Pabianice Open 2008


Date
May 10, 2008
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Hala Koszykowki

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Grota-Roweckiego 3
Website
Pabianice Open 2008 website
Contact

Marek Kurcyus

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 13.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (13.63) and Piotr Kózka finished third (14.44).

World records: Grzegorz Łuczyna‎ Pyraminx 5.34 (average); Tomasz Kiedrowicz‎ Pyraminx 5.04 (average).

European records: Konrad Stawski‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:09.63 (single) and 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:08.36 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.21 13.30 Poland 13.6314.6013.6612.6110.21
2 Adam Polkowski 12.30 13.63 Poland 13.0313.5514.5512.3014.31
3 Piotr Kózka 13.93 14.44 Poland 15.8313.9314.7214.6613.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.05 4.82 Poland 4.055.164.276.335.03
2 Milán Baticz 4.65 5.49 Hungary 4.775.226.487.104.65
3 Piotr Kózka 4.50 5.66 Poland 6.064.906.216.034.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 49.78 57.63 Poland 1:01.1958.6053.0949.781:11.78
2 Milán Baticz 49.09 1:00.90 Hungary 49.091:02.0058.801:01.901:13.75
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.89 1:01.88 Poland 1:02.991:01.881:00.7855.891:05.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:29.86 NR 1:39.90 NR Poland 1:29.861:38.481:42.581:59.721:38.65
2 Rafał Guzewicz 1:43.15 1:52.70 Poland 1:59.531:52.311:43.151:49.031:56.75
3 Michał Halczuk 1:39.90 1:53.11 Poland 1:52.521:56.472:00.971:39.901:50.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konrad Stawski 1:08.36 ER DNF Poland 1:18.801:08.36DNF
2 Milán Baticz 1:36.36 NR DNF Hungary DNF1:36.36DNF
3 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:05.43 DNF Poland 2:05.43DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 18.78 23.50 Hungary 18.7828.0026.4324.4019.66
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 23.15 25.12 Poland 23.1525.1125.5828.2324.67
3 Stefan Łapicki 25.18 31.74 Poland 25.1832.5333.5233.5029.18

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gábor Szabó 10.13 11.35 Hungary 10.6110.1313.30
2 Olivér Perge 13.72 15.76 Hungary 13.7218.5914.96
3 Milán Baticz 13.93 15.86 Hungary 18.0513.9315.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.91 5.04 WR Poland 5.085.134.913.9116.16
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.96 6.94 Poland 7.387.805.653.9611.94
3 Piotr Kózka 5.81 6.94 Poland 6.1810.507.447.195.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Prusak 19.61 21.51 Poland 23.0521.8619.61
2 Michał Robaczyk 24.08 27.63 Poland 26.8724.0831.94
3 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 27.13 28.91 Poland 27.1330.2829.31

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 1:28.61 Poland 1:28.61
2 Krzysztof Górski 2:30.59 Poland 2:30.59
3 Grzegorz Prusak 3:07.42 Poland 3:07.42