Pabianice Open 2008


Date
May 10, 2008
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Hala Koszykowki

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Grota-Roweckiego 3
Website
Pabianice Open 2008 website
Contact

Marek Kurcyus

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 13.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (13.63) and Piotr Kózka finished third (14.44).

World records: Grzegorz Łuczyna‎ Pyraminx 5.34 (average); Tomasz Kiedrowicz‎ Pyraminx 5.04 (average).

European records: Konrad Stawski‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:09.63 (single) and 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:08.36 (single).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.30 13.63 Poland 13.0313.5514.5512.3014.31
Second round 4 12.06 14.76 Poland 14.6216.9612.0615.3114.34
First round 1 11.95 14.01 Poland 14.8613.8413.3415.7811.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.90 Poland 9.287.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.05 1:06.81 Poland 49.0558.191:19.97DNF1:02.27
Second round 1 50.80 56.79 NR Poland 54.1359.5256.711:00.5550.80
First round 1 53.97 Poland 53.971:01.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:30.19 Poland 2:30.192:48.40

Grzegorz Dzikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.33 23.23 Poland 18.3323.6921.2524.7524.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.52 Poland 6.527.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:30.75 Poland 1:37.631:30.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:01.19 Poland 3:21.313:01.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 35.16 43.10 Poland 36.5648.7544.0048.8635.16
Pyraminx First round 18 20.77 Poland 20.7724.13

Grzegorz Prokopczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.25 18.84 Poland 19.9618.2519.0218.4019.09
First round 16 16.61 19.08 Poland 18.3616.6120.2218.6721.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.80 Poland 8.525.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:45.31 Poland 1:47.861:45.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 7:18.16 Poland 7:18.16DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 30.65 36.13 Poland 30.6537.0838.1134.9136.40
Clock First round 6 16.72 Poland 17.7216.72DNF
Square-1 Final 3 27.13 28.91 Poland 27.1330.2829.31
First round 3 22.34 Poland 22.3426.73
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 5:26.16 Poland 5:26.16
First round 3 2:28.93 Poland 2:28.93

Grzegorz Prusak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 15.65 17.12 Poland 15.6517.1517.2116.9918.66
First round 10 15.52 16.97 Poland 17.0517.7015.5219.8416.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 5.81 6.30 Poland 6.886.846.155.815.90
First round 2 3.06 Poland 4.963.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:36.08 Poland 1:37.841:36.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:22.19 Poland 3:22.194:02.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:16.53 Poland 5:16.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 30.30 34.56 Poland 37.1343.6931.1635.4030.30
Clock First round 7 25.69 Poland 25.69
Square-1 Final 1 19.61 21.51 Poland 23.0521.8619.61
First round 1 17.16 Poland 17.1617.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:07.42 Poland 3:07.42
First round 4 2:30.31 Poland 2:30.31

Grzegorz Zaborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.94 27.03 Poland 23.9429.8524.6626.5831.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.58 Poland 13.2210.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:53.59 Poland 2:53.592:59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:17.38 Poland 1:36.081:17.38
Square-1 First round 9 1:12.46 Poland 1:12.46DNS

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.15 15.39 Poland 14.2116.6515.5012.1516.47
Second round 5 12.85 15.15 Poland 14.2212.8521.0815.0516.18
First round 8 14.62 16.33 Poland 15.2721.3417.8014.6215.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.15 Poland 6.1510.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 1:06.13 1:16.99 Poland 1:16.111:19.381:23.081:06.131:15.49
First round 9 1:12.00 Poland 1:12.001:25.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 2:16.11 2:22.73 Poland 2:27.712:21.352:16.112:19.132:51.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:42.02 Poland 5:10.073:42.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 33.09 35.50 Poland 33.0933.1935.8237.5059.88
Clock First round 9 42.18 Poland 42.18
Pyraminx Final 2 3.96 6.94 Poland 7.387.805.653.9611.94
First round 1 4.36 5.34 WR Poland 5.305.414.365.505.30

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 24.84 27.63 Hungary 32.4825.5824.8430.9026.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.27 Hungary 7.278.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 59.96 Hungary 1:03.4159.96
Clock Final 1 10.13 11.35 Hungary 10.6110.1313.30
First round 2 9.75 Hungary 10.1911.369.75

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.96 25.98 Hungary 26.7922.9627.5623.5929.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:21.77 Hungary 2:21.772:55.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 3:03.25 Hungary 3:54.153:03.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:02.33 Hungary 1:09.211:02.33
Square-1 Final 4 32.90 43.71 Hungary 58.0540.1932.90
First round 4 27.91 Hungary 27.9132.03

