Østerhøj Open 2019


Date
Aug 17, 2019
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Details

Konkurrencen kommer til at foregå i den hvide bygning.

Contact

DSF

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (8.99) and Magnus Søndergaard Byrne finished third (9.82).

Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.06 15.70 Denmark 14.9613.0614.8517.3034.55
First round 17 12.79 14.87 Denmark 15.8114.7214.8315.0512.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.41 5.25 Denmark 6.753.413.71DNF5.30
First round 14 4.19 5.18 Denmark 5.644.566.234.195.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:03.24 1:11.10 Denmark 1:15.301:03.241:12.101:13.011:08.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:09.24 Denmark 2:11.082:09.24
Skewb First round 16 5.03 11.17 Denmark 15.9512.8410.115.0310.55

Alfred Lyngby Bach - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.55 16.62 Denmark 17.2120.0413.5517.8614.79
First round 19 13.00 15.75 Denmark 17.4617.3715.0613.0014.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.52 7.38 Denmark 6.017.239.225.528.89
First round 23 5.86 6.69 Denmark 6.248.415.867.396.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:15.46 Denmark 1:15.461:15.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:38.21 Denmark 4:05.153:38.21
Skewb First round 25 10.50 16.80 Denmark 10.5021.7517.6120.5912.19
Square-1 Final 14 48.49 Denmark 48.49DNF

Andreas Østergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 49.22 DNF Denmark 1:10.32DNFDNF49.7249.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.29 10.65 Denmark 13.458.1110.396.29DNF

Asbjørn Kruse - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.54 23.19 Denmark 30.9926.8519.8817.5422.85
First round 31 18.25 23.32 Denmark 27.3724.7018.2523.4721.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.29 8.12 Denmark 8.396.298.417.5613.75

Asger Normann-Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 45.16 48.32 Denmark 45.161:00.7445.9548.1650.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.50 12.81 Denmark 16.6712.2711.5012.6413.51

August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.90 21.61 Denmark 22.3816.9024.7521.2321.23
First round 30 20.68 22.23 Denmark 24.3720.6821.2321.0828.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.38 9.15 Denmark 7.7011.797.3810.189.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:19.56 Denmark 1:19.561:26.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:25.40 Denmark 3:25.403:35.54
Skewb First round 19 6.32 12.87 Denmark 22.4313.2010.766.3214.66
Square-1 Final 16 52.70 Denmark 52.701:27.63

Axel Grabow Wæsel - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 24.74 29.02 Denmark 36.1124.7427.1432.0927.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.50 9.87 Denmark 17.379.769.187.5010.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:28.58 Denmark 2:37.362:28.58
Skewb First round 18 8.76 12.64 Denmark 13.8010.9113.218.7615.36
Square-1 Final 19 55.66 Denmark 55.6657.83

Bertram Hasseriis Dietz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.33 25.63 Denmark 25.6923.5327.6923.3327.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.60 7.28 Denmark 8.526.606.618.846.71
First round 22 5.35 6.26 Denmark 5.935.807.067.405.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:29.53 Denmark 2:29.532:37.88
Skewb First round 20 9.68 12.89 Denmark 15.0511.969.6813.2413.47

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.56 14.00 United Kingdom 13.2916.4115.0613.6511.56
Second round 10 11.13 12.52 United Kingdom 12.5412.1912.8411.1315.43
First round 15 10.31 14.44 United Kingdom 10.3113.7119.5014.6314.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.91 4.73 United Kingdom 4.203.914.215.788.89
Second round 10 3.51 4.57 United Kingdom 6.804.495.073.514.15
First round 15 3.98 5.19 United Kingdom 7.983.984.975.135.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.49 45.44 United Kingdom 45.6255.0941.4945.1245.58
First round 8 38.02 46.89 United Kingdom 38.0249.8440.6050.2251.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.11 1:21.63 United Kingdom 1:22.141:21.971:26.481:20.781:14.11
Clock Final 3 8.83 10.18 United Kingdom 10.819.7311.518.8310.00
Skewb First round 24 12.02 16.07 United Kingdom 12.3414.4821.3924.4812.02
Square-1 Final 8 24.99 30.81 United Kingdom 27.5736.3640.4428.5124.99

