One Night in Beijing 2016


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
157
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 8.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.60) and Kailong Li (李开隆) finished third (9.76).

World records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.97 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.05 8.50 China 8.948.1110.238.058.46
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.25 8.60 China 9.098.268.448.2511.52
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.65 9.76 China 11.589.4210.779.088.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.85 3.33 China 2.953.462.853.594.17
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.63 3.38 China 9.903.872.672.633.60
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.90 3.51 China 2.903.623.683.236.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.81 33.58 China 32.1634.4634.1237.0130.81
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.42 37.31 China 37.7631.4239.9340.3034.24
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.37 38.04 China 38.2736.3739.2336.6244.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.51 1:05.09 China 1:04.241:03.891:07.141:12.0559.51
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:12.46 1:17.65 China 1:23.081:34.981:13.791:16.091:12.46
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:13.06 1:18.34 China 1:22.611:13.061:21.151:17.721:16.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:08.99 2:15.31 China 2:16.232:08.992:20.71
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:15.18 2:26.74 China 2:28.362:36.682:15.18
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:25.62 2:36.10 China 2:25.622:55.362:27.31

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:04.19 3:06.86 China 3:09.393:04.193:07.00
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:07.66 3:19.14 China 3:30.393:19.373:07.66
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:07.93 3:24.01 China 3:37.893:26.223:07.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.98 24.97 WR China 24.1522.9827.78
2 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 29.44 DNF China DNF29.4429.71
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 37.04 DNF China DNF37.0445.59

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.85 14.27 China 13.7221.6411.8514.7114.38
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.95 17.18 China 18.0217.6515.8619.2913.95
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.80 17.89 China 17.7718.5217.9514.8017.95

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.75 8.06 China 7.888.256.758.058.43
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.53 8.59 China DNF7.597.539.248.95
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.35 10.02 China 10.319.5210.249.3510.32

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 56.41 1:01.00 China 56.4159.951:03.3759.681:07.91
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 59.96 1:03.31 China 59.961:00.581:13.221:09.171:00.17
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 58.80 1:03.34 China 1:06.101:05.221:03.7358.801:01.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.67 4.06 China 3.534.762.674.094.57
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.28 4.06 China 3.283.504.334.344.54
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.10 5.15 China 4.314.105.506.525.63

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.43 4.07 China 3.433.704.555.413.95
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.59 4.88 China 4.954.924.774.595.30
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.65 6.27 China 4.657.175.897.035.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.30 12.40 China 12.589.3011.3714.1813.25
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.52 13.34 China 17.0812.7713.8713.3911.52
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.88 18.13 China 18.7014.8820.5423.8715.16

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 47.00 51.28 China 58.6948.1447.00
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 49.36 56.92 China 1:02.1049.3659.29
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:07.54 1:27.37 China 1:58.811:15.751:07.54