PLS Marina 2014


Date
Aug 30 - 31, 2014
City
Sopot, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska str. 20, 80-342 Gdańsk
Details

Biggest conference room

Website
PLS Marina 2014 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski Karolina Wiącek

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (10.24) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (10.46).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.14 11.71 Poland 12.3611.7611.0113.9110.14
Second round 3 9.61 10.69 Poland 9.6111.3310.3713.4110.36
First round 11 10.33 13.43 Poland DNF14.7310.3314.7110.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.04 5.51 Poland 7.675.825.485.243.04
First round 20 3.54 6.11 Poland 6.359.683.547.264.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.96 48.43 Poland 51.8742.9648.8444.5952.84
Second round 3 40.92 46.07 Poland 52.7446.3247.0344.8740.92
First round 7 40.36 46.44 Poland 47.5240.3646.5045.3149.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
First round 7 4:52.20 DNF Poland 4:52.20DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 44.33 Poland 444346

Adrian Stromski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.39 18.47 Poland 21.2917.1416.9821.8316.39
First round 26 11.45 18.58 Poland 11.4519.7324.5317.1118.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.51 5.26 Poland 5.724.515.274.796.41
First round 12 4.23 5.22 Poland 7.594.236.674.574.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:10.60 1:29.07 Poland DNF1:19.531:10.601:28.411:39.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:40.23 Poland 2:40.232:53.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 43.45 Poland DNF43.45
Pyraminx First round 23 7.33 12.24 Poland 12.7412.817.3312.7311.25
Skewb Final 12 6.88 11.84 Poland 14.5414.7712.608.376.88
First round 12 9.52 13.07 Poland 9.5212.73DNF11.7914.70

Antoni Rumowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 20.25 25.63 Poland DNF20.2523.9829.6123.31
First round 36 19.81 25.69 Poland 27.7421.2728.07DNF19.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.73 7.14 Poland 6.008.42DNF6.993.73
First round 19 5.44 6.01 Poland 6.145.445.486.407.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:41.56 Poland 1:41.562:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 57.99 Poland 1:02.2157.99
Pyraminx First round 25 9.13 12.67 Poland 9.1312.009.5816.4316.50
Skewb Final 4 6.39 7.79 Poland 8.2712.176.397.507.60
First round 5 5.98 7.82 Poland 9.0719.285.988.126.28

Bartosz Bździel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.19 13.91 Poland 14.8614.3811.1912.4915.71
Second round 10 10.79 12.05 Poland 11.7111.3513.0910.7914.46
First round 12 12.36 13.43 Poland 14.0112.3613.5712.7215.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.47 5.90 Poland 4.475.7710.436.295.63
First round 26 4.57 7.44 Poland 6.444.577.5012.118.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 58.20 1:06.76 Poland 1:03.641:09.681:06.951:18.9358.20
First round 19 52.44 1:13.27 Poland 1:12.851:13.58DNF1:13.3752.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.00 2:15.39 Poland 2:09.602:17.291:55.002:19.292:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.95 DNF Poland 1:21.95DNFDNF
First round 2 1:21.88 DNF Poland DNF1:21.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57 DNF Poland 57DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.71 35.44 Poland 33.3536.0736.8942.4832.71
Clock First round 11 32.21 Poland 47.1532.21
Pyraminx Final 10 8.46 9.06 Poland 12.829.348.898.948.46
First round 9 7.46 8.31 Poland 8.768.517.467.6715.87

Bartosz Ochał - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.46 17.67 Poland 15.4619.5417.0017.1718.85
First round 24 15.86 18.36 Poland 19.5915.8618.7117.1119.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.33 6.07 Poland 13.604.334.366.227.62
Second round 10 4.13 5.14 Poland 5.104.135.366.064.95
First round 8 3.13 4.91 Poland 4.504.036.197.663.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.15 1:24.15 Poland 1:23.821:16.151:35.511:19.871:28.75
Pyraminx Final 12 6.19 10.43 Poland 9.6810.6610.946.1913.77
First round 10 7.11 8.53 Poland 7.2410.05DNF7.118.31
Skewb Final 5 6.51 7.79 Poland 10.897.086.518.607.68
First round 4 4.91 6.75 Poland 5.756.957.544.918.83