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.55 17.27 Denmark 23.1214.5517.9916.1817.63
First round 13 12.60 14.19 Denmark 15.0814.9312.6012.9714.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.15 5.97 Denmark 5.587.175.16DNF5.15
First round 21 3.68 6.25 Denmark 8.554.953.688.365.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 58.03 1:02.35 Denmark 58.031:12.671:00.5659.521:06.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:46.53 1:49.35 Denmark 1:50.102:12.901:46.531:47.691:50.26
Clock Final 7 21.33 26.74 Denmark 25.00DNF25.5421.3329.69
Skewb First round 15 6.16 10.57 Denmark 7.82DNF6.1613.0310.85
Square-1 Final 11 33.46 41.69 Denmark 58.3041.9133.4644.9838.19

Catharina Nguyen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.75 23.36 Denmark 26.3425.9323.0421.1219.75
First round 29 18.29 21.73 Denmark 19.7319.6825.7731.7518.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.21 7.50 Denmark 6.755.2119.238.717.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:31.32 Denmark 2:28.921:31.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:03.70 Denmark 3:58.943:03.70

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.29 10.03 Denmark 9.299.8211.449.3310.93
Second round 2 7.70 8.18 Denmark 8.618.517.787.708.24
First round 2 8.68 9.50 Denmark 9.699.479.889.338.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.64 2.17 Denmark 2.391.642.104.442.02
Second round 4 2.35 3.49 Denmark 4.072.35DNF3.233.18
First round 2 1.55 1.78 Denmark 1.761.871.711.552.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.56 35.30 Denmark 30.5638.0041.1534.9133.00
First round 5 35.13 40.81 Denmark 35.1337.4642.8142.1743.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.46 1:09.09 Denmark 1:19.911:18.201:05.521:00.461:03.56
Clock Final 1 6.90 7.32 Denmark 7.636.9718.006.907.37
Skewb Final 1 2.96 3.90 Denmark 3.213.944.932.964.54
First round 2 2.71 3.51 Denmark 5.342.902.713.763.87
Square-1 Final 3 12.85 14.73 Denmark 13.3612.8517.4413.3918.23

Ekesh Ram - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:32.77 1:46.76 Denmark 2:25.361:38.881:32.772:02.731:38.66

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.57 10.84 Denmark 12.079.4112.168.5711.05
Second round 6 10.21 11.25 Denmark 16.6710.8512.3010.6110.21
First round 7 10.24 11.05 Denmark 11.7112.1210.3810.2411.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76 3.14 Denmark 2.763.232.803.386.10
Second round 5 2.57 3.50 Denmark 3.036.912.574.043.43
First round 10 2.64 4.81 Denmark 4.003.959.106.482.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 57.66 58.96 Denmark 1:08.8358.0259.9657.6658.91
Skewb First round 17 6.70 11.82 Denmark 9.5611.8114.966.7014.09

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.53 12.15 Denmark 12.8812.1611.448.5312.84
Second round 9 11.22 12.31 Denmark 12.2513.1512.7211.2211.96
First round 9 10.87 12.02 Denmark 12.4412.0310.8712.1211.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93 4.26 Denmark 6.564.684.104.013.93
Second round 7 3.98 4.21 Denmark 4.243.985.874.194.20
First round 20 3.33 5.83 Denmark 3.334.459.975.827.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.81 48.29 Denmark 53.3743.8149.9749.7445.17
First round 7 41.25 46.68 Denmark 41.2551.6045.3746.8747.79
Skewb Final 6 3.94 7.37 Denmark 7.828.166.138.993.94
First round 12 7.14 9.05 Denmark 9.747.3210.0810.147.14
Square-1 Final 12 34.89 53.03 Denmark 34.891:39.541:01.2958.7439.06

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.78 13.37 Denmark 11.7812.3013.63DNF14.18
Second round 11 11.41 12.70 Denmark 13.7113.6312.5111.9711.41
First round 10 10.62 13.62 Denmark 13.3714.1610.6219.4613.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00 3.73 Denmark DNF3.003.253.684.26
Second round 9 3.78 4.29 Denmark 4.153.784.444.296.47
First round 11 2.98 4.83 Denmark 5.534.352.984.616.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 49.36 56.51 Denmark 56.3251.281:01.9249.361:10.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:47.28 1:57.54 Denmark 1:59.072:00.061:47.281:55.901:57.66
Square-1 Final 9 20.83 36.82 Denmark 43.6143.2732.7234.4620.83

