Kacper Rafalski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2017RAFA02 Male 26 909

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 33 215 681 6.88 9.57 1403 425 58
2x2x2 Cube 37 304 750 1.34 2.18 262 93 14
4x4x4 Cube 12 69 209 27.05 37.24 897 280 33
5x5x5 Cube 23 218 660 1:03.33 1:11.44 740 227 24
3x3x3 Blindfolded 55 380 1089 1:24.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 1 3 6 19 24.67 21 11 1
3x3x3 One-Handed 41 345 1137 13.23 16.43 1019 301 34
Megaminx 7 44 134 42.79 50.36 180 59 9
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 41 383 970 6/8 56:24

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
6 7 6

Record Collection

WR CR NR
1 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2020 Final 7 9.05 10.29 10.1811.599.0510.2810.40
Second round 6 6.88 10.08 6.888.2810.2811.68DNF
First round 9 9.88 10.99 12.1110.9111.5010.559.88
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Semi Final 11 7.02 10.46 10.2510.8411.097.0210.30
Second round 15 8.47 10.63 8.4711.579.7513.3110.58
First round 11 9.34 10.51 12.2411.329.7710.459.34
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 6 8.91 9.88 9.2511.4310.488.919.90
Second round 9 7.93 10.28 12.789.619.197.9312.03
First round 13 9.12 10.98 DNF11.479.1211.2810.20
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 6 7.84 11.19 7.8411.9012.2410.1111.57
Second round 6 7.95 10.19 10.1110.2111.4810.247.95
First round 14 8.81 11.48 11.3610.5314.0012.568.81
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Second round 19 8.01 9.96 8.0110.7110.7710.488.69
First round 25 8.61 10.94 9.268.6112.1812.8911.37
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 8 8.88 10.76 8.889.6618.9712.2410.37
Second round 9 8.33 10.17 9.418.3312.159.0412.07
First round 13 9.93 10.78 10.4812.9211.799.9310.08
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 7 8.35 10.21 8.359.189.8511.5911.72
Second round 8 9.74 10.38 10.6310.1310.3913.569.74
First round 10 8.92 10.96 10.618.9218.0911.1711.11
Polish Championship 2019 Semi Final 40 11.41 13.61 11.41DNF12.2516.0712.52
Second round 35 8.41 10.60 8.4110.8310.1010.8711.55
First round 19 9.47 9.79 10.009.639.7311.209.47
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 8.35 9.57 8.3510.358.6811.689.68
Second round 5 9.26 10.21 13.6310.7610.269.269.61
First round 5 8.32 9.74 10.629.069.538.3211.73
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 15 9.29 11.16 10.6312.0911.0911.779.29
First round 10 10.48 11.00 10.4811.8712.5510.6410.50
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 8 9.59 10.65 12.159.839.5910.8911.24
Second round 8 9.43 10.93 9.4310.869.99DNF11.93
First round 16 10.43 11.53 10.4312.7011.8510.5212.23
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 13 7.90 11.64 7.9011.2412.1711.5012.89
First round 10 9.67 10.33 10.7210.519.7613.129.67
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Second round 11 8.56 10.63 12.718.569.3112.819.87
First round 11 10.18 11.35 10.1811.2812.9811.4511.31
Polish Championship 2018 Second round 41 10.50 11.75 11.2012.1010.5011.9512.30
First round 39 9.28 11.55 13.1212.299.2810.5311.84
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 10 9.48 10.81 12.479.4810.499.48DNF
Second round 10 9.06 9.67 9.2310.229.5710.499.06
First round 19 8.50 11.43 12.2315.248.5012.179.88
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 22 9.49 11.27 11.3311.0111.8511.479.49
First round 30 8.64 12.70 15.1010.5313.118.6414.47
GLS Cup II 2018 Second round 14 9.23 11.32 9.2311.6111.1011.2411.71
First round 15 9.47 11.20 12.3213.2110.2111.079.47
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second round 20 9.52 10.37 9.7210.899.5210.5011.41
First round 26 9.13 10.83 11.9411.7110.279.1310.51
GLS Cup IV 2017 Second round 22 11.52 12.66 20.2912.1811.9313.8711.52
First round 16 10.89 11.62 10.8913.1510.9812.4911.38
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 14 9.66 11.45 13.3516.5110.5110.489.66
