SLS Zaglebie 2013


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2013
City
Dabrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Gimnazjum nr 1 im. Hugona Kollataja w Dabrowie Gorniczej

Address
Krolowej Jadwigi 11, Dabrowa Gornicza
Website
SLS Zaglebie 2013 website
Contact

Piotr TrzaskiWeronika KrzakiewiczKlaudia Ciuk Gimnazjum nr 1 w Dabrowie Gorniczej

WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Information

Entry fee: 30PLN (for SLS League members 25PLN)
Registration via Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (10.54) and Mateusz Śliż finished third (11.56).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.84 10.46 Poland 13.4711.8610.369.168.84
2 Przemysław Kaleta 9.52 10.54 Poland 13.2010.329.5211.2210.08
3 Mateusz Śliż 10.64 11.56 Poland 10.6411.5811.1912.6611.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2.29 3.48 Poland 4.352.893.194.652.29
2 Marcin Zalewski 2.69 3.76 Poland 5.173.123.194.982.69
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.86 3.79 Poland 2.865.303.403.934.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 36.61 40.35 Poland 45.5636.6139.6642.9138.48
2 Wojciech Knott 40.31 44.17 Poland 54.7542.0944.6040.3145.82
3 Marcin Zalewski 43.22 47.76 Poland 44.1149.3543.2249.82DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:20.56 1:26.81 Poland 1:28.301:29.841:25.601:20.561:26.54
2 Juliusz Czakon 1:21.38 1:36.38 Poland 1:42.931:21.381:24.501:41.711:43.23
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.21 1:36.82 Poland 1:39.961:31.211:39.271:42.331:31.23

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2:47.60 2:51.40 Poland 2:53.892:47.602:52.71
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:00.39 3:05.99 Poland 3:00.393:05.403:12.19
3 Wojciech Knott 3:11.16 3:20.57 Poland 3:14.253:11.163:36.31

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 3:50.57 4:02.22 Poland 3:50.574:00.934:15.16
2 Szymon Mazur 4:07.89 4:20.54 Poland 4:07.894:35.484:18.26
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4:20.03 4:29.09 Poland 4:37.404:20.034:29.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 33.39 DNF Poland 37.81DNF33.39
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 36.02 DNF Poland 36.02DNFDNF
3 Kamil Fus 1:29.09 1:39.28 Poland 1:43.351:29.091:45.40

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha 30 Poland 3037
2 Krzysztof Kuncki 33 Poland 3533
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 34 Poland 3434

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.02 15.97 Poland 16.6315.0215.6318.3115.66
2 Przemysław Kaleta 14.25 16.12 Poland 15.4414.9918.5117.9314.25
3 Marcin Zalewski 14.65 17.31 Poland 18.7114.6518.6016.7516.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 9.22 10.34 Poland DNF9.699.2211.839.50
2 Paweł Kowol 9.94 11.61 Poland 13.549.9410.4010.90DNF
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 10.97 12.43 Poland 10.9713.1513.0611.3112.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 1:03.83 1:07.16 Poland 1:09.861:03.831:10.151:04.211:07.41
2 Marcin Zalewski 1:04.55 1:19.21 Poland 1:21.051:22.481:04.551:18.981:17.60
3 Mateusz Śliż 1:15.75 1:21.89 Poland 1:16.031:19.711:29.931:15.751:34.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.56 4.56 Poland 4.623.564.49DNF4.56
2 Jonatan Kłosko 5.24 5.59 Poland 5.245.665.337.165.78
3 Marcin Zalewski 3.97 5.71 Poland 3.974.396.43DNF6.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paweł Kowol 17.79 22.43 Poland 17.7927.2819.4627.5620.56
2 Paulina Szpilowska 33.94 41.45 Poland 33.9449.1041.021:08.7234.22
3 Krzysztof Żerucha 35.73 Poland 35.73DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 6:14.40 DNF Poland DNF6:14.40DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 15:21.00 DNF Poland DNF15:21.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 20/25 38:32 Poland 20/25 38:322/2 1:452/2 2:58
2 Tomasz Tokarski 5/6 48:13 Poland 3/5 34:125/6 48:134/5 37:38
3 Marcin Zalewski 3/4 8:22 Poland 3/4 8:222/4 11:25DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 39.94 50.14 Poland 48.0739.941:02.40
2 Artur Kristof 54.02 59.54 Poland 1:06.1554.0258.45
3 Wojciech Knott 1:09.05 1:13.39 Poland 1:09.081:22.031:09.05