Ida Frimand - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 58.45 1:13.02 Denmark 1:09.2959.5058.45DNF1:30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.54 19.33 Denmark 12.5416.6122.5520.8720.50
Skewb First round 27 18.07 24.01 Denmark 18.0725.5522.2024.2852.64

Jack Magnusson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 45.97 56.95 Sweden 57.441:16.1045.9752.961:00.46

Johannes Hendrik Swiegers - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.59 21.47 Denmark 21.0321.1018.5922.4822.29
First round 27 17.36 20.91 Denmark 23.48DNF17.7721.4917.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.42 6.37 Denmark 10.163.427.087.564.48
First round 24 4.80 6.72 Denmark 6.497.4115.426.274.80

Johannes Kirstein - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 57.76 1:00.11 Denmark 1:04.991:00.731:01.5558.0457.76

Johannes Knudsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.20 17.11 Sweden 19.6815.2016.1219.4315.78
First round 21 13.33 17.07 Sweden 13.3317.1218.0017.7716.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.76 7.88 Sweden 12.408.424.766.748.49
First round 9 3.57 4.64 Sweden 5.004.534.573.574.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:08.57 1:11.16 Sweden 1:10.701:17.751:08.571:12.921:09.85
Skewb Final 12 3.50 8.41 Sweden 11.419.573.506.868.80
First round 5 5.20 6.54 Sweden 7.416.215.206.287.12

Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.92 25.92 Denmark 27.9122.9231.2425.4324.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.32 6.16 Denmark 4.326.076.257.806.17
First round 19 4.16 5.79 Denmark 5.406.037.614.165.93
Skewb First round 22 13.12 14.48 Denmark 13.6313.5816.2216.6813.12

Josefine Marie Holdt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 37.25 57.00 Denmark 56.961:02.5751.471:04.4637.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.94 18.33 Denmark 18.8911.9418.3622.1817.73

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.61 15.50 China 13.1616.2418.2412.6117.11
Second round 12 11.68 13.58 China 12.5515.1411.6813.4314.77
First round 16 14.30 14.49 China 14.7914.3014.3714.3215.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.38 6.75 China 7.263.388.627.585.40
First round 18 5.07 5.62 China 5.116.395.075.955.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.26 56.47 China 53.181:03.1052.2658.1458.09
First round 10 48.94 54.74 China 48.941:02.7151.201:02.5050.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.70 1:31.76 China 1:37.611:39.111:27.191:24.701:30.47
Clock Final 10 35.44 China 1:18.3435.44
Skewb Final 4 3.92 6.34 China 3.925.946.456.637.23
First round 6 5.22 6.86 China 8.099.825.225.806.69
Square-1 Final 13 43.87 DNF China DNF43.871:02.9444.15DNF

Júlíus Cramer Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 57.86 1:05.51 Denmark 1:05.491:11.591:18.6457.8659.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.71 12.74 Denmark DNF12.7814.4511.009.71

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.52 16.88 Denmark 14.5214.8518.8620.5316.94
First round 14 13.46 14.37 Denmark 13.7716.4914.5013.4614.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.79 6.16 Denmark 5.676.336.874.796.49
First round 8 2.87 4.53 Denmark 5.574.526.513.512.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 49.69 1:04.30 Denmark 1:00.831:07.9549.691:04.131:11.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:30.27 1:36.69 Denmark 1:31.241:53.121:30.271:42.961:35.88
Skewb First round 14 8.69 10.39 Denmark 12.4910.9010.768.699.52
Square-1 Final 17 53.29 Denmark 53.291:09.76

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.09 14.46 Denmark 15.3113.0914.7313.3317.98
First round 24 15.74 17.77 Denmark 18.5516.8515.7417.9218.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.35 5.50 Denmark 6.746.524.835.144.35
First round 12 3.52 5.14 Denmark 10.713.785.306.333.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:22.18 Denmark 1:23.931:22.18
Skewb Final 9 3.36 7.93 Denmark 9.668.537.733.367.53
First round 9 4.85 7.63 Denmark 9.124.855.558.2112.24
Square-1 Final 7 26.41 30.55 Denmark 32.0028.4631.2026.4151.34