Iza Drogosz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.99 27.88 Poland 30.4524.5936.9022.9928.59

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:20.51 Poland 1:50.031:20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 45.81 Poland 46.0245.81

Jeremi Niedziela - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.25 24.55 Poland 23.5625.6524.4320.2529.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 33.45 45.62 Poland 48.6833.451:11.6540.4047.77

Kacper Mendocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.96 25.58 Poland 30.0822.0028.8625.8816.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.61 Poland 10.6110.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:43.03 Poland 1:52.311:43.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 4:38.61 Poland 4:38.61DNF
Pyraminx First round 8 7.15 11.18 Poland 11.8819.5310.727.1510.93

Kamil Antkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 24.61 27.17 Poland 26.3830.8330.2424.6124.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 14.44 Poland 15.9114.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:25.28 Poland 2:25.282:33.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 53.09 Poland 53.091:08.03

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 23.05 25.63 Poland 26.7224.40DNF23.0525.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.78 Poland 9.308.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:51.31 Poland 1:51.311:57.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:23.69 Poland 3:23.693:43.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.02 Poland 48.7843.02
Clock First round 11 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26 11.08 Poland 20.485.2612.719.6910.84
First round 4 6.21 8.45 Poland 6.2110.157.5613.387.65
Square-1 First round 6 42.34 Poland 42.3454.91

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.50 18.75 Poland 19.6119.0217.5029.2217.63
First round 17 17.86 19.41 Poland 20.9619.5318.8319.8617.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.87 9.07 Poland 4.8710.4614.527.868.90
First round 10 5.09 Poland 7.455.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 1:18.50 1:20.32 Poland 1:18.911:18.501:20.401:22.441:21.66
First round 5 1:09.86 Poland 1:13.281:09.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:57.93 2:02.29 Poland 1:57.932:14.052:03.212:03.532:00.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 41.28 Poland 50.0941.28
Square-1 First round 5 37.11 Poland 37.111:06.81

Karol Cudzich - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 15.33 16.42 Poland 15.8015.3315.9117.5518.05
First round 6 14.30 15.89 Poland 14.4416.3116.9114.3019.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 4.65 5.91 Poland 5.728.654.655.786.22
First round 3 3.11 Poland 7.573.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:30.22 Poland 1:42.671:30.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:46.36 Poland 4:09.153:46.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 40.57 Poland 50.6840.57
Pyraminx First round 13 10.00 14.70 Poland 18.1910.0017.2712.9013.94
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 DNF Poland DNF

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 27.09 30.24 Poland 29.6930.9030.1335.4427.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Konrad Stawski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.09 16.41 Poland 14.6818.9116.6513.0917.90
Second round 6 13.97 15.47 Poland 13.9716.3016.6214.0916.03
First round 7 15.27 16.16 Poland 16.9015.7117.7115.2715.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.86 Poland 9.8613.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:28.92 Poland 1:28.921:34.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:45.25 Poland 3:00.722:45.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.36 ER DNF Poland 1:18.801:08.36DNF
First round 1 1:09.63 ER Poland 1:09.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 31.65 36.58 Poland 34.0638.8131.6536.8639.33

Krzysztof Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.11 27.29 Poland 22.1128.4527.9725.4433.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.45 Poland 9.006.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:31.97 Poland 2:52.082:31.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 5:02.93 Poland 5:02.935:36.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:01.30 Poland 1:14.801:01.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:30.59 Poland 2:30.59
First round 2 2:27.43 Poland 2:27.43

Maciej Polak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 37.15 Poland 37.5037.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 14.80 Poland 14.8019.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:05.69 Poland 1:32.501:05.69

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 23.07 23.90 Poland 23.9823.1823.0726.6524.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.96 Poland 5.969.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:10.63 Poland 2:10.632:24.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 5:16.68 Poland 5:16.685:26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 42.22 Poland 42.221:03.66
Clock First round 11 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx First round 6 9.40 10.64 Poland 9.4012.9310.5211.649.75
Square-1 First round 11 2:04.97 Poland 2:04.97DNS

Marcin Jawor - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 36.65 Poland 36.6537.06

Marek Kurcyus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.91 19.91 Poland 20.0919.7120.5017.9119.93
First round 15 17.30 18.95 Poland 20.3118.3319.0617.3019.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:15.30 Poland 1:15.301:22.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 8:59.19 Poland 8:59.19DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 30.31 33.71 Poland 41.8331.3634.4330.3135.34
Clock Final 4 14.32 DNF Poland DNF14.3215.47
First round 3 12.34 NR Poland 15.3612.6112.34
Pyraminx First round 5 5.11 9.33 Poland 11.635.117.4410.789.78