First round 25 9.35 14.43 10.5317.6916.619.3516.15
2x2x2 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2020 Final 6 2.10 3.69 2.104.723.138.093.22
First round 1 1.34 2.48 2.712.782.481.342.24
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 2 1.83 2.22 2.212.503.291.961.83
First round 5 1.76 2.91 1.762.933.035.862.77
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 2 1.86 2.24 2.201.86DNF2.332.18
First round 2 2.21 2.43 2.372.232.702.214.20
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 2 2.04 2.63 3.852.043.412.152.34
First round 3 1.95 2.39 2.822.02DNF2.341.95
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 1 1.84 2.39 DNF2.041.842.582.54
Second round 3 1.95 2.18 1.952.372.012.332.21
First round 6 1.91 2.65 3.022.492.861.912.61
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 2 2.10 2.62 2.102.762.582.534.93
First round 2 2.17 2.44 6.132.472.172.562.28
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 2 1.91 2.42 4.861.911.912.552.81
Second round 2 1.70 2.42 2.912.492.162.601.70
First round 2 1.82 2.58 3.241.971.823.442.52
Polish Championship 2019 Final 7 1.71 2.43 1.712.504.242.062.73
Second round 5 1.99 2.83 2.583.004.282.911.99
First round 45 1.73 4.65 2.658.161.73DNF3.14
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 1.98 2.64 2.644.652.611.982.68
First round 1 1.84 2.63 2.602.963.482.331.84
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 14 2.25 3.87 5.302.565.302.253.75
First round 2 2.17 2.98 2.833.782.173.332.78
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 9 2.88 DNF DNFDNF2.88DNF3.62
Second round 6 1.71 3.45 3.981.713.592.774.22
First round 3 2.29 2.80 2.292.507.053.442.47
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 1.90 3.04 2.823.311.902.996.59
Second round 2 1.76 2.57 1.762.82DNF1.962.92
First round 3 1.61 2.84 DNF1.612.362.833.33
Polish Championship 2018 Final 7 2.40 3.17 2.984.162.722.403.81
Second round 7 1.92 2.69 1.922.524.683.272.29
First round 7 1.99 2.45 1.994.232.642.632.08
GLS Cup III 2018 Final 9 2.33 4.68 2.334.596.2210.363.23
Second round 6 1.69 2.91 2.203.341.693.193.42
First round 37 2.64 5.89 3.386.418.457.892.64
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 7 2.03 2.94 2.762.033.503.522.55
First round 9 2.25 3.19 2.25DNF2.692.444.45
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second round 15 2.09 3.54 3.742.842.094.045.13
First round 21 1.90 4.13 1.904.902.055.43DNF
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 5 2.28 3.25 2.285.613.533.213.00
First round 10 2.53 3.71 3.243.524.366.912.53
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 9 2.91 3.98 2.914.046.023.134.76
First round 14 3.33 4.88 3.334.796.613.566.28
4x4x4 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 5 36.30 38.51 41.5140.8937.3337.3036.30
First round 4 38.88 39.79 38.8843.2139.4939.7440.14
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 4 34.25 38.22 39.1836.9938.4844.8334.25
Second round 3 27.05 37.51 38.9037.1527.0536.4945.85
First round 6 35.29 43.88 44.3343.7052.7135.2943.60
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 12 39.67 DNF DNF40.5739.6740.30DNF
First round 6 35.93 37.24 35.9336.9145.2437.8636.95
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 16 36.77 42.42 44.6044.3536.7748.5638.31
First round 16 36.95 40.20 36.9537.8043.4639.34DNF
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 7 38.36 42.04 41.5343.3941.2038.36DNF
First round 7 35.43 39.21 36.8042.5235.4338.3044.60
Polish Championship 2019 First round 15 36.10 37.61 36.1036.5938.6540.5137.60
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 33.23 37.53 35.0440.6033.2341.6236.94
First round 3 31.65 38.39 38.1543.3631.6542.2334.79
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 34.05 37.74 41.8736.3835.9034.0540.94
Second round 6 37.38 41.43 40.7251.0441.5937.3841.97
First round 6 40.17 44.01 42.0142.44DNF40.1747.58