Liam Johannsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 49.63 56.24 Denmark 49.6354.7551.751:02.21DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 17.91 21.04 Denmark 21.3533.0317.9120.4621.31
Skewb First round 30 23.68 36.41 Denmark 56.4726.8125.9423.68DNF

Lucas Debes - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.69 DNF Denmark 15.6919.9017.81DNFDNF
First round 20 15.96 16.85 Denmark 21.2117.3515.9616.1117.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.28 5.83 Denmark 6.515.555.286.375.57
First round 13 4.44 5.15 Denmark 4.445.505.167.084.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:04.01 1:13.34 Denmark 1:14.211:16.571:04.011:11.121:14.68
Skewb Final 7 6.38 7.51 Denmark 11.858.436.927.176.38
First round 8 4.14 7.47 Denmark 7.338.707.174.147.91

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 23.64 24.73 Denmark 24.9226.9225.1623.6424.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.03 7.19 Denmark 7.326.037.498.406.75
First round 25 5.41 7.20 Denmark 5.416.877.917.237.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:27.94 Denmark 1:53.781:27.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:16.34 Denmark 3:25.423:16.34
Clock Final 12 51.09 Denmark 51.09DNF
Skewb First round 23 10.38 15.34 Denmark 10.3816.7919.8510.6918.53
Square-1 Final 18 55.08 Denmark 1:14.9055.08

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.32 15.06 Denmark 14.0416.4314.7018.5913.32
First round 22 15.01 17.11 Denmark 17.9117.7915.6215.0118.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.54 7.76 Denmark 7.755.547.258.2914.08

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.74 10.71 Denmark 11.769.749.8010.5712.20
Second round 5 9.16 9.71 Denmark 10.119.5912.989.169.44
First round 5 8.37 10.26 Denmark 12.3010.1611.079.558.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.93 4.10 Denmark 4.464.053.934.244.02
Second round 6 2.92 4.08 Denmark 4.294.142.923.807.96
First round 5 3.33 4.18 Denmark 4.486.034.593.333.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.65 42.05 Denmark 40.9537.65DNF39.8945.30
First round 3 37.46 39.73 Denmark 37.9539.4541.7837.4642.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.68 1:04.25 Denmark 57.681:09.461:04.7258.571:10.69
Clock Final 9 32.58 Denmark 32.5833.72
Skewb Final 8 6.02 7.71 Denmark 6.028.736.827.578.96
First round 7 4.78 6.91 Denmark 6.454.788.547.426.87
Square-1 Final 10 32.09 40.79 Denmark DNF32.0935.8439.0347.50

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.44 9.82 Denmark 8.4410.3210.109.489.88
Second round 7 9.60 11.36 Denmark 11.339.6011.0511.7012.01
First round 6 9.26 10.37 Denmark 10.149.2613.0410.3910.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14 4.07 Denmark 3.844.764.943.613.14
Second round 8 2.64 4.24 Denmark 2.643.914.614.218.96
First round 4 2.56 3.18 Denmark 2.753.693.203.592.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.14 45.39 Denmark 46.5846.6446.7742.9539.14
First round 6 41.69 42.35 Denmark 41.8941.6942.7142.4654.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.95 1:15.41 Denmark 1:13.201:22.351:10.951:16.651:16.38
Clock Final 4 9.45 13.32 Denmark 12.8014.4912.679.4516.03
Skewb Final 5 4.60 6.97 Denmark 6.187.824.606.947.78
First round 4 5.05 5.78 Denmark 6.195.055.75DNF5.40
Square-1 Final 4 16.35 18.32 Denmark 16.3517.9920.5117.2919.68

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.06 18.51 Denmark 19.2717.0618.3817.8920.10
First round 25 16.00 18.78 Denmark 16.0019.5018.9617.8721.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.44 6.29 Denmark 5.676.738.036.465.44
Second round 12 4.06 4.80 Denmark 6.464.334.064.885.20
First round 16 3.82 5.56 Denmark 5.785.366.085.533.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:08.02 1:20.87 Denmark 1:08.021:29.691:19.451:24.161:19.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:26.36 Denmark 2:26.362:36.78
Clock Final 6 13.49 16.17 Denmark 20.3813.6518.8513.4916.00
Skewb First round 13 8.16 9.30 Denmark 9.1610.0815.138.168.67