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 21.22 27.07 Poland 27.9028.3326.3321.2226.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:32.15 Poland 4:32.15DNF

Marek Rzepka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:30.97 Poland 1:30.97DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 21.08 23.90 Poland 23.5933.3122.8725.2421.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.33 Poland 10.556.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:08.38 Poland 2:10.922:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 58.13 Poland 58.131:13.80
Pyraminx First round 17 19.38 Poland 24.3019.38

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.57 18.74 Poland 16.9215.5720.6920.1619.13
First round 14 16.39 18.46 Poland 20.9016.3919.2517.6518.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.58 Poland 7.588.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:08.36 Poland 2:42.562:08.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 6:41.82 Poland 6:41.82DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 42.58 Poland 42.5845.33

Mateusz Hanus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 25.31 27.02 Poland 27.3125.3127.8626.3427.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.55 Poland 11.306.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:58.80 Poland 1:58.802:00.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:51.19 Poland 3:15.402:51.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 58.88 Poland 58.88DNF
Pyraminx First round 7 8.77 10.74 Poland 11.138.7711.6511.139.97

Mateusz Kurek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 20.78 23.77 Poland 26.8920.7821.2843.5923.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.09 8.86 Poland 7.8610.285.098.4313.18
First round 11 5.25 Poland 7.665.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:09.53 Poland 2:09.532:17.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 2:11.75 Poland DNF2:11.75
Square-1 First round 13 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Mateusz Samotyja - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 53.83 Poland 58.6553.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 24.77 Poland 24.771:25.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 3:11.19 Poland 3:11.193:43.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 2:30.25 Poland 2:31.462:30.25

Michał Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.08 Poland 32.0833.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 17.03 Poland 17.0328.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 59.38 Poland 59.381:18.19
Pyraminx First round 9 7.15 11.39 Poland 11.2814.057.1512.3410.55
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 2:49.36 Poland 2:49.36

Michał Gmyrek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 18.63 25.30 Poland 28.9322.9427.4025.5718.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 6.19 7.81 Poland 7.568.256.1910.657.61
First round 12 5.38 Poland 5.386.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 32.65 47.39 Poland 39.5852.0832.6550.50DNF

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 17.61 20.36 Poland 17.6123.2520.3121.0619.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 5.11 7.11 Poland 7.187.436.735.1113.88
First round 6 4.29 Poland 5.974.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 5 53.47 1:06.95 Poland 1:07.4953.471:07.281:06.081:10.90
First round 7 1:10.30 Poland 1:10.301:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.90 1:53.11 Poland 1:52.521:56.472:00.971:39.901:50.34
First round 4 1:46.77 2:01.05 Poland 1:58.812:00.941:46.77DNF2:03.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 34.44 39.84 Poland 39.5958.0038.0341.9034.44

Michał Korbacz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.31 25.46 Poland 22.3123.2829.8627.1925.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.41 Poland 12.4112.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:56.28 Poland 1:56.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 32.38 40.21 Poland 34.9647.8642.3332.3843.34

Michał Mendocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 21.68 22.53 Poland 21.7224.0621.6821.8027.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.88 Poland 9.117.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:52.61 Poland DNF1:52.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 57.47 Poland 58.0757.47
Pyraminx First round 10 8.27 11.79 Poland 8.2714.3812.8412.779.77

Michał Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:05.77 Poland 1:05.771:08.63

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 13.11 16.27 Poland 15.9720.9113.1115.0817.77
First round 5 10.05 15.59 Poland 19.5815.0010.0516.0915.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.56 Poland 7.567.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:34.16 Poland 1:36.771:34.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:17.75 Poland 3:22.383:17.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:46.94 Poland 3:46.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 33.25 38.86 Poland 39.6833.2540.3642.1136.55
Clock First round 10 54.56 Poland 54.56
Pyraminx First round 12 8.31 14.20 Poland 19.1310.6813.3618.558.31
Square-1 Final 2 24.08 27.63 Poland 26.8724.0831.94
First round 2 19.21 Poland 23.0319.21
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 3:46.53 Poland 3:46.53

