Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
3 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
5 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
6 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
7 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
8 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
10 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
12 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
13 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
14 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
15 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland PST Mielec 2019
16 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
17 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
18 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
19 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
20 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
21 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
22 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
23 Leandro Martín López 35.68 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
24 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
25 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
26 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
27 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
28 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
29 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 36.29 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019
30 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
31 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
32 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
33 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
34 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
35 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
36 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
37 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
38 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
39 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
40 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
41 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
41 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 37.58 China Xi'an New Year 2020
43 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
43 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
45 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
46 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
47 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
48 Sean Moran 38.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
49 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
50 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
51 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
52 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
53 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.21 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
54 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
55 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
55 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
58 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
59 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
60 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
61 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
62 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
63 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
64 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
65 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
66 James Macdiarmid 39.37 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
67 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
68 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
68 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
70 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
71 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
72 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States Southeast Championship 2019
73 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
74 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
75 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
76 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
77 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
78 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA Euro 2018
79 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
80 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
81 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
82 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
83 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
84 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
85 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
86 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
87 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States Western Championship 2018
88 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
89 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
91 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
92 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.93 United States SacCubing IX 2020
93 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
94 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
95 Celine Tran 41.04 Norway Sandnes Open 2020
96 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
97 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
98 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
99 Riley Woo 41.17 United States SacCubing IX 2020
100 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018