Pabianice Open 2010


Date
Sep 18 - 19, 2010
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Szkola Podstawowa nr 3

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Mokra 28/32
Website
Pabianice Open 2010 website
Contact

Michal Pawlak

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (11.81) and Bence Barát finished third (12.55).

World records: Michał Halczuk‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:28.72 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 3:25.91 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 3:38.43 (average).

European records: Bence Barát‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:15.46 (average); Marcin Jakubowski‎ Clock 7.94 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.53 10.52 Poland 8.5312.0310.0610.4311.06
2 Milán Baticz 11.31 11.81 Hungary 12.0611.3114.5311.4711.90
3 Bence Barát 11.03 12.55 Hungary 16.9612.5811.8813.1811.03

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.52 3.36 Hungary 3.555.003.712.522.83
2 Bence Barát 2.93 3.39 Hungary 3.434.593.653.082.93
3 Mateusz Kurek 2.50 3.85 Poland 4.163.507.313.882.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 41.88 45.67 Hungary 47.1141.8850.1943.3346.56
2 Michał Halczuk 46.68 48.36 Poland 48.0855.9049.9346.6847.06
3 Bence Barát 47.94 52.93 Hungary 49.5353.2156.0558.2147.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:12.49 1:18.67 Poland 1:20.591:17.721:21.901:12.491:17.71
2 Bence Barát 1:20.02 1:22.86 Hungary 1:26.591:25.431:22.061:20.021:21.08
3 Milán Baticz 1:18.31 1:25.36 Hungary 1:29.721:26.771:18.311:19.581:35.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:19.33 2:31.62 Poland 2:52.382:19.332:23.15
2 Bence Barát 2:34.67 2:39.05 Hungary 2:39.552:34.672:42.93
3 Łukasz Cichecki 2:59.36 3:07.08 Poland 2:59.612:59.363:22.28

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:25.91 WR 3:38.43 WR Poland 3:55.083:25.913:34.30
2 Bence Barát 3:33.53 3:47.91 Hungary 3:33.533:37.444:12.77
3 Dániel Varga 4:27.68 4:45.09 Hungary 4:57.084:50.504:27.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:03.83 DNF Poland 1:03.83DNFDNF
2 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:11.84 DNF Poland DNF1:11.84DNF
3 Michał Robaczyk 1:32.28 DNF Poland 1:32.28DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 33 Poland 33
2 Jakub Cabaj 34 Poland 34
2 Milán Baticz 34 Hungary 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 14.46 20.32 Hungary 17.4721.5325.6114.4621.97
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.02 20.73 Poland 21.9320.1620.0918.0223.53
3 Piotr Tomczyk 19.84 21.64 Poland 23.0620.3021.5623.7519.84

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 NR 9.28 Poland 10.6610.009.528.316.91
2 Rafał Studnicki 9.03 10.35 Poland 10.3110.089.03DNF10.65
3 Milán Baticz 10.69 12.22 Hungary 15.9110.6911.4111.1914.05

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:05.83 1:11.25 Hungary 1:16.191:21.691:09.211:08.341:05.83
2 Milán Baticz 1:05.78 1:19.77 Hungary 1:19.931:24.221:24.521:05.781:15.15
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:31.83 1:38.81 Poland 1:31.831:39.401:37.931:47.711:39.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.75 5.15 Poland 5.774.904.784.756.53
2 Milán Baticz 5.91 6.48 Hungary 5.916.616.288.616.55
3 Dániel Varga 5.88 6.90 Hungary 6.028.215.886.4610.31

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.02 14.57 Poland 13.6931.2512.0213.5516.46
2 Bence Barát 14.75 18.65 Hungary 21.2723.2114.7515.9618.72
3 Michał Halczuk 15.58 20.39 Poland 22.7118.8415.5827.9319.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 7:57.02 Poland 7:57.02DNF
2 István Kocza 10:27.00 Hungary DNF10:27.00
3 Tomasz Korzeniewski 24:03.00 Poland DNF24:03.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 NR Poland DNF13:50.00
2 István Kocza 22:49.00 NR Hungary 22:49.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 9/9 58:12 NR Hungary 9/9 58:12
2 Rafał Guzewicz 8/9 47:04 NR Poland 8/9 47:04
3 Bence Barát 6/7 55:19 Hungary 6/7 55:19

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 NR 1:14.05 Poland 1:14.881:35.1352.13
2 Milán Baticz 1:51.63 2:02.11 Hungary 1:56.812:17.881:51.63
3 Bence Barát 2:14.05 2:53.49 Hungary 2:44.272:14.053:42.15

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.93 1.01 Poland 0.941.150.94DNF0.93
2 Bence Barát 1.13 1.51 Hungary 1.181.271.132.094.00
3 Jan Gnoiński 1.46 1.60 Poland 2.271.581.681.461.53

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.13 2.20 Hungary 2.132.222.182.972.21
2 Bence Barát 2.41 2.68 Hungary 2.412.802.433.182.80
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.65 3.19 Poland 2.653.214.962.783.58