Bartosz Pawlik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.48 47.59 Poland 51.9534.4845.161:03.8545.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.17 21.50 Poland 9.1732.9823.5730.5810.35
Clock First round 10 25.16 Poland DNF25.16
Pyraminx First round 33 15.80 Poland 15.8021.09
Skewb First round 25 31.07 Poland 31.0746.28

Brajan Talarowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.60 11.16 Poland 9.017.60DNF10.3914.08
Pyraminx First round 19 5.76 11.37 Poland 5.7611.9314.2410.3811.81
Skewb First round 21 17.65 Poland 17.6520.39

Dawid Karczyński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.12 12.04 Poland 12.5313.9911.1512.4511.12
Second round 11 10.82 12.27 Poland 12.03DNF13.1511.6210.82
First round 10 12.08 13.20 Poland 13.2212.8713.5212.0814.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.45 3.04 Poland 2.453.102.563.503.46
Second round 2 2.58 3.41 Poland 2.913.593.732.583.75
First round 4 2.62 3.81 Poland 2.623.6512.004.013.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:12.94 1:24.00 Poland 1:26.621:36.461:25.911:19.481:12.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35 DNF Poland 4335DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.06 23.05 Poland 27.1225.0219.1217.0625.00
First round 10 18.06 25.36 Poland 28.0329.1228.4519.6018.06
Pyraminx First round 22 7.80 11.85 Poland 9.6817.358.53DNF7.80
Skewb Final 1 4.25 4.95 Poland 6.985.054.254.894.90
First round 2 4.38 5.08 Poland 4.384.845.645.155.24

Denis Frejtak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 44.13 49.85 Poland 48.90DNF47.6153.0344.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 19.53 Poland 19.53DNF

Dennis van Enckevort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 22.05 27.45 Netherlands 35.1127.6722.0528.5226.16
First round 37 23.33 25.72 Netherlands 28.2224.0323.3327.8825.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.25 8.67 Netherlands 11.256.257.01DNF7.76
First round 25 6.29 7.34 Netherlands 7.218.728.086.296.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:46.97 Netherlands 1:46.971:50.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 54.93 Netherlands 59.7454.93
Clock First round 9 21.07 Netherlands 21.0722.07
Pyraminx Final 11 8.06 9.16 Netherlands 8.8613.4610.348.068.29
First round 12 9.01 9.86 Netherlands 9.0112.8210.399.339.85

Grzegorz Jałocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.81 12.62 Poland 11.9211.8113.7213.0012.93
First round 14 12.62 14.58 Poland 14.3612.6216.3916.8113.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:00.68 1:02.36 Poland 1:17.451:00.681:02.311:03.941:00.83
First round 13 48.81 1:01.72 Poland 1:03.1348.8155.951:06.071:21.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:57.60 2:02.87 Poland 2:03.651:57.602:09.222:06.911:58.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.18 DNF Poland 31.7231.18DNF
First round 1 35.31 DNF Poland 35.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35 DNF Poland 35DNF38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:39.81 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:39.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Grzegorz Pacewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 26.63 31.93 Poland 34.6626.6329.8348.0331.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.04 Poland 10.0414.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:05.10 Poland 2:24.412:05.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 4:24.28 Poland 4:24.284:47.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Jakub Kraska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.48 20.90 Poland 28.0719.6822.8616.4820.15
First round 28 16.69 19.50 Poland 23.2516.6920.0718.9719.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.89 7.54 Poland 6.9613.868.446.897.21
First round 31 7.23 8.24 Poland 8.667.688.387.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:00.04 1:10.45 Poland 1:08.611:10.691:15.101:12.041:00.04
First round 16 1:06.79 1:09.69 Poland 1:06.791:09.041:25.191:07.221:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:09.31 Poland DNF3:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:06.58 Poland 1:46.551:06.58
Pyraminx First round 30 14.39 Poland 14.6814.39

