PLS Marina 2014


Date
Aug 30 - 31, 2014
City
Sopot, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska str. 20, 80-342 Gdańsk
Details

Biggest conference room

Website
PLS Marina 2014 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski Karolina Wiącek

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (10.24) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (10.46).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.91 10.09 Poland 10.979.828.9110.559.91
2 Przemysław Kaleta 9.25 10.24 Poland 13.759.259.5410.7410.43
3 Kalina Jakubowska 8.98 10.46 Poland 8.9811.0812.9810.769.55

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.90 2.56 Poland 3.681.992.461.903.24
2 Dawid Karczyński 2.45 3.04 Poland 2.453.102.563.503.46
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2.53 3.07 Poland 2.532.614.472.733.88

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 33.33 36.74 Poland 37.9637.7134.5633.3344.76
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 35.23 43.02 Poland 41.6835.231:04.6546.7940.59
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 41.11 44.79 Poland 46.002:36.9644.5243.8441.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:15.32 1:24.03 Poland 1:19.701:36.461:15.321:30.271:22.11
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:30.36 1:34.05 Poland 1:30.361:36.231:33.761:32.661:35.73
3 Jakub Sokołowski 1:36.34 1:42.37 Poland 1:43.931:47.021:42.471:40.701:36.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 31.18 DNF Poland 31.7231.18DNF
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:21.95 DNF Poland 1:21.95DNFDNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:38.27 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:38.27

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 25 NR 31.67 Poland 322538
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 30 33.00 Poland 303534
3 Przemysław Kaleta 31 36.67 Poland 403139

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.17 14.93 Poland 12.1712.3517.2615.1818.42
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.37 16.33 Poland 14.3718.4215.5017.7315.76
3 Marcin Stachura 19.89 22.05 Poland 21.0722.3023.7719.8922.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.69 8.47 Poland 8.189.348.588.647.69
2 Owidiusz Pryk 10.91 12.79 Poland 13.9810.9114.0312.2812.12
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.06 15.95 Poland 22.3620.5511.0615.4011.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.99 4.33 Poland 2.998.853.654.065.27
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.82 4.72 Poland 5.814.475.923.823.88
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.32 4.89 Poland 4.824.655.195.574.32

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Karczyński 4.25 4.95 Poland 6.985.054.254.894.90
2 Przemysław Kaleta 3.66 5.09 Poland 6.518.473.664.404.35
3 Marcin Stachura 5.42 7.45 Poland 5.509.747.255.429.59

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 3:39.81 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:39.81
2 Radosław Drozdowicz 20:17.00 DNF Poland 20:17.00DNSDNS