Thailand Championship 2017


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 NR 7.92 NR Thailand 8.035.506.958.7710.15
2x2x2 Cube Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.67 2.82 Thailand 3.451.678.492.092.92
4x4x4 Cube Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 29.49 33.34 Thailand 36.0832.8329.4935.0032.18
5x5x5 Cube Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 56.22 1:00.16 Thailand 56.2256.401:04.581:02.431:01.64
6x6x6 Cube Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:49.85 NR 1:55.84 NR Thailand 2:03.541:54.131:49.85
7x7x7 Cube Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:40.89 NR 2:54.63 NR Thailand 3:05.022:57.982:40.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 35.45 DNF Thailand 37.10DNF35.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) 33 Thailand 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 10.71 12.65 Thailand 13.0810.7112.3612.5115.17
Clock Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.75 7.85 Thailand 7.616.759.377.598.34
Megaminx Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 50.88 NR 58.86 Thailand 55.401:16.561:05.0250.8856.16
Pyraminx Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.73 NR 3.77 Thailand 4.892.733.203.236.14
Skewb Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 4.33 4.74 Thailand 4.904.337.314.744.57
Square-1 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 11.59 15.46 NR Thailand 11.5918.0716.9813.1516.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27/28 48:35 NR Thailand 27/28 48:35
3x3x3 With Feet Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 41.09 46.83 Thailand 55.1544.2441.09
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.