Tartu Open 2011


Date
Dec 10, 2011
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Tartu Public Library

Address
Kompanii 3/5, Tartu
Website
Tartu Open 2011 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Information

Registration fee is 2€.

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anti Ingel won with an average of 15.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andreas Pung finished second (16.03) and Ivans Gorbunovs finished third (16.52).

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.90 16.03 Estonia 17.9313.9016.0917.3414.66
First round 4 14.43 16.83 Estonia 16.5514.4317.7716.6517.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.93 5.89 Estonia 4.936.438.755.565.69
First round 1 5.21 5.43 NR Estonia 5.226.005.555.525.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 32.86 37.52 NR Estonia 33.5847.0040.1532.8638.83
Pyraminx Final 1 7.06 7.99 NR Estonia 7.0614.418.388.027.58

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.52 15.75 Estonia 13.4616.6517.15DNF11.52
First round 1 11.19 13.04 Estonia 11.8812.8011.1914.43DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.16 8.66 Estonia 8.218.617.169.1511.80
First round 5 6.84 8.70 Estonia 9.699.367.066.849.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.41 42.67 Estonia 52.9341.5028.4139.4347.09

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 17.68 19.53 Latvia 20.8119.9322.0317.8417.68
First round 2 13.83 NR 16.39 NR Latvia 16.2817.4316.2516.6513.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.27 13.49 Latvia 6.2714.3813.9414.9112.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.63 1:07.93 Latvia 1:10.1630.6348.661:24.971:42.34
Pyraminx Final 3 7.03 9.79 NR Latvia 7.0311.779.508.0917.46

Gromet Spaal - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 27.16 30.14 Estonia 31.8327.1631.0528.4630.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 10.43 12.06 Estonia 14.2110.4321.3311.0510.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 54.78 1:02.28 Estonia 1:08.1554.781:03.711:04.1658.96
Pyraminx Final 5 11.05 15.59 Estonia 11.0512.8812.7521.1545.31

Ilya Cherpita - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 26.43 30.42 Latvia 29.7131.6531.3330.2226.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 8.44 10.94 Latvia 10.7812.8840.028.449.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:13.27 1:29.13 Latvia 1:19.751:15.341:52.302:54.591:13.27
Pyraminx Final 7 13.96 19.94 Latvia 20.9117.6821.2213.9646.36

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.22 16.52 Latvia 15.9718.4714.2216.5017.08
First round 3 15.78 16.80 Latvia 15.7816.1618.3015.9319.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.93 7.13 Latvia 6.168.304.936.939.11
First round 3 4.68 7.79 Latvia 6.4610.619.887.034.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 29.18 NR 33.69 Latvia 29.1839.1129.3632.5939.38
Pyraminx Final 4 7.06 10.27 Latvia 9.657.0614.2510.5210.63

José Pérez Toribios - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 26.09 35.96 Spain 35.0036.9126.0937.6135.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:19.50 1:28.97 Spain 1:19.501:29.841:36.611:20.461:52.52

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 18.43 22.85 Estonia 18.4328.0220.5919.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.40 8.46 Estonia 8.188.306.409.668.90
First round 4 5.41 7.81 Estonia 7.695.418.779.436.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 34.72 40.52 Estonia 38.8334.7254.1338.5644.18
Pyraminx Final 6 11.81 18.92 Estonia 11.8116.2820.0520.4422.21

Kristjan Puusepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 38.77 42.61 Estonia 38.7739.0843.2145.5351.77

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 22.55 35.57 Estonia 36.8436.7234.3435.6622.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 7.09 10.93 Estonia 9.4013.2710.1318.097.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 7:30.58 DNF Estonia DNFDNF7:30.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 56.81 1:03.67 Estonia 56.811:03.091:08.911:11.4359.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 14:21 Estonia 1/2 14:21

Tarvo Reinpalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 21.81 28.75 Estonia 29.0330.1133.1927.1121.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 7.15 10.44 Estonia 12.527.1521.9010.028.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 56.65 1:03.64 Estonia 1:03.5856.651:03.161:04.181:10.21

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.83 17.34 Estonia 17.1616.8329.5217.3117.56
First round 5 13.71 17.85 Estonia 16.081:01.5219.0318.4313.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.56 7.64 Estonia 6.478.285.5610.948.16
First round 2 5.43 6.83 Estonia 6.347.306.8430.935.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:23.30 NR DNF Estonia 3:23.30DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 7.33 9.17 Estonia 9.809.588.137.3310.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Estonia DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/3 24:39 NR Estonia 2/3 24:39