Yongjun Jakarta Speedcubing 2019


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2019
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Green Pramuka Square

Address
Jl. Rw. Jaya No.49, RT.16/RW.9, Rawasari, Kec. Cemp. Putih, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13120
Details

Main Atrium

Contact

Yusuf Abdul Qohhar

Organizer
Yusuf Abdul Qohhar
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

An official World Cube Association competition initiated by the Nusantara Speedcubing Association and Jakarta Speedcubing Community in collaboration with Green Pramuka Square and YJ to accommodate people who love the cube.

Events
Main event
Competitors
116
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Fee
Early Bird (August 6, 2019 - September 4, 2019)
1. 1-3 events: 100,000.00 IDR
2. 4-8 events: 150,000.00 IDR

On the Spot
1. 1-3 events: 150,000.00 IDR
2. 4-8 events: 200,000.00 IDR

Each participant will receive a participation name tag, a certificate, and a 1-day lunch coupon.

Payment Methods
* Bank Transfer (BCA 3420249984, Yusuf Abdul Qohhar)
* Paypal (for non-Indonesian participant)

Refund Policy
* Registration is fully refundable (transaction fee is competitor's responsiblity) if the participant cancels the registration before 4th September 2019.
* Withdraw after 4th September 2019: no refund
* Incomplete registration: no refund

Please send the proof of payment, participant's full name, and the bank account owner's name to Yusuf Abdul Qohhar (WhatsApp +62 8989907547) to complete the registration.


Biaya Kompetisi
Early Bird (6 Agustus 2019 - 4 September 2019)
1. 1-3 cabang: Rp100.000,00
2. 4-8 cabang: Rp150,000,00

On the Spot
1. 1-3 cabang: Rp150.000,00
2. 4-8 cabang: Rp200.000,00

Semua peserta akan mendapatkan co-card/kartu keikutsertaan, sertifikat, dan kupon makan siang yang berlaku untuk 1 hari.

Metode Pembayaran
* Transfer Bank (BCA 3420249984, atas nama Yusuf Abdul Qohhar)
* Paypal (untuk peserta berkewarnegaraan selain Indonesia)

Kebijakan Pengembalian Uang Registrasi
* Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri sebelum 4 September 2019, pihak panitia akan mengembalikan 100% biaya pendaftaran ke peserta (biaya transaksi antar bank ditanggung oleh peserta).
* Permintaan pengembalian biaya lewat dari 4 September 2019: tidak ada pengembalian
* Pendaftaran tidak lengkap atau tanpa keterangan: tidak ada pengembalian

Mohon kirim bukti pembayaran, nama lengkap peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke Yusuf Abdul Qohhar (WhatsApp 08989907547) untuk menyelesaikan pendaftaran

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rifa Octavian Himawan won with an average of 9.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Hartanto Utomo finished second (9.45) and Hadyan Jade Santosa finished third (9.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rifa Octavian Himawan 9.02 9.44 Indonesia 9.029.949.0410.029.34
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.16 9.45 Indonesia 8.1610.698.799.4110.16
3 Hadyan Jade Santosa 8.43 9.47 Indonesia 9.709.1011.649.608.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Nicholas Chandra 2.19 3.05 Indonesia 2.443.052.193.823.66
2 Hadyan Jade Santosa 2.65 3.33 Indonesia 5.812.653.103.473.42
3 Muhammad Rafly 2.36 3.43 Indonesia 6.743.652.363.792.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26.21 28.30 Indonesia 27.2628.7426.2132.4828.90
2 Muhammad Rafly 30.17 33.13 Indonesia 34.0036.9932.2430.1733.15
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 34.75 38.95 Indonesia 42.6143.2937.5936.6434.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 26.54 28.76 NR Indonesia 31.4628.2826.54
2 Phillip Maxwell 33.01 DNF Indonesia 33.01DNF34.94
3 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 45.49 DNF Indonesia 51.61DNF45.49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.19 14.60 Indonesia 14.3116.6015.3614.1412.19
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.07 16.32 Indonesia 15.0719.2715.2016.1817.58
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 14.95 17.10 Indonesia 14.9516.3318.3916.5944.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.63 3.01 Indonesia 3.342.902.806.822.63
2 Bryan Frank 2.09 3.22 Indonesia 2.094.483.692.813.16
3 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.71 3.29 Indonesia 3.804.642.962.713.11

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Azizah Nur Hayati 3.29 4.66 Indonesia 4.555.154.275.233.29
2 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 2.81 4.99 Indonesia 4.945.084.955.122.81
3 Muhammad Rafly 4.31 5.13 Indonesia 5.654.315.564.625.22

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 20/23 54:18 Indonesia 20/23 54:18
2 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 11/13 56:01 Indonesia 11/13 56:01
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7/8 31:13 Indonesia 7/8 31:13