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.37 14.88 Hungary 15.4114.4614.7814.3716.05
Second round 2 10.68 NR 12.98 NR Hungary 13.4113.9412.8112.7210.68
First round 2 11.07 14.07 Hungary 11.0713.9115.5614.7213.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.65 5.49 Hungary 4.775.226.487.104.65
Second round 1 3.66 4.58 Hungary 6.563.934.884.933.66
First round 4 3.61 Hungary 3.614.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.09 1:00.90 Hungary 49.091:02.0058.801:01.901:13.75
Second round 4 1:01.09 1:05.82 Hungary 1:18.221:07.781:02.591:07.101:01.09
First round 3 1:01.64 Hungary 1:05.861:01.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:54.14 Hungary 2:54.14DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.36 NR DNF Hungary DNF1:36.36DNF
First round 2 1:56.46 Hungary 1:56.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.78 23.50 Hungary 18.7828.0026.4324.4019.66
First round 1 21.42 23.64 Hungary 21.9325.4724.7824.2121.42
Clock Final 3 13.93 15.86 Hungary 18.0513.9315.59
First round 4 15.93 Hungary 17.9115.93DNF
Square-1 First round 7 1:03.43 Hungary 1:03.43DNS

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.70 17.35 Hungary 15.7016.9718.4118.9616.68
First round 19 19.08 19.83 Hungary 20.3319.5922.0819.0819.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.60 6.90 Hungary 7.507.085.607.116.52
First round 8 4.55 Hungary 7.414.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:12.40 1:22.53 Hungary 1:12.401:22.551:22.631:22.721:22.40
First round 10 1:13.68 Hungary 1:13.681:32.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:12.43 2:35.75 Hungary 2:12.43DNF2:51.832:18.192:37.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 36.63 48.02 Hungary 36.6352.4750.831:42.2140.75
Clock Final 2 13.72 15.76 Hungary 13.7218.5914.96
First round 1 8.44 Hungary 12.848.4415.45
Square-1 First round 8 1:03.90 Hungary 1:03.90DNS

Paweł Synowiec - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:42.86 Poland DNF1:42.86

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.09 16.75 Poland 17.4421.1113.0918.1114.69
First round 9 15.41 16.34 Poland 15.8015.8121.3417.4015.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.56 Poland 10.286.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.15 25.12 Poland 23.1525.1125.5828.2324.67
First round 2 22.06 NR 24.09 NR Poland 22.0623.8424.5023.9334.91
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 3:58.03 Poland 3:58.03

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 13.68 15.76 Poland 13.6815.6314.4617.9117.18
First round 11 15.41 17.34 Poland 21.4215.4117.0017.1317.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.13 Poland 7.137.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 6 59.07 1:16.40 Poland 59.071:05.341:29.341:30.031:14.52
First round 8 1:10.97 Poland 1:26.881:10.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:40.15 Poland 2:46.222:40.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:20.96 Poland 3:20.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 41.63 Poland 41.6353.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:28.61 Poland 1:28.61
First round 1 1:05.34 NR Poland 1:05.34

Piotr Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 17.93 20.36 Poland 21.9817.9322.0819.3819.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 9.25 10.18 Poland 10.4610.0310.059.2512.02
First round 7 4.38 Poland 12.594.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:02.46 Poland 2:02.462:03.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:11.33 Poland 1:11.331:22.96

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.93 14.44 Poland 15.8313.9314.7214.6613.93
Second round 3 12.92 14.04 Poland 12.9216.4113.6613.5914.88
First round 4 14.55 15.20 Poland 14.9015.8017.6514.9014.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.50 5.66 Poland 6.064.906.216.034.50
Second round 3 5.13 5.52 Poland 5.845.165.865.555.13
First round 5 3.77 Poland 4.813.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 49.78 57.63 Poland 1:01.1958.6053.0949.781:11.78
Second round 2 57.80 1:00.32 Poland 57.8058.271:01.181:01.531:01.50
First round 2 58.52 Poland 1:06.0358.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.46 1:57.72 Poland 1:53.00DNF1:40.462:05.051:55.11
First round 2 1:44.52 1:53.26 Poland DNF1:51.531:56.941:44.521:51.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:26.81 DNF Poland DNF2:26.812:36.79
First round 3 2:27.00 Poland 2:47.712:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.78 31.91 Poland 31.59DNF25.7837.7126.44
First round 3 26.61 29.00 Poland 29.9729.9132.3127.1126.61
Pyraminx Final 3 5.81 6.94 Poland 6.1810.507.447.195.81
First round 3 5.31 6.27 Poland 5.319.026.156.116.55

Piotr Wacławski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 23.35 26.13 Poland 24.65DNF27.0423.3526.69
Pyraminx First round 14 12.90 Poland 12.9019.80

