:13.63 Uzbekistan 1:14.321:14.611:10.441:18.191:11.97
2 Can Gücüyener 1:11.72 1:14.43 Turkey 1:17.471:13.091:11.721:12.721:22.01
3 Mert Sağdınç 1:08.28 1:15.37 Turkey 1:32.871:15.351:10.261:08.281:20.49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.22 13.59 Turkey 13.2514.7812.7515.5511.22
2 Eyüp Erbeyin 15.14 16.34 Turkey 19.2316.3416.3815.1416.29
3 Mert Sağdınç 16.09 18.27 Turkey 18.6016.0918.6418.4317.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 55.40 NR 1:03.51 Turkey 55.401:05.471:05.181:02.511:02.85
2 Umut Coşan 56.05 1:10.32 Turkey 1:10.4657.60DNF56.051:22.91
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:05.01 1:11.87 Turkey 1:05.011:12.231:13.01DNF1:10.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 3.70 4.37 Turkey 5.274.264.164.693.70
2 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.69 4.95 Turkey 3.695.594.916.674.34
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6.02 7.69 Turkey 6.027.657.3910.668.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Selim Sungur 3.56 5.27 Turkey 5.654.835.346.253.56
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.91 5.61 Turkey 5.148.335.552.916.14
3 Bedirhan Alagöz 2.99 5.81 Turkey 6.815.345.282.998.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 10.32 11.31 NR Turkey 10.3214.6610.9111.6811.35
2 Bedirhan Alagöz 17.40 21.79 Turkey 24.5218.7822.0825.9217.40
3 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 18.38 23.48 Uzbekistan 18.3825.5020.6125.0924.74