Jakub Pacewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 22.17 23.53 Poland 22.1727.0924.2022.7623.63
First round 23 16.45 17.81 Poland 16.4517.3818.6520.2217.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.90 7.55 Poland 6.589.498.635.907.45
First round 21 5.03 6.11 Poland 5.826.835.695.037.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:53.12 Poland 1:53.122:30.06
Clock First round 12 36.17 Poland 36.17DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.14 11.49 Poland 12.3211.4614.9910.698.14
Skewb First round 27 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Jakub Sokołowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.21 13.80 Poland 11.2115.4612.6713.2717.26
First round 13 12.74 13.90 Poland 14.3714.5212.8112.7415.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.62 5.33 Poland 5.914.915.445.634.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:36.34 1:42.37 Poland 1:43.931:47.021:42.471:40.701:36.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.86 27.24 Poland 25.7837.4527.2024.8628.74

Jakub Wolniewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.55 11.40 Poland 13.6911.479.5512.999.74
Second round 8 10.69 11.87 Poland 10.6910.9913.0314.1511.58
First round 4 10.61 11.78 Poland 12.2813.2211.2111.8410.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90 2.56 Poland 3.681.992.461.903.24
Second round 4 2.45 3.59 Poland 2.992.454.735.043.04
First round 2 2.29 2.87 Poland 2.453.142.293.023.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.23 43.02 Poland 41.6835.231:04.6546.7940.59
Second round 2 42.33 44.28 Poland 43.6742.3942.331:00.7546.78
First round 2 37.10 43.09 Poland 37.1038.7350.13DNF40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.36 1:34.05 Poland 1:30.361:36.231:33.761:32.661:35.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Poland 40DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.37 16.33 Poland 14.3718.4215.5017.7315.76
First round 2 15.11 16.88 Poland 18.4618.2415.1115.9616.43
Pyraminx Final 1 2.99 4.33 Poland 2.998.853.654.065.27
First round 1 3.05 3.69 Poland 3.053.244.643.187.02
Skewb First round 22 17.80 Poland 19.5917.80

Jan Łepek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 21.37 23.97 Poland 24.8127.8125.4321.3721.67
First round 33 19.12 23.48 Poland 29.4921.7919.12DNF19.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.37 8.20 Poland 6.376.6911.758.539.39
First round 28 6.79 7.65 Poland 8.387.586.796.9913.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:42.58 Poland 1:52.801:42.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 4:08.26 Poland 4:08.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 40.72 Poland 40.7244.17
Pyraminx First round 13 8.66 10.23 Poland 9.2515.698.6610.4810.97
Skewb First round 14 12.12 Poland 16.2712.12

Kacper Matyszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.75 10.75 Poland DNF7.7512.467.9411.84
Pyraminx First round 32 14.63 Poland 14.6315.29
Skewb First round 18 15.41 Poland 15.41DNF

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.98 10.46 Poland 8.9811.0812.9810.769.55
Second round 6 9.28 11.29 Poland 11.279.2811.6510.9513.35
First round 3 9.34 10.43 Poland 9.3411.0510.769.7610.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.67 45.12 Poland 41.7339.6749.4444.2053.99
Second round 4 37.62 46.26 Poland 45.5746.9337.6249.8746.28
First round 5 38.03 45.42 Poland 38.0347.2645.4644.9345.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.31 22.63 Poland 20.3122.1725.5324.5221.21
First round 4 19.06 22.56 Poland 23.8023.4127.7419.0620.46
Clock First round 8 11.03 DNF Poland 11.8111.03DNFDNF12.88

Kamil Więcławek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:08.54 1:17.87 Poland 1:08.541:20.251:14.571:18.781:28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 19.07 Poland 30.6519.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 16.08 26.93 Poland 34.3920.0434.7916.0826.36

Klaudiusz Cieszyński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.30 21.83 Poland 18.3021.6020.4332.7523.45
First round 30 18.69 20.95 Poland 21.2223.6919.0918.6922.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.69 5.55 Poland 6.294.696.095.195.36
First round 10 4.52 5.12 Poland 5.074.525.266.625.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:12.48 1:37.88 Poland 1:28.391:54.28DNF1:30.981:12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 49.75 Poland 49.7554.03
Pyraminx Final 9 7.81 9.01 Poland 7.8112.0110.407.838.79
First round 11 7.36 9.11 Poland 9.138.867.369.3410.74

