Nanchang Open 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Nanchang, Jiangxi, China
Venue

Taohua Primary School

Address
No.699 Guan Ying Road, Xihu District
Details

Lecture Hall

Website
Nanchang Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
WCA Delegate
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
102
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration period is divided in two phase. The first phase starts at 20:00 on March 23rd and ends at 23:59 on April 4th, while the second phase starts at 00:00 on April 5th and ends at 00:00 on April 13th.

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. The 2nd-phased registrant needs to pay the fee ~0.5 time more than the early bird in the 1st phase of registration.

There is a twlve-hours pause time after the registration cancellation deadline that from 00:00 April 8th to 12:00 April 8th, during which you are not able to register.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yusheng Du (杜宇生) won with an average of 7.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kai Su (苏锴) finished second (9.29) and Guojie Wang (王国杰) finished third (9.42).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 7.26 China 6.814.886.908.068.80
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.17 9.29 China 9.8910.638.999.008.17
3 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 7.68 9.42 China 8.918.277.6813.0311.09
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.11 9.50 China 9.499.5210.479.499.11
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 9.16 10.16 China 13.859.169.2710.2211.00
6 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.38 10.94 China 9.3811.1011.9111.2510.47
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 9.92 11.34 China 12.759.9210.0411.2215.63
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 8.18 11.91 China 8.1812.7512.4510.5313.17
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.76 12.11 China 9.7616.0210.3911.9413.99
10 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 11.80 12.20 China 11.8013.3412.2912.1412.17
11 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.07 12.53 China 14.4413.0012.9611.0711.62
12 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 10.75 12.83 China 14.7110.7512.8913.2212.38
13 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 11.24 12.90 China 13.1711.2415.4012.1613.36
14 Yapeng Xie (叶亚鹏) 9.92 13.16 China 9.92DNF15.2611.8612.37
15 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 12.63 13.53 China 12.9813.4314.8812.6314.18
16 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 12.25 13.64 China 13.8413.9913.5112.2513.56
17 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 11.82 13.95 China 13.8213.4918.3614.5511.82
18 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 13.05 14.13 China 13.4013.6413.0518.1015.35
19 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.23 14.45 China 13.7317.6813.2316.3113.30
20 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.93 14.46 China 14.2512.9317.0415.9813.15
21 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.38 14.87 China 14.2616.0014.3413.3816.11
22 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.29 15.02 China 13.2915.6218.0214.6214.81
23 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 13.96 15.09 China 13.9615.0417.8614.9515.28
24 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 12.65 15.29 China 17.9813.3814.5118.4412.65
25 Siqi Jiang (蒋偲祺) 13.97 16.27 China 13.9716.7717.6715.6616.39
26 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 13.19 16.31 China 13.1915.4518.8314.6618.83
27 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 14.12 16.61 China 19.9915.4114.1214.4420.18
28 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.29 16.83 China 15.5317.7417.2319.0113.29
29 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 13.03 17.03 China 21.0518.2615.7013.0317.12
30 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 13.90 18.40 China 17.7713.90DNF17.1520.27
31 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 16.69 19.48 China 20.8618.2319.35DNF16.69
32 Ping Chen (陈平) 16.45 19.57 China 19.5618.5420.6016.4523.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.04 7.53 China 7.419.017.417.767.04
2 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 6.67 8.30 China 9.176.6710.438.077.65
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.05 8.72 China 8.318.558.059.909.29
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.44 9.19 China 9.818.989.409.197.44
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 9.50 10.32 China 10.009.509.9511.5911.02
6 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 8.01 10.33 China 8.0112.7811.0410.189.77
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.44 10.72 China 10.449.4410.9312.6010.79
8 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 9.13 11.16 China 16.249.4812.979.1311.02
9 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 10.72 11.30 China 11.2110.7213.4011.4311.26
10 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 9.46 11.43 China 12.3211.4819.0310.489.46
11 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 10.71 11.62 China 12.5515.3111.4810.7110.84
12 Yapeng Xie (叶亚鹏) 9.39 12.18 China 11.6811.7513.1016.699.39
13 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 9.61 12.36 China 11.4913.629.6111.9613.80
14 Mo Zhou (周沫) 11.90 12.46 China 12.0614.3612.1011.9013.22
15 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.64 12.82 China 11.6413.1912.25DNF13.03
16 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 12.30 13.00 China 12.3012.4413.6515.5212.92
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 11.89 13.92 China 14.1616.1014.0513.5611.89
18 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 12.78 14.37 China 14.1512.7815.4015.1213.85
19 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.80 14.75 China 16.2114.1814.7912.8015.27
20 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 13.72 14.82 China 13.8813.7215.7017.4714.89
21 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 13.07 14.85 China 13.4117.1314.0113.0720.32
22 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 12.72 15.11 China 15.5015.7415.3814.4412.72
23 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 10.95 15.65 China 10.9517.3214.5916.7215.64
24 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.84 15.75 China 15.6716.0717.6413.8415.51
25 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 12.05 15.89 China 12.0515.4617.2616.7515.45
26 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 11.80 16.03 China 15.3115.19DNF11.8017.59
27 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 12.81 16.18 China 16.8718.1414.3212.8117.36
28 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 14.06 16.21 China 21.6815.3018.6014.7214.06
29 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 12.15 16.27 China 19.4612.1523.8213.4115.95
30 Zhenyuan Dong (董振远) 15.89 16.29 China 16.5215.8916.6116.0716.29
31 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 14.09 16.55 China 16.2517.2616.1520.4614.09
32 Siqi Jiang (蒋偲祺) 13.82 16.72 China 15.9513.8215.6218.5819.17
33 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 13.14 16.79 China 22.4413.1414.3719.6216.38
34 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 14.32 17.07 China 18.5419.4716.6114.3216.06
35 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 15.34 18.84 China 15.9515.3434.8919.4321.14
36 Ping Chen (陈平) 16.95 18.88 China 18.3016.9523.2520.2018.15
37 Kongzhang Huang (黄孔章) 13.36 19.05 China 21.0221.3717.6418.4913.36
38 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 16.83 19.16 China 22.5222.5016.8317.6017.37
39 Ming Rao (饶铭) 15.74 19.29 China 16.6121.8224.0615.7419.43
40 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 14.11 20.27 China 22.0319.0914.1121.5620.15
41 Zhitao Wang (王智涛) 15.60 21.75 China 22.0115.6024.6423.8119.44
42 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 19.70 22.79 China 25.1219.7024.2823.1620.94
43 Rui Chen (陈睿) 20.01 23.04 China 22.7520.0123.7922.59DNF
44 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 19.29 23.14 China 24.3824.9820.05DNF19.29
45 Yanfei Wan (万燕飞) 19.22 23.79 China 21.1826.6319.2227.9123.57
46 Yufeng Luo (罗雨峰) 22.14 26.48 China 47.5023.6522.1431.2724.52
47 Zhengshi Lu (陆正石) 21.00 26.72 China 21.0027.4130.86DNF21.90
48 Ying Hu (胡莹) 22.00 26.86 China DNF24.5022.0030.3525.72
49 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 24.11 28.38 China 31.8924.1126.7328.8229.60
50 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 25.78 28.44 China 25.7831.1529.1728.2627.88
51 Shuo Zhou (周硕) 26.98 32.49 China 32.0826.9832.0033.3937.40
52 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 28.06 34.46 China 30.2228.0637.9639.3335.21
53 Ding Feng (封鼎) 35.48 38.37 China 45.1538.4838.8337.7935.48
54 Shujun Dai (戴书军) 33.51 38.64 China 37.3142.1936.4233.5145.98
55 Shuheng Li (李树衡) 34.59 39.97 China 34.5939.4245.2140.2940.20
56 Haoxin Wang (王灏歆) 37.57 41.24 China 45.2040.1438.3947.7237.57
57 Jirui Pang (庞集瑞) 39.40 45.41 China 39.4049.8350.7942.0944.32
58 Hao Wei (威皓) 37.71 49.48 China 47.2937.711:19.8052.2648.89

