Slovenia Nationals 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna sola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Contact

wca slovenia

Organizers
Branko Kobal, Jernej Omulec, and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
WCA Delegates
Jernej Omulec and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Information

This competition is recognized as Slovenia Championships. Slovenian citizens will get Slovenian champion titles.

Tekmovanje je priznano kot slovensko prvenstvo, tako da lahko vsi s slovenskim državljanstvom osvojite naslov slovenski prvak.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Redno preverjajte elektronski naslov, saj bo morda potrebno potrditi vašo prijavo 2-3 tedne pred tekmovanjem. Prav tako boste na ta elektronski naslov morda dobili tudi kakšne dodatne informacije glede tekmovanja.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hunor Mogyorósi won with an average of 8.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nejc Ian Čurman finished second (9.89) and Andro Petrinjak finished third (9.91).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.15 8.99 Hungary 9.448.558.158.9710.44
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.63 9.89 Slovenia 8.7410.378.6310.5711.45
3 Andro Petrinjak 9.28 9.91 Croatia 9.509.7210.5211.549.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 1.96 2.80 Slovenia 2.503.434.912.481.96
2 Jure Gregorc 2.71 2.94 Slovenia 2.932.713.113.502.79
3 Bence Barát 2.20 3.18 Hungary 6.983.252.532.203.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.13 34.60 Hungary 36.2336.8433.1333.8833.69
2 Bence Barát 31.09 37.98 Hungary 49.4234.6736.0743.2031.09
3 Matic Omulec 32.70 38.51 Slovenia 37.0039.1739.3643.2332.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 57.08 1:02.45 Hungary 1:06.231:02.4057.081:08.8358.73
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 58.00 1:05.77 Hungary 1:07.931:09.8758.001:18.5559.52
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:10.13 1:12.14 Austria 1:13.761:24.581:11.561:11.101:10.13

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:53.96 2:01.19 Hungary 1:53.962:07.562:02.05
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:16.93 2:20.81 Austria 2:26.822:18.682:16.93
3 Andreas Wagner 2:14.25 2:22.21 Austria 2:31.212:21.162:14.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:37.70 2:42.77 NR Hungary 2:49.122:41.502:37.70
2 Andreas Wagner 3:16.62 NR 3:39.34 Austria 3:52.593:16.623:48.80
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:27.62 3:41.53 Austria 3:39.293:57.683:27.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 21.13 DNF Hungary DNF25.8321.13
2 Bence Barát 52.15 DNF Hungary 1:01.4152.15DNF
3 Dušan Zakelšek 1:53.12 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF1:53.12

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 15.98 17.50 Hungary 18.0517.8516.5915.9818.55
2 Jure Gregorc 15.47 17.51 Slovenia 16.4717.5515.4719.2118.51
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 15.31 17.61 Slovenia 21.1319.3915.3117.4016.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 11.09 12.50 Hungary 11.0911.6013.4712.4413.90
2 Dániel Varga 13.14 14.57 Hungary 13.4213.1415.4814.8116.59
3 Matic Omulec 12.76 17.08 Slovenia 12.7615.3318.8418.4317.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 43.26 47.58 NR Slovenia 43.2645.2754.0755.8243.41
2 Márton Vancsa 58.64 1:03.16 Hungary 58.641:01.351:05.47DNF1:02.65
3 Matej Bolta 59.45 1:03.57 Slovenia 1:04.321:04.661:04.2159.451:02.19

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 3.51 4.18 Austria 4.034.154.375.513.51
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.40 5.05 Slovenia 4.405.524.854.985.31
3 Bence Barát 4.04 5.21 Hungary 5.207.564.985.464.04

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.08 4.40 Slovenia 4.634.033.084.546.10
2 Matic Omulec 4.55 5.17 Slovenia 4.875.034.555.60DNF
3 Luka Drofenik 4.02 5.39 Slovenia 10.514.025.074.546.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 12.41 13.40 Slovenia 14.0012.8213.3915.9012.41
2 Bence Barát 16.44 18.82 Hungary 16.4419.1723.1917.2820.01
3 Matic Omulec 16.02 24.37 Slovenia 49.6616.0221.9328.4922.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 3:17.49 DNF Hungary DNF3:17.49DNF
2 Dieter Amberger 7:48.99 DNF Austria DNFDNF7:48.99
3 Bence Barát 8:20.12 DNF Hungary DNF8:20.12DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 9:21.09 DNF Hungary DNFDNF9:21.09
2 Bence Barát 23:16.00 DNF Hungary 23:16.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dieter Amberger 12/14 55:47 Austria 12/14 55:47
2 Marcel Ručigaj 7/10 51:52 Slovenia 7/10 51:52
3 Bence Barát 3/3 14:27 Hungary 3/3 14:27

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:21.14 NR 1:41.58 Slovenia 1:36.611:51.781:21.141:36.351:56.32
2 Bence Barát 1:29.16 1:45.76 Hungary 1:53.841:39.731:51.871:45.691:29.16
3 Dániel Varga 1:40.11 2:13.44 Hungary 2:42.421:54.912:23.052:22.361:40.11