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 24.36 DNF Poland 24.4625.00DNF24.36DNF
First round 32 16.39 22.52 Poland 22.0821.2124.2916.3924.26

Maciej Bronk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.06 17.24 Poland 15.0914.0618.9717.6725.94
First round 18 14.38 15.91 Poland 15.5415.8916.2914.3819.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.39 5.31 Poland 6.365.494.426.033.39
First round 22 5.18 6.50 Poland 6.505.18DNF6.486.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:04.06 1:30.88 Poland 1:04.06DNF1:38.291:29.621:24.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:14.82 Poland 3:14.823:34.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.39 34.91 Poland 27.3935.4532.4639.5236.82
Pyraminx First round 21 5.20 11.80 Poland 19.2510.855.2010.1614.39
Skewb Final 8 6.85 8.90 Poland 8.3611.1016.577.256.85
First round 3 3.62 6.60 Poland 3.627.627.689.784.50

Maksymilian Kutyła - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.01 14.83 Poland 16.1714.1914.0115.3015.00
First round 17 14.12 14.83 Poland 14.1215.6514.4915.4914.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19 5.44 Poland 9.874.194.425.856.04
Second round 9 4.11 5.13 Poland 6.654.116.154.904.35
First round 11 4.62 5.12 Poland 9.094.784.625.415.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:03.11 1:08.81 Poland 1:05.371:03.111:12.161:28.161:08.89
First round 15 1:05.74 1:09.11 Poland 1:05.741:11.281:08.531:13.921:07.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:03.66 Poland 3:44.883:03.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43 45.00 Poland 474543
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.26 25.46 Poland 23.2822.2630.6326.2926.82
First round 9 23.19 24.78 Poland 24.0623.2227.0727.7523.19
Pyraminx First round 15 7.25 10.43 Poland 7.8311.0712.4212.387.25

Maksymilian Tachasiuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.86 18.52 Poland 17.5913.8620.8817.2020.78
First round 31 17.11 21.07 Poland 18.7217.1119.61DNF24.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.37 5.66 Poland 5.334.376.68DNF4.98
First round 16 4.92 5.83 Poland 4.926.036.616.435.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:47.55 Poland 2:04.271:47.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.59 34.90 Poland 44.7231.6033.7939.3029.59
Pyraminx First round 28 12.83 14.86 Poland 12.8313.8115.5116.3315.26
Skewb First round 23 24.35 Poland 24.35DNF

Marcin Bloch - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.35 14.05 Poland 14.9513.3513.6413.9614.56
Second round 9 11.25 11.97 Poland 11.5911.2512.5111.8013.05
First round 9 11.54 12.62 Poland 13.7612.3312.4613.0811.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49 3.25 Poland 5.453.802.762.493.20
Second round 1 2.49 3.37 Poland 3.983.433.542.493.14
First round 3 2.80 3.50 Poland 2.803.173.583.745.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.92 46.20 Poland 48.7548.4543.9244.9345.22
Second round 6 42.65 48.76 Poland 42.6545.4348.1952.6653.38
First round 6 42.03 45.55 Poland 49.5744.5147.1644.9942.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:54.79 2:01.80 Poland 1:54.791:59.762:04.932:05.782:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.41 24.29 Poland 24.18DNF23.7224.9619.41
First round 6 17.08 22.86 Poland 23.0822.2623.2317.0824.43
Pyraminx First round 14 7.40 10.37 Poland 10.1414.089.507.4011.47
Skewb First round 17 15.39 Poland 15.39DNF