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.27 7.76 China 7.836.277.728.297.74
2 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 8.01 9.70 China 8.8411.3710.639.648.01
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 9.22 9.71 China 13.1510.409.229.369.38
4 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 9.43 10.43 China 9.5910.279.4312.5211.42
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.48 10.57 China 12.197.488.9810.5421.16
6 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.16 10.93 China 11.4911.1610.1610.2511.38
7 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 10.48 11.21 China 10.7313.2412.1310.4810.77
8 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 8.75 11.47 China DNF8.7511.5311.5011.37
9 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.09 11.53 China 9.818.0912.40DNF12.38
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.88 11.57 China 11.9311.0112.1911.7810.88
11 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 9.38 11.76 China 11.8811.0815.039.3812.32
12 Yapeng Xie (叶亚鹏) 10.80 11.82 China 11.5612.8010.8011.10DNF
13 Mo Zhou (周沫) 11.20 12.49 China 11.2711.2014.3922.1511.82
14 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 12.47 12.77 China 12.7812.8413.9012.7012.47
15 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 9.69 12.84 China 11.579.6915.4514.6012.34
16 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 10.20 13.02 China 13.1913.5410.2012.3414.74
17 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 12.20 13.32 China 13.8512.9717.4113.1312.20
18 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.20 13.45 China 16.6813.7711.2013.8612.73
19 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 12.55 13.96 China 16.2913.3415.2512.5513.29
20 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 12.81 14.03 China 14.4117.7813.7713.9112.81
21 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.66 14.06 China 12.6614.6313.4814.0815.82
22 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.31 14.43 China 24.0115.8212.3113.3814.08
23 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 13.87 14.50 China 14.5613.8718.4814.9014.04
24 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 12.00 14.82 China 15.1112.0014.1722.9015.19
25 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 13.23 15.06 China 14.8714.7917.0113.2315.51
26 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 13.91 15.07 China 15.0413.9116.2518.8613.92
27 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.77 15.20 China 18.7816.2114.3513.7715.03
28 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.37 15.21 China 17.7412.4912.3715.6317.51
29 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.91 15.31 China 15.3615.2925.7614.9115.27
30 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 13.40 15.35 China 13.4014.9516.8214.2817.04
31 Zhenyuan Dong (董振远) 13.83 15.37 China 19.7613.8315.8014.8815.44
32 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 14.03 15.58 China 15.9714.0316.2214.7416.04
33 Kongzhang Huang (黄孔章) 13.80 16.01 China 13.9520.4818.5813.8015.51
34 Siqi Jiang (蒋偲祺) 14.15 16.48 China 15.8617.3114.1517.5316.27
35 Ming Rao (饶铭) 13.52 16.58 China 16.4518.2017.1616.1213.52
36 Enpeng Tu (涂恩鹏) 15.68 16.87 China 17.4515.8418.0217.3115.68
37 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 14.90 17.02 China 14.9019.4415.74DNF15.89
38 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 13.50 17.14 China 16.6818.2216.5313.5019.27
39 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 16.23 18.13 China 17.4324.6216.2317.0719.88
40 Quanwang Fan (范泉旺) 17.36 18.56 China DNF18.7417.7417.3619.19
41 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 16.03 19.07 China 17.1816.0332.6520.1919.83
42 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 16.61 19.86 China 16.6122.0717.5326.0419.97
43 Yanfei Wan (万燕飞) 17.10 19.88 China 19.5324.4617.1019.3220.80
44 Ping Chen (陈平) 16.76 20.17 China 18.0816.7621.2821.1526.82
45 Ying Hu (胡莹) 17.70 22.12 China 23.0521.8121.8217.7022.74
46 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 20.08 22.23 China 24.7320.72DNF21.2320.08
47 Rui Chen (陈睿) 18.84 22.56 China 22.6718.84DNF22.2222.78
48 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 19.74 22.74 China 22.8022.8222.6119.7427.09
49 Yu Tian (田雨) 20.86 23.88 China 20.8720.8626.4624.3227.80
50 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 19.68 24.02 China 33.8424.7822.3024.9819.68
51 Yufeng Luo (罗雨峰) 17.31 24.23 China 25.3417.3123.3626.7323.98
52 Hongyu Fan (范宏宇) 23.49 24.81 China 25.6224.6526.4123.4924.17
53 Zhipeng Shen (沈智鹏) 22.80 25.12 China DNF27.7124.5422.8023.10
54 Zhitao Wang (王智涛) 17.10 26.30 China 32.29DNF23.1917.1023.43
55 Zhengshi Lu (陆正石) 25.53 26.85 China 25.8128.9727.7427.0125.53
56 Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸) 22.96 27.02 China 22.9625.6226.4034.6229.03
57 Shaoxun Zhang (张邵勋) 23.94 29.87 China 28.99DNF28.4332.2023.94
58 Zhicheng Zhang (张智程) 26.92 30.88 China 30.9629.1526.9232.5241.99
59 Haokun Chen (陈皓锟) 26.25 31.07 China 31.0937.3527.8234.3126.25
60 Mengfan Yu (余孟凡) 28.93 31.56 China 32.1035.6231.7928.9330.78
61 Yunze Li (李允泽) 29.42 31.83 China 29.4231.6731.6732.1434.42
62 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 28.43 33.23 China 31.7138.4928.4338.8829.50
63 Shuo Zhou (周硕) 27.06 35.30 China 38.1632.7643.3727.0634.98
64 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 35.46 39.00 China 54.0435.4638.7639.1439.09
65 Shujun Dai (戴书军) 37.18 40.65 China 40.7237.1840.6340.6153.83
66 Shuheng Li (李树衡) 37.22 41.89 China 45.8054.6637.8242.0437.22
67 Zheqi Liu (刘喆琦) 36.02 42.52 China 42.2441.7747.8936.0243.55
68 Hao Wei (威皓) 36.47 45.24 China 44.1236.471:40.1750.0041.59
69 Jirui Pang (庞集瑞) 45.14 46.43 China 47.6359.5846.0845.1445.57
70 Haoxin Wang (王灏歆) 38.29 47.38 China 40.73DNF48.7652.6438.29
71 Ding Feng (封鼎) 42.27 48.55 China 45.9252.8452.2947.4442.27
72 Jian Xiao (肖坚) 45.12 48.57 China 47.0546.0745.1252.591:09.76
73 Zihan Mo (莫子涵) 41.10 48.74 China 51.3841.1047.5451.1847.51
74 Jiawei Mei (梅嘉炜) 43.12 49.13 China 43.1247.0952.6249.8150.48
75 Zhihua Luo (罗志华) 44.05 50.19 China 52.3650.091:04.6248.1244.05
76 Zhiwei Wu (吴智伟) 37.66 52.37 China 1:10.0937.6648.2038.82DNF
77 Zhiyuanlang Chen (陈志园朗) 43.54 53.02 China 43.5449.6859.1952.9556.43
78 Junyi Peng (彭俊逸) 45.71 53.51 China 55.2451.7353.5545.711:01.49
79 Jiahao Li (李嘉浩) 49.96 54.61 China 52.3349.9659.3959.1352.38
80 Jichun Liu (刘季春) 47.69 55.38 China 55.5247.6957.4253.2058.83
81 Changren Dai (戴昌仁) 47.36 56.23 China 59.451:01.221:04.2247.3648.03
82 Ying Wang (王颖) 51.22 57.11 China 59.6858.9551.2256.3156.07
83 Yifan Zong (宗义凡) 1:00.26 1:03.62 China 1:07.441:08.921:00.261:02.561:00.86
84 Xirui Chen (陈熙锐) 45.61 1:04.34 China 53.9445.611:21.8557.221:27.33
85 Yongyi Du (杜永懿) 51.74 1:04.63 China 59.051:10.661:40.711:04.1951.74
86 Dairui Wang (王黛芮) 59.43 1:05.49 China 1:00.931:05.771:09.7759.432:02.45
87 Zixin Huang (黄梓馨) 58.71 1:09.67 China 1:05.841:02.4258.711:20.751:27.66
88 Mingxuan Xu (徐明轩) 1:08.88 1:14.59 China 1:08.881:26.441:18.161:10.591:15.01
89 Ziyu Gao (高梓煜) 1:11.03 1:16.03 China 1:15.701:11.031:35.491:15.601:16.80
90 Shurui Yang (杨舒睿) 1:15.13 1:19.37 China 1:41.191:20.651:15.131:18.811:18.66
91 Hancheng Gu (辜涵城) 1:22.84 1:30.99 China 1:34.501:27.081:22.841:38.791:31.40
92 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 1:23.81 1:38.21 China 1:41.352:07.391:23.811:38.791:34.50
93 Yunxuan Luo (罗运萱) 1:28.22 1:38.78 China 1:37.153:26.211:28.221:43.951:35.23
94 Enming Wan (万恩铭) 1:44.74 2:02.52 China 2:24.481:47.431:44.742:16.612:03.52
95 Fangming Wan (万芳铭) 1:47.02 2:08.08 China 2:39.091:53.231:47.022:43.201:51.92
96 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 13.36 DNF China 14.8715.28DNF13.36DNF
97 Hannan Gong (龚菡楠) 21.53 DNF China DNF24.99DNF23.8821.53
98 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 26.97 DNF China 26.9731.82DNF26.97DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.24 2.98 China 2.244.152.252.544.35
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.86 3.76 China 5.352.864.253.693.35
3 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 3.73 4.30 China 4.493.894.527.203.73
4 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.71 4.60 China 3.714.164.835.564.82
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 3.18 4.63 China 5.923.184.213.805.89
6 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 3.35 5.39 China 5.017.145.385.773.35
7 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 4.34 5.64 China 5.724.344.706.516.97
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3.65 5.72 China 6.733.655.696.285.19
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.90 5.95 China 4.905.966.486.145.76
10 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 4.75 6.29 China 5.444.7511.046.427.00
11 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.04 6.57 China 5.0412.316.606.166.95