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.33 8.99 Denmark 8.389.709.329.287.33
Second round 1 6.08 6.70 NR Denmark 6.926.606.596.087.59
First round 1 6.39 7.70 Denmark 7.917.667.947.536.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.82 1.59 Denmark 1.543.271.590.821.63
Second round 1 1.49 1.81 Denmark 1.492.002.231.741.69
First round 3 1.31 2.04 Denmark 1.312.072.121.943.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.06 30.89 Denmark 31.6629.2034.6731.8228.06
First round 1 27.30 29.94 Denmark 31.4027.6535.3927.3030.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.18 55.66 Denmark 53.2955.971:03.1453.1857.72
Clock Final 2 6.69 7.38 Denmark 7.317.817.437.396.69
Skewb Final 3 3.68 4.86 Denmark 3.985.395.206.433.68
First round 1 2.48 3.10 Denmark 3.493.632.582.483.24
Square-1 Final 2 7.24 9.23 Denmark 8.597.7911.317.2413.34

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.10 10.95 Denmark 11.9911.769.1011.469.63
Second round 4 8.65 9.56 Denmark 10.7011.038.978.659.00
First round 4 9.58 10.11 Denmark 9.6810.779.589.8710.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17 3.70 Denmark 3.173.713.803.723.68
Second round 3 2.98 3.46 Denmark 3.494.032.983.393.50
First round 6 3.30 4.27 Denmark 6.874.094.813.913.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.13 41.76 Denmark 41.1341.3744.1942.7738.13
First round 4 32.18 40.01 Denmark 40.1545.4535.5544.3432.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.94 1:21.92 Denmark 1:11.941:25.701:22.081:25.121:18.56
Skewb Final 11 2.43 8.39 Denmark 9.467.388.322.4310.60
First round 11 6.06 8.93 Denmark 6.069.5210.089.208.07
Square-1 Final 6 18.52 24.71 Denmark 18.5223.1325.0825.9236.00

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.45 14.64 Denmark 13.4514.5313.5115.8842.95
First round 11 11.83 13.66 Denmark 13.5813.0111.8314.39DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.31 46.55 Denmark 43.7052.7743.1741.3159.38
First round 9 42.06 49.34 Denmark 58.0342.0647.1049.2251.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.40 1:23.32 Denmark 1:28.511:22.391:19.061:33.911:11.40

Matyáš Frossard - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.72 18.18 Czech Republic 18.1024.9314.7217.8518.58
First round 26 17.10 19.64 Czech Republic 23.2619.5921.2418.0917.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:53.04 Czech Republic 2:47.371:53.04

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 35.51 39.48 Denmark 45.7936.1636.4835.5151.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.40 19.92 Denmark 22.6210.4028.2420.6216.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:20.08 Denmark 1:35.971:20.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:32.87 Denmark 3:32.873:52.31
Clock Final 11 41.93 Denmark 41.9355.99
Skewb First round 28 19.97 24.33 Denmark 27.9823.3619.9721.6542.48
Square-1 Final 15 51.33 Denmark 2:14.3551.33

Mikkel Waaben Hertz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.95 21.98 Denmark 22.3124.9020.5623.0817.95
First round 32 20.71 23.49 Denmark 24.3424.0124.0120.7122.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.84 8.01 Denmark 7.326.848.998.737.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:02.25 1:14.61 Denmark 1:23.131:14.151:02.251:11.121:18.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:02.58 Denmark 3:26.983:02.58

Morris Magnusson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.95 26.04 Sweden 26.8531.5523.4420.9527.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.97 8.18 Sweden 8.777.596.978.498.46
Skewb First round 21 8.54 13.19 Sweden 14.3413.2112.028.5416.66

Nikolaj Knudsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.24 35.60 Sweden 27.2435.85DNF39.4231.52

Peter Frimand Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.97 19.57 Denmark 15.9722.2920.3725.9816.04
First round 28 17.22 21.08 Denmark 17.2227.1818.3917.6730.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.47 8.64 Denmark 9.757.455.4716.848.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Skewb First round 29 21.08 24.54 Denmark 26.8721.8021.0841.7924.95