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.62 13.16 Poland 12.7113.4013.3811.6214.48
First round 16 12.25 14.66 Poland 15.4318.4314.8512.2513.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98 3.81 Poland 3.882.983.983.565.83
Second round 7 3.63 4.90 Poland 5.454.686.663.634.57
First round 5 3.50 3.96 Poland 4.295.713.903.703.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 57.49 59.38 Poland 59.8757.761:01.971:00.5257.49
First round 9 47.61 53.46 Poland 58.2356.0854.1247.6150.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:34.58 1:43.11 Poland 1:39.901:42.811:46.631:34.581:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 2:20.30 DNF Poland DNF2:20.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 36.67 Poland 333443
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.04 25.53 Poland 37.3221.0424.3424.5627.70
Clock Final 1 7.69 8.47 Poland 8.189.348.588.647.69
First round 1 8.09 9.54 Poland 10.379.068.09DNF9.20
Pyraminx Final 5 5.50 6.47 Poland 6.568.446.316.545.50
First round 6 5.28 7.01 Poland 7.026.705.2810.627.32
Skewb First round 13 10.38 Poland 10.3810.60

Marcin Radziszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.41 17.55 Poland 16.8917.8717.8814.4118.23
First round 22 14.56 17.03 Poland 20.5115.6414.5614.9421.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.94 7.03 Poland 6.696.358.0411.683.94
First round 27 4.88 7.45 Poland 7.337.734.888.357.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:45.34 Poland 1:54.811:45.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49 DNF Poland DNF49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.96 Poland DNF35.96
Pyraminx First round 27 10.43 14.34 Poland 12.4916.0014.5216.0310.43

Marcin Stachura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.80 11.82 Poland 11.8711.2210.8012.3813.00
Second round 5 10.26 11.19 Poland 10.5710.2611.5411.4713.02
First round 5 10.49 11.87 Poland 11.2712.9510.4913.7211.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.59 5.75 Poland 6.506.115.315.834.59
First round 7 4.45 4.57 Poland 4.464.454.735.094.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.02 52.45 Poland 48.0251.6154.1051.631:09.95
Second round 9 54.35 56.69 Poland 57.0957.1954.3557.4255.80
First round 8 47.67 50.70 Poland 53.3750.8747.6747.8658.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:05.22 2:14.40 Poland 2:18.072:19.712:07.222:17.912:05.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 NR 31.67 Poland 322538
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.89 22.05 Poland 21.0722.3023.7719.8922.78
First round 7 19.51 23.13 Poland 19.5122.1123.5623.7223.75
Clock Final 5 18.28 20.63 Poland 23.1819.7818.2819.3222.79
First round 6 17.36 21.31 Poland 18.4525.0317.3620.7724.72
Pyraminx Final 7 5.77 7.47 Poland 10.068.426.195.777.79
First round 8 3.37 8.20 Poland 3.376.799.589.528.29
Skewb Final 3 5.42 7.45 Poland 5.509.747.255.429.59
First round 6 6.15 7.91 Poland 8.327.378.0515.146.15

Marta Żywicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.10 23.21 Poland 23.7519.1025.1125.6420.77
First round 29 19.51 20.48 Poland 19.8519.5122.0420.1221.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.68 Poland 10.68DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 11.93 12.49 Poland 15.1611.9311.9912.0513.42
Skewb First round 24 29.99 Poland DNF29.99

Mateusz Andrzejewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.49 17.75 Poland 17.9817.2522.0018.0113.49
First round 25 15.63 18.50 Poland 21.4020.8418.9215.6315.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.96 5.83 Poland 5.954.965.655.895.95
First round 14 4.83 5.52 Poland 5.594.834.956.146.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:07.94 1:11.14 Poland 1:12.111:12.121:09.191:29.931:07.94
First round 14 57.80 1:07.36 Poland 1:19.751:08.191:08.531:05.3557.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:40.06 Poland 2:40.062:56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.70 Poland 35.70DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.05 11.21 Poland 13.678.058.2513.4611.92
Skewb Final 9 7.15 10.73 Poland 13.528.7012.9110.587.15
First round 11 9.26 12.49 Poland 13.109.9716.5314.419.26

Nikodem Frejtak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:07.90 1:17.44 Poland 1:07.901:18.761:27.271:12.861:20.69

Oskar Kaczmarek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.75 21.44 Poland 20.8821.8419.7521.6026.92
First round 34 23.66 24.25 Poland 24.6123.9924.1423.6629.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 5.27 Poland 6.414.994.574.566.25
Second round 8 3.45 5.04 Poland 6.215.443.455.664.03
First round 17 5.42 5.90 Poland 5.425.725.827.186.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:33.03 Poland 1:52.611:33.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:44.24 Poland 5:01.994:44.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 49.19 Poland 49.191:08.86
Pyraminx First round 31 14.43 Poland 22.8214.43