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.75 2.04 China 1.752.392.461.781.96
2 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 2.73 3.77 China 2.733.607.044.013.69
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.18 4.32 China 3.184.014.364.604.77
4 Mo Zhou (周沫) 3.17 4.39 China 3.174.425.026.373.73
5 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 3.93 4.45 China 3.937.523.994.784.59
6 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 3.73 5.03 China 3.736.004.247.084.86
7 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 4.46 5.28 China 6.234.864.465.245.75
8 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.87 5.32 China 5.614.927.265.434.87
9 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 4.50 5.64 China 5.164.50DNF6.135.64
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 5.00 5.67 China 5.985.386.605.005.65
11 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.29 5.68 China 5.617.755.775.664.29
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.91 5.70 China 6.425.835.154.916.11
13 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 4.16 5.73 China 6.267.174.165.385.54
14 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 5.19 5.83 China 7.145.196.025.705.76
15 Tianli Li (李田立) 5.19 5.95 China 5.477.055.196.825.55
16 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.32 6.08 China 6.335.477.686.455.32
17 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 5.42 6.08 China 12.245.915.756.575.42
18 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 5.82 6.46 China 6.1311.066.996.255.82
19 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 2.79 6.50 China 2.799.8914.015.024.60
20 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.20 6.56 China 6.297.497.584.205.91
21 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.84 6.59 China 7.614.846.635.52DNF
22 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 5.80 6.59 China 6.286.647.795.806.84
23 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5.19 7.55 China 6.569.7514.536.355.19
24 Ping Chen (陈平) 5.73 7.63 China 10.2510.105.735.816.99
25 Kongzhang Huang (黄孔章) 6.28 7.83 China 7.536.799.179.886.28
26 Ming Rao (饶铭) 7.37 8.83 China 7.379.219.178.1216.84
27 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 6.76 9.19 China 6.768.7612.997.6911.11
28 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 6.15 9.21 China 10.199.359.269.036.15
29 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 6.35 9.40 China 15.059.086.359.459.68
30 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 7.50 11.70 China 7.5013.9210.2412.9611.90
31 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.10 DNF China 2.103.453.75DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.84 2.88 China 2.541.842.275.073.84
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.41 3.02 China 3.892.652.52DNF2.41
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.95 3.92 China 4.553.704.253.822.95
4 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 2.25 3.93 China 4.052.253.474.284.45
5 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 3.69 4.38 China 3.694.015.34DNF3.78
6 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 3.68 4.57 China 4.846.154.824.043.68
7 Tianli Li (李田立) 3.35 4.85 China 5.983.355.114.494.95
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3.74 4.88 China 5.083.744.306.475.27
9 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 4.51 4.93 China 5.444.575.494.774.51
10 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 4.70 5.33 China 5.854.705.434.7014.13
11 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.17 5.42 China 6.294.175.285.565.43
12 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.69 5.52 China 6.364.6912.365.224.99
13 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 4.62 5.53 China 4.787.615.674.626.13
14 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.41 5.69 China 5.867.024.416.284.93
15 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 4.36 5.85 China 9.086.565.994.365.01
16 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 4.99 5.90 China 5.675.816.224.996.23
17 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4.43 5.92 China 5.274.4311.527.485.01
18 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.24 6.02 China 5.537.045.245.507.21
19 Mo Zhou (周沫) 3.81 6.08 China 3.819.764.3014.384.19
20 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.11 6.22 China 4.745.90DNF8.024.11
21 Ping Chen (陈平) 5.10 6.26 China DNF6.806.445.555.10
22 Kongzhang Huang (黄孔章) 5.68 6.28 China 6.245.985.686.616.80
23 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 4.60 6.33 China 4.608.657.115.546.34
24 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.36 6.41 China 4.4116.108.486.354.36
25 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.81 6.42 China 6.606.656.006.905.81
26 Ming Rao (饶铭) 5.67 6.95 China 5.686.655.678.5113.56
27 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 5.35 6.96 China 6.408.265.356.2125.04
28 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 4.82 7.11 China 6.167.864.827.328.11
29 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 6.33 7.53 China 6.3314.236.369.456.77
30 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 6.84 7.65 China 8.358.966.987.616.84
31 Hongyu Fan (范宏宇) 6.78 7.72 China 9.256.787.308.217.66
32 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 7.02 7.94 China 7.538.949.367.347.02
33 Zhicheng Zhang (张智程) 6.51 8.15 China 7.498.268.716.5110.05
34 Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸) 6.88 8.68 China 9.1312.467.306.889.62
35 Yu Tian (田雨) 8.65 9.33 China 8.8311.868.6510.069.11
36 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 5.99 9.56 China 5.9910.4414.399.069.19
37 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 7.49 10.09 China 9.6814.1510.3010.307.49
38 Mengfan Yu (余孟凡) 6.64 10.26 China 10.989.6311.036.6410.16
39 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 8.05 10.73 China 10.008.0511.7721.6810.41
40 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 6.44 10.83 China 6.449.4218.236.5916.47
41 Shujun Dai (戴书军) 8.48 12.25 China 14.9312.0915.928.489.74
42 Zhiwei Wu (吴智伟) 8.15 12.32 China 14.188.1513.03DNF9.74
43 Dairui Wang (王黛芮) 12.54 15.78 China 13.1621.3516.4912.5417.70
44 Shuheng Li (李树衡) 12.79 17.23 China 18.9825.7412.7914.5418.18
45 Jian Xiao (肖坚) 9.56 17.45 China 9.5619.0715.4022.9317.89
46 Haoxin Wang (王灏歆) 16.04 19.09 China DNF20.6717.3419.2516.04
47 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 19.02 24.13 China 20.55DNF27.8224.0219.02
48 Zhihua Luo (罗志华) 11.09 25.01 China 26.8041.8011.0929.4818.74
49 Zixin Huang (黄梓馨) 17.33 26.53 China 24.5024.4217.33DNF30.68
50 Shurui Yang (杨舒睿) 24.23 27.79 China 28.3524.2327.0527.9649.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 25.86 29.82 China 30.7534.1131.2527.4625.86
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.47 30.83 China 29.3329.4428.4734.6633.72
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 31.61 34.73 China 38.1231.6132.4940.3033.59
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 32.18 38.51 China 37.5632.1842.9240.4237.54
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 35.56 40.33 China 39.5342.5942.0939.3735.56
6 Tianli Li (李田立) 40.29 44.01 China 40.2944.0145.581:02.1342.44
7 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 41.28 46.90 China 46.5050.4743.7241.2854.76
8 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 43.67 47.76 China 48.4149.1645.7251.6743.67
9 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 43.39 49.93 China 49.0345.1955.6855.5643.39
10 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 47.89 50.24 China 55.9648.4447.8950.6951.60
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 51.30 56.84 China 1:01.7851.301:02.3752.0856.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.44 29.51 China 27.9629.3926.4431.1733.06
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 26.80 31.20 China 31.5229.0326.8033.05DNF
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 31.01 35.65 China 31.0133.1240.0033.8342.24
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 37.92 39.68 China 42.0045.0538.6137.9238.44
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 33.07 40.56 China 47.2035.0233.0739.9246.73
6 Mo Zhou (周沫) 39.00 42.59 China 42.3647.6239.0041.2644.16
7 Tianli Li (李田立) 42.86 46.97 China 46.8449.7042.8644.3855.78
8 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 41.09 47.02 China 43.7752.2641.0950.8746.43
9 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 39.48 47.64 China 49.8846.3139.4849.5447.08
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 39.27 48.00 China 48.3649.7249.7439.2745.92
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 43.32 50.78 China 50.3746.6843.321:01.9155.28
12 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 46.73 50.99 China 46.7357.0652.5248.6151.85
13 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 47.99 51.44 China 52.80DNF47.9951.1350.39
14 Ming Rao (饶铭) 47.69 52.65 China 51.1747.6957.6749.1258.67
15 Chuan He (何川) 50.93 53.13 China 54.4450.9354.6653.0551.91
16 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 44.16 55.76 China 1:03.7455.351:06.2444.1648.19
17 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 49.94 56.74 China 49.9456.701:01.0155.8857.65
18 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 51.47 57.51 China 57.3459.5751.4755.621:09.38
19 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 52.34 1:01.72 China 1:03.8252.341:01.3659.981:10.65
20 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 59.09 1:11.44 China 1:10.3059.091:37.171:10.971:13.05
21 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 1:10.50 China 1:10.501:12.04
22 Ding Feng (封鼎) DNF China DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 50.32 55.78 China 54.7050.3258.8655.6057.05
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 51.62 55.93 China 1:01.8451.6256.7755.1355.90
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:00.88 1:04.30 China 1:06.041:00.881:03.851:05.741:03.31
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 58.90 1:06.37 China 1:09.031:07.2158.901:02.881:11.15
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:12.04 1:18.05 China 1:12.041:18.781:22.601:17.021:18.34
6 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:14.61 1:23.36 China 1:14.611:20.011:32.271:29.151:20.93
7 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 1:21.82 1:27.72 China 1:30.901:26.141:36.511:21.821:26.13
8 Tianli Li (李田立) 1:23.84 1:28.38 China 1:23.841:26.631:31.271:27.241:35.96
9 Ming Rao (饶铭) 1:28.32 1:32.71 China 1:35.661:40.521:29.891:32.581:28.32
10 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 1:40.63 1:45.04 China 1:48.491:44.711:40.631:44.261:46.14
11 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:51.33 1:54.54 China 1:51.331:59.201:54.911:54.271:54.44