Polish Championship 2018 First round 22 38.51 41.01 1:09.5443.3439.9138.5139.78
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 12 37.09 41.39 42.0642.7740.3737.0941.73
First round 14 36.06 40.58 45.1038.4036.0657.2538.24
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 First round 24 38.82 44.23 57.7044.0338.8247.0741.60
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 15 42.46 50.15 48.7842.4657.3651.4350.23
5x5x5 Cube
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 7 1:09.56 1:18.52 1:19.851:17.881:22.991:17.841:09.56
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 11 1:03.57 1:11.44 1:19.401:03.571:07.562:26.241:07.36
First round 13 1:09.44 1:15.94 1:11.001:09.441:19.861:17.691:19.12
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 7 1:09.72 1:14.98 1:29.581:09.721:12.251:13.681:19.02
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 4 1:03.33 1:12.76 1:11.001:03.331:14.841:12.441:18.83
Second round 4 1:11.60 1:15.05 1:14.731:13.421:19.861:17.001:11.60
First round 3 1:05.08 1:16.55 1:16.041:19.151:15.691:05.081:17.92
Polish Championship 2019 First round 18 1:08.68 1:17.59 1:15.321:15.891:21.561:22.291:08.68
Polish Championship 2018 First round 21 1:14.81 1:18.49 1:17.101:19.861:18.521:20.441:14.81
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 13 1:06.36 1:15.64 1:16.361:06.361:28.831:15.231:15.34
First round 13 1:04.71 1:17.63 1:04.711:35.611:08.091:21.581:23.22
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 First round 27 1:29.22 1:37.19 1:43.461:29.221:46.001:37.151:30.95
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 7 1:23.92 1:31.70 1:23.921:34.341:32.851:39.471:27.91
First round 6 1:23.54 1:28.56 1:36.131:28.551:23.541:29.551:27.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 7 2:21.37 DNF DNFDNF2:21.37
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 First round 13 1:37.86 DNF 1:37.86DNFDNF
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 4 1:55.56 DNF DNFDNF1:55.56
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 9 1:25.29 DNF DNFDNF1:25.29
First round 9 1:24.16 DNF DNF1:24.16DNF
Polish Championship 2019 First round 19 2:21.21 DNF 2:21.21DNFDNF
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 5 2:16.45 DNF 2:16.45DNFDNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 8 2:03.14 DNF 2:03.14DNFDNF
Second round 6 1:31.52 DNF DNF3:18.081:31.52
First round 9 1:54.17 DNF DNF1:54.17DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 9 1:27.64 DNF 1:27.643:48.50DNF
First round 15 2:22.16 DNF 3:01.39DNF2:22.16
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 First round 14 2:40.73 DNF DNFDNF2:40.73
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 4 27 29.67 332927
Polish Championship 2019 Final 15 24 DNF 2724DNF
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 1 20 24.67 NR 252029
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 22 26 DNF 2726DNF
Wrocław FMC Masters 2019 Final 6 29 29.67 292931
First round 6 24 30.00 333324
FMC Europe 2019 Final 34 31 32.67 313136
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Final 5 26 29.67 263528
First round 1 20 26.67 NR 263420
PSS FMC Warszawa 2019 Final 1 24 27.33 283024
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 3 27 31.00 312735
Polish Championship 2018 Final 1 19 WR 27.00 NR 192933
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 3 28 32.00 362832
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 16 29 DNF 2935DNF
FMC Europe 2018 Final 7 24 28.00 293124
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Final 1 24 24
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 7 31 35.33 313639
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 6 15.32 19.88 20.4517.8015.3222.7921.40
Second round 4 13.83 17.45 15.6918.4819.2613.8318.19
First round 11 18.72 20.49 19.1322.0718.7220.27DNF
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 9 15.40 16.43 15.40DNF16.9316.3616.01
First round 15 16.90 18.47 22.3216.9018.0118.8618.54