Oskar Lewandowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 26.51 28.29 Poland 31.4129.0127.9026.5127.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.31 9.66 Poland 8.919.4311.8410.636.31
Pyraminx First round 17 9.27 10.78 Poland 9.2710.8911.7514.999.69

Oskar Pieniążkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 40.97 54.71 Poland 1:03.4554.4140.9759.9649.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.36 Poland 13.3617.91
Pyraminx First round 29 13.42 18.11 Poland DNF13.4214.6920.3119.34
Skewb First round 19 15.90 Poland 1:05.1515.90

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 18.58 25.82 Poland 36.2435.2818.5822.9819.21
First round 35 21.58 25.10 Poland 21.5826.0842.7424.1825.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.76 8.04 Poland 4.769.1410.307.117.86
First round 29 5.84 7.77 Poland 12.468.197.935.847.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:31.09 Poland 1:31.091:39.82
Clock Final 2 10.91 12.79 Poland 13.9810.9114.0312.2812.12
First round 2 12.33 14.48 Poland 13.4313.0516.9612.3318.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.82 4.72 Poland 5.814.475.923.823.88
First round 2 3.31 4.26 Poland 4.083.814.885.923.31
Skewb First round 20 15.94 Poland 15.9425.19

Patrycja Michalska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.30 16.59 Poland 21.0016.9215.6514.3017.21
First round 21 15.56 16.80 Poland 18.3317.1115.5615.9217.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.14 7.96 Poland 6.7914.579.557.555.14
First round 32 7.15 8.62 Poland 7.158.298.6311.728.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:09.72 1:16.10 Poland 1:18.211:19.391:10.831:19.261:09.72
First round 17 1:07.44 1:11.09 Poland 1:18.261:15.581:09.791:07.911:07.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:28.83 Poland 3:28.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 50.33 Poland 494755
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.64 Poland 48.0441.64
Clock Final 4 14.78 16.60 Poland 16.9916.3914.7816.4218.16
First round 5 16.11 19.41 Poland 29.0419.4418.4416.1120.35
Pyraminx First round 34 15.97 Poland 22.2015.97
Skewb First round 26 40.28 Poland 40.28DNF

Patryk Milewczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.46 39.11 Poland 41.5040.4942.9535.3433.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 8:34.34 DNF Poland 8:34.34DNSDNS

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.55 13.07 Poland 12.3115.4311.5514.3812.51
Second round 12 10.53 12.35 Poland 17.8711.9110.6010.5314.53
First round 6 10.96 11.91 Poland 10.9611.9411.7613.1812.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.62 1:09.22 Poland 1:02.8457.621:12.881:16.261:11.94
Second round 8 49.70 54.08 Poland 54.0549.701:00.1554.1054.10
First round 12 56.12 1:00.59 Poland 1:11.9059.6658.9756.121:03.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.85 34.10 Poland 24.8530.6241.0230.6748.05

Piotr Kuchta - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.66 14.58 Poland 15.9813.5311.6614.6715.53
First round 15 14.04 14.64 Poland 14.0418.7914.0815.6214.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.97 5.24 Poland 4.975.165.165.565.39
First round 15 3.87 5.72 Poland 6.515.876.215.093.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 50.02 1:04.70 Poland 58.871:10.301:27.761:04.9450.02
First round 11 54.31 58.76 Poland 1:01.2557.0557.991:24.8554.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:16.92 2:27.94 Poland 2:16.922:37.943:04.632:25.402:20.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.31 32.30 Poland 32.0836.3929.3132.2432.59
Clock Final 6 18.29 DNF Poland 22.2218.29DNF19.81DNF
First round 4 15.88 18.64 Poland 21.6119.5818.0318.3115.88
Pyraminx Final 6 4.87 7.47 Poland 6.0411.6410.014.876.35
First round 4 4.43 5.75 Poland 5.156.285.839.904.43
Skewb Final 11 8.44 11.30 Poland 13.0813.938.4411.569.27
First round 9 8.95 9.99 Poland 9.0421.0911.899.038.95