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.47 54.04 China 54.6253.4051.4756.9154.10
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 54.29 1:00.37 China 58.831:12.151:00.301:01.9854.29
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:02.36 1:03.06 China 1:03.121:03.591:02.481:02.361:08.78
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:06.42 1:08.95 China 1:09.181:12.541:10.621:07.061:06.42
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:11.56 1:15.74 China 1:12.991:15.221:22.031:19.001:11.56
6 Mo Zhou (周沫) 1:22.21 1:25.21 China 1:26.271:24.321:42.991:25.041:22.21
7 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 1:20.87 1:26.18 China 1:21.021:25.601:32.481:20.871:31.92
8 Tianli Li (李田立) 1:28.18 1:31.93 China 1:33.631:28.181:33.981:31.181:30.97
9 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:24.56 1:34.07 China 1:39.931:24.561:31.861:34.011:36.33
10 Ming Rao (饶铭) 1:33.83 1:38.11 China 1:39.711:34.541:41.601:33.831:40.09
11 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:39.06 1:44.01 China 1:41.221:39.901:39.061:50.911:57.33
12 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 1:41.48 1:47.06 China 1:44.381:48.131:48.681:58.681:41.48
13 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:38.52 1:50.46 China 1:53.151:55.171:43.061:55.851:38.52
14 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 1:41.27 1:52.51 China 1:46.821:41.272:05.061:55.811:54.91
15 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 1:53.40 2:09.36 China 1:53.402:08.701:59.60DNF2:19.79
16 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 2:22.69 China 2:26.292:22.69
17 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:39.45 1:43.68 China 1:50.671:39.451:40.92
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:46.60 1:57.12 China 2:03.912:00.851:46.60
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:57.96 1:59.84 China 2:00.482:01.071:57.96
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:59.15 2:09.35 China 2:04.102:24.811:59.15
5 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2:41.96 2:48.20 China 2:57.152:45.492:41.96
6 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 2:47.71 2:51.75 China 2:55.032:52.512:47.71
7 Ming Rao (饶铭) 3:12.98 3:14.87 China 3:15.683:12.983:15.96
8 Tianli Li (李田立) 3:14.67 3:20.48 China 3:25.533:21.243:14.67
9 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 3:14.31 3:27.82 China 3:23.123:46.023:14.31
10 Mo Zhou (周沫) 3:45.76 China 3:45.76
11 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 4:23.65 China 4:23.65
12 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 4:34.14 China 4:34.14
13 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 4:40.63 China 4:40.63