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.84 18.87 Poland 16.84DNF17.5520.5318.53
First round 20 17.02 20.12 Poland DNF18.6917.0224.2117.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.73 Poland 9.7310.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:21.94 Poland 1:21.941:23.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:43.15 1:52.70 Poland 1:59.531:52.311:43.151:49.031:56.75
First round 3 1:46.57 1:57.66 Poland 1:46.571:58.162:35.841:53.002:01.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:42.06 Poland DNF2:42.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 30.33 39.22 Poland 40.5538.1630.3341.4738.96

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 35.19 Poland 55.3635.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.58 Poland 11.506.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:12.90 Poland 2:12.902:30.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Clock First round 8 41.97 Poland 41.97
Square-1 First round 10 1:39.34 Poland 1:39.34DNS

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.19 22.94 Poland 27.3319.1921.38DNF20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.63 7.33 Poland 7.856.948.087.196.63
Second round 4 3.90 5.74 Poland 6.757.505.713.904.77
First round 9 4.94 Poland 6.944.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:17.13 Poland 1:35.341:17.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:24.05 2:36.03 Poland 2:34.692:24.052:39.132:39.722:34.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.18 31.74 Poland 25.1832.5333.5233.5029.18
First round 4 23.84 31.34 Poland 35.9140.4329.8423.8428.28
Clock First round 5 16.11 Poland 16.3316.1119.34

Szczepan Łągiewka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 26.68 32.52 Poland 26.68DNF27.1034.7735.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.91 Poland 8.9114.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 3:31.95 Poland 3:43.033:31.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:28.19 Poland 1:39.581:28.19

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 23.59 24.82 Poland 24.4326.0123.5925.3124.72
Pyraminx Final 1 3.91 5.04 WR Poland 5.085.134.913.9116.16
First round 2 4.92 5.51 Poland 4.935.587.466.024.92

Tomasz Klimczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 22.28 25.09 Poland 25.6922.2825.2224.3544.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.65 Poland 12.6518.30

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 14.63 16.56 Poland 14.6316.5019.1314.7118.46
First round 12 13.44 18.12 Poland 18.4019.5013.4417.5418.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.11 Poland 7.366.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 1:06.43 1:20.35 Poland 1:10.771:29.521:37.831:06.431:20.75
First round 6 1:10.03 Poland 1:25.971:10.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:34.90 Poland 3:34.903:42.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.43 DNF Poland 2:05.43DNFDNF
First round 4 2:33.11 Poland DNF2:33.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 43.56 Poland 43.5653.96
Pyraminx First round 11 5.63 12.16 Poland 11.9114.865.6313.2811.29
Square-1 First round 12 2:22.12 Poland 2:22.12DNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 5:08.81 Poland 5:08.81

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.21 13.30 Poland 13.6314.6013.6612.6110.21
Second round 1 10.35 12.51 Poland 13.0215.3310.3513.8510.66
First round 3 12.05 14.29 Poland 13.3112.0516.4815.7413.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.83 Poland 5.837.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.89 1:01.88 Poland 1:02.991:01.881:00.7855.891:05.25
Second round 3 51.39 1:00.89 Poland 51.391:22.8652.901:10.1759.59
First round 4 1:02.13 Poland 1:07.231:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.86 NR 1:39.90 NR Poland 1:29.861:38.481:42.581:59.721:38.65
First round 1 1:34.06 NR 1:43.50 NR Poland 1:37.051:34.061:58.111:51.771:41.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:04.68 Poland 5:54.555:04.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 24.05 36.51 Poland 43.9335.7553.3124.0529.84
Pyraminx First round 19 20.86 Poland 20.8626.34

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.27 18.47 Poland 15.2719.2717.8118.3420.93
First round 13 14.25 18.40 Poland 14.2516.0224.0815.1127.06

Łukasz Ciałoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.16 19.46 Poland 19.0018.1618.1921.18DNF
First round 18 15.75 19.65 Poland 16.9719.0222.9623.9315.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.05 4.82 Poland 4.055.164.276.335.03
Second round 2 3.22 5.01 Poland 5.973.225.535.184.31
First round 1 2.63 Poland 2.742.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:11.05 Poland 2:19.832:11.05
Pyraminx First round 16 16.59 Poland 19.7816.59

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 23.04 26.13 Poland 29.7823.0424.0526.0428.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.06 Poland 9.658.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:27.06 Poland 2:36.782:27.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:42.80 Poland 3:42.804:54.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:05.06 Poland 1:12.191:05.06
Pyraminx First round 15 15.93 Poland 24.5615.93

Łukasz Komada - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 23.47 25.33 Poland 24.3126.3829.3725.3123.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.15 Poland 10.1510.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:36.52 Poland 1:36.521:45.68