Przemysław Kaleta - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.25 10.24 Poland 13.759.259.5410.7410.43
Second round 1 8.48 9.87 Poland DNF10.1710.078.489.37
First round 1 8.53 9.00 Poland 8.849.039.138.5310.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53 3.07 Poland 2.532.614.472.733.88
Second round 3 2.80 3.57 Poland 6.642.803.713.053.96
First round 1 2.26 2.56 Poland 2.732.352.802.262.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.33 36.74 Poland 37.9637.7134.5633.3344.76
Second round 1 34.31 35.86 Poland 34.3141.7335.7935.7236.06
First round 1 29.37 35.05 Poland 34.1929.3740.1234.3236.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.32 1:24.03 Poland 1:19.701:36.461:15.321:30.271:22.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 36.67 Poland 403139
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.17 14.93 Poland 12.1712.3517.2615.1818.42
First round 1 11.10 13.56 Poland 15.1514.0014.9211.7511.10
Pyraminx Final 8 6.88 8.43 Poland 6.8812.507.487.4110.41
First round 7 5.14 7.24 Poland 6.085.146.449.209.19
Skewb Final 2 3.66 5.09 Poland 6.518.473.664.404.35
First round 1 4.05 5.06 Poland 5.396.184.954.054.84

Radosław Drozdowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.66 14.40 Poland 14.5713.9817.4412.6614.64
First round 20 14.25 16.50 Poland 16.9817.5015.0120.6514.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.17 5.29 Poland 5.945.194.175.145.53
First round 9 4.16 4.97 Poland 4.714.168.565.504.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:23.84 1:32.65 Poland 1:23.841:37.191:28.851:31.921:39.39
First round 20 1:18.28 1:23.40 Poland 1:20.741:34.601:19.371:18.281:30.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:40.36 Poland 3:08.182:40.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.17 1:50.56 Poland 1:59.721:51.791:40.17
First round 4 1:44.88 1:46.58 Poland 1:48.021:46.831:44.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 43.00 Poland 424146
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 22.49 26.45 Poland 30.9527.3325.3126.7122.49
Clock First round 7 16.81 30.65 Poland DNF16.8134.2621.7135.97
Pyraminx First round 26 11.45 12.73 Poland 11.5511.4512.9113.7313.87
Skewb First round 15 13.08 Poland 13.0815.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 20:17.00 DNF Poland 20:17.00DNSDNS

Ravil Gafurov - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.20 15.53 Lithuania 15.9413.2015.2115.4516.09
First round 19 14.61 16.41 Lithuania 17.3115.3414.6119.6516.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.73 7.18 Lithuania 7.876.619.627.075.73
First round 23 5.13 7.09 Lithuania 7.966.946.365.1311.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:04.28 1:09.38 Lithuania 1:04.281:08.161:12.811:14.661:07.18
First round 18 1:03.81 1:13.10 Lithuania 1:33.221:03.811:11.301:20.581:07.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46 DNF Lithuania DNF46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.24 25.81 Lithuania 24.2428.1425.2626.4425.73
First round 8 21.79 24.24 Lithuania 22.1521.7933.3124.6925.89

Sebastian Baltrukas - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.90 26.08 Poland 25.7226.7122.9025.8026.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 7.68 8.94 Poland 7.688.258.959.62DNF
First round 30 5.82 7.84 Poland 7.785.8210.807.658.09

Stanisław Bystry - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 25.07 28.74 Poland 35.9825.7631.1129.3425.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.52 6.31 Poland 5.656.055.528.647.23
First round 24 6.15 7.20 Poland 6.826.157.779.547.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:40.75 Poland 2:40.753:34.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:12.30 Poland 1:12.302:00.13
Pyraminx First round 35 16.11 Poland 18.0816.11
Skewb First round 16 13.37 Poland 13.3716.85

Szymon Wierzba - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 21.89 26.03 Poland 21.8927.7023.8226.5730.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.17 9.34 Poland 10.276.17DNF10.237.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Skewb Final 6 7.12 8.11 Poland 13.487.728.368.257.12
First round 8 8.71 8.87 Poland 9.088.80DNF8.718.74