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:25.20 2:29.15 China 2:34.982:27.282:25.20
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:30.68 2:33.55 China 2:30.682:35.292:34.68
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:35.88 2:43.98 China 2:46.222:49.832:35.88
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:35.31 2:45.25 China 2:35.312:47.462:52.97
5 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:25.75 3:36.84 China 3:25.753:57.243:27.54
6 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4:04.21 4:11.20 China 4:04.214:08.724:20.68
7 Mo Zhou (周沫) 4:11.58 4:34.31 China 4:22.325:09.044:11.58
8 Tianli Li (李田立) 4:22.28 4:40.59 China 4:37.345:02.164:22.28
9 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5:18.86 China 5:18.86
10 Ming Rao (饶铭) 5:34.43 China 5:34.43
11 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 5:47.74 China 5:47.74
12 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 6:55.80 China 6:55.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:04.81 DNF China DNF1:04.81DNF
2 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 3:26.27 DNF China DNFDNF3:26.27
3 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 56.07 DNF China 56.07DNFDNF
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:40.90 1:59.68 China 2:05.172:12.981:40.90
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:46.14 3:00.40 China 3:22.062:53.002:46.14
4 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 2:50.24 DNF China DNF4:01.562:50.24
5 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.88 13.28 China 13.3312.2918.7414.2311.88
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 11.94 14.67 China 14.4413.8618.7915.7211.94
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.89 15.39 China 14.9515.8115.4215.8913.89
4 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 15.60 18.21 China 17.0716.4915.6022.8421.07
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 16.04 19.66 China 21.9320.4621.6316.8816.04
6 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 16.90 19.89 China 20.2619.1435.4116.9020.26
7 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 18.52 20.35 China 22.5518.5219.7020.7720.58
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 19.52 21.60 China 19.8119.5222.0323.1022.95
9 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 20.82 22.61 China 20.8938.8921.5220.8225.41
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 20.71 22.75 China 24.5421.4524.0522.7520.71
11 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 20.65 25.30 China 31.5328.3821.6125.9120.65