Rasmus Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.91 37.08 Denmark 46.7334.5634.9428.9141.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.84 7.92 Denmark 7.693.845.9322.2110.15
First round 26 5.89 7.38 Denmark 7.6611.045.898.376.11
Skewb First round 26 15.23 18.75 Denmark 21.4919.2315.2315.54DNF

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.33 7.69 Denmark 6.988.249.007.846.33
Second round 3 6.41 8.21 Denmark DNF6.418.607.898.15
First round 3 7.92 9.77 Denmark 10.229.8611.177.929.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75 2.75 Denmark 2.611.973.685.241.75
Second round 2 1.76 3.02 Denmark 2.971.763.993.132.96
First round 1 1.32 1.40 Denmark 1.321.391.402.141.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.54 34.87 Denmark DNF31.5432.5439.2532.83
First round 2 31.03 33.63 Denmark 31.0347.0432.5736.8231.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.28 1:07.08 Denmark 1:08.581:12.281:00.281:07.521:05.13
Clock Final 5 9.78 13.94 Denmark 10.25DNF9.7812.6018.96
Skewb Final 2 2.65 4.43 Denmark 3.105.984.217.622.65
First round 3 2.94 3.81 Denmark 2.943.603.254.595.97
Square-1 Final 1 5.83 7.59 Denmark 10.188.078.735.835.98

Sabrina Mustafa Khan - Pakistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 54.52 1:14.15 Pakistan 1:18.751:06.4154.521:20.621:17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 16.47 29.59 Pakistan 37.0533.74DNF16.4717.98

Sebastian Tobias Holdt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.26 17.22 Denmark 18.0818.0613.2616.8916.70
First round 23 16.22 17.15 Denmark 18.3617.0016.2216.9317.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.74 8.81 Denmark 7.777.9711.3910.696.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 51.48 58.23 Denmark 57.38DNF51.7151.481:05.61

Sonja Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:01.97 1:08.54 Denmark DNF1:06.461:01.971:02.021:17.13

Søren Boe Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 54.09 1:16.30 Denmark 1:56.2454.0955.802:59.8756.87

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.58 11.60 Denmark 10.5811.5312.6811.6411.64
Second round 8 10.76 12.31 Denmark 12.4912.6714.0410.7611.76
First round 8 10.46 11.92 Denmark 12.60DNF11.6110.4611.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.67 3.99 Denmark 3.963.674.094.503.92
Second round 11 3.74 4.61 Denmark 3.914.885.193.745.05
First round 7 3.68 4.47 Denmark 3.684.364.644.984.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 53.95 56.39 Denmark 56.881:00.7953.9557.6154.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:39.94 1:48.58 Denmark 1:39.941:49.211:56.011:42.651:53.88
Clock Final 8 15.95 DNF Denmark 41.3322.08DNF15.95DNS
Skewb Final 10 5.05 7.99 Denmark 7.738.515.0516.867.74
First round 10 4.16 7.89 Denmark 6.0212.5710.094.167.55
Square-1 Final 5 20.32 24.26 Denmark 25.8922.1724.7340.8920.32

Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.50 14.98 Denmark 15.5112.5015.2117.1114.23
First round 12 9.87 13.78 Denmark 9.8714.8714.5012.8014.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.56 6.17 Denmark 6.096.416.335.566.09
First round 17 3.55 5.59 Denmark 6.363.555.415.017.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 53.74 1:01.56 Denmark 53.741:05.161:02.281:00.741:01.67

Valdemar Sander Skytte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 45.10 56.05 Denmark 45.10DNF59.2054.5154.45

Victor August Drabik Espersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.26 36.20 Denmark 35.0940.0537.8530.2635.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.50 9.82 Denmark 10.907.509.7911.688.76

Villiam Pallisgård - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.19 13.99 Denmark 15.1816.9311.1912.1314.66
First round 18 14.43 15.11 Denmark 15.8314.6314.4314.8819.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 52.26 1:02.24 Denmark 1:04.111:08.321:05.5457.0752.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:33.95 1:47.10 Denmark 2:28.311:49.001:33.951:49.871:42.42
Square-1 Final 20 1:02.94 Denmark 1:02.941:38.40

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 51.08 1:02.02 Belgium 1:04.4551.081:02.721:01.201:02.15