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.40 13.18 Lithuania 12.0616.439.4012.5814.89
Second round 7 8.93 NR 11.49 NR Lithuania 11.848.9313.4210.8011.84
First round 8 11.52 12.61 Lithuania 11.9617.2911.5212.5213.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08 4.90 Lithuania 8.065.273.084.115.31
Second round 6 3.69 4.53 Lithuania 3.735.154.725.233.69
First round 18 4.11 5.95 Lithuania 4.724.548.584.11DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.52 NR 53.95 NR Lithuania 54.7544.521:00.0451.5655.53
Second round 10 54.15 59.13 Lithuania 1:01.6359.0154.151:06.9256.76
First round 10 52.05 57.12 Lithuania 53.551:00.6652.05DNF57.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.55 1:48.83 NR Lithuania 1:47.391:43.551:54.701:44.412:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.02 22.24 Lithuania 19.7442.7918.0219.8027.17
First round 5 18.95 22.68 Lithuania 20.4125.0524.4523.1818.95
Pyraminx First round 16 8.27 10.64 Lithuania 24.028.2710.2010.8910.83
Skewb Final 10 9.30 10.75 Lithuania 11.1913.2910.3610.719.30
First round 10 8.26 NR 10.05 NR Lithuania 17.658.639.0512.488.26

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.19 22.05 Poland 29.5521.6521.3423.1518.19
First round 27 17.06 18.97 Poland 21.1917.0621.9017.7417.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:40.62 DNF Poland 4:40.625:33.43DNS
First round 8 5:24.76 DNF Poland 5:56.575:24.76DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 4.32 4.89 Poland 4.824.655.195.574.32
First round 3 4.60 5.23 Poland 4.606.966.034.864.79

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.91 10.09 Poland 10.979.828.9110.559.91
Second round 2 9.40 10.14 Poland 11.749.4310.449.4010.56
First round 2 8.50 9.31 Poland 8.9610.258.72DNF8.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.11 44.79 Poland 46.002:36.9644.5243.8441.11
Second round 7 41.71 48.96 Poland 41.7154.4956.8044.9547.44
First round 4 39.51 45.21 Poland 50.3739.5154.3345.7239.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:51.99 2:06.39 Poland 1:51.992:03.932:20.322:07.112:08.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
First round 6 4:27.22 DNF Poland DNF4:27.22DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34 DNF Poland 4634DNF

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.91 11.62 Poland 12.689.9110.5812.8211.60
Second round 4 10.61 11.18 Poland 11.6111.7610.8311.1110.61
First round 7 11.11 12.16 Poland 11.1813.3611.1114.7011.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.57 4.21 Poland 2.575.284.163.225.24
Second round 5 3.30 4.22 Poland 4.653.303.545.134.47
First round 6 2.88 4.27 Poland 3.45DNF4.192.885.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.82 46.89 Poland 46.4338.8249.0845.1650.92
Second round 5 37.35 48.04 Poland 51.211:39.7437.3542.3950.53
First round 3 38.15 44.58 Poland 1:17.9547.4338.1540.7145.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.75 1:46.88 Poland 1:51.521:33.751:55.112:07.481:34.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:38.27 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:38.27
First round 3 1:42.24 DNF Poland DNF1:42.24DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 33.00 Poland 303534
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.02 23.24 Poland 15.0227.8228.6522.2419.66
First round 3 20.45 22.30 Poland 20.4523.3323.0524.1020.53
Clock Final 3 11.06 15.95 Poland 22.3620.5511.0615.4011.90
First round 3 15.12 16.84 Poland 15.78DNF15.1217.7317.00
Pyraminx Final 4 5.76 6.24 Poland 6.727.285.766.045.96
First round 5 5.47 6.21 Poland 6.227.775.715.476.71
Skewb Final 7 5.96 8.66 Poland 17.157.449.948.615.96
First round 7 7.65 8.62 Poland 7.658.6418.118.039.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

Zuzanna Chociej - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 35.68 46.27 Poland 44.5449.2545.0149.3335.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.97 Poland 17.9812.97