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.44 11.97 China 13.7912.4311.8311.4411.64
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 12.76 14.69 China 16.7913.4013.87DNF12.76
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 11.11 16.56 China 15.2618.5311.1117.6416.77
4 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 14.69 18.15 China 19.0916.6314.6919.0518.77
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 13.70 19.00 China 21.7318.0013.7017.8921.10
6 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 18.62 20.97 China 18.6220.7024.2420.2122.00
7 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 14.97 21.21 China 19.8925.6114.9719.3224.41
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 19.40 21.39 China 23.2021.3619.6219.4024.83
9 Mo Zhou (周沫) 19.84 22.44 China 19.8423.5222.9120.9025.68
10 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 14.46 23.36 China 26.6722.8625.3121.9114.46
11 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 22.53 24.28 China 22.5323.7723.9325.1328.16
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 20.78 24.82 China 24.5528.04DNF21.8820.78
13 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 17.44 26.48 China 28.6426.5938.4424.2117.44
14 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 25.16 27.88 China 30.3427.4225.1637.5425.89
15 Kongzhang Huang (黄孔章) 27.45 29.01 China 28.0430.2736.5127.4528.73
16 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 24.36 31.30 China 26.93DNF25.3424.3641.63
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 14.79 DNF China 18.1025.5914.79DNFDNF
18 Yanyang Zhang (张演洋) 30.97 China DNF30.97
19 Zhitao Wang (王智涛) 31.52 China 47.2431.52
20 Hongyu Fan (范宏宇) 35.26 China DNF35.26
21 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 40.40 China 40.40DNF
22 Yu Tian (田雨) 50.50 China 55.2550.50