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 8 14.93 19.14 18.8020.9520.5914.9318.03
First round 5 15.46 16.81 16.1915.4619.9216.3117.94
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 5 15.22 17.78 17.7416.9315.2218.6719.89
Second round 6 16.79 18.77 16.8021.9819.6016.7919.91
First round 7 15.24 18.08 17.9915.2416.2120.7020.05
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 27 19.02 23.14 19.0221.97DNF27.4420.00
First round 18 16.33 19.36 21.9823.0517.6018.4916.33
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 6 16.03 18.51 16.0316.8525.0716.6822.01
Second round 5 16.07 19.37 17.0918.9425.5216.0722.08
First round 5 13.23 17.44 17.3715.1622.3913.2319.78
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 16.01 18.70 18.5618.9118.6416.0119.19
Second round 8 15.73 19.41 15.7322.25DNF19.6916.29
First round 5 14.88 17.22 17.7315.7019.9218.2414.88
Polish Championship 2018 First round 51 15.51 DNF 18.27DNF16.93DNF15.51
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 8 17.83 19.29 20.55DNF17.8318.4818.84
First round 6 16.07 16.73 16.0716.5616.8017.7416.84
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second round 19 18.42 21.30 21.0421.5021.3718.4230.84
First round 16 16.33 19.14 38.4217.6720.6719.0916.33
Megaminx
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 1 47.59 53.03 1:09.3059.1951.4448.4747.59
First round 1 42.79 50.36 50.4852.9954.9542.7947.62
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 4 53.26 1:01.49 53.261:05.421:02.501:00.121:01.85
First round 3 52.00 57.33 52.001:00.301:06.0455.5356.17
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 3 1:00.48 1:08.47 1:08.281:15.081:11.021:06.111:00.48
Second round 3 1:05.19 1:15.38 1:23.171:25.481:12.391:05.191:10.58
First round 2 1:01.40 1:10.89 1:16.761:01.401:09.951:13.991:08.73
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 10 59.60 1:00.44 59.9959.601:01.261:09.511:00.07
First round 13 1:01.50 1:09.27 1:15.531:02.821:15.461:09.521:01.50
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 2 54.78 1:01.20 1:21.881:00.601:00.801:02.2054.78
Second round 3 55.89 1:02.85 57.471:03.7455.891:07.351:17.97
First round 4 1:03.61 1:07.92 1:03.611:15.361:06.351:12.771:04.65
Polish Championship 2019 Final 9 59.77 1:01.71 1:05.881:01.201:02.761:01.1759.77
First round 10 56.84 1:01.69 1:10.201:00.5459.531:05.0156.84
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 2 58.89 1:01.67 1:03.731:09.591:01.9559.3258.89
Second round 2 58.19 1:01.91 1:10.3859.4658.191:00.481:05.78
First round 2 59.22 1:04.58 1:10.331:01.1359.221:12.211:02.28
Polish Championship 2018 First round 13 1:03.39 1:06.64 1:20.191:05.091:03.391:04.081:10.75
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 6 56.13 1:07.24 1:05.151:08.2756.131:08.301:09.30
First round 5 52.69 1:01.98 1:00.2356.521:09.181:11.8752.69
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 First round 12 1:07.34 1:14.66 1:07.341:12.111:13.251:18.631:31.85
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 9 1:22.34 1:34.02 1:41.701:29.961:30.401:22.341:47.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 16 4/7 58:42 4/7 58:42DNS
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 7 6/8 56:24 6/8 56:24
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Final 13 4/8 53:49 DNF4/8 53:49
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 8 DNF DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 10 2/3 28:54 2/3 28:542/3 29:30

History of World Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
19 Polish Championship 2018 Final

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
24.67 GLS Cup III 2019 Final 252029
26.67 CFL Goes Sideways 2019 First round 263420
27.00 Polish Championship 2018 Final 192933

National Championship Podiums

Event Place Single Average Solves
Polish Championship 2018
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 1 19 27.00 192933