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.27 4.42 China 4.274.284.744.364.61
2 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.50 5.17 China 4.506.264.935.075.52
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.34 6.02 China 6.125.345.506.436.87
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 5.00 6.66 China 5.727.726.545.007.84
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.47 6.71 China 5.475.838.595.72DNF
6 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.91 6.81 China 5.9112.066.587.376.47
7 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 8.87 9.61 China 10.958.879.269.769.82
8 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 7.31 10.17 China 8.1813.01DNF9.337.31
9 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 9.18 11.89 China 9.4313.769.1812.4814.99
10 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 5.90 12.09 China 11.5411.7013.1613.035.90
11 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 11.33 12.91 China 11.3316.7115.0712.1111.54
12 Shujun Dai (戴书军) 11.08 13.91 China 12.8519.0111.0812.1016.77
13 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 11.79 17.11 China 13.3723.6111.7916.2221.73
14 Xirui Chen (陈熙锐) 8.52 17.79 China 16.6723.36DNF13.358.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.36 5.29 China 4.845.985.995.044.36
2 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.13 5.39 China 4.474.135.227.646.48
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.18 6.01 China 5.985.185.809.186.24
4 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.66 6.40 China 7.305.955.665.948.65
5 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 6.36 7.98 China 10.228.806.367.457.68
6 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 6.89 8.00 China 8.5810.416.897.298.12
7 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 7.05 8.66 China 8.267.058.838.899.93
8 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 6.45 8.99 China 14.036.456.839.5810.56
9 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 8.80 9.97 China 10.469.068.8010.4015.74
10 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 9.57 11.18 China 11.8511.4711.909.5710.23
11 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 11.26 12.16 China 12.0111.2612.5611.9014.19
12 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 8.60 12.81 China 12.9911.8513.608.6015.58
13 Mengfan Yu (余孟凡) 8.37 13.11 China 8.3718.3211.0317.1211.18
14 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 10.78 14.41 China 12.1418.8815.1715.9210.78
15 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 11.95 14.53 China 13.8515.7411.9514.0018.62
16 Xirui Chen (陈熙锐) 12.08 15.12 China 12.0818.7915.0913.4116.85
17 Shujun Dai (戴书军) 15.71 16.87 China DNF16.8215.7117.4916.30
18 Yu Tian (田雨) 15.67 19.39 China 21.5516.0815.6720.5422.97
19 Jianming Zhu (朱建铭) 20.33 20.91 China 20.5320.3321.3721.2021.00
20 Changren Dai (戴昌仁) 15.16 22.53 China 19.6135.1815.1629.7218.26
21 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 15.68 26.39 China 15.6833.0415.8334.9630.29
22 Shuheng Li (李树衡) 18.29 29.01 China 25.9018.2937.0224.1044.18
23 Shurui Yang (杨舒睿) 15.70 33.23 China 45.2626.2715.7052.9728.17
24 Yunfei Liu (刘菀菲) 39.85 China 41.1639.85
25 Fangming Wan (万芳铭) 49.39 China DNF49.39
26 Xingye Xiao (肖星烨) DNF China DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.71 4.26 China 5.033.863.715.633.90
2 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.48 5.64 China 5.265.118.346.544.48
3 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.11 5.83 China DNF4.154.774.118.57
4 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.68 5.98 China 6.6811.586.195.074.68
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.97 6.77 China 10.536.357.654.976.30
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 6.09 6.83 China 6.807.567.966.096.12
7 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 6.87 9.28 China 8.878.3110.6611.316.87
8 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 6.55 10.02 China 6.5512.5513.799.508.01
9 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 9.05 11.78 China 12.3910.2420.4512.729.05

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.88 4.47 China 7.312.885.493.404.51
2 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.68 5.58 China 5.536.004.688.505.20
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.04 5.69 China 4.048.436.086.524.46
4 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 3.06 7.03 China 8.286.056.768.683.06
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.40 7.14 China 8.964.727.7310.223.40
6 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.77 8.45 China 8.858.098.608.664.77
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.89 8.97 China DNF12.695.234.898.98
8 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 6.06 10.47 China 10.6213.6911.868.926.06
9 Weijin Xiong (熊伟金) 6.44 10.67 China 11.278.7312.0113.376.44
10 Hongyu Fan (范宏宇) 9.98 12.35 China 18.2711.2111.5014.359.98
11 Ping Chen (陈平) 10.39 12.45 China 15.5212.7211.1310.3913.50
12 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 6.77 14.45 China 17.7414.676.7710.9321.50
13 Qinghuang Zeng (曾庆煌) 8.98 16.46 China 21.4213.5916.8418.948.98
14 Jieyu Jiang (蒋捷宇) 14.49 27.32 China 36.7814.4926.3329.8325.79

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuan He (何川) 13.09 13.63 China 16.4413.3913.4314.0613.09
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 16.02 17.24 China 20.4916.5616.0216.7418.42
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.61 20.82 China 25.4217.6121.5418.9821.93
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 17.24 21.56 China 24.9021.2418.5317.2428.21
5 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 20.82 22.56 China 23.1020.8227.0423.0721.50
6 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 22.62 27.57 China 30.3629.55DNF22.6222.81

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuan He (何川) 14.08 18.89 China 14.0818.39DNF19.0019.28
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 18.52 20.20 China 24.3018.5219.7321.0619.82
3 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 21.98 23.43 China 22.7721.9824.8531.3022.67
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 18.73 24.37 China 31.5026.6224.6818.7321.80
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 21.03 25.16 China 22.5330.0621.0334.6322.90
6 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 19.97 27.46 China 29.4536.2519.9723.7829.16
7 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 31.81 46.30 China 31.8133.901:18.3045.7759.23
8 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 46.47 China 53.4046.47

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5:38.03 DNF China 6:26.005:38.03DNF
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 20:13.00 DNF China 20:13.00DNFDNF
3 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
3 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF